CFBAPP

Wyoming 10–24 Central Michigan: Player Stats & Box Score

Wyoming4-310
Final
Team1234T
Wyoming003710
Central Michigan3147024
24Central Michigan3-4

Kelly/Shorts Stadium, Mount Pleasant, MI

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 3 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
2.52
Wyoming Elo
1,300 → 1,268
Central Michigan Elo
1,259 → 1,291
Wyoming final win probability
5.8%
Central Michigan final win probability
94.2%

Team stats

WyomingCentral Michigan
First downs
17
20
Third-down efficiency
6-13
5-13
Fourth-down efficiency
1-2
3-3
Total yards
342
371
Passing yards
180
32
Completions / attempts
15-31
4-7
Yards per pass
5.8
4.6
Rushing Yards
162
339
Rushing Attempts
28
59
Yards per rush
5.8
5.7
Penalties / yards
4-40
3-40
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
2
0
Time of possession
24:12
35:48
Passes defended
1
6
QB hurries
1
4
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
34
22
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
2
1
Total fumbles
1
—
Fumbles recovered
0
—
Kicking Points
4
6
Kick returns
3
—
Kick Return TDs
0
—
Kick Return Yards
73
—
Passing touchdowns
0
0
Punt returns
1
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
4
8
Rushing touchdowns
1
3
Passes Intercepted
—
2
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
18

Player stats

Passing

Wyoming

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Tyler Hughes14/301735.80229.7
Bart Edmiston Jr.1/177.000--

Central Michigan

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Angel H Flores4/7324.60072.4

Rushing

Wyoming

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Tyler Hughes10787.8021
Markell Holman9384.2110
Samuel Harris4235.809
Jake Wilson12020.0020
Eric Richardson144.004
Nico Hamilton122.002
Deion DeBlanc1-1-1.000
Team1-2-2.000

Central Michigan

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Angel H Flores281635.8225
Jayden Clerveaux12816.8011
Vaughn Blue15553.7010
Brock Townsend24120.5138
Nicholas Woodford100.000
Team1-1-1.000

Receiving

Wyoming

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Kyle Frendt49523.8039
Jake Wilson4317.8016
Eric Richardson23015.0027
Samuel Harris3134.3010
Tyson Deen177.007
Markell Holman144.004

Central Michigan

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Shawn Foster11313.0013
Langston Lewis188.008
Jayden Clerveaux188.008
Myles Peters133.003

Fumbles

Wyoming

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jake Wilson100

Defensive

Wyoming

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Gary Rutherford13200000
Dash Bauman12801000
Dante Drake7300000
Jones Thomas7200000
Jayden Williams7000100
Steven Perez6000000
Brooklyn Cheek5200000
Desman Hearns5200000
Parker Moore5200000
Jack Dunkley3300010
Donnie Wingate3201000
Kendall Griffin3100000
Therman Williams2200000
Tyson Deen2100000
Esaia Bogar2100000
Jaden DaCosta1100000
Markell Holman1100000
Cade Brook1100000
Ja'Quan Redfern1000000

Central Michigan

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Xavier White11500010
Justin Taylor9400000
Brett McCalla7400210
Mayson Hitchens6100000
Darrell Bryant Jr.5300000
Jaion Jackson4100.5110
Donavan Philord3100000
Drew Esper3000.5000
Nathan Vantimmeren2000000
JJ Douglas2000200
Matthew McKenzie2000100
Jeremiah Alston-Jackson1100000
Korver Demma1100010
Coen Ali1100000
Ed Conoran1000000
James Reinbold1000000
Daniel Bennett1000000
Hunter Zirkle1000000
Jaxon Cherry1000000

Kick returns

Wyoming

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Eric Richardson37324.3400

Punt returns

Wyoming

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Deion DeBlanc144.040

Central Michigan

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Justin Ruffin Jr.188.080

Kicking

Wyoming

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Erik Sandvik1/1100.0371/14

Central Michigan

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Caden Vanhuis1/1100.0353/36

Punting

Wyoming

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Bart Edmiston Jr.313745.71152

Central Michigan

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Declan Duley414736.80246

Interceptions

Central Michigan

PlayerINTYDSTD
Justin Taylor1180
Kameran Hayward100

Advanced stats

WyomingCentral Michigan

Total predicted points added

Plays
61
65
Overall · Total
7.6
19.1
Overall · Q1
-1.5
3.1
Overall · Q2
2.1
13.2
Overall · Q3
1.8
4.7
Overall · Q4
5.1
-1.9
Passing · Total
-4.2
-0.4
Passing · Q1
-3.5
-1.5
Passing · Q2
-1.5
1.1
Passing · Q3
1.3
—
Passing · Q4
-0.6
0
Rushing · Total
6
19.5
Rushing · Q1
4.1
4.6
Rushing · Q2
-1.2
12.1
Rushing · Q3
-2
4.7
Rushing · Q4
5.1
-1.9

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.37
1.02
Overall · Q1
0.8
1.16
Overall · Q2
4
0.96
Overall · Q3
1.39
1.22
Overall · Q4
1.21
0.9

Field position

Average starting field position
73.6
75.8
Average starting predicted points
1.27
0.96

Havoc

Defensive backs
1.5%
13.1%
Total
4.6%
16.4%
Front Seven
3.1%
3.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
61
65
Overall · Total
0.12
0.29
Overall · Q1
-0.11
0.22
Overall · Q2
0.23
0.47
Overall · Q3
0.1
0.52
Overall · Q4
0.26
-0.14
Passing · Total
-0.15
-0.05
Passing · Q1
-0.7
-0.74
Passing · Q2
-0.38
0.23
Passing · Q3
0.17
—
Passing · Q4
-0.05
0
Rushing · Total
0.21
0.34
Rushing · Q1
0.58
0.38
Rushing · Q2
-0.3
0.52
Rushing · Q3
-0.2
0.52
Rushing · Q4
0.73
-0.14

Rushing profile

Line Yards
107
220
Stuff Rate
14.3%
10.3%
Power Success
100%
91.7%
Open Field Yards
24
67
Line Yards Average
3.8
3.8
Second Level Yards
47
75
Open Field Yards Average
0.9
1.2
Second Level Yards Average
1.7
1.3

Scoring opportunities

Points
10
24
Opportunities
6
6
Points Per Opportunity
1.67
4

Success rates

Overall · Total
42.6%
50.8%
Overall · Q1
46.2%
35.7%
Overall · Q2
22.2%
67.9%
Overall · Q3
31.6%
55.6%
Overall · Q4
60%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Total
44.4%
36.4%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
25%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
100%
Passing Downs · Q3
42.9%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
71.4%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
41.9%
53.7%
Standard Downs · Q1
54.5%
40%
Standard Downs · Q2
28.6%
65.4%
Standard Downs · Q3
25%
66.7%
Standard Downs · Q4
53.8%
33.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Wyoming

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Charlie CoenenWR4.9%0%0%5.3%10%0%10.3%
Deion DeBlancWR3.3%0%11.1%5.3%0%3.6%3.4%
Eric RichardsonWR6.6%0%22.2%5.3%5%3.6%10.3%
Jackson HolmanWR1.6%7.7%0%0%0%0%3.4%
Jaden LawrenceRB1.6%7.7%0%0%0%0%3.4%
Jake WilsonTE16.4%15.4%0%15.8%25%3.6%27.6%
Kyle FrendtTE6.6%0%11.1%0%15%0%13.8%
Landon PaceTE1.6%0%0%5.3%0%0%3.4%
Markell HolmanRB18%30.8%11.1%15.8%15%32.1%6.9%
Nico HamiltonRB1.6%0%0%5.3%0%3.6%0%
Samuel HarrisRB9.8%15.4%11.1%10.5%5%10.7%10.3%
Tyler HughesQB63.9%53.8%55.6%52.6%85%35.7%96.6%

Central Michigan

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Angel H FloresQB53.8%78.6%64.3%44.4%14.3%48.3%100%
Braylen NavesWR1.5%7.1%0%0%0%0%14.3%
Brock TownsendRB3.1%7.1%0%11.1%0%3.4%0%
Jayden ClerveauxRB20%7.1%17.9%22.2%35.7%20.7%14.3%
Langston LewisWR1.5%0%3.6%0%0%0%14.3%
Myles PetersTE3.1%7.1%3.6%0%0%0%28.6%
Nicholas WoodfordRB1.5%0%3.6%0%0%1.7%0%
Shawn FosterWR1.5%0%3.6%0%0%0%14.3%
Tayte VanderleestWR1.5%0%3.6%0%0%0%14.3%
Vaughn BlueRB21.5%7.1%17.9%22.2%42.9%24.1%0%

Average player PPA

Wyoming

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Charlie CoenenWR-0.39——-0.3-0.430-0.39
Deion DeBlancWR-0.7—-0.36-1.03—-1.03-0.36
Eric RichardsonWR-0.63—-2.042.46-0.88-0.15-0.79
Jackson HolmanWR-1.16-1.16———0-1.16
Jaden LawrenceRB-0.96-0.96———0-0.96
Jake WilsonTE-0.060.72—-0.61-0.031.35-0.32
Kyle FrendtTE1.9—3.19—1.4701.9
Landon PaceTE-0.63——-0.63—0-0.63
Markell HolmanRB0.19-0.08-0.05-0.321.150.29-0.23
Nico HamiltonRB-0.36——-0.36—-0.360
Samuel HarrisRB0.350.04-0.41-0.172.780.260.44
Tyler HughesQB-0.05-0.28-0.36-0.010.10.33-0.21

Central Michigan

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Angel H FloresQB0.360.180.610.28-0.780.46-0.05
Braylen NavesWR-1.07-1.07———0-1.07
Brock TownsendRB1.48-0.14—3.1—1.480
Jayden ClerveauxRB0.481.390.550.550.210.480.47
Langston LewisWR0.62—0.62——00.62
Myles PetersTE-0.64-0.41-0.87——0-0.64
Nicholas WoodfordRB-0.8—-0.8——-0.80
Shawn FosterWR1.32—1.32——01.32
Tayte VanderleestWR-0.41—-0.41——0-0.41
Vaughn BlueRB-0.02-0.130.13-0.3-0.04-0.020

Total player PPA

Wyoming

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Charlie CoenenWR-1.200-0.3-0.90-1.2
Deion DeBlancWR-1.40-0.4-10-1-0.4
Eric RichardsonWR-2.50-4.12.5-0.9-0.1-2.4
Jackson HolmanWR-1.2-1.20000-1.2
Jaden LawrenceRB-1-10000-1
Jake WilsonTE-0.61.40-1.8-0.21.3-2.5
Kyle FrendtTE7.603.204.407.6
Landon PaceTE-0.600-0.600-0.6
Markell HolmanRB2.1-0.30-0.93.42.6-0.5
Nico HamiltonRB-0.400-0.40-0.40
Samuel HarrisRB2.10.1-0.4-0.32.80.81.3
Tyler HughesQB-2.1-1.9-1.8-0.11.73.3-6

Central Michigan

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Angel H FloresQB12.62111.1-1.612.9-0.4
Braylen NavesWR-1.1-1.10000-1.1
Brock TownsendRB3-0.103.1030
Jayden ClerveauxRB6.31.42.71.11.15.80.5
Langston LewisWR0.600.60000.6
Myles PetersTE-1.3-0.4-0.9000-1.3
Nicholas WoodfordRB-0.80-0.800-0.80
Shawn FosterWR1.301.30001.3
Tayte VanderleestWR-0.40-0.4000-0.4
Vaughn BlueRB-0.3-0.10.7-0.6-0.2-0.30