CFBAPP

Western Illinois 30–40 Southeast Missouri State: Player Stats & Box Score

Western Illinois3-430
Final
Team1234T
Western Illinois10713030
Southeast Missouri State10661840
40Southeast Missouri State4-3

Houck Field, Cape Girardeau, MOLine Southeast Missouri State −6O/U 52.5On ESPN+

Box score

Excitement index
6.4
Western Illinois final win probability
3.9%
Southeast Missouri State final win probability
96.1%

Team stats

Western IllinoisSoutheast Missouri State
First downs
26
22
Third-down efficiency
5-14
7-15
Fourth-down efficiency
3-5
0-0
Total yards
533
432
Passing yards
264
194
Completions / attempts
20-37
16-28
Yards per pass
7.1
6.9
Rushing Yards
269
238
Rushing Attempts
35
46
Yards per rush
7.7
5.2
Penalties / yards
4-50
5-41
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
2
0
Time of possession
25:45
34:15
Passes defended
3
7
QB hurries
1
2
Sacks
0
1
Tackles
44
42
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
1
Kicking Points
6
14
Kick returns
5
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
96
106
Passing touchdowns
0
1
Punt returns
1
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
10
-4
Rushing touchdowns
4
3
Passes Intercepted
—
2
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
20

Player stats

Passing

Western Illinois

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Kennedy McGill20/372647.102

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Braylen Ragland16/281946.910

Rushing

Western Illinois

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kennedy McGill271836.8333
Elijah Jackson-Anderson44310.8035
Luke Droegemueller12929.0129
Israel Hiraldo11212.0012
Josh Robinson221.002

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Khyair Spain251114.4227
Tyrell Reed Jr.161116.9143
Cole Ruble284.006
Braylen Ragland382.708

Receiving

Western Illinois

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Xavier Coleman79513.6036
David Hargro38929.7049
Tysean Griffin33511.7022
Elijah Jackson-Anderson3196.307
Aric Johnson11818.0018
Israel Hiraldo155.005
Jalen Nicolas133.003
Josh Robinson100.000

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Clayton Leonard26331.5150
John Anthony35618.7037
Jobe Bryant23115.5020
Khylen Harris-Norman22010.0013
Andrew Civey2147.0013
Anthony Westervelt188.008
Khyair Spain155.005
Tristin Purnell100.000
Cole Ruble2-3-1.501

Defensive

Western Illinois

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Justin Buckner151000000
Nick Reinicke11300.5000
LeBron Morgan11200.5000
Christian Garrett9600000
Cidney Johnson7301000
Antonio Dobbins4200000
Don Paul Keith3300200
Jalen Nicolas3301010
Brayden Hapner3301100
Devon Anderson2200000
Jacob Kruger2200000
Jouvenson Romulus1100000
Israel Hiraldo1100000
Xavier Coleman1100000
Braylen Taylor1100000
Kye Weinzierl1100000
Elijah Kongolo1000000
Steven Oberst1000000
Kevin Washington Jr.1000000
Aa'zoriyon Bonner1000000
Jamesly Jean Louis1000000

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Nehemiah Scott10600000
Cyler Christmas9500000
David Jones7300100
LJ Minner Jr.6300010
DJ Delmore4300200
Josiah Raven3211000
Cole Dutkovich3200000
Ian Williams3200000
Justus Johnson2200100
EJ Fisk2200000
Titus Miller2200000
Malik Baker2200100
Pervis Brunson1100000
Jeremy Walton1100000
Adrian Patterson1100100
Jamarion Smith1100000
Timothy Maxson1100000
Khalik Boothe1100000
Isaac Brown1100000
Ayize Martin1100000
Jayden Smitherman1000100
Demarcus King Jr.0000010

Kick returns

Western Illinois

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Elijah Jackson-Anderson35819.3300
LeBron Morgan23819.0200

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Khylen Harris-Norman410626.5370

Punt returns

Western Illinois

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Joel Salien11010.0100

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jobe Bryant1-4-4.000

Kicking

Western Illinois

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ronan Culkin1/1100.0243/36

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Justin Keller4/4100.0542/214

Punting

Western Illinois

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Luke Droegemueller311638.70041

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Teagan Cobb524248.40372

Interceptions

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerINTYDSTD
DJ Delmore2200

Advanced stats

Western IllinoisSoutheast Missouri State

Total predicted points added

Plays
72
77
Overall · Total
10.5
18.1
Overall · Q1
1.3
3.6
Overall · Q2
1.9
-4
Overall · Q3
9.8
8.9
Overall · Q4
-2.5
9.5
Passing · Total
-0.3
7.8
Passing · Q1
6.4
4.9
Passing · Q2
-4
-1.8
Passing · Q3
-1.4
-0.8
Passing · Q4
-1.2
5.5
Rushing · Total
14
10.6
Rushing · Q1
-1.8
-1.1
Rushing · Q2
6
-1.3
Rushing · Q3
11.2
8.9
Rushing · Q4
-1.3
4

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.32
1.25
Overall · Q1
1.25
1.21
Overall · Q2
0.95
1.15
Overall · Q3
1.99
1.03
Overall · Q4
1.46
1.58

Field position

Average starting field position
77.1
65.8
Average starting predicted points
0.91
1.72

Havoc

Defensive backs
3.9%
12.5%
Total
9.1%
13.9%
Front Seven
5.2%
1.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
72
77
Overall · Total
0.15
0.23
Overall · Q1
0.07
0.24
Overall · Q2
0.1
-0.18
Overall · Q3
0.58
0.5
Overall · Q4
-0.16
0.43
Passing · Total
-0.01
0.28
Passing · Q1
0.8
0.82
Passing · Q2
-0.34
-0.14
Passing · Q3
-0.2
-0.13
Passing · Q4
-0.12
1.83
Rushing · Total
0.41
0.23
Rushing · Q1
-0.17
-0.13
Rushing · Q2
0.85
-0.16
Rushing · Q3
1.12
0.81
Rushing · Q4
-0.22
0.21

Rushing profile

Line Yards
145
145
Stuff Rate
5.9%
15.2%
Power Success
66.7%
80%
Open Field Yards
96
59
Line Yards Average
4.3
3.1
Second Level Yards
51
45
Open Field Yards Average
2.8
1.3
Second Level Yards Average
1.5
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
31
26
Opportunities
7
6
Points Per Opportunity
4.43
4.33

Success rates

Overall · Total
47.2%
44.2%
Overall · Q1
45%
46.7%
Overall · Q2
68.4%
27.3%
Overall · Q3
41.2%
61.1%
Overall · Q4
31.3%
45.5%
Passing Downs · Total
22.2%
34.6%
Passing Downs · Q1
25%
25%
Passing Downs · Q2
75%
27.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
20%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
66.7%
Standard Downs · Total
55.6%
49%
Standard Downs · Q1
50%
54.5%
Standard Downs · Q2
66.7%
27.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
58.3%
76.9%
Standard Downs · Q4
45.5%
37.5%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Western Illinois

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aric JohnsonWR1.4%0%0%0%6.3%0%2.7%
David HargroTE9.7%15%0%0%25%0%18.9%
Elijah Jackson-AndersonRB12.5%0%10.5%41.2%0%11.8%13.5%
Israel HiraldoWR4.2%10%0%5.9%0%2.9%5.4%
Josh RobinsonRB4.2%5%5.3%0%6.3%5.9%2.7%
Kennedy McGillQB88.9%90%100%70.6%93.8%76.5%100%
Morgan QuiriWR1.4%0%0%5.9%0%0%2.7%
Xavier ColemanWR15.3%15%26.3%0%18.8%0%29.7%

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew CiveyTE2.6%0%9.1%0%0%0%7.1%
Anthony WesterveltWR1.3%0%0%5.6%0%0%3.6%
Braylen RaglandQB40.3%40%63.6%38.9%18.2%6.5%100%
Clayton LeonardTE2.6%6.7%0%0%4.5%0%7.1%
Cole RubleRB6.5%0%13.6%0%9.1%4.3%10.7%
Demetrius PearceWR2.6%0%9.1%0%0%0%7.1%
Jobe BryantWR2.6%6.7%4.5%0%0%0%7.1%
John AnthonyWR9.1%13.3%4.5%11.1%9.1%0%25%
Khyair SpainRB31.2%13.3%13.6%33.3%59.1%52.2%0%
Khylen Harris-NormanWR5.2%6.7%9.1%5.6%0%0%14.3%
Tristin PurnellWR5.2%6.7%4.5%11.1%0%0%14.3%
Tyrell Reed Jr.RB20.8%40%18.2%22.2%9.1%34.8%0%

Average player PPA

Western Illinois

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aric JohnsonWR1.68———1.6801.68
David HargroTE0.551.85——-0.4200.55
Elijah Jackson-AndersonRB0.44—-0.270.64—0.98-0
Israel HiraldoWR0.250.35—0.05—1.34-0.3
Josh RobinsonRB-1.66-0.2-0.49—-4.28-2.24-0.49
Kennedy McGillQB0.090.010.10.150.120.35-0.01
Morgan QuiriWR-0.64——-0.64—0-0.64
Xavier ColemanWR0.010.550.18—-0.8100.01

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew CiveyTE0.87—0.87——00.87
Anthony WesterveltWR0.77——0.77—00.77
Braylen RaglandQB0.220.82-0.2-0.041.25-0.320.28
Clayton LeonardTE33.84——2.1603
Cole RubleRB-0.54—-0.86—-0.07-0.07-0.86
Demetrius PearceWR-0.72—-0.72——0-0.72
Jobe BryantWR1.592.121.06——01.59
John AnthonyWR0.47-0.371.79-0.551.6700.47
Khyair SpainRB0.24-0.830.040.40.380.240
Khylen Harris-NormanWR-0.020.61-0.710.73—0-0.02
Tristin PurnellWR-0.79-0.92-1.07-0.58—0-0.79
Tyrell Reed Jr.RB0.350.1-0.111.51-0.270.350

Total player PPA

Western Illinois

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aric JohnsonWR1.70001.701.7
David HargroTE3.95.500-1.703.9
Elijah Jackson-AndersonRB3.90-0.54.503.90
Israel HiraldoWR0.70.70001.3-0.6
Josh RobinsonRB-5-0.2-0.50-4.3-4.5-0.5
Kennedy McGillQB5.60.21.91.81.79.2-0.3
Morgan QuiriWR-0.600-0.600-0.6
Xavier ColemanWR0.11.60.90-2.400.1

Southeast Missouri State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew CiveyTE1.701.70001.7
Anthony WesterveltWR0.8000.8000.8
Braylen RaglandQB6.84.9-2.8-0.35-17.8
Clayton LeonardTE63.8002.206
Cole RubleRB-2.70-2.60-0.1-0.1-2.6
Demetrius PearceWR-1.40-1.4000-1.4
Jobe BryantWR3.22.11.10003.2
John AnthonyWR3.3-0.71.8-1.13.303.3
Khyair SpainRB5.8-1.70.12.44.95.80
Khylen Harris-NormanWR-0.10.6-1.40.700-0.1
Tristin PurnellWR-3.2-0.9-1.1-1.200-3.2
Tyrell Reed Jr.RB5.60.6-0.56-0.55.60