CFBAPP

West Georgia 20–30 Eastern Kentucky: Player Stats & Box Score

West Georgia1-620
Final
Team1234T
West Georgia706720
Eastern Kentucky0210930
30Eastern Kentucky2-5

Roy Kidd Stadium, Richmond, KY

Box score

Excitement index
5.02
West Georgia final win probability
18.7%
Eastern Kentucky final win probability
81.3%

Team stats

West GeorgiaEastern Kentucky
First downs
20
24
Third-down efficiency
4-10
8-17
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
1-1
Total yards
349
391
Passing yards
270
195
Completions / attempts
19-34
17-24
Yards per pass
7.9
8.1
Rushing Yards
79
196
Rushing Attempts
22
52
Yards per rush
3.6
3.8
Penalties / yards
8-78
5-49
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
20:52
39:08
Passes defended
2
4
QB hurries
2
3
Sacks
3
2
Tackles
55
30
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
4
Total fumbles
1
1
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Kicking Points
8
12
Passing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
1
—
Punt Return TDs
0
—
Punt Return Yards
6
—
Rushing touchdowns
1
2
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0
Kick returns
—
3
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
48

Player stats

Passing

West Georgia

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Colton FitzGerald18/332828.511
DK Daniel1/1-12-12.000

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jordyn Potts17/241958.110

Rushing

West Georgia

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Shammai Gates5397.8015
Justin Montgomery8334.109
Christian Monfort3144.716
T.J. Lockley166.006
Colton FitzGerald4-4-1.0012
Luke Marble1-9-9.000

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Brady Hensley291384.8115
Brayden Latham13493.807
Jordyn Potts881.017
Cameron Hergott210.503

Receiving

West Georgia

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
T.J. Lockley28643.0068
Malik Leverett47218.0025
DK Daniel56212.4123
Aidan Sefa23216.0016
Brody Jones3279.0017
Justin Montgomery133.003
Colby Dixon100.000
Colton FitzGerald1-12-12.000

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jayden West36220.7129
Elijah Caldwell44511.3022
Jarvis Hayes33612.0018
Jackson House22211.0014
Brayden Latham2168.009
Jakobie Hughes177.007
Cameron Hergott273.505

Fumbles

West Georgia

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Colton FitzGerald110

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jordyn Potts100
Keshawn Hayden001

Defensive

West Georgia

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Chidu Bekee10812000
Lucas Naquin10300010
Elijah Barnes8501000
Chancellor Bryant7600100
Dawson Rivers6500010
Malik Lewis5400000
Stephan French5311000
Myti Johnson4400000
Tariq Hollinger4300000
Semaj Fluellyn3100000
Cam Marshall2200000
Sean Ferguson2200100
Jay Culbreth2200000
Shawn Cummings2100000
Zack Harris2100000
Carter Szydlowski1111000
Jamie Speight1100000
Isaac Nyenabo1100000
Andrew Ruffin1100000
Xavier Ether1100000
Dalton Epps1000000
Caleb Reid1000000
Ty Brewer1000000
Holton Harris1000000

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Aden Tagaloa-Nelson8500200
Jeffrey Kinley5400000
Cristian Conyer4400100
Daviyon Hawkins-Ingram4401000
Cam Jessee4100000
D.J. Galva3201100
Payne Miller3100000
Jackson Marshall2200000
Caleb Redd211.51.5020
Kaden Smith2100000
Jack McGrath210.50.5000
Nasir Spruill2000010
Rishad Hence1100000
Jalen Hand1100000
Kaleb Neal1100000
Brock Driver1100000
Keshawn Hayden1000000
Derek Taylor1000000
Jayden Marable1000000

Punt returns

West Georgia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Myti Johnson166.060

Kicking

West Georgia

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Logan Lopez2/2100.0492/28

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Devin Orr3/3100.0483/312

Punting

West Georgia

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Nolan Harris419548.80258

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jettson Brown520440.80267

Interceptions

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerINTYDSTD
Cristian Conyer100

Kick returns

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ryder Hooks24824.0290
Kaleb Neal100.000

Advanced stats

West GeorgiaEastern Kentucky

Total predicted points added

Plays
57
78
Overall · Total
3.3
14.5
Overall · Q1
1.4
0.3
Overall · Q2
-2
16.4
Overall · Q3
0.1
-3.7
Overall · Q4
3.8
1.5
Passing · Total
10.9
8.2
Passing · Q1
-0.4
2.6
Passing · Q2
3.4
9.4
Passing · Q3
2.2
-4
Passing · Q4
5.7
0.2
Rushing · Total
-1.9
5.9
Rushing · Q1
1.8
-2.6
Rushing · Q2
-4.3
7
Rushing · Q3
-2.1
0.2
Rushing · Q4
2.7
1.3

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.91
0.86
Overall · Q1
0.82
0.67
Overall · Q2
0.55
0.96
Overall · Q3
1.08
1
Overall · Q4
1.16
0.68

Field position

Average starting field position
74
74.1
Average starting predicted points
1.08
1.16

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.6%
8.8%
Total
10.3%
17.5%
Front Seven
7.7%
8.8%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
57
78
Overall · Total
0.06
0.19
Overall · Q1
0.11
0.02
Overall · Q2
-0.16
0.61
Overall · Q3
0.01
-0.23
Overall · Q4
0.29
0.08
Passing · Total
0.31
0.31
Passing · Q1
-0.06
0.51
Passing · Q2
0.48
0.78
Passing · Q3
0.16
-0.79
Passing · Q4
0.82
0.05
Rushing · Total
-0.09
0.12
Rushing · Q1
0.3
-0.26
Rushing · Q2
-0.86
0.47
Rushing · Q3
-0.53
0.02
Rushing · Q4
0.55
0.09

Rushing profile

Line Yards
80
161
Stuff Rate
10%
14%
Power Success
100%
55.6%
Open Field Yards
10
8
Line Yards Average
4
3.2
Second Level Yards
26
31
Open Field Yards Average
0.5
0.2
Second Level Yards Average
1.3
0.6

Scoring opportunities

Points
20
30
Opportunities
7
8
Points Per Opportunity
2.86
3.75

Success rates

Overall · Total
49.1%
51.3%
Overall · Q1
46.2%
50%
Overall · Q2
53.8%
74.1%
Overall · Q3
38.9%
31.3%
Overall · Q4
61.5%
36.8%
Passing Downs · Total
33.3%
14.3%
Passing Downs · Q1
25%
25%
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
50%
Passing Downs · Q3
28.6%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
33.3%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
56.4%
59.4%
Standard Downs · Q1
55.6%
58.3%
Standard Downs · Q2
55.6%
76%
Standard Downs · Q3
45.5%
38.5%
Standard Downs · Q4
70%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

West Georgia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan SefaTE5.3%7.7%15.4%0%0%0%8.6%
Brody JonesWR12.3%23.1%0%16.7%7.7%0%20%
Christian MonfortRB3.5%15.4%0%0%0%10%0%
Colby DixonTE1.8%0%0%5.6%0%0%2.9%
Colton FitzGeraldQB64.9%53.8%53.8%77.8%69.2%10%97.1%
DK DanielWR15.8%7.7%15.4%16.7%23.1%0%25.7%
Jaden HenryWR1.8%7.7%0%0%0%0%2.9%
Justin MontgomeryRB14%15.4%23.1%5.6%15.4%35%2.9%
Luke MarbleQB1.8%0%0%5.6%0%0%2.9%
Malik LeverettWR12.3%7.7%0%27.8%7.7%0%20%
Shammai GatesRB10.5%7.7%15.4%5.6%15.4%25%2.9%
T.J. LockleyWR7%7.7%7.7%0%15.4%5%8.6%

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brady HensleyRB37.2%37.5%29.6%37.5%47.4%58%0%
Brayden LathamRB19.2%18.8%18.5%0%36.8%26%7.7%
Cameron HergottWR7.7%0%7.4%18.8%5.3%4%15.4%
Elijah CaldwellWR7.7%6.3%14.8%0%5.3%0%23.1%
Jackson HouseWR3.8%6.3%7.4%0%0%0%11.5%
Jakobie HughesTE2.6%0%0%12.5%0%0%7.7%
Jarvis HayesWR3.8%6.3%0%6.3%5.3%0%11.5%
Jayden WestWR5.1%6.3%11.1%0%0%0%15.4%
Jordyn PottsQB39.7%31.3%55.6%43.8%21.1%10%100%

Average player PPA

West Georgia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan SefaTE1.231.241.22——01.23
Brody JonesWR-0.08-0.19—0.05-0.150-0.08
Christian MonfortRB0.920.92———0.920
Colby DixonTE-0.8——-0.8—0-0.8
Colton FitzGeraldQB0.2-0.060.480.170.24-0.040.36
DK DanielWR0.45-0.42-0.680.541.400.45
Jaden HenryWR-0.44-0.44———0-0.44
Justin MontgomeryRB0.10.190.27-0.26-0.070.17-0.43
Luke MarbleQB-1.26——-1.26—0-1.26
Malik LeverettWR0.49-0.21—0.70.100.49
Shammai GatesRB-0.04-0.64-0.2-10.920.16-1
T.J. LockleyWR1.420.233.88—0.770.231.81

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brady HensleyRB0.08-0.230.51-0.10.020.080
Brayden LathamRB0.04-0.09-0.23—0.29-0.010.36
Cameron HergottWR-0.31—0.2-0.52-0.71-0.52-0.2
Elijah CaldwellWR0.70.960.93—-0.4900.7
Jackson HouseWR0.632.21-0.16——00.63
Jakobie HughesTE-1.41——-1.41—0-1.41
Jarvis HayesWR0.921.39—0.840.5400.92
Jayden WestWR1.28-0.611.91——01.28
Jordyn PottsQB0.450.510.89-0.30.051.150.31

Total player PPA

West Georgia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan SefaTE3.71.22.40003.7
Brody JonesWR-0.6-0.600.2-0.10-0.6
Christian MonfortRB1.81.80001.80
Colby DixonTE-0.800-0.800-0.8
Colton FitzGeraldQB7.5-0.43.42.42.1-0.112.2
DK DanielWR4.1-0.4-1.31.64.204.1
Jaden HenryWR-0.4-0.40000-0.4
Justin MontgomeryRB0.80.40.8-0.3-0.11.2-0.4
Luke MarbleQB-1.300-1.300-1.3
Malik LeverettWR3.4-0.203.50.103.4
Shammai GatesRB-0.2-0.6-0.4-11.80.8-1
T.J. LockleyWR5.70.23.901.50.25.4

Eastern Kentucky

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brady HensleyRB2.3-1.44.1-0.60.22.30
Brayden LathamRB0.6-0.3-1.102-0.10.7
Cameron HergottWR-1.900.4-1.6-0.7-1-0.8
Elijah CaldwellWR4.213.70-0.504.2
Jackson HouseWR1.92.2-0.30001.9
Jakobie HughesTE-2.800-2.800-2.8
Jarvis HayesWR2.81.400.80.502.8
Jayden WestWR5.1-0.65.70005.1
Jordyn PottsQB13.92.613.3-2.10.25.88.2