CFBAPP

Weber State 42–34 Cal Poly: Player Stats & Box Score

Weber State5-342
Final
Team1234OTT
Weber State710731542
Cal Poly36117734
34Cal Poly4-4

Alex G. Spanos Stadium, San Luis Obispo, CA

Box score

Excitement index
10.09
Weber State final win probability
35.1%
Cal Poly final win probability
64.9%

Team stats

Weber StateCal Poly
First downs
22
24
Third-down efficiency
3-12
4-15
Fourth-down efficiency
2-2
2-3
Total yards
371
455
Passing yards
223
213
Completions / attempts
15-33
17-27
Yards per pass
6.8
7.9
Rushing Yards
148
242
Rushing Attempts
33
53
Yards per rush
4.5
4.6
Penalties / yards
5-40
8-75
Turnovers
2
1
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
2
1
Time of possession
24:20
35:40
Passes defended
2
7
QB hurries
3
4
Sacks
4
2
Tackles
59
27
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
6
2
Passes Intercepted
1
2
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
53
3
Kicking Points
10
8
Kick returns
2
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
35
79
Passing touchdowns
2
2
Rushing touchdowns
3
2
Total fumbles
—
1
Fumbles recovered
—
0
Punt returns
—
1
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
0

Player stats

Passing

Weber State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Nate Dahle15/332236.822

Cal Poly

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Anthony Grigsby Jr.17/272137.921

Rushing

Weber State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Nate Dahle15855.7125
Seth Rigtrup11494.5113
Spencer Ferguson591.814
Omar Shah252.504

Cal Poly

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jaden Green311705.5243
Misa Paiau14614.4011
Anthony Grigsby Jr.6122.0023
Tayvion McCoy144.004
Lucas Razore1-5-5.000

Receiving

Weber State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tate Kjar58917.8239
Noah Kjar57915.8030
Jasean Mayberry34515.0021
Robert Young188.008
Spencer Ferguson122.002

Cal Poly

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Don-Ray Hall Jr.48621.5037
Tayvion McCoy46716.8047
Fidel Tau Pitts4307.5115
Misa Paiau2147.0010
Alek Marshall11111.0111
Jaden Green252.504

Defensive

Weber State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Raimoana Tinirauarii8300000
Da'Veon Ross6500000
Jayden Mayberry6500100
Chevy Robinson6400000
Zion Finau6400000
Porter Small5434000
Tommy Romano5300010
Tamal Johnson4400100
Teni Worthen4400010
Denzel Peoples4400000
Zach Smith4300000
Trevian Tribble4300000
Tre Turner4300000
Boyd Sorensen3311000
Tevita Paongo3201000
Mapa Vaenuku3100000
Kevin Johnson2100010
Ammon Munyer1100000
Robert Young1100000
Ian Elmore1100000
Tevita Pekipaki1000000

Cal Poly

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Kenny Olson9500000
Chase Martin5300110
Jalonn Booth5300000
Manaalii Danielson4200010
Brayden Breedlove3200100
RL Miller3100000
Jake East310.50.5000
Bobby Piland3000000
Kaleb Pleis211.51.5000
Jadyn Marshall2100000
Demetrius Simon2100000
Boston Wilson1100100
Troy Bean1100110
J.T. Houston1100010
Fidel Tau Pitts1100000
Kane Cooks1100000
Shane Ramstad1100000
Julian Njelita1100000
Gage Burnett1000000
Luke Westfall1000000
Tytus Dimmer1000000
DeMel Turner0000300

Interceptions

Weber State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Jayden Mayberry1530

Cal Poly

PlayerINTYDSTD
RL Miller150
DeMel Turner1-20

Kick returns

Weber State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Seth Rigtrup23517.5220

Cal Poly

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaden Green47919.8270

Kicking

Weber State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
David Dellenbach2/2100.0384/410

Cal Poly

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Josue Lopez2/367.0372/38

Punting

Weber State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Henry Way415739.30150

Cal Poly

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Dean Scrivner418045.01253

Fumbles

Cal Poly

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Misa Paiau100

Punt returns

Cal Poly

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaden Green100.000

Advanced stats

Weber StateCal Poly

Total predicted points added

Plays
66
82
Overall · Total
13.3
6.8
Overall · Q1
6.2
0.8
Overall · Q2
3.9
-2.9
Overall · Q3
-3
4.4
Overall · Q4
1.3
5.4
Passing · Total
2.7
-2
Passing · Q1
5.6
0.5
Passing · Q2
0.1
-5.4
Passing · Q3
-5.4
3.6
Passing · Q4
0.6
2.5
Rushing · Total
10.5
11.7
Rushing · Q1
0.7
1.7
Rushing · Q2
3.8
3.3
Rushing · Q3
2.4
1.5
Rushing · Q4
0.7
2.9

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.26
1.02
Overall · Q1
1.87
0.74
Overall · Q2
1.09
0.98
Overall · Q3
0.63
1.64
Overall · Q4
1.55
1.12

Field position

Average starting field position
74.5
68.1
Average starting predicted points
0.6
1.55

Havoc

Defensive backs
3.7%
13.6%
Total
12.2%
16.7%
Front Seven
8.5%
3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
66
82
Overall · Total
0.2
0.08
Overall · Q1
0.69
0.04
Overall · Q2
0.23
-0.15
Overall · Q3
-0.18
0.32
Overall · Q4
0.08
0.27
Passing · Total
0.08
-0.07
Passing · Q1
1.39
0.08
Passing · Q2
0.01
-0.54
Passing · Q3
-0.9
0.89
Passing · Q4
0.05
0.36
Rushing · Total
0.34
0.24
Rushing · Q1
0.14
0.12
Rushing · Q2
0.47
0.41
Rushing · Q3
0.22
0.16
Rushing · Q4
0.17
0.23

Rushing profile

Line Yards
107
174
Stuff Rate
9.7%
16.3%
Power Success
83.3%
63.6%
Open Field Yards
29
53
Line Yards Average
3.4
3.6
Second Level Yards
34
68
Open Field Yards Average
0.9
1.1
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
1.4

Scoring opportunities

Points
27
27
Opportunities
5
8
Points Per Opportunity
5.4
3.38

Success rates

Overall · Total
42.4%
47.6%
Overall · Q1
44.4%
50%
Overall · Q2
41.2%
42.1%
Overall · Q3
58.8%
42.9%
Overall · Q4
31.3%
50%
Passing Downs · Total
31.6%
26.3%
Passing Downs · Q1
50%
25%
Passing Downs · Q2
25%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
16.7%
20%
Standard Downs · Total
46.8%
54%
Standard Downs · Q1
40%
55.6%
Standard Downs · Q2
46.2%
50%
Standard Downs · Q3
62.5%
38.5%
Standard Downs · Q4
40%
60%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Weber State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ammon MunyerTE1.5%0%0%0%0%0%2.9%
Jasean MayberryWR6.1%0%0%11.8%12.5%0%11.4%
Nate DahleQB72.7%66.7%64.7%70.6%81.3%41.9%100%
Noah KjarWR16.7%22.2%17.6%11.8%18.8%0%31.4%
Omar ShahRB3%11.1%5.9%0%0%6.5%0%
Robert YoungWR4.5%0%11.8%0%6.3%0%8.6%
Seth RigtrupRB16.7%22.2%23.5%23.5%0%35.5%0%
Spencer FergusonRB10.6%0%5.9%5.9%31.3%16.1%5.7%
Tate KjarWR15.2%11.1%17.6%0%25%0%28.6%

Cal Poly

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alek MarshallTE2.4%0%5.3%7.1%0%0%6.7%
Anthony Grigsby Jr.QB39%40.9%52.6%21.4%40%6.1%96.7%
Don-Ray Hall Jr.WR6.1%13.6%0%7.1%5%0%16.7%
Fidel Tau PittsWR6.1%4.5%10.5%0%5%0%16.7%
Jaden GreenRB41.5%27.3%42.1%50%40%63.3%10%
Lucas RazoreQB1.2%0%0%7.1%0%0%3.3%
Luke LeightonTE2.4%0%10.5%0%0%0%6.7%
Misa PaiauRB18.3%22.7%5.3%14.3%35%26.5%6.7%
Tayvion McCoyWR7.3%9.1%10.5%7.1%5%2%16.7%

Average player PPA

Weber State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ammon MunyerTE-0.45————0-0.45
Jasean MayberryWR0.57——-0.441.5700.57
Nate DahleQB0.171.03-0.03-0.380.160.420.08
Noah KjarWR0.261.33-0.560.940.1400.26
Omar ShahRB-0.18-0.32-0.05——-0.180
Robert YoungWR-0.01—0.1—-0.230-0.01
Seth RigtrupRB0.350.191.17-0.31—0.350
Spencer FergusonRB0—-0.412.79-0.470.31-0.77
Tate KjarWR0.653.140.6—-0.300.65

Cal Poly

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alek MarshallTE1.29—2.86-0.29—01.29
Anthony Grigsby Jr.QB0.070.15-0.541.890.50.770
Don-Ray Hall Jr.WR1.50.27—3.752.9601.5
Fidel Tau PittsWR0.60.070.52—2.3300.6
Jaden GreenRB0.190.050.410.22-0.120.25-0.5
Lucas RazoreQB-2.13——-2.13—0-2.13
Luke LeightonTE-0.58—-0.58——0-0.58
Misa PaiauRB0.150.28-0.04-0.020.130.080.57
Tayvion McCoyWR0.28-0.28-0.292.220.59-0.110.36

Total player PPA

Weber State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ammon MunyerTE-0.500000-0.5
Jasean MayberryWR2.300-0.93.102.3
Nate DahleQB8.26.2-0.3-4.52.15.52.7
Noah KjarWR2.82.7-1.71.90.402.8
Omar ShahRB-0.4-0.3000-0.40
Robert YoungWR000.20-0.200
Seth RigtrupRB3.90.44.7-1.203.90
Spencer FergusonRB00-0.42.8-2.41.5-1.5
Tate KjarWR6.53.11.80-1.206.5

Cal Poly

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alek MarshallTE2.602.9-0.3002.6
Anthony Grigsby Jr.QB2.41.3-5.45.742.30.1
Don-Ray Hall Jr.WR7.50.803.7307.5
Fidel Tau PittsWR30.1102.303
Jaden GreenRB6.30.33.31.5-17.8-1.5
Lucas RazoreQB-2.100-2.100-2.1
Luke LeightonTE-1.20-1.2000-1.2
Misa PaiauRB2.21.4000.91.11.1
Tayvion McCoyWR1.7-0.6-0.62.20.6-0.11.8