CFBAPP

UNLV 31–41 Air Force: Player Stats & Box Score

UNLV4-331
Final
Team1234T
UNLV0177731
Air Force31072141
41Air Force5-1

Falcon Stadium, Colorado Springs, COLine UNLV −1O/U 48.5On CBSSN

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 7 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
5.24
UNLV Elo
1,509 → 1,492
Air Force Elo
1,464 → 1,481
UNLV final win probability
0%
Air Force final win probability
100%

Team stats

UNLVAir Force
First downs
22
25
Third-down efficiency
9-13
4-9
Fourth-down efficiency
1-2
2-2
Total yards
376
448
Passing yards
246
18
Completions / attempts
21-33
2-3
Yards per pass
7.5
6.0
Rushing Yards
130
430
Rushing Attempts
32
62
Yards per rush
4.1
6.9
Penalties / yards
3-30
3-30
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
24:47
34:41
Passes defended
0
6
QB hurries
0
4
Sacks
0
1
Tackles
27
22
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
2
3
Total fumbles
1
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Kicking Points
7
11
Passing touchdowns
2
0
Rushing touchdowns
2
5
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0

Player stats

Passing

UNLV

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jackson Arnold21/332467.521

Air Force

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Evan Medders2/3186.000

Rushing

UNLV

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jackson Arnold13786.0123
Jai'Den Thomas17482.8112
Kayden McGee144.004
Alex Orji100.000

Air Force

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Evan Medders181528.4332
Rocco Conti121038.6150
Owen Allen19965.1112
Gage LaDue8607.5025
Matt Long2178.5011
Kemper Hodges231.502
Team1-1-1.000

Receiving

UNLV

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Kayden McGee59919.8260
Troy Stellato4369.0014
Jai'Den Thomas5326.409
Tavian Mcnair12525.0025
Taeshaun Lyons11414.0014
Tastean Reddicks11212.0012
Keyan Burnett2126.0010
Vincent Carner199.009
Darrien Jones177.007

Air Force

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Simon Kibbee11818.0018
Matt Long100.000

Fumbles

UNLV

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Troy Stellato110

Air Force

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Andrew Tillett001

Defensive

UNLV

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jake Pope15600000
Cam Santee12200.5000
Tre Fulton9100000
Dee Crayton8400000
Kamuela Ka'aihue8400000
Mumu Bin-Wahad5301.5000
Eliah Logo5300000
Elias Rudolph5000000
Landen Thomas4100000
Kal-El Togafau4000000
Denver Harris3200000
Mohamed Altayeb3000000
Tony-Louis Nkuba2100000
Poe Purcell2000000
Justin Flowe1000000
Mo Abbasher1000000

Air Force

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Dallas Daley10300.5010
Blake Fletcher9000010
Roger Jones Jr.7300100
Korey Johnson6300100
Alexander Perez5200.5000
Jaylin Reese510.50.5010
Max Mustell4100200
Isaac Hubert3201000
Antonio Menard3200000
Thomas Young3200100
Bennett Williams3000000
Cade Paterson1100000
Jake Kepler1100000
Connor Vasek1100000
Jayden Oquendo1000100
Andrew Tillett1000000
Noah Daniels100.50.5010

Kicking

UNLV

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ramon Villela0/00.004/44
Ethan Schwartz1/1100.0600/03

Air Force

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Carter Cremascoli2/2100.0375/511

Punting

UNLV

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Matthew Choules15252.00052

Air Force

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Will Duncan12121.00021

Interceptions

Air Force

PlayerINTYDSTD
Thomas Young100

Advanced stats

UNLVAir Force

Total predicted points added

Plays
67
66
Overall · Total
13.6
25.3
Overall · Q1
-1.5
2.9
Overall · Q2
9.3
6.8
Overall · Q3
5.5
4.7
Overall · Q4
0.4
11
Passing · Total
19
-0.9
Passing · Q1
2.8
—
Passing · Q2
10.3
-2.2
Passing · Q3
4.5
—
Passing · Q4
1.3
1.3
Rushing · Total
-1.5
29.6
Rushing · Q1
-3.7
2.9
Rushing · Q2
2.1
9
Rushing · Q3
1
8
Rushing · Q4
-0.9
9.7

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.18
1.21
Overall · Q1
1.13
1.11
Overall · Q2
1.51
1.16
Overall · Q3
1.79
0.95
Overall · Q4
0.52
1.61

Field position

Average starting field position
75.1
66.6
Average starting predicted points
0.91
1.65

Havoc

Defensive backs
0%
10.4%
Total
3%
16.4%
Front Seven
3%
6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
67
66
Overall · Total
0.2
0.38
Overall · Q1
-0.08
0.24
Overall · Q2
0.52
0.38
Overall · Q3
0.46
0.28
Overall · Q4
0.02
0.58
Passing · Total
0.59
-0.3
Passing · Q1
0.35
—
Passing · Q2
1.48
-1.1
Passing · Q3
0.76
—
Passing · Q4
0.11
1.3
Rushing · Total
-0.05
0.48
Rushing · Q1
-0.37
0.24
Rushing · Q2
0.23
0.56
Rushing · Q3
0.16
0.5
Rushing · Q4
-0.13
0.54

Rushing profile

Line Yards
98
245
Stuff Rate
12.5%
6.5%
Power Success
75%
90.9%
Open Field Yards
19
127
Line Yards Average
3.1
3.9
Second Level Yards
35
87
Open Field Yards Average
0.6
2
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
1.4

Scoring opportunities

Points
28
41
Opportunities
5
7
Points Per Opportunity
5.6
5.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
46.3%
51.5%
Overall · Q1
36.8%
41.7%
Overall · Q2
55.6%
55.6%
Overall · Q3
41.7%
58.8%
Overall · Q4
50%
47.4%
Passing Downs · Total
52.2%
36.4%
Passing Downs · Q1
50%
20%
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
50%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
57.1%
66.7%
Standard Downs · Total
43.2%
54.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
30.8%
57.1%
Standard Downs · Q2
57.1%
62.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
33.3%
56.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
45.5%
43.8%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

UNLV

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex OrjiQB1.5%5.3%0%0%0%3.1%0%
Darrien JonesRB1.5%5.3%0%0%0%0%3.1%
Jackson ArnoldQB67.2%57.9%50%75%88.9%40.6%96.9%
Jai'Den ThomasRB37.3%42.1%38.9%25%38.9%53.1%25%
Kayden McGeeWR4.5%0%11.1%0%5.6%3.1%6.3%
Keyan BurnettTE4.5%15.8%0%0%0%0%9.4%
Taeshaun LyonsWR6%5.3%0%8.3%11.1%0%12.5%
Tastean ReddicksWR6%0%11.1%8.3%5.6%0%12.5%
Tavian McnairWR1.5%0%0%8.3%0%0%3.1%
Troy StellatoWR6%0%11.1%8.3%5.6%3.1%9.4%
Vincent CarnerWR3%5.3%0%0%5.6%0%6.3%

Air Force

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Evan MeddersQB30.3%16.7%38.9%29.4%31.6%27.4%100%
Gage LaDueFB12.1%0%5.6%17.6%21.1%12.9%0%
Jonah DawsonWR1.5%0%5.6%0%0%0%33.3%
Kemper HodgesQB3%8.3%0%0%5.3%3.2%0%
Matt LongWR4.5%0%16.7%0%0%3.2%33.3%
Owen AllenRB27.3%41.7%11.1%35.3%26.3%29%0%
Rocco ContiRB18.2%33.3%27.8%5.9%10.5%19.4%0%
Simon KibbeeTE1.5%0%0%0%5.3%0%33.3%

Average player PPA

UNLV

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex OrjiQB-4.25-4.25———-4.250
Darrien JonesRB0.30.3———00.3
Jackson ArnoldQB0.370.590.510.84-0.120.440.43
Jai'Den ThomasRB-0.11-0.54-0.02-0.670.52-0.170.01
Kayden McGeeWR0.41—0.29—0.65-0.110.67
Keyan BurnettTE0.370.37———00.37
Taeshaun LyonsWR0.211.95—-0.27-0.4200.21
Tastean ReddicksWR0.25—0.81-0.38-0.2200.25
Tavian McnairWR2.11——2.11—02.11
Troy StellatoWR-0.03—1.251.93-4.53-4.531.47
Vincent CarnerWR0.170.71——-0.3800.17

Air Force

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Evan MeddersQB0.51-0.520.380.321.170.66-0.3
Gage LaDueFB0.4—-0.031.23-0.120.40
Jonah DawsonWR-0.97—-0.97——0-0.97
Kemper HodgesQB-0.37-0.35——-0.4-0.370
Matt LongWR0.23—0.23——0.96-1.23
Owen AllenRB0.350.67-0.140.060.560.350
Rocco ContiRB0.580.230.072.531.610.580
Simon KibbeeTE1.3———1.301.3

Total player PPA

UNLV

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex OrjiQB-4.2-4.2000-4.20
Darrien JonesRB0.30.300000.3
Jackson ArnoldQB16.66.44.67.5-1.95.713.4
Jai'Den ThomasRB-2.8-4.3-0.1-23.7-2.90.1
Kayden McGeeWR1.200.600.7-0.11.3
Keyan BurnettTE1.11.100001.1
Taeshaun LyonsWR0.81.90-0.3-0.800.8
Tastean ReddicksWR101.6-0.4-0.201
Tavian McnairWR2.1002.1002.1
Troy StellatoWR-0.102.51.9-4.5-4.54.4
Vincent CarnerWR0.30.700-0.400.3

Air Force

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Evan MeddersQB10.3-12.71.6711.2-0.9
Gage LaDueFB3.2003.7-0.53.20
Jonah DawsonWR-10-1000-1
Kemper HodgesQB-0.7-0.300-0.4-0.70
Matt LongWR0.700.7001.9-1.2
Owen AllenRB6.23.3-0.30.42.86.20
Rocco ContiRB70.90.42.53.270
Simon KibbeeTE1.30001.301.3