CFBAPP

UL Monroe 35–52 South Alabama: Player Stats & Box Score

UL Monroe0-635
Final
Team1234T
UL Monroe7714735
South Alabama211014752
52South Alabama4-2

Hancock Whitney Stadium, Mobile, AL

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 5 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
2.56
UL Monroe Elo
1,022 → 1,014
South Alabama Elo
1,346 → 1,354
UL Monroe final win probability
0%
South Alabama final win probability
100%

Team stats

UL MonroeSouth Alabama
First downs
21
20
Third-down efficiency
3-13
6-13
Fourth-down efficiency
3-3
2-3
Total yards
442
570
Passing yards
355
321
Completions / attempts
25-41
14-19
Yards per pass
8.7
16.9
Rushing Yards
87
249
Rushing Attempts
28
46
Yards per rush
3.1
5.4
Penalties / yards
4-22
3-25
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
28:58
31:02
Passes defended
0
8
QB hurries
1
2
Sacks
1
1
Tackles
31
24
Defensive touchdowns
0
1
Tackles for loss
5
3
Total fumbles
1
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Kicking Points
5
10
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
15
12
Passing touchdowns
2
3
Rushing touchdowns
2
3
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0
Punt returns
—
1
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
6

Player stats

Passing

UL Monroe

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Aidan Armenta25/413558.72142.1

South Alabama

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Jared Hollins14/1932116.93088.4

Rushing

UL Monroe

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Zachary Palmer-Smith8546.8131
Bryson Roland4123.006
Aidan Armenta10101.016
CJ Phillip4102.505
Marcellus Jackson122.002
LT Robinson1-1-1.000

South Alabama

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Trae'von Dunbar12917.6132
PJ Martin13584.5128
Keenan Phillips12423.5110
Caleb Wynn23417.0032
Jared Hollins7243.408

Receiving

UL Monroe

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Marcellus Jackson59318.6044
LT Robinson45814.5031
Jaiden Tucker15252.0052
Parker Fulghum44010.0019
Cade Callahan33913.0036
JP Coulter22110.5016
Bryce Anderson22010.0118
Nic Trujillo2157.5012
Darrion Gilliam199.019
CJ Phillip188.008

South Alabama

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Anthony Eager416842.0269
Brendan Jenkins39130.3172
Trae Stevenson11717.0017
Jeremiah Jones-Thomas2168.0012
Micah Woods11515.0015
Everett Hunter177.007
Keenan Phillips155.005
PJ Martin122.002

Fumbles

UL Monroe

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Aidan Armenta110

South Alabama

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Masey Lewis001

Defensive

UL Monroe

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Noah Flemmings9200010
Chris Payne7500000
Zyan Tremont7201.5000
Marcus Ross7100.5000
Rickey Banks6300000
DJ Jester5300.5000
Taijh Overton5100000
Carl Fauntroy Jr.3100000
Kevontay Wells3100000
Tyrell Brown3000000
Armoni Rue2200000
Moses Madubuike2111000
Jabari Tiller2100.5000
Zy Jackson2100000
TJ Williams2101000
RJ Hall2100000
Gavin Howard1100000
Korian Wilson1100000
Ethan Bailey1100000
Larell Howling1100000
Jonathan Crain1100000
Billy Pullen1000000
Jaeden Calender1000000
Marvin Hall1000000

South Alabama

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jordon Williams10200000
Jayvon Henderson7300200
Dallas Young5200000
Camen Upshaw4300000
Tre'Darius Brown4100000
Tyler Carter4100000
Cole Blaylock3100000
William Felton IV3101100
Xavious Anderson Jr.3100000
Damyrion Darby2201010
Masey Lewis2100011
Parker Shattuck2100000
Deon Callins2100000
Kam Robinson2100100
Tre'Mon Henry200.50.5000
E'Mauri Smiley200.50.5000
Jaylen Moson1100200
Andrew Washburn1100000
Bradley Thomas1100000
Stephen Johnson1000200
Christian Ross1000000
Trae Stevenson1000000
Teryn Green1000000
Andrew Hines1000000
Rodney Hunter1000000

Kick returns

UL Monroe

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Marcellus Jackson11515.0150

South Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Keenan Phillips11212.0120

Kicking

UL Monroe

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Abram Murray0/10.005/55

South Alabama

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Davis Little1/1100.0377/710

Punting

UL Monroe

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Makenzie Ryan415338.30148

South Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Aleksi Pulkkinen311237.30144

Interceptions

South Alabama

PlayerINTYDSTD
Damyrion Darby100

Punt returns

South Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jeremiah Jones-Thomas166.060

Advanced stats

UL MonroeSouth Alabama

Total predicted points added

Plays
63
67
Overall · Total
11.8
25.9
Overall · Q1
-2.7
12.6
Overall · Q2
-0.3
4
Overall · Q3
10.4
9.1
Overall · Q4
4.4
0.3
Passing · Total
22.2
23.5
Passing · Q1
2.9
11.7
Passing · Q2
3.9
0.5
Passing · Q3
10.9
11.3
Passing · Q4
4.6
0
Rushing · Total
-6.1
4.7
Rushing · Q1
-5.6
1.6
Rushing · Q2
0.1
3.5
Rushing · Q3
-0.5
-0.7
Rushing · Q4
-0.1
0.3

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.28
1.37
Overall · Q1
1.76
1.76
Overall · Q2
1.53
0.79
Overall · Q3
1.06
1.97
Overall · Q4
1.09
1.25

Field position

Average starting field position
73.9
68.2
Average starting predicted points
1.12
1.6

Havoc

Defensive backs
0%
14.3%
Total
7.5%
20.6%
Front Seven
7.5%
6.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
63
67
Overall · Total
0.19
0.39
Overall · Q1
-0.19
0.79
Overall · Q2
-0.02
0.16
Overall · Q3
0.47
0.7
Overall · Q4
0.37
0.02
Passing · Total
0.6
1.17
Passing · Q1
0.48
2.33
Passing · Q2
0.49
0.04
Passing · Q3
0.78
2.83
Passing · Q4
0.51
0
Rushing · Total
-0.24
0.1
Rushing · Q1
-0.7
0.16
Rushing · Q2
0.02
0.25
Rushing · Q3
-0.06
-0.09
Rushing · Q4
-0.05
0.02

Rushing profile

Line Yards
64
152
Stuff Rate
24%
13.3%
Power Success
66.7%
87.5%
Open Field Yards
33
66
Line Yards Average
2.6
3.4
Second Level Yards
19
45
Open Field Yards Average
1.3
1.5
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
35
31
Opportunities
6
8
Points Per Opportunity
5.83
3.88

Success rates

Overall · Total
47.6%
50.7%
Overall · Q1
35.7%
56.3%
Overall · Q2
40%
48%
Overall · Q3
63.6%
53.8%
Overall · Q4
41.7%
46.2%
Passing Downs · Total
44.4%
50%
Passing Downs · Q1
40%
100%
Passing Downs · Q2
40%
50%
Passing Downs · Q3
100%
—
Passing Downs · Q4
20%
25%
Standard Downs · Total
48.9%
50.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
33.3%
50%
Standard Downs · Q2
40%
47.4%
Standard Downs · Q3
57.9%
53.8%
Standard Downs · Q4
57.1%
55.6%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

UL Monroe

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan ArmentaQB71.4%50%66.7%86.4%75%28%100%
Bryce AndersonTE3.2%0%0%9.1%0%0%5.4%
Bryson RolandRB6.3%0%13.3%0%16.7%16%0%
Cade CallahanTE3.2%0%0%4.5%8.3%0%5.4%
CJ PhillipRB4.8%7.1%0%9.1%0%8%2.7%
Darrion GilliamWR1.6%0%0%0%8.3%0%2.7%
Jaiden TuckerWR1.6%0%0%0%8.3%0%2.7%
JP CoulterWR3.2%7.1%6.7%0%0%0%5.4%
LT RobinsonWR12.7%7.1%6.7%9.1%33.3%4%18.9%
Marcellus JacksonWR12.7%14.3%6.7%22.7%0%4%18.9%
Nic TrujilloWR7.9%14.3%13.3%4.5%0%0%13.5%
Parker FulghumWR12.7%7.1%20%13.6%8.3%0%21.6%

South Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Anthony EagerWR11.9%6.3%20%15.4%0%0%40%
Brendan JenkinsWR4.5%12.5%0%7.7%0%0%15%
Caleb WynnRB3%0%0%0%15.4%4.4%0%
Everett HunterTE1.5%0%4%0%0%0%5%
Jared HollinsQB38.8%43.8%52%30.8%15.4%13.3%100%
Jeremiah Jones-ThomasWR3%0%8%0%0%0%10%
Keenan PhillipsRB19.4%31.3%20%7.7%15.4%26.7%5%
Micah WoodsWR1.5%0%0%7.7%0%0%5%
PJ MartinRB22.4%25%20%23.1%23.1%28.9%10%
Trae StevensonWR1.5%6.3%0%0%0%0%5%

Average player PPA

UL Monroe

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan ArmentaQB0.420.42-0.110.660.510.150.6
Bryce AndersonTE2.16——2.16—02.16
Bryson RolandRB-0.26—-0.48—-0.03-0.260
Cade CallahanTE0.89——2-0.2100.89
CJ PhillipRB-0.15-0.29—-0.08—-0.490.52
Darrion GilliamWR2.74———2.7402.74
Jaiden TuckerWR-0.18———-0.180-0.18
JP CoulterWR0.482-1.04——00.48
LT RobinsonWR-0.090.32-1.15-0.490.27-1.130.05
Marcellus JacksonWR0.961.013.570.42—-0.631.19
Nic TrujilloWR0.04-0.730.331.01—00.04
Parker FulghumWR0.4-0.640.620.271.2100.4

South Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Anthony EagerWR1.42.040.124.29—01.4
Brendan JenkinsWR3.314.19—1.57—03.31
Caleb WynnRB0.31———0.310.310
Everett HunterTE0.31—0.31——00.31
Jared HollinsQB0.81.660.262.83-2.79-0.451.17
Jeremiah Jones-ThomasWR0.34—0.34——00.34
Keenan PhillipsRB0.10.470.19-0.06-0.940.110.08
Micah WoodsWR1.18——1.18—01.18
PJ MartinRB-0.12-0.34-0.13-0.770.85-0.03-0.74
Trae StevensonWR1.931.93———01.93

Total player PPA

UL Monroe

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan ArmentaQB18.93-1.112.44.61.122.2
Bryce AndersonTE4.3004.3004.3
Bryson RolandRB-10-10-0.1-10
Cade CallahanTE1.8002-0.201.8
CJ PhillipRB-0.5-0.30-0.20-10.5
Darrion GilliamWR2.70002.702.7
Jaiden TuckerWR-0.2000-0.20-0.2
JP CoulterWR12-10001
LT RobinsonWR-0.70.3-1.1-11.1-1.10.4
Marcellus JacksonWR7.723.62.10-0.68.3
Nic TrujilloWR0.2-1.50.71000.2
Parker FulghumWR3.2-0.61.90.81.203.2

South Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Anthony EagerWR11.220.68.60011.2
Brendan JenkinsWR9.98.401.6009.9
Caleb WynnRB0.60000.60.60
Everett HunterTE0.300.30000.3
Jared HollinsQB20.711.63.411.3-5.6-2.723.5
Jeremiah Jones-ThomasWR0.700.70000.7
Keenan PhillipsRB1.32.30.9-0.1-1.91.30.1
Micah WoodsWR1.2001.2001.2
PJ MartinRB-1.8-1.4-0.7-2.32.6-0.3-1.5
Trae StevensonWR1.91.900001.9