CFBAPP

UCF 7–12 Pittsburgh: Player Stats & Box Score

UCF3-37
Final
Team1234T
UCF00077
Pittsburgh390012
12Pittsburgh5-2

Acrisure Stadium, Pittsburgh, PA

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 2 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
5.38
UCF Elo
1,465 → 1,468
Pittsburgh Elo
1,681 → 1,678
UCF final win probability
0%
Pittsburgh final win probability
100%

Team stats

UCFPittsburgh
First downs
9
15
Third-down efficiency
4-13
5-18
Fourth-down efficiency
0-3
2-3
Total yards
206
315
Passing yards
186
212
Completions / attempts
20-31
18-29
Yards per pass
6.0
7.3
Rushing Yards
20
103
Rushing Attempts
22
43
Yards per rush
0.9
2.4
Penalties / yards
9-50
8-64
Turnovers
0
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
23:48
36:12
Passes defended
2
5
QB hurries
7
2
Sacks
1
3
Tackles
39
28
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
8
Total fumbles
2
1
Fumbles recovered
0
0
Kicking Points
1
4
Kick returns
2
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
42
15
Passing touchdowns
1
0
Punt returns
1
3
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
17
17
Rushing touchdowns
0
1

Player stats

Passing

UCF

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Alonza Barnett20/311866.01035.0

Pittsburgh

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Mason Heintschel18/292127.30044.1

Rushing

UCF

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Alonza Barnett13131.0018
Duke Watson6101.708
Taevion Swint2-1-0.501
Keyone Jenkins1-2-2.000

Pittsburgh

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Damon Ferguson Jr.20593.0113
La'Vell Wright13352.709
Mason Heintschel7131.907
Team3-4-1.300

Receiving

UCF

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Ric'Darious Farmer45213.0035
Waden Charles44110.3119
Caleb Rollerson22211.0012
Tyren Hornes12121.0021
Dylan Wade22010.0014
Joshua Derry294.506
Jonathan Bibbs188.008
Duke Watson372.308
Landen Chambers166.006

Pittsburgh

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Cataurus Hicks36421.3041
La'Vell Wright22814.0018
Bryce Yates22713.5017
Damon Ferguson Jr.3279.0014
Malik Knight22010.0017
Censere Lee2189.0012
Elijah Lagg2178.509
Tony Kinsler166.006
Carson Kent155.005

Fumbles

UCF

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Alonza Barnett200

Pittsburgh

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Tyreek Robinson100

Defensive

UCF

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Lewis Carter10400010
Tackett Curtis9200000
Demari Henderson6401000
Jayden McDonald4300000
Ty Bartrum4300000
Jahleel Culbreath4200010
Jayden Bellamy4100100
Braeden Marshall4100000
Ken Talley410.50.5000
DJ Bell3300000
Jeffson Lafontant3301010
Isaiah Nixon3200000
Jayden Williams3100000
Caleb Flagg3100000
Sincere Edwards2201010
Horace Lockett210.51.5000
Thomas Collins2000010
Phil Picciotti1100000
Aymeric Koumba1100010
Taevion Swint1100000
Rashad Henry1100000
Kahmel Johnson1100000
Brad Gurley1000010
Antoine Jackson1000100
Grayson Brousseau1000000
Kyle Hicks1000000

Pittsburgh

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Josh Guerrier7501000
Braylan Lovelace6411000
Cruce Brookins5300110
Raion Strader4300100
Alex Sanford3211000
Shawn Lee Jr.3200000
Demarco Ward310.51000
Jeremiah Marcelin300.50.5000
Zach Crothers2200200
Jimmy Scott2101000
Sean FitzSimmons2000000
Isaiah Neal1101010
Shadarian Harrison1101100
Davin Brewton1100000
Bryce Yates1100000
Tony Kinsler1100000
Jaeden Moore1000.5000

Kick returns

UCF

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Taevion Swint24221.0250

Pittsburgh

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tyreek Robinson188.080
Carson Kent177.070

Punt returns

UCF

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Antoine Jackson11717.0170

Pittsburgh

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Cataurus Hicks3175.7120

Kicking

UCF

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Will Stone0/00.001/11

Pittsburgh

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Antonio Chadha1/1100.0281/14

Punting

UCF

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Atticus Bertrams626744.50353

Pittsburgh

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Gabriel Russo832640.81351

Advanced stats

UCFPittsburgh

Total predicted points added

Plays
54
72
Overall · Total
-13.6
-3.2
Overall · Q1
-0.7
-0.2
Overall · Q2
-3.4
3.7
Overall · Q3
-8.2
-4.1
Overall · Q4
-1.3
-2.7
Passing · Total
-2.9
7.6
Passing · Q1
0.1
2.1
Passing · Q2
0.6
2.9
Passing · Q3
-5.6
0.5
Passing · Q4
2
2.2
Rushing · Total
-7.6
-9.2
Rushing · Q1
-0.8
-2.3
Rushing · Q2
-0.9
0.9
Rushing · Q3
-2.6
-3
Rushing · Q4
-3.3
-4.8

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.44
1.06
Overall · Q1
2.97
1.45
Overall · Q2
0.78
0.94
Overall · Q3
2.11
0.86
Overall · Q4
1.25
0.9

Field position

Average starting field position
75.8
68.6
Average starting predicted points
1.03
1.6

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.8%
9.3%
Total
11.1%
27.8%
Front Seven
8.3%
18.5%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
54
72
Overall · Total
-0.25
-0.04
Overall · Q1
-0.08
-0.01
Overall · Q2
-0.28
0.19
Overall · Q3
-0.55
-0.31
Overall · Q4
-0.07
-0.19
Passing · Total
-0.09
0.25
Passing · Q1
0.01
0.15
Passing · Q2
0.09
0.36
Passing · Q3
-0.56
0.23
Passing · Q4
0.25
0.36
Rushing · Total
-0.4
-0.23
Rushing · Q1
-0.77
-0.21
Rushing · Q2
-0.31
0.07
Rushing · Q3
-0.53
-0.3
Rushing · Q4
-0.33
-0.6

Rushing profile

Line Yards
6
90
Stuff Rate
31.6%
24.4%
Power Success
33.3%
57.1%
Open Field Yards
12
3
Line Yards Average
0.3
2.2
Second Level Yards
21
17
Open Field Yards Average
0.6
0.1
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
0.4

Scoring opportunities

Points
7
10
Opportunities
3
7
Points Per Opportunity
2.33
1.43

Success rates

Overall · Total
27.8%
36.1%
Overall · Q1
11.1%
28%
Overall · Q2
25%
55%
Overall · Q3
20%
38.5%
Overall · Q4
44.4%
21.4%
Passing Downs · Total
17.4%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q1
16.7%
40%
Passing Downs · Q2
20%
57.1%
Passing Downs · Q3
14.3%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
20%
12.5%
Standard Downs · Total
35.5%
37.8%
Standard Downs · Q1
0%
20%
Standard Downs · Q2
28.6%
53.8%
Standard Downs · Q3
25%
45.5%
Standard Downs · Q4
53.8%
33.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

UCF

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alonza BarnettQB79.6%88.9%66.7%86.7%77.8%57.9%97%
Caden PieningTE1.9%0%0%6.7%0%0%3%
Caleb RollersonWR3.7%0%0%0%11.1%0%6.1%
Duke WatsonRB18.5%22.2%33.3%20%5.6%31.6%12.1%
Dylan WadeTE7.4%11.1%16.7%6.7%0%0%12.1%
Jonathan BibbsWR3.7%0%0%6.7%5.6%0%6.1%
Joshua DerryWR7.4%11.1%8.3%13.3%0%0%12.1%
Keyone JenkinsQB1.9%0%0%0%5.6%0%3%
Landen ChambersRB1.9%0%0%6.7%0%0%3%
Ric'Darious FarmerWR13%44.4%8.3%6.7%5.6%0%21.2%
Taevion SwintRB3.7%0%0%0%11.1%10.5%0%
Tyren HornesWR1.9%0%8.3%0%0%0%3%
Waden CharlesWR9.3%11.1%0%13.3%11.1%0%15.2%

Pittsburgh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bryce YatesWR2.8%4%5%0%0%0%6.7%
Cataurus HicksWR8.3%12%15%0%0%0%20%
Censere LeeWR4.2%4%0%0%14.3%0%10%
Damon Ferguson Jr.RB31.9%24%35%30.8%42.9%46.3%13.3%
Mason HeintschelQB50%64%50%30.8%42.9%14.6%100%
Tony KinslerWR2.8%4%0%0%7.1%0%6.7%

Average player PPA

UCF

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alonza BarnettQB0.070.010-0.10.3-0.320.2
Caden PieningTE-1.04——-1.04—0-1.04
Caleb RollersonWR0.82———0.8200.82
Duke WatsonRB-0.41-0.96-0.08-0.720.26-0.43-0.38
Dylan WadeTE0.52.97-0.45-0.08—00.5
Jonathan BibbsWR-0.21——-0.890.480-0.21
Joshua DerryWR-0.51-0.370.09-0.87—0-0.51
Keyone JenkinsQB0.11———0.1100.11
Landen ChambersRB0.25——0.25—00.25
Ric'Darious FarmerWR0.49-0.43-0.194.041.300.49
Taevion SwintRB-0.74———-0.74-0.740
Tyren HornesWR1.58—1.58——01.58
Waden CharlesWR0.810.35—-0.32.1500.81

Pittsburgh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bryce YatesWR1.972.671.28——01.97
Cataurus HicksWR0.471.01-0.08——00.47
Censere LeeWR0.64-1.1——1.5100.64
Damon Ferguson Jr.RB-0.09-0.210.73-0.68-0.51-0.170.3
Mason HeintschelQB0.260.310.28-0.130.36-0.180.35
Tony KinslerWR-0.08-0.34——0.180-0.08

Total player PPA

UCF

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alonza BarnettQB2.90.10-1.44.1-3.66.4
Caden PieningTE-100-100-1
Caleb RollersonWR1.60001.601.6
Duke WatsonRB-4.1-1.9-0.3-2.10.3-2.6-1.5
Dylan WadeTE23-0.9-0.1002
Jonathan BibbsWR-0.400-0.90.50-0.4
Joshua DerryWR-2-0.40.1-1.700-2
Keyone JenkinsQB0.10000.100.1
Landen ChambersRB0.3000.3000.3
Ric'Darious FarmerWR3.4-1.7-0.241.303.4
Taevion SwintRB-1.5000-1.5-1.50
Tyren HornesWR1.601.60001.6
Waden CharlesWR4.10.40-0.64.304.1

Pittsburgh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bryce YatesWR3.92.71.30003.9
Cataurus HicksWR2.83-0.20002.8
Censere LeeWR1.9-1.100301.9
Damon Ferguson Jr.RB-2-1.35.1-2.7-3.1-3.21.2
Mason HeintschelQB9.34.92.8-0.52.2-1.110.4
Tony KinslerWR-0.2-0.3000.20-0.2