CFBAPP

UAlbany 48–31 Stony Brook: Player Stats & Box Score

UAlbany4-348
Final
Team1234T
UAlbany317141448
Stony Brook71001431
31Stony Brook4-3

Kenneth P. LaValle Stadium, Stony Brook, NYLine Stony Brook −6O/U 46.5On SNY | FloSports

Box score

Excitement index
4.76
UAlbany final win probability
97.8%
Stony Brook final win probability
2.2%

Team stats

UAlbanyStony Brook
First downs
23
23
Third-down efficiency
7-13
6-14
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
1-3
Total yards
483
492
Passing yards
268
412
Completions / attempts
16-24
32-52
Yards per pass
11.2
7.9
Rushing Yards
215
80
Rushing Attempts
43
24
Yards per rush
5.0
3.3
Penalties / yards
4-30
7-76
Turnovers
0
3
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
0
2
Time of possession
33:13
26:47
Passes defended
9
3
QB hurries
1
0
Sacks
2
1
Tackles
36
30
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
6
2
Total fumbles
0
1
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
2
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
2
—
Kicking Points
12
7
Kick returns
3
3
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
34
33
Passing touchdowns
4
2
Rushing touchdowns
2
2
Punt returns
—
2
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
25

Player stats

Passing

UAlbany

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Kai Coln14/2123411.140
Aidan Semo2/33411.300

Stony Brook

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Quinn Boyd32/514128.121
Seth Sweitzer0/100.001

Rushing

UAlbany

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Rahshan La Mons181347.4250
Joey Koch10484.8013
Kai Coln9313.4010
BJ Norman144.004
Aidan Semo122.002
Team4-4-1.000

Stony Brook

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Quinn Boyd9455.0015
C.J. Hester11272.518
Jeremiah Coney482.014

Receiving

UAlbany

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
BJ Norman710114.4347
Jordan Rae57414.8123
Luke McAuliffe15050.0050
Joey Koch23417.0028
Rahshan La Mons199.009

Stony Brook

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Seth Sweitzer1019019.0256
James Dely57414.8043
DJ Linkins34916.3030
Lucas Martin34515.0022
Andrew Riggs4246.009
Frenchmon Bethea11212.0012
C.J. Hester5122.407
Jeremiah Coney166.006

Fumbles

UAlbany

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Dorian Royal001

Stony Brook

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Quinn Boyd110

Defensive

UAlbany

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Dillon Dunathan1361.51.5210
Victor Holt1130.51100
Jeremiah Pruitt6200000
Isaiah Boyd5201.5000
Donny Jones4400100
Jamari Young4300000
Dominic Jones4301000
Shawan Lewis3201100
Dana Johnson Jr.3100000
Sam Boyer2200000
Drew Buckley2200100
Jaydon Williams2200000
Christian Santiago2100000
Sekou Roland1100100
Nate Romano1100000
Keon Powell1100000
Cole Sisson1000100
Romero Lavalais Jr1000000
Steven Rose Jr.0000100

Stony Brook

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Anthony Ferrelli11200000
JoJo Garcia8600000
Ryan Barrett8400000
Geno Calgaro8300100
Lance Byndon5311000
Miles McGoy3200200
DaMario Crawford3100000
Tyson Roberts2201000
Justus Gaskin2200000
Khalid Bueno2100000
Sebastian Regis2000000
Willensky Nicolas1100000
Quinn Boyd1100000
Kareem Hector1100000
Andrew Riggs1100000
A.J. Roberts1000000
Reggie Darkah1000000
Nick Serrano1000000
Lucas Love1000000
Maurice Seals1000000
Sai'Quan Olfus1000000

Interceptions

UAlbany

PlayerINTYDSTD
Victor Holt220

Kick returns

UAlbany

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tavahri Groves33411.3210

Stony Brook

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
DaMario Crawford22010.0170
Frenchmon Bethea11313.0130

Kicking

UAlbany

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Brayden Heitmeyer2/2100.0316/612

Stony Brook

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Michael Mannino1/1100.0234/47

Punting

UAlbany

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Gavin Myers312642.00051

Stony Brook

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Patrick Cleary48220.50138

Punt returns

Stony Brook

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Justin Reshard22512.5150

Advanced stats

UAlbanyStony Brook

Total predicted points added

Plays
68
76
Overall · Total
23.9
15.2
Overall · Q1
4.5
3.1
Overall · Q2
6.5
7.2
Overall · Q3
11.5
2.8
Overall · Q4
1.5
2.1
Passing · Total
18.6
13.2
Passing · Q1
4.3
-0.8
Passing · Q2
7.5
9.4
Passing · Q3
5.4
1.3
Passing · Q4
1.4
3.3
Rushing · Total
5.2
2.3
Rushing · Q1
-0.7
4
Rushing · Q2
-0.3
-2.2
Rushing · Q3
6.1
1.8
Rushing · Q4
0.1
-1.2

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.13
1.39
Overall · Q1
1.06
1.14
Overall · Q2
1.31
1.31
Overall · Q3
1.09
1.05
Overall · Q4
1.06
2.35

Field position

Average starting field position
66.5
71.1
Average starting predicted points
1.66
1.28

Havoc

Defensive backs
14.5%
4.4%
Total
23.7%
7.4%
Front Seven
9.2%
2.9%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
68
76
Overall · Total
0.35
0.2
Overall · Q1
0.32
0.16
Overall · Q2
0.32
0.33
Overall · Q3
0.82
0.19
Overall · Q4
0.08
0.11
Passing · Total
0.78
0.25
Passing · Q1
0.72
-0.06
Passing · Q2
0.94
0.5
Passing · Q3
0.9
0.16
Passing · Q4
0.36
0.26
Rushing · Total
0.12
0.11
Rushing · Q1
-0.1
0.57
Rushing · Q2
-0.02
-0.74
Rushing · Q3
0.76
0.3
Rushing · Q4
0.01
-0.21

Rushing profile

Line Yards
129
69
Stuff Rate
21.4%
18.2%
Power Success
87.5%
100%
Open Field Yards
58
10
Line Yards Average
3.1
3.2
Second Level Yards
45
25
Open Field Yards Average
1.4
0.5
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
48
31
Opportunities
10
6
Points Per Opportunity
4.8
5.17

Success rates

Overall · Total
52.9%
46.1%
Overall · Q1
50%
50%
Overall · Q2
45%
54.5%
Overall · Q3
85.7%
46.7%
Overall · Q4
40%
31.6%
Passing Downs · Total
31.3%
46.2%
Passing Downs · Q1
33.3%
42.9%
Passing Downs · Q2
33.3%
57.1%
Passing Downs · Q3
—
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
28.6%
44.4%
Standard Downs · Total
59.6%
46%
Standard Downs · Q1
54.5%
53.8%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
53.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
85.7%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
46.2%
20%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

UAlbany

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan SemoQB5.9%0%0%21.4%5%2.4%12.5%
BJ NormanWR14.7%14.3%15%7.1%20%2.4%37.5%
Joey KochRB17.6%21.4%25%14.3%10%21.4%12.5%
Jordan RaeWR10.3%21.4%5%21.4%0%0%29.2%
Luke McAuliffeWR1.5%0%5%0%0%0%4.2%
Mitch VivianoTE1.5%0%5%0%0%0%4.2%

Stony Brook

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew RiggsTE6.6%15%0%13.3%0%0%9.4%
C.J. HesterRB22.4%20%27.3%40%5.3%50%11.3%
DJ LinkinsWR7.9%15%0%6.7%10.5%0%11.3%
Frenchmon BetheaWR2.6%0%4.5%0%5.3%0%3.8%
James DelyWR10.5%10%9.1%6.7%15.8%0%15.1%
Jeremiah ConeyRB9.2%5%4.5%13.3%15.8%18.2%5.7%
Justin ReshardWR1.3%0%4.5%0%0%0%1.9%
Lucas MartinWR3.9%0%13.6%0%0%0%5.7%
Quinn BoydQB77.6%75%81.8%60%89.5%31.8%98.1%
Seth SweitzerWR19.7%15%31.8%6.7%21.1%0%28.3%

Average player PPA

UAlbany

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan SemoQB0.28——0.61-0.7-0.250.46
BJ NormanWR0.960.831.650.910.5-0.021.06
Joey KochRB0.230.060.391.04-0.730.150.47
Jordan RaeWR0.831.040.30.79—00.83
Luke McAuliffeWR3.69—3.69——03.69
Mitch VivianoTE-1.03—-1.03——0-1.03

Stony Brook

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew RiggsTE0.10.1—0.1—00.1
C.J. HesterRB-0.220.61-0.62-0.24-1.070.06-0.74
DJ LinkinsWR0.020.49—-0.94-0.200.02
Frenchmon BetheaWR-0.11—0.5—-0.720-0.11
James DelyWR0.37-0.331.52-0.710.4300.37
Jeremiah ConeyRB-0.1-0.85-0.41-0.060.230.2-0.49
Justin ReshardWR-0.76—-0.76——0-0.76
Lucas MartinWR1.58—1.58——01.58
Quinn BoydQB0.30.10.730.260.050.130.33
Seth SweitzerWR10.270.485.011.4701

Total player PPA

UAlbany

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan SemoQB1.1001.8-0.7-0.21.4
BJ NormanWR9.61.750.9209.6
Joey KochRB2.80.222.1-1.51.41.4
Jordan RaeWR5.83.10.32.4005.8
Luke McAuliffeWR3.703.70003.7
Mitch VivianoTE-10-1000-1

Stony Brook

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew RiggsTE0.50.300.2000.5
C.J. HesterRB-3.82.4-3.7-1.4-1.10.6-4.4
DJ LinkinsWR0.11.50-0.9-0.400.1
Frenchmon BetheaWR-0.200.50-0.70-0.2
James DelyWR3-0.73-0.71.303
Jeremiah ConeyRB-0.7-0.9-0.4-0.10.70.8-1.5
Justin ReshardWR-0.80-0.8000-0.8
Lucas MartinWR4.704.70004.7
Quinn BoydQB17.81.513.12.30.80.916.9
Seth SweitzerWR150.83.355.9015