CFBAPP

Tulane 17–20 Army: Player Stats & Box Score

Tulane3-317
Final
Team1234T
Tulane037717
Army7001320
20Army4-2

Michie Stadium, West Point, NY

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 6 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
4.79
Tulane Elo
1,517 → 1,516
Army Elo
1,522 → 1,523
Tulane final win probability
37.9%
Army final win probability
62.1%

Team stats

TulaneArmy
First downs
15
19
Third-down efficiency
5-10
8-15
Fourth-down efficiency
0-1
0-1
Total yards
280
348
Passing yards
158
19
Completions / attempts
14-26
3-6
Yards per pass
6.1
3.2
Rushing Yards
122
329
Rushing Attempts
26
59
Yards per rush
4.7
5.6
Penalties / yards
2-25
5-20
Turnovers
1
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
24:26
35:34
Passes defended
3
4
QB hurries
0
3
Sacks
0
1
Tackles
39
29
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
3
4
Kicking Points
5
8
Kick returns
3
—
Kick Return TDs
0
—
Kick Return Yards
87
—
Passing touchdowns
1
0
Punt returns
2
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
25
3
Rushing touchdowns
1
2
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0

Player stats

Passing

Tulane

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Kadin Semonza14/261586.11118.0

Army

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Cale Hellums3/6193.20076.9

Rushing

Tulane

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Johnnie Daniels8678.4041
DJ Dugar Jr.6315.209
Jamauri McClure5255.0022
Jaylin Lucas252.503
Kadin Semonza5-6-1.213

Army

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Cale Hellums382235.9258
Carson Smith11433.907
Zach Mundell23015.0022
Samari Howard2115.508
Jake Rendina3113.708
James Wagenseller199.009
Stroman Bridges133.003
Bryson Luter1-1-1.000

Receiving

Tulane

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Destyn Hill55410.8017
Jaylin Lucas23718.5139
Anthony Brown22613.0016
Bredell Richardson22110.5020
Dawson Johnson22110.5012
Garrett Mmahat1-1-1.000

Army

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Zach Mundell11111.0011
Tobi Olawole188.008
Stroman Bridges100.000

Defensive

Tulane

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Dickson Agu12300000
Jack Tchienchou8700000
Makai Williams8500000
Kevin Adams7501000
Dalton Hughes7200000
E'zaiah Shine5200000
Kameron Hamilton4201000
Anthony Rogers3200200
Chase Green3100000
Geordan Guidry3100000
Reshad Sterling3100000
Josh Lewis3100000
PaLanding Drammeh2200000
Jordyn Crites2201000
Jahrie Garner2000000
Cayden Dees2000000
Armondous Cooley1100000
Justin Agu1100000
Gerrod Henderson1100100
Joshua Moore1000000
Nik Alston1000000

Army

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Stephen Nnadozie8100.5000
Elijah Walton6200.5110
Zane Tallman5400000
Jaydan Mayes4300000
Deion Miller4200000
Caleb Williams3201000
Dillon Stowers3000110
Phillip Goodrich2200010
Julian Porter2200100
Noah Nixon2101000
Victor Afolabi1111000
Jaxon Hammond1100000
Kody Harris-Miller1100100
Rob Houston1100000
Cole Searight1100000
Sean Donovan1100000
Javon Smith1100000
Jaylen Jones1100000
Stroman Bridges1100000
Bryson Banks1100000
Christopher Williams1000000
Jack Bousum1000000
Nick Buchys1000000
Jaquavious Moss1000000

Kick returns

Tulane

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tavare Smith28241.0580
E'zaiah Shine155.050

Punt returns

Tulane

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaylin Lucas22512.5250

Army

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tre Benson III133.030

Kicking

Tulane

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Cooper Helmke1/1100.0212/25

Army

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Dawson Jones2/367.0312/28

Punting

Tulane

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
William Hudlow313244.00252

Army

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
James Wagenseller315551.70059

Interceptions

Army

PlayerINTYDSTD
Caleb Williams100

Advanced stats

TulaneArmy

Total predicted points added

Plays
52
66
Overall · Total
-3
12.2
Overall · Q1
-2.9
3.7
Overall · Q2
-3.9
-3.3
Overall · Q3
2.8
4
Overall · Q4
1
7.8
Passing · Total
3.7
-0.1
Passing · Q1
1.8
1.9
Passing · Q2
-0.8
-0.2
Passing · Q3
3.4
-1.7
Passing · Q4
-0.7
0
Rushing · Total
0.8
12.1
Rushing · Q1
0.4
1.9
Rushing · Q2
-0.8
-3.1
Rushing · Q3
-0.5
5.4
Rushing · Q4
1.7
7.8

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.86
0.84
Overall · Q1
2.04
1.17
Overall · Q2
1.47
0.74
Overall · Q3
1.34
0.75
Overall · Q4
4.14
0.74

Field position

Average starting field position
65.6
75.7
Average starting predicted points
1.72
0.94

Havoc

Defensive backs
4.5%
9.6%
Total
9.1%
17.3%
Front Seven
4.5%
7.7%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
52
66
Overall · Total
-0.06
0.18
Overall · Q1
-0.26
0.22
Overall · Q2
-0.22
-0.25
Overall · Q3
0.2
0.26
Overall · Q4
0.11
0.37
Passing · Total
0.14
-0.01
Passing · Q1
0.35
0.94
Passing · Q2
-0.1
-0.11
Passing · Q3
0.38
-0.86
Passing · Q4
-0.17
0
Rushing · Total
0.03
0.21
Rushing · Q1
0.09
0.14
Rushing · Q2
-0.08
-0.28
Rushing · Q3
-0.11
0.45
Rushing · Q4
0.34
0.37

Rushing profile

Line Yards
70
212
Stuff Rate
4.2%
8.6%
Power Success
100%
77.8%
Open Field Yards
44
72
Line Yards Average
2.9
3.7
Second Level Yards
19
59
Open Field Yards Average
1.8
1.2
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
17
13
Opportunities
5
5
Points Per Opportunity
3.4
2.6

Success rates

Overall · Total
30.8%
50%
Overall · Q1
27.3%
41.2%
Overall · Q2
27.8%
30.8%
Overall · Q3
42.9%
60%
Overall · Q4
22.2%
61.9%
Passing Downs · Total
40.9%
35.7%
Passing Downs · Q1
66.7%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Q2
37.5%
14.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
33.3%
50%
Passing Downs · Q4
40%
50%
Standard Downs · Total
23.3%
53.8%
Standard Downs · Q1
12.5%
35.7%
Standard Downs · Q2
20%
50%
Standard Downs · Q3
50%
61.5%
Standard Downs · Q4
0%
63.2%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Tulane

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Anthony BrownWR5.8%0%5.6%14.3%0%0%11.5%
Bredell RichardsonWR5.8%9.1%11.1%0%0%0%11.5%
Dawson JohnsonTE7.7%0%11.1%7.1%11.1%0%15.4%
Destyn HillWR15.4%27.3%0%28.6%11.1%0%30.8%
DJ Dugar Jr.RB9.6%9.1%0%21.4%11.1%20.8%0%
Garrett MmahatWR3.8%0%5.6%0%11.1%0%7.7%
Jamauri McClureRB9.6%0%22.2%0%11.1%20.8%0%
Jaylin LucasRB11.5%18.2%11.1%7.1%11.1%8.3%15.4%
Johnnie DanielsRB15.4%27.3%16.7%0%22.2%33.3%0%
Kadin SemonzaQB59.6%54.5%50%78.6%55.6%16.7%100%
Vance BolyardTE1.9%0%0%7.1%0%0%3.8%

Army

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bradyn AndersonWR3%0%7.7%6.7%0%0%33.3%
Bryson LuterQB1.5%0%7.7%0%0%1.7%0%
Cale HellumsQB65.2%64.7%69.2%60%66.7%63.8%100%
Carson SmithRB15.2%29.4%0%0%23.8%17.2%0%
Jake RendinaRB4.5%0%7.7%6.7%4.8%5.2%0%
Samari HowardWR4.5%0%0%13.3%4.8%3.4%16.7%
Stroman BridgesWR3%5.9%0%6.7%0%1.7%16.7%
Tobi OlawoleWR1.5%0%7.7%0%0%0%16.7%
Zach MundellWR4.5%5.9%0%13.3%0%3.4%16.7%

Average player PPA

Tulane

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Anthony BrownWR0.81—0.790.82—00.81
Bredell RichardsonWR0.56-0.441.07——00.56
Dawson JohnsonTE-0.48—0.40.67-3.390-0.48
Destyn HillWR0.761.22—0.78-0.6900.76
DJ Dugar Jr.RB0.091.83—-0.43-0.10.090
Garrett MmahatWR-1.14—-1.1—-1.180-1.14
Jamauri McClureRB-0.29—-0.16—-0.81-0.290
Jaylin LucasRB0.09-0.88-0.65-0.974.58-0.270.27
Johnnie DanielsRB0.36-0.370.23—1.650.360
Kadin SemonzaQB-0.06-0.55-0.150.38-0.28-0.130.14
Vance BolyardTE-1.07——-1.07—0-1.07

Army

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bradyn AndersonWR-0.59—-0.42-0.75—0-0.59
Bryson LuterQB-0.86—-0.86——-0.860
Cale HellumsQB0.330.480.2-0.060.540.38-0.01
Carson SmithRB-0.08-0.29——0.12-0.080
Jake RendinaRB-0.21—-0.670.25-0.22-0.210
Samari HowardWR-0.12——-0.09-0.180.31-0.97
Stroman BridgesWR-0.53-0.86—-0.21—-0.21-0.86
Tobi OlawoleWR0.21—0.21——00.21
Zach MundellWR2.042.73—1.7—1.72.73

Total player PPA

Tulane

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Anthony BrownWR2.400.81.6002.4
Bredell RichardsonWR1.7-0.42.10001.7
Dawson JohnsonTE-1.900.80.7-3.40-1.9
Destyn HillWR6.13.703.1-0.706.1
DJ Dugar Jr.RB0.41.80-1.3-0.10.40
Garrett MmahatWR-2.30-1.10-1.20-2.3
Jamauri McClureRB-1.40-0.60-0.8-1.40
Jaylin LucasRB0.5-1.8-1.3-14.6-0.51.1
Johnnie DanielsRB2.9-1.10.703.32.90
Kadin SemonzaQB-2-3.3-1.44.1-1.4-0.53.7
Vance BolyardTE-1.100-1.100-1.1

Army

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bradyn AndersonWR-1.20-0.4-0.700-1.2
Bryson LuterQB-0.90-0.900-0.90
Cale HellumsQB14.15.21.8-0.57.614.1-0.1
Carson SmithRB-0.8-1.4000.6-0.80
Jake RendinaRB-0.60-0.70.3-0.2-0.60
Samari HowardWR-0.400-0.2-0.20.6-1
Stroman BridgesWR-1.1-0.90-0.20-0.2-0.9
Tobi OlawoleWR0.200.20000.2
Zach MundellWR6.12.703.403.42.7