CFBAPP

Towson 15–42 Navy: Player Stats & Box Score

Towson0-815
Final
Team1234T
Towson0123015
Navy14147742
42Navy2-4

Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, Annapolis, MD

Box score

Excitement index
3.28
Navy Elo
1,550 → 1,550
Towson final win probability
2.4%
Navy final win probability
97.6%

Team stats

TowsonNavy
First downs
13
30
Third-down efficiency
2-8
7-12
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
3-3
Total yards
246
527
Passing yards
207
21
Completions / attempts
14-19
3-6
Yards per pass
10.9
3.5
Rushing Yards
39
506
Rushing Attempts
20
73
Yards per rush
2.0
6.9
Penalties / yards
2-10
6-55
Turnovers
0
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
20:10
39:50
Passes defended
1
0
QB hurries
0
4
Sacks
0
3
Tackles
41
21
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
2
5
Kicking Points
3
6
Kick returns
2
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
36
65
Passing touchdowns
2
0
Punt returns
1
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
8
3
Rushing touchdowns
0
6
Total fumbles
—
1
Fumbles recovered
—
0

Player stats

Passing

Towson

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Andrew Indorf13/1820811.620
Jacob Davis1/1-1-1.000

Navy

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Braxton Woodson3/6213.500

Rushing

Towson

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kemarrion Battles8253.1010
Xavier Pugh4205.0010
Tristen Kenan372.307
Jacob Davis252.5011
Andrew Indorf3-18-6.005

Navy

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Braxton Woodson232008.7338
Vic Listorti11817.4135
Landon Walker44912.3023
Michael Barrow6427.0015
Jacob Williams5346.8011
Jackson Gutierrez8313.9211
Evan Blouir3299.7018
Stefan Egbe3124.006
Christian Cromer273.506
Gage Leonard155.005
Isaiah Bryant351.706
Tre Jones144.004
Andre Gilbert Jr.242.003
Ryan Brass133.003

Receiving

Towson

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Aaron Enterline26934.5148
Jarvis Jones26030.0047
Jacob Zollar24221.0130
CJ Schaeffer22814.0025
Xavier Colbert177.007
Jashaun Amin144.004
Kemarrion Battles111.001
Tristen Kenan1-1-1.000
Xavier Pugh2-3-1.501

Navy

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Michael Barrow2115.506
Joshua Guerin11010.0010

Defensive

Towson

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Ben Kumpon11500000
Myles Johnson8700000
Zakaa Brown8400000
Chris Koffi8400000
TJ Sands8200000
Kyron Grayson6200000
Cody Williams6000000
Bryan Lodge5402000
Matthieu Longa5300000
Jaydyn Johnson5000000
Seth Chestnut4200100
Shamir Boyd3100000
Michael Peters3100000
Seth Hampton3000000
Ashton Siwald3000000
Asaiah Hamond2100000
Marquis Cooper1100000
Tyron Steed1100000
Destin Simmons1100000
Isaiah Yates1100000
Zion Copeland1100000
Eddie Jackson III1000000
Weston Woodard1000000
Max Young1000000
Zack Philpott1000000

Navy

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
MarcAnthony Parker9100000
Ira Oniha6300000
Coleman Cauley5400000
Marcus Bleazard5311000
Aaron Rose4201000
Aiden Lyczek2111000
Giuseppe Sessi2100000
Jacob Asbeck2100000
Trent Gillis2100000
Cam Robinson2100000
Will Miller2101000
Griffen Willis2000020
Maxwell Williams2000000
Connor Young1111010
Job Grant1100000
Xavyer Arrington0000010

Kick returns

Towson

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jashaun Amin23618.0190

Navy

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Isaiah Bryant26532.5370

Punt returns

Towson

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Mason Cunningham188.080

Navy

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Isaiah Bryant133.030

Kicking

Towson

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Zaydaan Faridi1/1100.0400/13

Navy

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Nolan Bartley0/00.006/66

Punting

Towson

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Owen Scheihing521342.60156

Navy

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jacob Carlson28542.50143

Fumbles

Navy

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Braxton Woodson100

Advanced stats

TowsonNavy

Total predicted points added

Plays
39
69
Overall · Total
3.3
35.4
Overall · Q1
-2
12.8
Overall · Q2
5.3
11.9
Overall · Q3
0.5
4.2
Overall · Q4
-0.6
6.5
Passing · Total
9.8
-2.2
Passing · Q1
-0.5
-0.9
Passing · Q2
9.8
-0.7
Passing · Q3
1.2
-0.7
Passing · Q4
-0.6
0.1
Rushing · Total
-2.4
37.6
Rushing · Q1
-1.3
13.7
Rushing · Q2
-0.8
12.6
Rushing · Q3
-0.3
4.8
Rushing · Q4
0
6.4

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.9
1.06
Overall · Q1
0.98
1.64
Overall · Q2
2.68
0.9
Overall · Q3
1.85
0.89
Overall · Q4
0
0.87

Field position

Average starting field position
78.3
69.9
Average starting predicted points
0.77
1.42

Havoc

Defensive backs
1.4%
0%
Total
5.8%
12.8%
Front Seven
4.3%
12.8%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
39
69
Overall · Total
0.08
0.51
Overall · Q1
-0.13
0.85
Overall · Q2
0.44
0.46
Overall · Q3
0.05
0.26
Overall · Q4
-0.61
0.54
Passing · Total
0.49
-0.38
Passing · Q1
-0.08
-0.46
Passing · Q2
1.4
-0.36
Passing · Q3
0.23
-0.67
Passing · Q4
-0.61
0.06
Rushing · Total
-0.15
0.6
Rushing · Q1
-0.18
1.06
Rushing · Q2
-0.21
0.53
Rushing · Q3
-0.06
0.32
Rushing · Q4
0
0.59

Rushing profile

Line Yards
49
270
Stuff Rate
18.8%
6.3%
Power Success
0%
100%
Open Field Yards
0
113
Line Yards Average
3
4.3
Second Level Yards
12
104
Open Field Yards Average
0
1.8
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
1.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
10
42
Opportunities
2
7
Points Per Opportunity
5
6

Success rates

Overall · Total
30.8%
63.8%
Overall · Q1
26.7%
66.7%
Overall · Q2
41.7%
69.2%
Overall · Q3
27.3%
50%
Overall · Q4
0%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Total
26.7%
37.5%
Passing Downs · Q1
14.3%
60%
Passing Downs · Q2
66.7%
40%
Passing Downs · Q3
25%
25%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
33.3%
71.7%
Standard Downs · Q1
37.5%
70%
Standard Downs · Q2
33.3%
76.2%
Standard Downs · Q3
28.6%
58.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
—
80%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Towson

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron EnterlineWR10.3%6.7%25%0%0%0%20%
Andrew IndorfQB53.8%53.3%58.3%45.5%100%6.3%100%
CJ SchaefferTE5.1%0%8.3%9.1%0%0%10%
Jacob ZollarWR5.1%0%16.7%0%0%0%10%
Jarvis JonesWR5.1%6.7%0%9.1%0%0%10%
Jashaun AminWR5.1%6.7%0%9.1%0%0%10%
Kemarrion BattlesRB25.6%20%16.7%36.4%100%50%10%
Mason CunninghamWR2.6%6.7%0%0%0%0%5%
Tristen KenanRB7.7%6.7%0%18.2%0%18.8%0%
Xavier ColbertTE2.6%6.7%0%0%0%0%5%
Xavier PughRB15.4%26.7%16.7%0%0%25%10%

Navy

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braxton WoodsonQB42%53.3%46.2%37.5%25%36.5%100%
Christian CromerRB1.4%6.7%0%0%0%1.6%0%
Evan BlouirQB2.9%0%0%0%16.7%3.2%0%
Isaiah BryantWR4.3%6.7%3.8%0%8.3%4.8%0%
Jackson GutierrezQB11.6%0%15.4%25%0%12.7%0%
Jake NorrisTE1.4%6.7%0%0%0%0%16.7%
Joshua GuerinWR2.9%0%3.8%6.3%0%0%33.3%
Landon WalkerWR5.8%6.7%7.7%6.3%0%6.3%0%
Michael BarrowWR11.6%13.3%11.5%6.3%16.7%9.5%33.3%
Stefan EgbeRB4.3%0%7.7%6.3%0%4.8%0%
Theo ElwellTE1.4%0%3.8%0%0%0%16.7%
Tre JonesWR1.4%0%0%0%8.3%1.6%0%
Vic ListortiRB15.9%20%7.7%18.8%25%17.5%0%

Average player PPA

Towson

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron EnterlineWR1.61-0.442.3——01.61
Andrew IndorfQB0.48-0.031.40.23-0.610.320.49
CJ SchaefferTE1.06—2.24-0.11—01.06
Jacob ZollarWR2.03—2.03——02.03
Jarvis JonesWR2.872.12—3.61—02.87
Jashaun AminWR-0.17-0.22—-0.11—0-0.17
Kemarrion BattlesRB-0.3-0.37-0.36-0.14-0.61-0.26-0.44
Mason CunninghamWR-0.79-0.79———0-0.79
Tristen KenanRB-0.38-1.14—0—-0.380
Xavier ColbertTE0.510.51———00.51
Xavier PughRB-0.2-0.26-0.07——0.13-0.86

Navy

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braxton WoodsonQB0.611.050.480.250.660.87-0.38
Christian CromerRB-0.59-0.59———-0.590
Evan BlouirQB0.33———0.330.330
Isaiah BryantWR0.09-0.27-0.6—1.130.090
Jackson GutierrezQB0.48—0.780.17—0.480
Jake NorrisTE-1.15-1.15———0-1.15
Joshua GuerinWR-0.16—0.35-0.67—0-0.16
Landon WalkerWR0.620.850.330.99—0.620
Michael BarrowWR0.480.570.94-0.30.090.590.14
Stefan EgbeRB0.19—-0.030.62—0.190
Theo ElwellTE-1.06—-1.06——0-1.06
Tre JonesWR-0.01———-0.01-0.010
Vic ListortiRB0.621.160.090.220.850.620

Total player PPA

Towson

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron EnterlineWR6.4-0.46.90006.4
Andrew IndorfQB10.2-0.29.81.2-0.60.39.8
CJ SchaefferTE2.102.2-0.1002.1
Jacob ZollarWR4.104.10004.1
Jarvis JonesWR5.72.103.6005.7
Jashaun AminWR-0.3-0.20-0.100-0.3
Kemarrion BattlesRB-3-1.1-0.7-0.6-0.6-2.1-0.9
Mason CunninghamWR-0.8-0.80000-0.8
Tristen KenanRB-1.1-1.1000-1.10
Xavier ColbertTE0.50.500000.5
Xavier PughRB-1.2-1.1-0.1000.5-1.7

Navy

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braxton WoodsonQB17.78.45.81.5219.9-2.2
Christian CromerRB-0.6-0.6000-0.60
Evan BlouirQB0.70000.70.70
Isaiah BryantWR0.3-0.3-0.601.10.30
Jackson GutierrezQB3.803.10.703.80
Jake NorrisTE-1.1-1.10000-1.1
Joshua GuerinWR-0.300.3-0.700-0.3
Landon WalkerWR2.50.90.7102.50
Michael BarrowWR3.81.12.8-0.30.23.60.3
Stefan EgbeRB0.60-0.10.600.60
Theo ElwellTE-1.10-1.1000-1.1
Tre JonesWR0000000
Vic ListortiRB6.93.50.20.72.66.90