CFBAPP

Toledo 20–30 Michigan State: Player Stats & Box Score

Toledo5-220
Final
Team1234T
Toledo077620
Michigan State10901130
30Michigan State2-5

Spartan Stadium, East Lansing, MI

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 1 games

Box score

Excitement index
3.93
Toledo Elo
1,597 → 1,568
Michigan State Elo
1,439 → 1,468
Toledo final win probability
21.3%
Michigan State final win probability
78.7%

Team stats

ToledoMichigan State
First downs
10
26
Third-down efficiency
1-8
6-18
Fourth-down efficiency
0-1
2-3
Total yards
273
397
Passing yards
196
247
Completions / attempts
12-21
26-34
Yards per pass
9.3
7.3
Rushing Yards
77
150
Rushing Attempts
20
49
Yards per rush
3.9
3.1
Penalties / yards
7-39
4-43
Turnovers
1
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
16:44
43:16
Passes defended
3
4
QB hurries
2
3
Sacks
3
2
Tackles
46
22
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
6
Kicking Points
2
16
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
23
47
Passing touchdowns
2
1
Rushing touchdowns
1
1
Total fumbles
—
1
Fumbles recovered
—
0
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0
Punt returns
—
3
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
30

Player stats

Passing

Toledo

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
John Alan Richter12/211969.32165.4

Michigan State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Alessio Milivojevic26/342477.31087.3

Rushing

Toledo

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Connor Walendzak77610.9171
CJ Miller8222.8012
Autavius Ison1-2-2.000
John Alan Richter4-19-4.804

Michigan State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Camryn Edwards27983.6117
Marvis Parrish6284.7015
Jaziun Patterson7233.3010
Chrishon Mccray144.004
Cam Fancher133.003
Team1-1-1.000
Alessio Milivojevic6-5-0.8013

Receiving

Toledo

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Adjatay Dabbs410125.3260
Bryson Hammer34916.3031
Daryl Barnett Jr.22814.0021
Connor Walendzak3186.0013

Michigan State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Rodney Bullard Jr.79012.9126
Chrishon Mccray8698.6020
Jayden Savoury4369.0013
Fredrick Moore3258.3015
Brennan Parachek11010.0010
KK Smith11010.0010
Camryn Edwards273.507

Defensive

Toledo

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Isaac Zay12611100
Mo Conteh10700000
Julian Fox10300000
Armorion Smith7400100
Israel Petite7400000
Zach Johnson7201000
Kaleb Hutchinson6400000
Cam Jones6300000
Andrew Zock5301010
Donovan Watkins4200000
Caden Camese3211000
Langston Long3200000
Isaac Prince3000000
Lucas Lambert2211000
Ezra Odinjor2000000
Tyrell Russell2000100
Terrell Crosby Jr.1100000
Tommy Huss1100010
Reice Griffith1000000
Dylan Hohler1000000
Nate Chandler1000000
Wayne Peart II1000000
Max Allen1000000

Michigan State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Michael Richard Jr.5501000
Devin Vaught5300000
Brady Pretzlaff5200000
Jordan Hall4101010
Tre Bell3312100
Eli Coenen3211110
Mikeshun Beeler3100.5000
Tyran Chappell2000100
Nick Sharpe1100000
Isaac Smith1100000
Nikai Martinez1100000
Caleb Wheatland1100000
Ben Roberts1100000
Charles Brantley1000000
Keahnist Thompson1000.5000
Kenny Soares Jr.1000110
Khalil Majeed1000000
Caleb Gash1000000

Kick returns

Toledo

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trenton Jones12323.0230

Michigan State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kenneth Williams14747.0470

Kicking

Toledo

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Reice Griffith0/10.002/22

Michigan State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Liam Boyd5/683.0511/116

Punting

Toledo

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Markus Meincke418446.00049

Michigan State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Rhys Dakin14444.00144

Fumbles

Michigan State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Chrishon Mccray100

Interceptions

Michigan State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Kenny Soares Jr.100

Punt returns

Michigan State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Chrishon Mccray33010.0130

Advanced stats

ToledoMichigan State

Total predicted points added

Plays
42
85
Overall · Total
4
0.7
Overall · Q1
-3
5.9
Overall · Q2
-0.7
-3.9
Overall · Q3
4.4
-0.2
Overall · Q4
3.3
-1.1
Passing · Total
3.6
12.2
Passing · Q1
-1.4
4.5
Passing · Q2
1.9
-1.1
Passing · Q3
5.6
1.7
Passing · Q4
-2.4
7.1
Rushing · Total
0.8
-8.6
Rushing · Q1
-1.2
1.4
Rushing · Q2
-2.5
-0.4
Rushing · Q3
-1.1
-1.4
Rushing · Q4
5.7
-8.3

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
2.34
1.1
Overall · Q1
0.56
1.05
Overall · Q2
4.29
0.46
Overall · Q3
1.59
1.84
Overall · Q4
3.5
1.73

Field position

Average starting field position
69.6
60.7
Average starting predicted points
0.86
2.1

Havoc

Defensive backs
3.5%
11.9%
Total
10.6%
26.2%
Front Seven
7.1%
14.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
42
85
Overall · Total
0.1
0.01
Overall · Q1
-0.34
0.26
Overall · Q2
-0.05
-0.19
Overall · Q3
0.49
-0.01
Overall · Q4
0.27
-0.06
Passing · Total
0.16
0.34
Passing · Q1
-0.46
0.75
Passing · Q2
0.31
-0.09
Passing · Q3
0.93
0.17
Passing · Q4
-0.3
1.02
Rushing · Total
0.05
-0.18
Rushing · Q1
-0.24
0.08
Rushing · Q2
-0.42
-0.07
Rushing · Q3
-0.37
-0.12
Rushing · Q4
1.42
-0.64

Rushing profile

Line Yards
21
132
Stuff Rate
44.4%
21.3%
Power Success
0%
33.3%
Open Field Yards
63
18
Line Yards Average
1.1
2.8
Second Level Yards
13
40
Open Field Yards Average
3.5
0.4
Second Level Yards Average
0.7
0.9

Scoring opportunities

Points
14
29
Opportunities
4
10
Points Per Opportunity
3.5
2.9

Success rates

Overall · Total
28.6%
37.6%
Overall · Q1
22.2%
43.5%
Overall · Q2
16.7%
55%
Overall · Q3
55.6%
22.7%
Overall · Q4
25%
30%
Passing Downs · Total
29.4%
21.7%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
25%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
100%
22.2%
Passing Downs · Q4
33.3%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
28%
43.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
28.6%
45%
Standard Downs · Q2
0%
73.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
50%
23.1%
Standard Downs · Q4
16.7%
28.6%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Toledo

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Adjatay DabbsWR16.7%0%16.7%11.1%33.3%0%30.4%
Autavius IsonRB4.8%0%16.7%0%0%5.6%4.3%
Bryson HammerWR11.9%22.2%0%33.3%0%0%21.7%
CJ MillerRB21.4%44.4%25%22.2%0%44.4%4.3%
Connor WalendzakRB23.8%11.1%16.7%11.1%50%38.9%13%
Daryl Barnett Jr.WR4.8%0%0%11.1%8.3%0%8.7%
John Alan RichterQB59.5%44.4%58.3%66.7%66.7%11.1%100%
Rico BondWR2.4%0%0%0%8.3%0%4.3%

Michigan State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alessio MilivojevicQB47.1%30.4%65%54.5%40%8.5%100%
Brennan ParachekTE1.2%0%0%0%5%0%2.8%
Bryson WilliamsWR1.2%0%5%0%0%0%2.8%
Cam FancherQB1.2%4.3%0%0%0%2.1%0%
Camryn EdwardsRB34.1%52.2%25%22.7%35%57.4%5.6%
Chrishon MccrayWR12.9%8.7%10%27.3%5%4.3%25%
Fredrick MooreWR3.5%0%15%0%0%0%8.3%
Jayden SavouryTE5.9%4.3%10%4.5%5%0%13.9%
Jaziun PattersonRB8.2%0%5%9.1%20%14.9%0%
KK SmithWR1.2%0%0%4.5%0%0%2.8%
Marvis ParrishRB7.1%17.4%5%4.5%0%12.8%0%
Rodney Bullard Jr.WR12.9%8.7%10%13.6%20%0%30.6%

Average player PPA

Toledo

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Adjatay DabbsWR1.95—4.292.530.6401.95
Autavius IsonRB-0.57—-0.57——-0.43-0.7
Bryson HammerWR0.3-0.31—0.7—00.3
CJ MillerRB-0.33-0.01-0.62-0.55—-0.28-0.75
Connor WalendzakRB0.47-0.44-0.05-0.020.880.73-0.14
Daryl Barnett Jr.WR1.82——3.290.3501.82
John Alan RichterQB0.4-0.720.790.930.21-0.810.5
Rico BondWR-0.8———-0.80-0.8

Michigan State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alessio MilivojevicQB0.360.58-0.090.340.910.530.34
Brennan ParachekTE2.22———2.2202.22
Bryson WilliamsWR-0.83—-0.83——0-0.83
Cam FancherQB-0.16-0.16———-0.160
Camryn EdwardsRB-0.180.33-0.21-0.34-0.93-0.2-0.02
Chrishon MccrayWR0.411.04-0.320.52-0.03-0.040.51
Fredrick MooreWR0.31—0.31——00.31
Jayden SavouryTE0.380.311.190.17-0.9700.38
Jaziun PattersonRB-0.26—-0.77-0.660.06-0.260
KK SmithWR1.07——1.07—01.07
Marvis ParrishRB-0.18-0.270.49-0.5—-0.180
Rodney Bullard Jr.WR0.740.590.370.111.4700.74

Total player PPA

Toledo

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Adjatay DabbsWR13.708.62.52.6013.7
Autavius IsonRB-1.10-1.100-0.4-0.7
Bryson HammerWR1.5-0.602.1001.5
CJ MillerRB-3-0.1-1.8-1.10-2.2-0.8
Connor WalendzakRB4.7-0.4-0.105.35.1-0.4
Daryl Barnett Jr.WR3.6003.30.303.6
John Alan RichterQB9.9-2.95.65.61.7-1.611.5
Rico BondWR-0.8000-0.80-0.8

Michigan State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alessio MilivojevicQB14.34.1-1.147.32.112.2
Brennan ParachekTE2.20002.202.2
Bryson WilliamsWR-0.80-0.8000-0.8
Cam FancherQB-0.2-0.2000-0.20
Camryn EdwardsRB-5.33.9-1.1-1.7-6.5-5.30
Chrishon MccrayWR4.52.1-0.63.10-0.14.6
Fredrick MooreWR0.900.90000.9
Jayden SavouryTE1.90.32.40.2-101.9
Jaziun PattersonRB-1.90-0.8-1.30.2-1.90
KK SmithWR1.1001.1001.1
Marvis ParrishRB-1.1-1.10.5-0.50-1.10
Rodney Bullard Jr.WR8.11.20.70.35.908.1