CFBAPP

Texas A&M 6–27 Missouri: Player Stats & Box Score

Texas A&M4-36
Final
Team1234T
Texas A&M30036
Missouri01010727
2714Missouri5-2

Memorial Stadium, Columbia, MO

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 6 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
4.93
Texas A&M Elo
1,786 → 1,733
Missouri Elo
1,761 → 1,814
Texas A&M final win probability
12.9%
Missouri final win probability
87.1%

Team stats

Texas A&MMissouri
First downs
10
20
Third-down efficiency
5-18
6-16
Fourth-down efficiency
1-3
0-0
Total yards
216
399
Passing yards
187
147
Completions / attempts
19-39
14-28
Yards per pass
4.8
5.3
Rushing Yards
29
252
Rushing Attempts
23
44
Yards per rush
1.3
5.7
Penalties / yards
7-50
5-45
Turnovers
2
1
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
2
1
Time of possession
28:48
31:12
Passes defended
2
6
QB hurries
2
13
Sacks
0
3
Tackles
35
25
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
6
4
Passes Intercepted
1
2
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
13
2
Kicking Points
6
9
Kick returns
2
—
Kick Return TDs
0
—
Kick Return Yards
64
—
Passing touchdowns
0
1
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
8
13
Rushing touchdowns
0
2
Total fumbles
—
1
Fumbles recovered
—
0

Player stats

Passing

Texas A&M

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Marcel Reed19/391874.80218.1

Missouri

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Austin Simmons14/281475.31145.5

Rushing

Texas A&M

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
KJ Edwards6203.306
Jamarion Morrow6142.305
Rueben Owens4133.309
Marcel Reed7-18-2.605

Missouri

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jamal Roberts342226.5254
Austin Simmons4246.0013
Xai'Shaun Edwards351.707
DaMarion Fowlkes133.003
Team2-2-1.000

Receiving

Texas A&M

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
TK Norman35518.3032
Houston Thomas4307.5011
Ashton Bethel-Roman22412.0013
Isaiah Horton22211.0017
Jamarion Morrow12020.0020
Richie Anderson199.009
Jayden Warren177.007
Mario Craver166.006
Kiotti Armstrong155.005
Rueben Owens252.504
KJ Edwards144.004

Missouri

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Cayden Lee79413.4132
Kenric Lanier II11616.0016
Brett Norfleet11414.0014
Naeshaun Montgomery199.009
Jamal Roberts382.709
DaMarion Fowlkes166.006

Defensive

Texas A&M

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Tawfiq Byard8600000
Jordan Shaw8401.5000
Ray Coney7501010
Julian Humphrey6500000
Dalton Brooks6401000
Marcus Ratcliffe5100000
Noah Mikhail4201100
Brandon Davis-Swain3201000
Bryce Perry-Wright3100000
C.J. Mims3000000
T.J. Searcy3000.5100
Daymion Sanford2100010
Marco Jones2100000
Landon Rink2000000
DJ Hicks2000000
Anto Saka1100000
Ryan Henderson1100000
Bravion Rogers1100000
Nana Boadi-Owusu1000000
DJ Sanders1000000

Missouri

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Nicholas Rodriguez1380.51.5010
Robert Woodyard Jr.7100000
Santana Banner7100010
Trajen Greco3200100
Sione Laulea3200000
Jason Dowell3100020
Elijah Dotson3100000
Jeremiah Beasley3000000
Kensley Louidor-Faustin3000100
Chris Graves2200100
Jahlil Florence2200100
Donta Simpson211.51.5020
Dante McClellan2100110
Daeden Hopkins210.50.5030
Langden Kitchen200.50.5020
Cayden Lee1100000
Bobby Washington Jr.1100100
Jalen Marshall1000000
Sterling Webb1000000
Jamal Roberts1000000
Mark Hensley1000000
Nicholas Deloach Jr.1000000
JJ Bush1000000
Kamauryn Morgan0000010

Interceptions

Texas A&M

PlayerINTYDSTD
Daymion Sanford1130

Missouri

PlayerINTYDSTD
Trajen Greco120
Elijah Dotson100

Kick returns

Texas A&M

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jamarion Morrow14545.0450
Dezz Ricks11919.0190

Punt returns

Texas A&M

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ashton Bethel-Roman188.080

Missouri

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
DaMarion Fowlkes2136.570

Kicking

Texas A&M

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
David Olano2/2100.0530/06

Missouri

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Blake Craig2/367.0513/39

Punting

Texas A&M

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Tyler White736952.71172

Missouri

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Brunno Reus625141.81156

Fumbles

Missouri

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Austin Simmons100

Advanced stats

Texas A&MMissouri

Total predicted points added

Plays
61
75
Overall · Total
-9.9
2.2
Overall · Q1
-1.3
-6.8
Overall · Q2
-7.1
1.8
Overall · Q3
-1.3
1.9
Overall · Q4
-0.2
5.4
Passing · Total
-10.1
-1.4
Passing · Q1
2.4
-4.9
Passing · Q2
-6.6
2.6
Passing · Q3
-0.8
0.9
Passing · Q4
-5
0
Rushing · Total
0.2
9.3
Rushing · Q1
-3.7
-0.4
Rushing · Q2
-0.5
2.8
Rushing · Q3
-0.4
1.4
Rushing · Q4
4.8
5.4

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.09
1.29
Overall · Q1
1.05
0.88
Overall · Q2
0.7
1.36
Overall · Q3
0.33
1.19
Overall · Q4
1.24
2.22

Field position

Average starting field position
66.8
73.1
Average starting predicted points
1.53
1.14

Havoc

Defensive backs
4%
13.1%
Total
13.3%
19.7%
Front Seven
9.3%
6.6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
61
75
Overall · Total
-0.16
0.03
Overall · Q1
-0.09
-0.38
Overall · Q2
-0.55
0.07
Overall · Q3
-0.21
0.08
Overall · Q4
-0.01
0.54
Passing · Total
-0.25
-0.05
Passing · Q1
0.48
-0.41
Passing · Q2
-0.83
0.24
Passing · Q3
-0.21
0.22
Passing · Q4
-0.21
0.01
Rushing · Total
0.01
0.21
Rushing · Q1
-0.42
-0.08
Rushing · Q2
-0.09
0.21
Rushing · Q3
-0.22
0.09
Rushing · Q4
1.2
0.6

Rushing profile

Line Yards
50
132
Stuff Rate
15%
18.2%
Power Success
60%
100%
Open Field Yards
0
76
Line Yards Average
2.5
3
Second Level Yards
5
55
Open Field Yards Average
0
1.7
Second Level Yards Average
0.3
1.3

Scoring opportunities

Points
6
20
Opportunities
4
5
Points Per Opportunity
1.5
4

Success rates

Overall · Total
29.5%
36%
Overall · Q1
28.6%
33.3%
Overall · Q2
15.4%
36%
Overall · Q3
16.7%
40.9%
Overall · Q4
39.3%
30%
Passing Downs · Total
8.7%
26.1%
Passing Downs · Q1
20%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
25%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
11.1%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
42.1%
40.4%
Standard Downs · Q1
33.3%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q2
25%
41.2%
Standard Downs · Q3
50%
43.8%
Standard Downs · Q4
52.6%
42.9%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Texas A&M

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron GregoryWR1.6%0%0%0%3.6%0%2.4%
Ashton Bethel-RomanWR6.6%7.1%0%0%10.7%0%9.8%
Houston ThomasTE8.2%0%7.7%0%14.3%0%12.2%
Isaiah HortonWR9.8%7.1%7.7%0%14.3%0%14.6%
Jamarion MorrowRB13.1%21.4%0%0%17.9%30%4.9%
Jayden WarrenWR1.6%0%0%0%3.6%0%2.4%
Kiotti ArmstrongTE1.6%7.1%0%0%0%0%2.4%
KJ EdwardsRB11.5%21.4%23.1%16.7%0%30%2.4%
Marcel ReedQB73.8%50%76.9%66.7%85.7%20%100%
Mario CraverWR9.8%7.1%7.7%33.3%7.1%0%14.6%
Richie AndersonTE3.3%0%0%0%7.1%0%4.9%
Rueben OwensRB11.5%7.1%15.4%33.3%7.1%20%7.3%
TK NormanWR4.9%7.1%0%0%7.1%0%7.3%

Missouri

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Austin SimmonsQB41.3%66.7%52%22.7%10%6.8%100%
Brett NorfleetTE2.7%11.1%0%0%0%0%7.1%
Caleb GoodieWR4%5.6%4%4.5%0%0%10.7%
Cayden LeeWR16%16.7%20%13.6%10%0%42.9%
DaMarion FowlkesWR2.7%0%8%0%0%2.3%3.6%
Donovan OlugbodeWR1.3%0%4%0%0%0%3.6%
Jamal RobertsRB52%44.4%48%59.1%60%77.3%17.9%
Kenric Lanier IIWR1.3%0%4%0%0%0%3.6%
Naeshaun MontgomeryWR2.7%11.1%0%0%0%0%7.1%
Xai'Shaun EdwardsRB4%0%0%9.1%10%6.8%0%

Average player PPA

Texas A&M

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron GregoryWR-1.09———-1.090-1.09
Ashton Bethel-RomanWR-0.191.33——-0.70-0.19
Houston ThomasTE0.21—0.73—0.0800.21
Isaiah HortonWR-0.63-1.11-0.8—-0.460-0.63
Jamarion MorrowRB0.3-0.35——0.680.390
Jayden WarrenWR0.19———0.1900.19
Kiotti ArmstrongTE0.10.1———00.1
KJ EdwardsRB-0.17-0.26-0.170.09—-0.19-0.08
Marcel ReedQB-0.230.19-0.6-0.21-0.21-0.1-0.25
Mario CraverWR-0.39-0.7-0.27-0-0.680-0.39
Richie AndersonTE0.11———0.1100.11
Rueben OwensRB-0.2-0.83-0.4-0.510.64-0.17-0.23
TK NormanWR1.772.8——1.2601.77

Missouri

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Austin SimmonsQB0-0.410.280.260.010.5-0.05
Brett NorfleetTE0.340.34———00.34
Caleb GoodieWR-0.77-0.22-1.06-1.02—0-0.77
Cayden LeeWR0.54-0.020.920.630.0100.54
DaMarion FowlkesWR-0.02—-0.02——-0.250.21
Donovan OlugbodeWR-1—-1——0-1
Jamal RobertsRB0.24-0.040.020.241.040.32-0.32
Kenric Lanier IIWR1.5—1.5——01.5
Naeshaun MontgomeryWR-0.27-0.27———0-0.27
Xai'Shaun EdwardsRB-0.86——-1.25-0.1-0.860

Total player PPA

Texas A&M

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron GregoryWR-1.1000-1.10-1.1
Ashton Bethel-RomanWR-0.81.300-2.10-0.8
Houston ThomasTE100.700.301
Isaiah HortonWR-3.8-1.1-0.80-1.90-3.8
Jamarion MorrowRB2.4-1.1003.42.40
Jayden WarrenWR0.20000.200.2
Kiotti ArmstrongTE0.10.100000.1
KJ EdwardsRB-1.2-0.8-0.50.10-1.1-0.1
Marcel ReedQB-10.51.3-5.9-0.8-5-0.4-10.1
Mario CraverWR-2.3-0.7-0.30-1.40-2.3
Richie AndersonTE0.20000.200.2
Rueben OwensRB-1.4-0.8-0.8-11.3-0.7-0.7
TK NormanWR5.32.8002.505.3

Missouri

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Austin SimmonsQB0.1-4.93.71.301.5-1.4
Brett NorfleetTE0.70.700000.7
Caleb GoodieWR-2.3-0.2-1.1-100-2.3
Cayden LeeWR6.5-0.14.61.9006.5
DaMarion FowlkesWR00000-0.20.2
Donovan OlugbodeWR-10-1000-1
Jamal RobertsRB9.3-0.30.33.16.210.9-1.6
Kenric Lanier IIWR1.501.50001.5
Naeshaun MontgomeryWR-0.5-0.50000-0.5
Xai'Shaun EdwardsRB-2.600-2.5-0.1-2.60