CFBAPP

Stonehill 28–7 Sacred Heart: Player Stats & Box Score

Stonehill2-528
Final
Team1234T
Stonehill7714028
Sacred Heart00077
7Sacred Heart3-4

Campus Field, Fairfield, CT

Box score

Excitement index
3.33
Stonehill final win probability
98.5%
Sacred Heart final win probability
1.5%

Team stats

StonehillSacred Heart
First downs
18
21
Third-down efficiency
4-10
8-17
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
2-4
Total yards
341
363
Passing yards
134
236
Completions / attempts
13-23
21-37
Yards per pass
5.8
6.4
Rushing Yards
207
127
Rushing Attempts
29
38
Yards per rush
7.1
3.3
Penalties / yards
8-105
10-85
Turnovers
1
2
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
27:07
32:53
Passes defended
3
3
QB hurries
4
3
Sacks
3
0
Tackles
35
24
Defensive touchdowns
1
0
Tackles for loss
7
2
Total fumbles
0
2
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
0
18
Kicking Points
4
1
Kick returns
1
5
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
22
114
Passing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
3
—
Punt Return TDs
0
—
Punt Return Yards
9
—
Rushing touchdowns
2
0

Player stats

Passing

Stonehill

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jack O'Connell13/231345.811

Sacred Heart

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jack Snyder21/372366.411

Rushing

Stonehill

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Aidan Garrett161066.6037
Shane Eason8617.6127
Jack O'Connell5408.0122

Sacred Heart

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Darius Chukwuemeka8587.3039
Chuck Webb9313.409
Nicholas Yanchuk4184.5012
Jack Snyder14171.207
Curtis Whiting155.005
Dean Hangey133.003
John Michalski1-5-5.000

Receiving

Stonehill

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Khalil Wilson24623.0035
Cole Clarke4307.5010
Jaylin Baker12121.0121
Chris Hanewich11212.0012
Alijah Turner11111.0011
Shane Eason3103.308
An'Tiyan Neal144.004

Sacred Heart

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Dean Hangey77010.0119
Jason Palmieri55711.4023
Nick Gentilella45513.8018
Nicholas Yanchuk12121.0021
Ben Evee2189.0010
Darius Chukwuemeka11010.0010
Chris Leggett155.005

Fumbles

Stonehill

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Trevon Baxter001

Sacred Heart

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Darius Chukwuemeka110
Jack Snyder100

Defensive

Stonehill

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Mahkai Wilson12312000
Eric Miles1050.50.5000
Vincent Busa7200100
Brenden Berube640.50.5010
Caden Henritzy5000000
Moses Seide4300100
Jordan Irvine4200010
Dean Schmitt4200000
Trevon Baxter4100011
Tyler Bannon3100000
Spencer Davila3000000
Jahnez Williams2200000
Brian Benson2200000
Julian Amankwah2201000
Mohamed Toure2100100
Josh Osuagwu2100000
Demi Atere2000.5000
Julian Rampino200.50.5010
Amir Butler2000.5000
Gene Townsel1100000
Tre Rankin1101000
Shane Eason1100000
Adrian Weather1100000
Na'Cire Christmas1000000
Antone Araujo1000000
Trey Flores1000000
Seedi Sheriff1000000
Aaziah Scott100.50.5000

Sacred Heart

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Kymari Latney10400000
Jeremiah Lewis6400000
Myles Hamilton6100.5010
Ryan Moore4100000
Luke Hackett4000000
Kenny Selby3300100
Janier Armstead3201.5010
Zac Fearon3100000
Christopher Williams3100100
Jared Hirschfeld3000000
Jaylin Johnson2100000
Trey Tallmadge2000000
Daimon Jacobs1100000
Kyle Hall1100000
George Inge1100100
Jaylon Hebert1100000
Kevin Bright1100000
Darius Chukwuemeka1100000
Mike Deitelbaum1000000
Matthias Lighten1000000
Jack Leuthe1000000
Anthony Pinal1000000
Kareem Lewis1000000
Tristan Counter0000010

Interceptions

Stonehill

PlayerINTYDSTD
Moses Seide100

Sacred Heart

PlayerINTYDSTD
Jeremiah Lewis1180

Kick returns

Stonehill

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Alijah Turner12222.0220

Sacred Heart

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tom Ligi511422.8310

Punt returns

Stonehill

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Alijah Turner393.080

Kicking

Stonehill

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Langdon Laws0/10.004/44

Sacred Heart

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ryan Bocklet0/00.001/11

Punting

Stonehill

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Logan Chenette417644.00150

Sacred Heart

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jack O'Sullivan414235.50141

Advanced stats

StonehillSacred Heart

Total predicted points added

Plays
51
72
Overall · Total
14.7
-15.3
Overall · Q1
3.8
-2.3
Overall · Q2
9.8
-4.8
Overall · Q3
1
-7.3
Overall · Q4
0
-1
Passing · Total
-0.2
4.8
Passing · Q1
-3.8
-2.8
Passing · Q2
2.5
2.3
Passing · Q3
0.6
3.7
Passing · Q4
0.4
1.5
Rushing · Total
14.9
-16.4
Rushing · Q1
7.6
-0.2
Rushing · Q2
7.3
-2.9
Rushing · Q3
0.4
-10.9
Rushing · Q4
-0.4
-2.5

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.17
1.14
Overall · Q1
1.32
0.84
Overall · Q2
1
0.79
Overall · Q3
1.4
1.52
Overall · Q4
1.24
1.42

Field position

Average starting field position
67.1
69.7
Average starting predicted points
1.66
1.42

Havoc

Defensive backs
5.6%
7.8%
Total
18.1%
11.8%
Front Seven
12.5%
3.9%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
51
72
Overall · Total
0.29
-0.21
Overall · Q1
0.29
-0.14
Overall · Q2
0.55
-0.32
Overall · Q3
0.09
-0.33
Overall · Q4
0
-0.05
Passing · Total
-0.01
0.14
Passing · Q1
-0.63
-0.35
Passing · Q2
0.32
0.39
Passing · Q3
0.1
0.31
Passing · Q4
0.22
0.17
Rushing · Total
0.52
-0.5
Rushing · Q1
1.09
-0.03
Rushing · Q2
0.73
-0.41
Rushing · Q3
0.08
-1.21
Rushing · Q4
-0.06
-0.25

Rushing profile

Line Yards
112
84
Stuff Rate
17.2%
24.2%
Power Success
100%
100%
Open Field Yards
67
119
Line Yards Average
3.9
2.5
Second Level Yards
40
26
Open Field Yards Average
2.3
3.6
Second Level Yards Average
1.4
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
21
0
Opportunities
6
6
Points Per Opportunity
3.5
0

Success rates

Overall · Total
49%
36.1%
Overall · Q1
61.5%
43.8%
Overall · Q2
66.7%
40%
Overall · Q3
27.3%
31.8%
Overall · Q4
22.2%
31.6%
Passing Downs · Total
33.3%
28.1%
Passing Downs · Q1
—
14.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
66.7%
40%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
30%
Passing Downs · Q4
20%
30%
Standard Downs · Total
55.6%
42.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
61.5%
66.7%
Standard Downs · Q2
66.7%
40%
Standard Downs · Q3
42.9%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
25%
33.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Stonehill

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan GarrettRB31.4%38.5%22.2%18.2%55.6%55.2%0%
Alijah TurnerWR3.9%0%5.6%9.1%0%0%9.1%
An'Tiyan NealWR3.9%7.7%0%9.1%0%0%9.1%
Chris HanewichWR3.9%7.7%5.6%0%0%0%9.1%
Cole ClarkeTE7.8%0%16.7%0%11.1%0%18.2%
Jack O'ConnellQB52.9%46.2%66.7%54.5%33.3%17.2%100%
Jaylin BakerWR3.9%0%0%18.2%0%0%9.1%
Khalil WilsonWR5.9%15.4%0%9.1%0%0%13.6%
Shane EasonRB23.5%15.4%22.2%36.4%22.2%24.1%22.7%
Shawn CorchadoWR2%0%5.6%0%0%0%4.5%

Sacred Heart

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ben EveeWR8.3%12.5%6.7%13.6%0%0%17.1%
Chris LeggettTE1.4%0%0%4.5%0%0%2.9%
Chuck WebbRB11.1%12.5%13.3%18.2%0%24.2%0%
Darius ChukwuemekaRB11.1%12.5%26.7%9.1%0%21.2%2.9%
Dean HangeyWR18.1%25%0%13.6%31.6%3%34.3%
Jack SnyderQB1.4%0%6.7%0%0%3%0%
Jason PalmieriWR5.6%12.5%0%4.5%5.3%0%11.4%
John MichalskiQB1.4%0%0%4.5%0%0%2.9%
Logan LysonTE2.8%0%6.7%4.5%0%0%5.7%
Nicholas YanchukRB5.6%0%0%0%21.1%12.1%0%
Nick GentilellaWR5.6%0%13.3%4.5%5.3%0%11.4%
Poochie SnyderQB63.9%62.5%60%59.1%73.7%33.3%97.1%
Steven Dowdy Jr.WR1.4%0%0%0%5.3%0%2.9%

Average player PPA

Stonehill

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan GarrettRB0.280.580.40.12-0.060.280
Alijah TurnerWR0.14—1.34-1.05—00.14
An'Tiyan NealWR-0.19-0.08—-0.29—0-0.19
Chris HanewichWR-0.21-1.180.77——0-0.21
Cole ClarkeTE0.65—0.25—1.8200.65
Jack O'ConnellQB0.22-0.630.730.10.11.23-0.01
Jaylin BakerWR1.13——1.13—01.13
Khalil WilsonWR0.861.38—-0.18—00.86
Shane EasonRB0.051.13-0.110.01-0.670.33-0.35
Shawn CorchadoWR-0.51—-0.51——0-0.51

Sacred Heart

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ben EveeWR-0.160.16-0.38-0.3—0-0.16
Chris LeggettTE0.05——0.05—00.05
Chuck WebbRB0.120.28-0.030.12—0.120
Darius ChukwuemekaRB0.12-0.25-0.151—0.120.08
Dean HangeyWR-0.02-1.19—1.30.11-0.340.01
Jack SnyderQB-2.25—-2.25——-2.250
Jason PalmieriWR0.831.47—0.53-0.1300.83
John MichalskiQB-0.38——-0.38—0-0.38
Logan LysonTE-0.38—-0.14-0.61—0-0.38
Nicholas YanchukRB-0.21———-0.21-0.210
Nick GentilellaWR1.62—1.841.41.3801.62
Poochie SnyderQB-0.09-0.27-0.390.19-0.01-0.490.15
Steven Dowdy Jr.WR-0.42———-0.420-0.42

Total player PPA

Stonehill

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan GarrettRB4.42.91.60.2-0.34.40
Alijah TurnerWR0.301.3-1.1000.3
An'Tiyan NealWR-0.4-0.10-0.300-0.4
Chris HanewichWR-0.4-1.20.8000-0.4
Cole ClarkeTE2.600.801.802.6
Jack O'ConnellQB5.9-3.88.80.60.36.1-0.2
Jaylin BakerWR2.3002.3002.3
Khalil WilsonWR2.62.80-0.2002.6
Shane EasonRB0.52.3-0.40-1.32.3-1.8
Shawn CorchadoWR-0.50-0.5000-0.5

Sacred Heart

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ben EveeWR-10.3-0.4-0.900-1
Chris LeggettTE0000000
Chuck WebbRB10.5-0.10.5010
Darius ChukwuemekaRB0.9-0.5-0.6200.80.1
Dean HangeyWR-0.2-4.803.90.7-0.30.1
Jack SnyderQB-2.20-2.200-2.20
Jason PalmieriWR3.32.900.5-0.103.3
John MichalskiQB-0.400-0.400-0.4
Logan LysonTE-0.80-0.1-0.600-0.8
Nicholas YanchukRB-0.8000-0.8-0.80
Nick GentilellaWR6.503.71.41.406.5
Poochie SnyderQB-4-2.7-3.52.5-0.2-5.45.2
Steven Dowdy Jr.WR-0.4000-0.40-0.4