CFBAPP

Stonehill 14–36 Massachusetts: Player Stats & Box Score

Stonehill2-514
Final
Team1234T
Stonehill700714
Massachusetts13091436
36Massachusetts4-3

Warren McGuirk Alumni Stadium, Hadley, MA

Box score

Excitement index
2.75
Massachusetts Elo
1,049 → 1,049
Stonehill final win probability
0%
Massachusetts final win probability
100%

Team stats

StonehillMassachusetts
First downs
10
15
Third-down efficiency
3-16
4-12
Fourth-down efficiency
2-3
1-2
Total yards
161
355
Passing yards
134
160
Completions / attempts
16-31
15-25
Yards per pass
4.3
6.4
Rushing Yards
27
195
Rushing Attempts
28
35
Yards per rush
1.0
5.6
Penalties / yards
6-50
9-98
Turnovers
3
1
Fumbles lost
2
0
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
29:52
30:08
Passes defended
2
2
QB hurries
3
3
Sacks
2
2
Tackles
26
23
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
5
Total fumbles
4
2
Fumbles recovered
0
2
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
-1
0
Kicking Points
2
12
Kick returns
2
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
30
41
Passing touchdowns
2
1
Punt returns
2
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
-3
7
Rushing touchdowns
0
3

Player stats

Passing

Stonehill

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Jack O'Connell10/21693.311--
Drew Eason6/10656.510--

Massachusetts

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
William Watson III15/251606.4116.0

Rushing

Stonehill

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Shane Eason9202.2014
Joshua Roberson4133.3010
Rayshaun King5132.606
Aidan Garrett331.004
Drew Eason2-3-1.501
Jack O'Connell5-19-3.805

Massachusetts

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Elijah Faulkner11615.5026
Ty Harding15656.0156
Curtis Kimmons IV6396.5119
Jordan Washington6386.3011
William Watson III920.217
Kezion Dia-Johnson111.001
Tavian Dashiell1-2-2.000

Receiving

Stonehill

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Shawn Corchado34113.7022
Jaylin Baker23216.0026
Alijah Turner2189.0113
Khalil Wilson11616.0016
An'Tiyan Neal11212.0012
Derek Varley3103.316
Aidan Garrett362.003
Rayshaun King1-1-1.000

Massachusetts

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Ty Harding47318.3151
Reece Adkins12525.0025
Max Dowling3165.308
Elijah Faulkner2157.5010
Joseph Griffin Jr.3144.708
Jabari Lewis11212.0012
Dallas Elliott155.005

Fumbles

Stonehill

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Aidan Garrett110
Jaylin Baker110
Alijah Turner100
Drew Eason100

Massachusetts

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
William Watson III100
Curtis Kimmons IV100
TJ Magee001
David Chiavegato001

Defensive

Stonehill

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Mahkai Wilson7211000
Caden Henritzy5301000
Deandre Goodson5300000
Christopher Gill5100010
Dean Schmitt5100000
Tyler Bannon3300000
Trevon Baxter3200000
Gene Townsel3100000
Mohamed Toure3100000
Marquan Saddler Jr.3100000
Damola Owode2200000
Spencer Davila2100000
Adrian Weather2100.5000
Eric Miles2000100
Vincent Busa2000.5000
Kendrick Williams2000000
Jayleel Stewart1111000
Tre Rankin1100000
Aidan Garrett1100000
Derion Johnson1100000
Brian Benson1000000
Derek Varley1000000
Phoenix Sward1000000
George Nelson1000000
Josh Osuagwu1000000
John Flynn1000000
Chris Hanewich1000000
Aaziah Scott1000020
Julian Rampino0000100

Massachusetts

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Timmy Hinspeter8201000
Kendall Bournes5200000
Tyler Martin5000000
William Depaepe4422000
Raheim Sexil4400000
Joshua Iseah4200010
Isaiah Reed4100000
David Chiavegato4100000
Joshua Nobles3100.5000
Romando Johnson3000000
Khari Bendolph3000000
Jahmad Harmon2200100
TJ Magee2100000
Zeraun Daniel2100000
Andrew Depaepe2000110
Kamarion Thomas2000.5010
David Timson2000000
D.D. Snyder1101000
Joseph Griffin Jr.1100000
Aubrey Melvin1000000
Michael Pangaro1000000
Justin Lewis1000000
Moritz Strempel1000000

Interceptions

Stonehill

PlayerINTYDSTD
Spencer Davila1-10

Massachusetts

PlayerINTYDSTD
JC Clark100

Kick returns

Stonehill

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Alijah Turner23015.0190

Massachusetts

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
TJ Magee12525.0250
Elijah Faulkner11616.0160

Punt returns

Stonehill

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Alijah Turner2-3-1.510

Massachusetts

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ty Harding166.060
Khari Bendolph111.010

Kicking

Stonehill

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Langdon Laws0/00.002/22

Massachusetts

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Derek Morris3/3100.0553/312

Punting

Stonehill

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Logan Chenette623639.31054
Team133.0003

Massachusetts

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Edward Phillipson315250.70359

Advanced stats

StonehillMassachusetts

Total predicted points added

Plays
46
61
Overall · Total
-19.6
8.4
Overall · Q1
0.9
6.5
Overall · Q2
-10.2
-6.5
Overall · Q3
-11.9
-2.4
Overall · Q4
1.6
10.9
Passing · Total
1.1
2.3
Passing · Q1
5
0
Passing · Q2
-3.8
-5.3
Passing · Q3
-2.4
2.5
Passing · Q4
2.3
5.2
Rushing · Total
-14.6
9.6
Rushing · Q1
-1.3
6.5
Rushing · Q2
-6.8
-1.2
Rushing · Q3
-5.7
-1.3
Rushing · Q4
-0.7
5.6

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.84
1.38
Overall · Q1
1.2
1.72
Overall · Q2
1.92
1.29
Overall · Q3
-4.39
1.23
Overall · Q4
2.85
1.29

Field position

Average starting field position
75.6
54.8
Average starting predicted points
1.02
2.42

Havoc

Defensive backs
4.9%
6.5%
Total
14.8%
26.1%
Front Seven
9.8%
19.6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
46
61
Overall · Total
-0.43
0.14
Overall · Q1
0.06
0.5
Overall · Q2
-0.54
-0.44
Overall · Q3
-1.32
-0.11
Overall · Q4
0.41
0.99
Passing · Total
0.05
0.09
Passing · Q1
0.99
-0.01
Passing · Q2
-0.42
-0.49
Passing · Q3
-0.61
0.28
Passing · Q4
0.78
2.61
Rushing · Total
-0.66
0.29
Rushing · Q1
-0.17
0.82
Rushing · Q2
-0.76
-0.3
Rushing · Q3
-1.44
-0.11
Rushing · Q4
-0.7
0.63

Rushing profile

Line Yards
40
110
Stuff Rate
36.4%
9.1%
Power Success
0%
80%
Open Field Yards
4
72
Line Yards Average
1.8
3.3
Second Level Yards
7
37
Open Field Yards Average
0.2
2.2
Second Level Yards Average
0.3
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
14
23
Opportunities
3
8
Points Per Opportunity
4.67
2.88

Success rates

Overall · Total
19.6%
41%
Overall · Q1
42.9%
46.2%
Overall · Q2
5.3%
20%
Overall · Q3
11.1%
31.8%
Overall · Q4
25%
81.8%
Passing Downs · Total
9.1%
35%
Passing Downs · Q1
33.3%
60%
Passing Downs · Q2
7.7%
20%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
30%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
—
Standard Downs · Total
29.2%
43.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
45.5%
37.5%
Standard Downs · Q2
0%
20%
Standard Downs · Q3
20%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
50%
81.8%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Stonehill

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan GarrettRB10.9%21.4%5.3%11.1%0%13.6%9.5%
Alijah TurnerWR6.5%14.3%5.3%0%0%0%14.3%
An'Tiyan NealWR4.3%0%10.5%0%0%0%9.5%
Cole ClarkeTE2.2%0%0%11.1%0%0%4.8%
Derek VarleyTE4.3%0%0%11.1%25%0%9.5%
Drew EasonQB2.2%0%0%0%25%0%4.8%
Jack O'ConnellQB52.2%35.7%63.2%55.6%50%18.2%90.5%
Jaylin BakerWR8.7%14.3%0%11.1%25%4.5%14.3%
Joshua RobersonRB2.2%0%0%0%25%4.5%0%
Khalil WilsonWR6.5%0%10.5%11.1%0%0%14.3%
Rayshaun KingRB13%21.4%5.3%22.2%0%22.7%4.8%
Shane EasonRB19.6%21.4%31.6%0%0%40.9%0%
Torance WashingtonWR4.3%0%5.3%0%25%0%9.5%

Massachusetts

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Curtis Kimmons IVRB11.5%0%13.3%13.6%18.2%18.2%3.7%
Dallas ElliottWR1.6%0%0%4.5%0%0%3.7%
Elijah FaulknerRB24.6%38.5%26.7%18.2%18.2%33.3%14.8%
Jabari LewisWR1.6%0%0%4.5%0%0%3.7%
Jordan WashingtonRB9.8%0%0%4.5%45.5%18.2%0%
Joseph Griffin Jr.WR9.8%7.7%13.3%13.6%0%0%22.2%
Kezion Dia-JohnsonWR3.3%7.7%6.7%0%0%3%3.7%
Max DowlingTE6.6%7.7%20%0%0%0%14.8%
Reece AdkinsTE1.6%0%0%4.5%0%0%3.7%
Tavian DashiellWR1.6%0%0%4.5%0%3%0%
Ty HardingWR8.2%15.4%0%9.1%9.1%3%14.8%
William Watson IIIQB55.7%53.8%80%54.5%27.3%21.2%100%

Average player PPA

Stonehill

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan GarrettRB-0.41-0.37-0.41-0.54—-0.48-0.3
Alijah TurnerWR0.511.32-1.11——00.51
An'Tiyan NealWR0.43—0.43——00.43
Cole ClarkeTE-0.03——-0.03—0-0.03
Derek VarleyTE1.2——-0.452.8501.2
Drew EasonQB2.85———2.8502.85
Jack O'ConnellQB-0.580.99-0.72-1.94-0.25-2.31-0.05
Jaylin BakerWR-0.561.26—-4.39-0.35-4.390.72
Joshua RobersonRB-0.7———-0.7-0.70
Khalil WilsonWR-0.38—-0.02-1.11—0-0.38
Rayshaun KingRB-0.46-0.24-1.2-0.41—-0.31-1.2
Shane EasonRB-0.180.1-0.32——-0.180
Torance WashingtonWR-0.48—-0.8—-0.160-0.48

Massachusetts

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Curtis Kimmons IVRB0.33—-0.610.590.870.48-0.6
Dallas ElliottWR0.78——0.78—00.78
Elijah FaulknerRB0.060.36-0.44-0.070.540.11-0.1
Jabari LewisWR0.88——0.88—00.88
Jordan WashingtonRB0.45——-0.150.570.450
Joseph Griffin Jr.WR-0.15-0.350.49-0.51—0-0.15
Kezion Dia-JohnsonWR-0.75-0.8-0.69——-0.69-0.8
Max DowlingTE0.20.360.14——00.2
Reece AdkinsTE2.9——2.9—02.9
Tavian DashiellWR-1.07——-1.07—-1.070
Ty HardingWR2.353.73—0.014.265.531.55
William Watson IIIQB0.04-0.12-0.40.072.06-0.140.09

Total player PPA

Stonehill

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan GarrettRB-2-1.1-0.4-0.50-1.4-0.6
Alijah TurnerWR1.52.6-1.10001.5
An'Tiyan NealWR0.900.90000.9
Cole ClarkeTE0000000
Derek VarleyTE2.400-0.52.902.4
Drew EasonQB2.90002.902.9
Jack O'ConnellQB-13.95-8.6-9.7-0.5-9.2-0.9
Jaylin BakerWR-2.22.50-4.4-0.3-4.42.2
Joshua RobersonRB-0.7000-0.7-0.70
Khalil WilsonWR-1.100-1.100-1.1
Rayshaun KingRB-2.7-0.7-1.2-0.80-1.5-1.2
Shane EasonRB-1.60.3-1.900-1.60
Torance WashingtonWR-10-0.80-0.20-1

Massachusetts

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Curtis Kimmons IVRB2.30-1.21.81.72.9-0.6
Dallas ElliottWR0.8000.8000.8
Elijah FaulknerRB0.81.8-1.8-0.31.11.2-0.4
Jabari LewisWR0.9000.9000.9
Jordan WashingtonRB2.700-0.12.82.70
Joseph Griffin Jr.WR-0.9-0.41-1.500-0.9
Kezion Dia-JohnsonWR-1.5-0.8-0.700-0.7-0.8
Max DowlingTE0.80.40.40000.8
Reece AdkinsTE2.9002.9002.9
Tavian DashiellWR-1.100-1.10-1.10
Ty HardingWR11.77.5004.35.56.2
William Watson IIIQB1.4-0.8-4.80.96.2-0.92.3