CFBAPP

South Carolina 38–19 Florida: Player Stats & Box Score

South Carolina3-338
Final
Team1234T
South Carolina71014738
Florida733619
1916Florida5-2

Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, Gainesville, FL

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 6 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
4.96
South Carolina Elo
1,649 → 1,699
Florida Elo
1,669 → 1,619
South Carolina final win probability
95%
Florida final win probability
5%

Team stats

South CarolinaFlorida
First downs
22
20
Third-down efficiency
10-16
6-13
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
1-2
Total yards
393
387
Passing yards
279
267
Completions / attempts
23-35
27-36
Yards per pass
8.0
7.4
Rushing Yards
114
120
Rushing Attempts
37
38
Yards per rush
3.1
3.2
Penalties / yards
6-53
5-30
Turnovers
0
3
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
0
2
Time of possession
30:37
29:23
Passes defended
2
0
QB hurries
1
4
Sacks
3
3
Tackles
42
35
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
6
9
Total fumbles
1
2
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
2
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
18
—
Kicking Points
8
7
Passing touchdowns
4
1
Rushing touchdowns
1
1
Kick returns
—
3
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
59

Player stats

Passing

South Carolina

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Lanorris Sellers23/352798.04083.5

Florida

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Aaron Philo21/282278.11131.7
Tramell Jones Jr.6/8405.00145.8

Rushing

South Carolina

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Matthew Fuller10525.2011
Jabree Coleman7395.6011
Lanorris Sellers14201.4117
Jawarn Howell461.505
Team2-3-1.500

Florida

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jadan Baugh15593.9126
Aaron Philo13322.5024
Tramell Jones Jr.2178.509
Eric Singleton Jr.177.007
Duke Clark351.702
Evan Pryor400.004

Receiving

South Carolina

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Nyck Harbor48320.8135
DJ Black34214.0017
Mazeo Bennett7355.0118
Donovan Murph23216.0126
Lex Cyrus23015.0121
Maurice Brown II22311.5014
Matthew Fuller2199.5015
Jabree Coleman11515.0015

Florida

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Bailey Stockton812715.9159
Dallas Wilson8749.3020
Evan Pryor2147.009
Tawaski Abrams2147.0013
Jadan Baugh2115.509
Lakota Dippre199.009
Micah Mays Jr.188.008
Luke Harpring273.505
Eric Singleton Jr.133.003

Fumbles

South Carolina

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Team100
Shawn Murphy001

Florida

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Aaron Philo210

Defensive

South Carolina

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Peyton Williams7500000
Justin Okoronkwo6400000
Shawn Murphy6300000
Dylan Stewart5411000
Anthony Addison5400010
Fred Johnson5300000
Damarcus Leach5200000
Jamian Risher Jr.4300000
Gerald Kilgore3201000
Caleb Herring3111000
Kelby Collins3100000
Tomiwa Durojaiye3100.5000
Kendall Daniels Jr.2101000
David Bucey2100000
JZavien Currence2100000
Aiden Harris2100000
Donovan Darden2100000
George Wilson2000.5000
Judge Collier2000100
Troy Pikes1111000
Ethan Johnson1100000
Jordan Thomas1100000
Jackson Burger1100000
Vicari Swain1000100
Kelvin Hunter1000000
Keenan Britt1000000

Florida

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Aaron Chiles9401000
Myles Graham8322020
Cormani Mcclain6501000
Jaden Robinson6301010
Bryce Thornton5300000
Alfonzo Allen4300000
DJ Coleman4300000
Kanye Clark3202000
Jayden Woods310.50.5000
Ben Hanks III3100000
Lagonza Hayward3000000
Jeramiah Mccloud2100000
Emmanuel Oybadejo2000000
Tawaski Abrams1100000
L.J. McCray1100000
J'Vari Flowers1100000
Ty Jackson1100000
Joseph Mbatchou1100000
Stive-Bentley Keumajou-Yondui1101000
Jamari Lyons1000000
D.K. Kalu100.50.5000
Brendan Bett1000010

Interceptions

South Carolina

PlayerINTYDSTD
Vicari Swain1180
Justin Okoronkwo100

Kicking

South Carolina

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Malik Orsan1/250.0375/58

Florida

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Patrick Durkin2/367.0481/17

Punting

South Carolina

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Mason Love414937.30155

Florida

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Alec Clark312441.30047

Kick returns

Florida

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
London Montgomery23618.0240
Duke Clark12323.0230

Advanced stats

South CarolinaFlorida

Total predicted points added

Plays
67
64
Overall · Total
21.9
2.4
Overall · Q1
4.7
5.5
Overall · Q2
5.1
1
Overall · Q3
9.3
-0.2
Overall · Q4
2.9
-3.9
Passing · Total
16.9
5.5
Passing · Q1
0.6
5.3
Passing · Q2
4.2
2.8
Passing · Q3
8.7
-1.8
Passing · Q4
3.4
-0.8
Rushing · Total
5.1
-3.2
Rushing · Q1
4.1
-1.1
Rushing · Q2
0.9
-1.2
Rushing · Q3
0.6
2.3
Rushing · Q4
-0.5
-3.1

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.39
1
Overall · Q1
1.8
2.91
Overall · Q2
1.64
1.16
Overall · Q3
1.03
0.93
Overall · Q4
1.37
0.14

Field position

Average starting field position
66.3
73.5
Average starting predicted points
1.58
1.13

Havoc

Defensive backs
6.3%
0%
Total
18.8%
14.9%
Front Seven
12.5%
14.9%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
67
64
Overall · Total
0.33
0.04
Overall · Q1
0.17
0.5
Overall · Q2
0.36
0.05
Overall · Q3
0.58
-0.01
Overall · Q4
0.29
-0.33
Passing · Total
0.44
0.19
Passing · Q1
0.03
1.07
Passing · Q2
0.47
0.31
Passing · Q3
1.24
-0.26
Passing · Q4
0.68
-0.09
Rushing · Total
0.18
-0.1
Rushing · Q1
0.41
-0.23
Rushing · Q2
0.17
-0.1
Rushing · Q3
0.07
0.21
Rushing · Q4
-0.09
-1.04

Rushing profile

Line Yards
83
69
Stuff Rate
13.8%
25.8%
Power Success
100%
71.4%
Open Field Yards
9
30
Line Yards Average
2.9
2.2
Second Level Yards
27
22
Open Field Yards Average
0.3
1
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
0.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
38
13
Opportunities
8
5
Points Per Opportunity
4.75
2.6

Success rates

Overall · Total
43.3%
43.8%
Overall · Q1
29.6%
27.3%
Overall · Q2
35.7%
45.5%
Overall · Q3
75%
36.8%
Overall · Q4
40%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Total
33.3%
36.8%
Passing Downs · Q1
30.8%
20%
Passing Downs · Q2
40%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Q3
33.3%
20%
Passing Downs · Q4
33.3%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
48.8%
46.7%
Standard Downs · Q1
28.6%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q2
33.3%
37.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
84.6%
42.9%
Standard Downs · Q4
42.9%
77.8%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

South Carolina

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
DJ BlackWR9%7.4%7.1%12.5%10%0%15.8%
Donovan MurphWR6%7.4%0%6.3%10%0%10.5%
Jabree ColemanRB10.4%11.1%7.1%12.5%10%20.7%2.6%
Jawarn HowellRB1.5%3.7%0%0%0%3.4%0%
Lanorris SellersQB73.1%77.8%78.6%68.8%60%37.9%100%
Lex CyrusWR3%0%0%0%20%0%5.3%
Malik ClarkWR1.5%3.7%0%0%0%0%2.6%
Matthew FullerRB17.9%22.2%14.3%18.8%10%31%7.9%
Maurice Brown IITE3%3.7%0%6.3%0%0%5.3%
Mazeo BennettWR11.9%11.1%28.6%6.3%0%0%21.1%
Nyck HarborWR11.9%11.1%14.3%12.5%10%0%21.1%

Florida

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron PhiloQB62.5%54.5%63.6%52.6%83.3%32.3%100%
Bailey StocktonWR10.9%27.3%0%10.5%16.7%0%23.3%
Dallas WilsonWR12.5%0%27.3%0%16.7%0%26.7%
Duke ClarkRB4.7%9.1%9.1%0%0%9.7%0%
Eric Singleton Jr.WR4.7%9.1%4.5%0%8.3%3.2%6.7%
Evan ChiecaTE1.6%9.1%0%0%0%0%3.3%
Evan PryorRB4.7%0%4.5%10.5%0%3.2%6.7%
Jadan BaughRB26.6%27.3%18.2%42.1%16.7%48.4%6.7%
Lakota DippreTE1.6%0%0%0%8.3%0%3.3%
Luke HarpringTE3.1%0%4.5%5.3%0%0%6.7%
Micah Mays Jr.WR1.6%0%0%5.3%0%0%3.3%
Tawaski AbramsWR1.6%0%0%0%8.3%0%3.3%

Average player PPA

South Carolina

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
DJ BlackWR0.25-0.351.48-0.341.3800.25
Donovan MurphWR0.33-0.18—2.72-1.0200.33
Jabree ColemanRB0.570.861.180.14-0.060.153.1
Jawarn HowellRB-0.29-0.29———-0.290
Lanorris SellersQB0.440.220.350.890.520.410.44
Lex CyrusWR2.01———2.0102.01
Malik ClarkWR-1.07-1.07———0-1.07
Matthew FullerRB0.120.350.03-0.240.070.020.42
Maurice Brown IITE0.650.23—1.07—00.65
Mazeo BennettWR0.06-1.110.870.32—00.06
Nyck HarborWR1.030.680.992.64-1.0201.03

Florida

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron PhiloQB0.180.870.3-0.17-0.070.150.19
Bailey StocktonWR1.32.26—-0.371.5201.3
Dallas WilsonWR0.77—1—0.0900.77
Duke ClarkRB-0.39-0.1-0.54——-0.390
Eric Singleton Jr.WR0.26-0.361.7—-0.561.7-0.46
Evan ChiecaTE-1.07-1.07———0-1.07
Evan PryorRB-0.09—1.15-0.7—-1.460.6
Jadan BaughRB0.09-0.3-0.810.371.360.10.01
Lakota DippreTE0.45———0.4500.45
Luke HarpringTE-0.24—0.08-0.55—0-0.24
Micah Mays Jr.WR0.56——0.56—00.56
Tawaski AbramsWR-4.17———-4.170-4.17

Total player PPA

South Carolina

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
DJ BlackWR1.5-0.71.5-0.71.401.5
Donovan MurphWR1.3-0.402.7-101.3
Jabree ColemanRB42.61.20.3-0.10.93.1
Jawarn HowellRB-0.3-0.3000-0.30
Lanorris SellersQB21.44.73.89.83.14.516.9
Lex CyrusWR4000404
Malik ClarkWR-1.1-1.10000-1.1
Matthew FullerRB1.52.10.1-0.70.10.21.3
Maurice Brown IITE1.30.201.1001.3
Mazeo BennettWR0.5-3.33.50.3000.5
Nyck HarborWR8.3225.3-108.3

Florida

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron PhiloQB75.24.2-1.7-0.71.55.5
Bailey StocktonWR9.16.80-0.7309.1
Dallas WilsonWR6.10600.206.1
Duke ClarkRB-1.2-0.1-1.100-1.20
Eric Singleton Jr.WR0.8-0.41.70-0.61.7-0.9
Evan ChiecaTE-1.1-1.10000-1.1
Evan PryorRB-0.301.2-1.40-1.51.2
Jadan BaughRB1.6-0.9-3.232.71.60
Lakota DippreTE0.40000.400.4
Luke HarpringTE-0.500.1-0.500-0.5
Micah Mays Jr.WR0.6000.6000.6
Tawaski AbramsWR-4.2000-4.20-4.2