CFBAPP

SE Louisiana 38–35 UL Monroe: Player Stats & Box Score

SE Louisiana4-338
Final
Team1234T
SE Louisiana7177738
UL Monroe01371535
35UL Monroe0-6

Malone Stadium, Monroe, LA

Box score

Excitement index
5.87
UL Monroe Elo
1,076 → 1,076
SE Louisiana final win probability
97.5%
UL Monroe final win probability
2.5%

Team stats

SE LouisianaUL Monroe
First downs
15
27
Third-down efficiency
6-14
9-16
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
1-2
Total yards
279
511
Passing yards
155
331
Completions / attempts
18-25
29-45
Yards per pass
6.2
7.4
Rushing Yards
124
180
Rushing Attempts
30
35
Yards per rush
4.1
5.1
Penalties / yards
4-27
7-60
Turnovers
1
3
Fumbles lost
1
1
Interceptions
0
2
Time of possession
26:31
33:29
Passes defended
6
1
QB hurries
4
0
Sacks
4
1
Tackles
39
29
Defensive touchdowns
2
0
Tackles for loss
8
5
Total fumbles
1
1
Fumbles recovered
1
1
Passes Intercepted
2
—
Interception TDs
1
—
Interception Yards
11
—
Kicking Points
8
3
Kick returns
1
3
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
16
52
Passing touchdowns
2
3
Punt returns
3
3
Punt Return TDs
1
0
Punt Return Yards
106
5
Rushing touchdowns
1
2

Player stats

Passing

SE Louisiana

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Kyle Lowe18/251556.220--

UL Monroe

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Austin Carlisle19/241837.62241.1
Aidan Armenta10/211487.01050.1

Rushing

SE Louisiana

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Chad Elzy Jr8587.3031
Deantre Jackson10464.6013
Kyree Paul5275.4117
Calvin Smith Jr.362.003
Team1-1-1.000
Kyle Lowe3-12-4.000

UL Monroe

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Derrick Jameson9859.4232
Austin Carlisle13765.8027
Trevon Kinchen5163.205
CJ Phillip155.005
Bryson Roland441.004
Aidan Armenta2-3-1.500
Marcellus Jackson1-3-3.000

Receiving

SE Louisiana

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Lonnie Shinn44912.3131
Dkhai Joseph6477.8018
Chad Elzy Jr22613.0018
Tristan Goodly3227.3111
Calvin Smith Jr.166.006
Desmen Jefferson166.006
Adyn Wilkinson1-1-1.000

UL Monroe

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Parker Fulghum58817.6131
Nic Trujillo57915.8247
Marcellus Jackson7517.3019
LT Robinson44912.3033
Bryce Anderson3268.7016
JP Coulter11818.0018
Bryson Roland3165.3011
Derrick Jameson144.004

Fumbles

SE Louisiana

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Dkhai Joseph110
Khalid Moore001

UL Monroe

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Austin Carlisle110
Gavin Howard001

Defensive

SE Louisiana

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Carter Hanberry13600000
Trace Carter8411000
Carter Byrd7300200
Kenneth Ford7301.5100
Amiree Alexander5101000
CJ Fraser4300100
Jordan Okoye4300010
Richard McKneely4200001
Khalid Moore3311000
Zay Franks3200100
Evan Aubrey3200.5010
Max Elkman2111.5000
Zane Hooper2100000
Conner Nelson2100000
Jacob Black2100110
Dayshawn McGee2100000
Zack Vicknair2000000
James Harris1111000
Gage Brown1100000
Peyton Anderson1000000
Gabe Whittington1000000
Stiles Guidry1000.5000
Gabe Copeland1000010
Dkhai Joseph0000001

UL Monroe

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Marcus Ross7400000
Taijh Overton6300000
Noah Flemmings5301000
Jay Harper5200000
Armoni Rue3202.5000
Carl Fauntroy Jr.3100000
Jabari Tiller2200000
Jayden Lewis2200100
RJ Hall2200000
Korian Wilson2100000
Kevontay Wells2100000
Zy Jackson2100000
TJ Williams2100000
CJ Wilson Jr.2000000
James Smith2000.5000
Billy Pullen2000000
Tyrell Brown1111000
Nic Trujillo1100000
Parker Fulghum1100000
Chris Payne1100000
Gavin Howard1000000
Kelbee Holmes1000000
Moses Madubuike1000000
Zyan Tremont1000000

Interceptions

SE Louisiana

PlayerINTYDSTD
Richard McKneely1111
CJ Fraser100

Kick returns

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Chad Elzy Jr11616.0160

UL Monroe

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jay Harper23316.5200
Brandon Buckhaulter11919.0190

Punt returns

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Dkhai Joseph310635.3781

UL Monroe

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Brandon Buckhaulter351.740

Kicking

SE Louisiana

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Drew Talley1/1100.0435/58

UL Monroe

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Abram Murray0/00.003/43

Punting

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jack Hunter735350.41365

UL Monroe

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Makenzie Ryan522945.81049

Advanced stats

SE LouisianaUL Monroe

Total predicted points added

Plays
56
81
Overall · Total
4.7
-6.6
Overall · Q1
5.7
-1.2
Overall · Q2
5.1
8.9
Overall · Q3
-1.4
-8.8
Overall · Q4
-4.8
-5.5
Passing · Total
8.8
-12.1
Passing · Q1
5.9
-3.5
Passing · Q2
2.9
10.5
Passing · Q3
-0.7
-11.9
Passing · Q4
0.8
-7.3
Rushing · Total
-0.9
11.9
Rushing · Q1
-0.1
2
Rushing · Q2
5.3
-1.6
Rushing · Q3
-0.5
9.7
Rushing · Q4
-5.5
1.8

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.02
1.15
Overall · Q1
1.46
0.51
Overall · Q2
0.95
1.35
Overall · Q3
0.17
1.12
Overall · Q4
1.5
1.43

Field position

Average starting field position
66.7
75.8
Average starting predicted points
1.7
1

Havoc

Defensive backs
9.9%
1.8%
Total
21%
12.5%
Front Seven
11.1%
10.7%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
56
81
Overall · Total
0.08
-0.08
Overall · Q1
0.38
-0.08
Overall · Q2
0.27
0.5
Overall · Q3
-0.16
-0.44
Overall · Q4
-0.37
-0.2
Passing · Total
0.35
-0.25
Passing · Q1
0.73
-0.5
Passing · Q2
0.24
1.05
Passing · Q3
-0.75
-1.32
Passing · Q4
0.19
-0.33
Rushing · Total
-0.03
0.39
Rushing · Q1
-0.02
0.29
Rushing · Q2
0.88
-0.2
Rushing · Q3
-0.07
0.97
Rushing · Q4
-0.62
0.3

Rushing profile

Line Yards
72
87
Stuff Rate
20.7%
19.4%
Power Success
50%
83.3%
Open Field Yards
33
70
Line Yards Average
2.5
2.8
Second Level Yards
30
45
Open Field Yards Average
1.1
2.3
Second Level Yards Average
1
1.5

Scoring opportunities

Points
24
14
Opportunities
7
8
Points Per Opportunity
3.43
1.75

Success rates

Overall · Total
42.9%
51.9%
Overall · Q1
46.7%
53.3%
Overall · Q2
57.9%
61.1%
Overall · Q3
44.4%
55%
Overall · Q4
15.4%
42.9%
Passing Downs · Total
30.8%
41.7%
Passing Downs · Q1
50%
40%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
50%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
50%
45.5%
Standard Downs · Total
46.5%
56.1%
Standard Downs · Q1
44.4%
60%
Standard Downs · Q2
61.1%
62.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
80%
64.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
9.1%
41.2%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Adyn WilkinsonTE1.8%0%0%0%7.7%0%4%
Calvin Smith Jr.RB10.7%13.3%10.5%22.2%0%10.3%12%
Chad Elzy JrRB19.6%20%10.5%22.2%30.8%27.6%12%
Deantre JacksonRB17.9%20%10.5%33.3%15.4%34.5%0%
Desmen JeffersonWR1.8%6.7%0%0%0%0%4%
Dkhai JosephWR12.5%6.7%26.3%0%7.7%0%28%
Kyle LoweQB48.2%60%63.2%11.1%38.5%6.9%100%
Kyree PaulRB8.9%6.7%10.5%11.1%7.7%17.2%0%
Lawson DixonWR3.6%6.7%5.3%0%0%0%8%
Lonnie ShinnTE7.1%6.7%10.5%0%7.7%0%16%
Tristan GoodlyWR5.4%6.7%10.5%0%0%0%12%

UL Monroe

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan ArmentaQB28.4%0%0%5%78.6%3.2%45.8%
Austin CarlisleQB44.4%60%66.7%70%3.6%32.3%54.2%
Brandon BuckhaulterWR2.5%0%0%0%7.1%0%4.2%
Bryce AndersonTE6.2%6.7%11.1%0%7.1%0%10.4%
Bryson RolandRB9.9%33.3%5.6%10%0%12.9%8.3%
CJ PhillipRB1.2%0%5.6%0%0%3.2%0%
Derrick JamesonRB12.3%0%11.1%10%21.4%29%2.1%
JP CoulterWR1.2%0%5.6%0%0%0%2.1%
LT RobinsonWR6.2%0%11.1%10%3.6%0%10.4%
Marcellus JacksonWR12.3%13.3%11.1%5%17.9%3.2%18.8%
Nic TrujilloWR13.6%6.7%5.6%10%25%0%22.9%
Parker FulghumWR6.2%0%11.1%5%7.1%0%10.4%

Average player PPA

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Adyn WilkinsonTE-0.64———-0.640-0.64
Calvin Smith Jr.RB-0.2-0.03-0.1-0.46—0.13-0.52
Chad Elzy JrRB0.41.091.11-0.2-0.180.230.85
Deantre JacksonRB-0.13-0.18-0.160.08-0.31-0.130
Desmen JeffersonWR1.111.11———01.11
Dkhai JosephWR-0.04-0.90.19—-0.30-0.04
Kyle LoweQB0.230.580.24-0.75-0.25-1.330.35
Kyree PaulRB0.35-0.111.64-0.14-1.280.350
Lawson DixonWR-0.79-0.82-0.77——0-0.79
Lonnie ShinnTE1.554.33-0.05—1.9801.55
Tristan GoodlyWR1.080.111.57——01.08

UL Monroe

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan ArmentaQB-0.06——-0.61-0.03-0.61-0.03
Austin CarlisleQB-0.1-0.20.75-0.26-7.210.77-0.44
Brandon BuckhaulterWR-0.29———-0.290-0.29
Bryce AndersonTE-0.830.370.47—-2.720-0.83
Bryson RolandRB-0.42-0.16-0.44-1.05—-0.7-0.15
CJ PhillipRB0.11—0.11——0.110
Derrick JamesonRB0.55—-0.351.90.390.61-0.04
JP CoulterWR1.22—1.22——01.22
LT RobinsonWR0.38—1.48-0.540.0400.38
Marcellus JacksonWR0.09-0.25-0.41-0.110.46-0.560.16
Nic TrujilloWR0.17-0.692.12-0.090.0900.17
Parker FulghumWR1.78—20.522.1901.78

Total player PPA

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Adyn WilkinsonTE-0.6000-0.60-0.6
Calvin Smith Jr.RB-1.2-0.1-0.2-0.900.4-1.6
Chad Elzy JrRB4.43.32.2-0.4-0.71.82.5
Deantre JacksonRB-1.2-0.5-0.30.2-0.6-1.20
Desmen JeffersonWR1.11.100001.1
Dkhai JosephWR-0.2-0.910-0.30-0.2
Kyle LoweQB6.15.22.9-0.7-1.3-2.78.8
Kyree PaulRB1.7-0.13.3-0.1-1.31.70
Lawson DixonWR-1.6-0.8-0.8000-1.6
Lonnie ShinnTE6.24.3-0.10206.2
Tristan GoodlyWR3.20.13.10003.2

UL Monroe

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan ArmentaQB-1.300-0.6-0.7-0.6-0.7
Austin CarlisleQB-3.7-1.89-3.6-7.27.7-11.4
Brandon BuckhaulterWR-0.6000-0.60-0.6
Bryce AndersonTE-4.10.40.90-5.40-4.1
Bryson RolandRB-3.4-0.8-0.4-2.10-2.8-0.6
CJ PhillipRB0.100.1000.10
Derrick JamesonRB5.50-0.73.82.45.50
JP CoulterWR1.201.20001.2
LT RobinsonWR1.903-1.1001.9
Marcellus JacksonWR0.9-0.5-0.8-0.12.3-0.61.4
Nic TrujilloWR1.9-0.72.1-0.20.601.9
Parker FulghumWR8.9040.54.408.9