CFBAPP

Sacred Heart 24–16 Maine: Player Stats & Box Score

Sacred Heart3-424
Final
Team1234T
Sacred Heart0147324
Maine630716
16Maine1-6

Alfond Stadium, Orono, ME

Box score

Excitement index
4.65
Sacred Heart final win probability
88.2%
Maine final win probability
11.8%

Team stats

Sacred HeartMaine
First downs
25
13
Third-down efficiency
5-12
4-14
Fourth-down efficiency
0-2
1-3
Total yards
382
259
Passing yards
207
154
Completions / attempts
21-28
13-33
Yards per pass
7.4
4.7
Rushing Yards
175
105
Rushing Attempts
46
25
Yards per rush
3.8
4.2
Penalties / yards
4-38
7-50
Turnovers
0
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
38:05
21:55
Passes defended
4
1
QB hurries
1
1
Sacks
2
4
Tackles
20
36
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
4
Kicking Points
6
10
Kick returns
2
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
46
35
Passing touchdowns
2
0
Rushing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
—
2
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
56

Player stats

Passing

Sacred Heart

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jack Snyder21/272077.720
John Michalski0/100.000

Maine

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Caden Drezek12/281415.000
Eddie Buehler1/5132.600

Rushing

Sacred Heart

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jack Snyder15734.9023
Chuck Webb18532.9011
Darius Chukwuemeka11474.3010
Dean Hangey133.013
Team1-1-1.000

Maine

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Rashawn Marshall13675.2030
Caden Drezek2199.5017
Nick Laughlin6162.716
Aidan Winter273.506
Eddie Buehler2-4-2.000

Receiving

Sacred Heart

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jason Palmieri67312.2133
Dean Hangey7588.3016
Logan Lyson4358.8011
Darius Chukwuemeka22110.5016
Ben Evee11414.0014
Brendan Errity166.016

Maine

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Corey Rideout34715.7022
Keyon Concepcion13030.0030
Nick Laughlin4225.508
Malik McNeely22110.5014
Major Leak11515.0015
Elijah Smalls11313.0013
Evan Wallace166.006

Defensive

Sacred Heart

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Myles Hamilton7323.5000
Kymari Latney7300.5000
Luke Hackett7100.5000
Jeremiah Lewis6100100
Janier Armstead5200000
Mike Deitelbaum4100000
Kenny Selby3100300
Kyle Hall3100000
Kevin Bright3000.5000
Jayden Miller2100000
Jaylin Johnson2000000
Daimon Jacobs1100000
Logan Lyson1100000
Jared Hirschfeld1100010
George Inge1100000
Jack O'Sullivan1100000
Matthias Lighten1100000
Curtis Whiting1000000
Tristan Counter1000000
Sean Guffey1000000
Anthony Pinal1000000
Trey Tallmadge1000000

Maine

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jeremiah McGill10400000
Sam Oppenheimer1040.50.5010
Noah Carpenter951.51.5000
Jamaree Gibson9500000
Derek Berlitz7000000
Jayden Brown5200000
Ta'kai Chisolm5100000
Bryce Purnell500.50.5000
Kye Pressley4200000
Farradj Titikpina400.50.5000
Jake Kucera3300000
Chris Bacon3100000
Brayden Isaiah3100000
Amari Mack2211000
Alex Nash2200000
Erv Wiggins Jr.2100100
Isaiah Jones1100000
Austin West1100000
Omar Aboutoui1100000
Dillon White1000000
Kash Grewal1000000
Ronalon Renwick1000000
Tony Bongomin1000000

Kick returns

Sacred Heart

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tom Ligi24623.0350

Maine

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ty Boone3289.3150
Sebastian Ramery177.070

Kicking

Sacred Heart

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ryan Bocklet1/1100.0403/36

Maine

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Samuel Tremblay3/3100.0451/110

Punting

Sacred Heart

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jack O'Sullivan414636.50051

Maine

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Anthony Pecorella418746.80459

Punt returns

Maine

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ty Boone25628.0340

Advanced stats

Sacred HeartMaine

Total predicted points added

Plays
75
59
Overall · Total
5.4
-8.4
Overall · Q1
-4.5
-4
Overall · Q2
11.2
-3
Overall · Q3
4.5
-0.3
Overall · Q4
-5.8
-1.1
Passing · Total
11.3
-7.9
Passing · Q1
-1
-3.1
Passing · Q2
9.7
-0.5
Passing · Q3
7.7
-1.8
Passing · Q4
-5
-2.6
Rushing · Total
-1.8
0.2
Rushing · Q1
-3.9
-0.9
Rushing · Q2
1.5
-1.8
Rushing · Q3
1.3
1.6
Rushing · Q4
-0.8
1.4

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.98
1.44
Overall · Q1
0.73
1.2
Overall · Q2
1.18
0.54
Overall · Q3
0.92
2.04
Overall · Q4
0.84
1.8

Field position

Average starting field position
77.8
65
Average starting predicted points
0.89
1.81

Havoc

Defensive backs
6.8%
1.3%
Total
15.3%
6.7%
Front Seven
8.5%
5.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
75
59
Overall · Total
0.07
-0.14
Overall · Q1
-0.28
-0.25
Overall · Q2
0.47
-0.25
Overall · Q3
0.2
-0.07
Overall · Q4
-0.45
-0.04
Passing · Total
0.37
-0.23
Passing · Q1
-0.24
-0.39
Passing · Q2
0.74
-0.1
Passing · Q3
0.77
-0.91
Passing · Q4
-1.26
-0.13
Rushing · Total
-0.04
0.01
Rushing · Q1
-0.35
-0.11
Rushing · Q2
0.14
-0.3
Rushing · Q3
0.12
0.78
Rushing · Q4
-0.09
0.2

Rushing profile

Line Yards
141
65
Stuff Rate
16.7%
17.4%
Power Success
71.4%
100%
Open Field Yards
22
30
Line Yards Average
3.4
2.8
Second Level Yards
43
19
Open Field Yards Average
0.5
1.3
Second Level Yards Average
1
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
24
16
Opportunities
7
5
Points Per Opportunity
3.43
3.2

Success rates

Overall · Total
48%
25.4%
Overall · Q1
31.3%
18.8%
Overall · Q2
54.2%
25%
Overall · Q3
63.6%
25%
Overall · Q4
30.8%
29.6%
Passing Downs · Total
44.4%
13.6%
Passing Downs · Q1
20%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q2
66.7%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
100%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
20%
16.7%
Standard Downs · Total
49.1%
32.4%
Standard Downs · Q1
36.4%
20%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
30%
Standard Downs · Q3
60%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
37.5%
40%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Sacred Heart

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ben EveeWR1.3%0%0%4.5%0%0%3.2%
Brendan ErrityTE1.3%0%0%4.5%0%0%3.2%
Chuck WebbRB25.3%37.5%16.7%31.8%15.4%42.9%3.2%
Darius ChukwuemekaRB17.3%12.5%25%4.5%30.8%26.2%6.5%
Dean HangeyWR12%6.3%8.3%22.7%7.7%2.4%25.8%
Jason PalmieriWR12%12.5%20.8%4.5%7.7%0%29%
John MichalskiQB1.3%6.3%0%0%0%0%3.2%
Logan LysonTE5.3%0%8.3%9.1%0%0%12.9%
Poochie SnyderQB54.7%37.5%66.7%59.1%46.2%26.2%96.8%

Maine

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan WinterRB3.4%0%16.7%0%0%8.7%0%
Caden DrezekQB50.8%31.3%25%0%81.5%8.7%80%
Connor HepperlenTE1.7%0%0%25%0%0%2.9%
Corey RideoutWR10.2%18.8%0%0%11.1%0%17.1%
Eddie BuehlerQB11.9%18.8%16.7%50%0%0%20%
Elijah SmallsTE1.7%0%8.3%0%0%0%2.9%
Eli MahanTE1.7%0%8.3%0%0%0%2.9%
Evan WallaceWR13.6%12.5%0%0%22.2%0%22.9%
Isaiah JonesTE1.7%0%8.3%0%0%0%2.9%
Keyon ConcepcionWR3.4%0%0%0%7.4%0%5.7%
Major LeakWR5.1%6.3%8.3%0%3.7%0%8.6%
Malik McNeelyWR6.8%6.3%0%0%11.1%0%11.4%
Nick LaughlinRB16.9%18.8%16.7%0%18.5%26.1%11.4%
Rashawn MarshallRB22%31.3%25%50%11.1%56.5%0%
Sebastian RameryTE1.7%0%0%0%3.7%0%2.9%

Average player PPA

Sacred Heart

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ben EveeWR0.49——0.49—00.49
Brendan ErrityTE2.05——2.05—02.05
Chuck WebbRB-0.34-0.53-0.45-0.05-0.59-0.32-0.68
Darius ChukwuemekaRB0.050.140.2-0.33-0.14-0.070.67
Dean HangeyWR0.9-0.592.130.690.981.460.83
Jason PalmieriWR0.460.10.960.08-0.9200.46
John MichalskiQB-0.14-0.14———0-0.14
Logan LysonTE1.09—1.380.8—01.09
Poochie SnyderQB0.39-0.30.680.74-0.460.420.38

Maine

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan WinterRB-0.12—-0.12——-0.120
Caden DrezekQB-0.09-0.16-0.03—-0.080.45-0.12
Connor HepperlenTE-1.13——-1.13—0-1.13
Corey RideoutWR0.820.4——1.2300.82
Eddie BuehlerQB-0.64-0.76-0.2-0.91—0-0.64
Elijah SmallsTE0.3—0.3——00.3
Eli MahanTE-0.4—-0.4——0-0.4
Evan WallaceWR-0.52-0.89——-0.40-0.52
Isaiah JonesTE-0.78—-0.78——0-0.78
Keyon ConcepcionWR0.01———0.0100.01
Major LeakWR-0.05-0.86-0.7—1.420-0.05
Malik McNeelyWR-1.5-0.86——-1.720-1.5
Nick LaughlinRB0.26-0.480.47—0.620.060.56
Rashawn MarshallRB-0.060.11-0.480.78-0.48-0.060
Sebastian RameryTE-1.16———-1.160-1.16

Total player PPA

Sacred Heart

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ben EveeWR0.5000.5000.5
Brendan ErrityTE2.1002.1002.1
Chuck WebbRB-6.5-3.2-1.8-0.3-1.2-5.8-0.7
Darius ChukwuemekaRB0.60.31.2-0.3-0.6-0.71.3
Dean HangeyWR8.1-0.64.33.411.56.6
Jason PalmieriWR4.20.24.80.1-0.904.2
John MichalskiQB-0.1-0.10000-0.1
Logan LysonTE4.402.81.6004.4
Poochie SnyderQB16-1.810.99.6-2.84.611.5

Maine

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan WinterRB-0.20-0.200-0.20
Caden DrezekQB-2.6-0.8-0.10-1.70.9-3.4
Connor HepperlenTE-1.100-1.100-1.1
Corey RideoutWR4.91.2003.704.9
Eddie BuehlerQB-4.5-2.3-0.4-1.800-4.5
Elijah SmallsTE0.300.30000.3
Eli MahanTE-0.40-0.4000-0.4
Evan WallaceWR-4.2-1.800-2.40-4.2
Isaiah JonesTE-0.80-0.8000-0.8
Keyon ConcepcionWR0000000
Major LeakWR-0.1-0.9-0.701.40-0.1
Malik McNeelyWR-6-0.900-5.20-6
Nick LaughlinRB2.6-1.40.903.10.42.2
Rashawn MarshallRB-0.80.5-1.41.6-1.4-0.80
Sebastian RameryTE-1.2000-1.20-1.2