CFBAPP

Richmond 14–20 Fordham: Player Stats & Box Score

Richmond5-214
Final
Team1234T
Richmond077014
Fordham707620
20Fordham2-6

Jack Coffey Field, Bronx, NY

Box score

Excitement index
4.29
Richmond final win probability
0%
Fordham final win probability
100%

Team stats

RichmondFordham
First downs
13
18
Third-down efficiency
5-16
4-11
Fourth-down efficiency
2-3
1-1
Total yards
204
258
Passing yards
122
98
Completions / attempts
24-39
13-25
Yards per pass
3.1
3.9
Rushing Yards
82
160
Rushing Attempts
24
35
Yards per rush
3.4
4.6
Penalties / yards
5-45
4-34
Turnovers
2
3
Fumbles lost
1
2
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
31:03
28:57
Passes defended
2
6
QB hurries
5
6
Sacks
1
3
Tackles
30
30
Defensive touchdowns
1
0
Tackles for loss
2
6
Total fumbles
3
2
Fumbles recovered
2
1
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
0
0
Kicking Points
2
2
Kick returns
2
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
38
60
Passing touchdowns
0
1
Punt returns
2
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
2
0
Rushing touchdowns
0
1

Player stats

Passing

Richmond

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Ashten Snelsire24/391223.101

Fordham

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Gunnar Smith13/25983.911

Rushing

Richmond

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Aziz Foster-Powell12685.7020
Jamaal Brown6244.009
Ashten Snelsire6-10-1.703

Fordham

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jamell James15805.3017
Yohan-Li Louis10616.1022
Gunnar Smith9202.2114
Team1-1-1.000

Receiving

Richmond

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Sean Clarke6345.7011
Bryce Allen5336.609
Andreas Hill4246.008
Jaden Fair3165.3010
Aziz Foster-Powell284.005
Jamaal Brown242.005
Quanye Veney231.502

Fordham

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Kj Reed44210.5016
Nodin Tracy4307.5010
Ricky Gonzalez II3258.3110
Andrew Bond144.004
Jamell James1-3-3.000

Fumbles

Richmond

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Ashten Snelsire200
Aziz Foster-Powell110
Krystian Williams001
Jordan Allen001

Fordham

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Gunnar Smith110
Alonzo Riddick110
James Dunnemann II001

Defensive

Richmond

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jackson Thorne6200000
Jordan Allen5300001
Blake Houser5300000
Daniel Sellers5200030
Devin Geronomi5200.5100
Camden Byrd4211110
Braxton Lassiter4200010
Caleb Geronomi4200000
Kyree Richardson3300000
Jeremiah Washington3200000
Tramayne Bullock3100000
TJ Baldwin2100000
Moses Bailey2100000
Matt Holland2100.5000
Krystian Williams1100000
Jamar Hodges1100000
Bryce Lee1100000

Fordham

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Andrew Osmun9301000
Johnny Schmitt9101000
AJ Revella7300000
Drew Minich6301120
Boogie Owens6300000
Kemaury Tye5300200
Justin Johnson4200000
Alex Fiala3111000
Tiumalu Afalava3100000
James Dunnemann II3100000
Jakub Mwangelwa2211010
Jovan George2200000
Tyler Davis2200210
Lorenzo Riddick1111010
Kevin Nizolek1100000
Jacob Rodriguez1100000
Alec Hughes1000000
Brian Oliver Jr.1000010
Josiah Crawford0000100

Interceptions

Richmond

PlayerINTYDSTD
Jordan Allen100

Fordham

PlayerINTYDSTD
Boogie Owens100

Kick returns

Richmond

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaden Fair23819.0220

Fordham

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Judah Ofori-Ansah13636.0360
Yohan-Li Louis12424.0240

Punt returns

Richmond

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaden Fair221.020

Fordham

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Alonzo Riddick100.000

Kicking

Richmond

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Kyle Bitsko0/00.002/22

Fordham

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Bennett Henderson0/10.002/32

Punting

Richmond

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Ned Gray726037.10242

Fordham

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Dominic Sansone416340.80251

Advanced stats

RichmondFordham

Total predicted points added

Plays
63
60
Overall · Total
-9.4
-3.8
Overall · Q1
2.9
5.4
Overall · Q2
-4.1
2
Overall · Q3
-2.7
-12.6
Overall · Q4
-5.4
1.4
Passing · Total
-10
-2
Passing · Q1
0.7
1.3
Passing · Q2
-3.1
4.2
Passing · Q3
-1.9
-5.7
Passing · Q4
-5.7
-1.7
Rushing · Total
1
-1.5
Rushing · Q1
2.3
4.1
Rushing · Q2
-1
-1.9
Rushing · Q3
-0.6
-6.9
Rushing · Q4
0.3
3.2

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1
1.1
Overall · Q1
1
1.24
Overall · Q2
1.12
1.21
Overall · Q3
0.86
0.5
Overall · Q4
0.99
1.24

Field position

Average starting field position
75.1
67.1
Average starting predicted points
1.04
1.66

Havoc

Defensive backs
5%
11.1%
Total
11.7%
25.4%
Front Seven
6.7%
14.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
63
60
Overall · Total
-0.15
-0.06
Overall · Q1
0.18
0.38
Overall · Q2
-0.28
0.12
Overall · Q3
-0.17
-1.15
Overall · Q4
-0.34
0.08
Passing · Total
-0.25
-0.08
Passing · Q1
0.09
0.25
Passing · Q2
-0.31
0.6
Passing · Q3
-0.15
-0.95
Passing · Q4
-0.64
-0.25
Rushing · Total
0.05
-0.04
Rushing · Q1
0.33
0.46
Rushing · Q2
-0.21
-0.21
Rushing · Q3
-0.31
-1.38
Rushing · Q4
0.05
0.29

Rushing profile

Line Yards
59
113
Stuff Rate
4.8%
14.7%
Power Success
80%
100%
Open Field Yards
11
32
Line Yards Average
2.8
3.3
Second Level Yards
18
39
Open Field Yards Average
0.5
0.9
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
7
14
Opportunities
4
7
Points Per Opportunity
1.75
2

Success rates

Overall · Total
31.7%
36.7%
Overall · Q1
43.8%
50%
Overall · Q2
26.7%
29.4%
Overall · Q3
18.8%
36.4%
Overall · Q4
37.5%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Total
21.1%
36.8%
Passing Downs · Q1
50%
40%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
40%
Passing Downs · Q3
12.5%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
40%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
36.4%
36.6%
Standard Downs · Q1
42.9%
55.6%
Standard Downs · Q2
36.4%
25%
Standard Downs · Q3
25%
37.5%
Standard Downs · Q4
36.4%
33.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Richmond

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andreas HillWR7.9%0%6.7%6.3%18.8%0%12.5%
Ashten SnelsireQB69.8%50%86.7%87.5%56.3%19%100%
Aziz Foster-PowellRB20.6%43.8%20%6.3%12.5%52.4%5%
Bryce AllenWR14.3%12.5%26.7%12.5%6.3%0%22.5%
Carson DereyTE1.6%0%0%0%6.3%0%2.5%
Jaden FairWR6.3%18.8%0%6.3%0%0%10%
Jamaal BrownRB14.3%6.3%13.3%0%37.5%28.6%7.5%
Justin RiceWR3.2%0%0%12.5%0%0%5%
Quanye VeneyWR6.3%0%6.7%12.5%6.3%0%10%
Sean ClarkeTE11.1%12.5%6.7%25%0%0%17.5%

Fordham

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew BondWR5%0%0%0%16.7%0%12%
Chris TuckTE1.7%0%0%9.1%0%0%4%
Gunnar SmithQB55%50%52.9%72.7%50%23.5%100%
Jamell JamesRB25%21.4%17.6%9.1%44.4%41.2%4%
Kj ReedWR15%14.3%11.8%18.2%16.7%0%36%
Nodin TracyWR10%14.3%17.6%0%5.6%0%24%
Ricky Gonzalez IIWR5%7.1%0%18.2%0%0%12%
Yohan-Li LouisRB16.7%28.6%29.4%9.1%0%29.4%0%

Average player PPA

Richmond

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andreas HillWR0.26—-0.970.020.7500.26
Ashten SnelsireQB-0.270.09-0.37-0.15-0.64-0.47-0.25
Aziz Foster-PowellRB0.340.330.53-0.450.50.260.8
Bryce AllenWR-0.26-0.83-0.52-0.011.380-0.26
Carson DereyTE-0.95———-0.950-0.95
Jaden FairWR0.220.52—-0.68—00.22
Jamaal BrownRB-0.24-1.130.38—-0.30-0.72
Justin RiceWR-0.59——-0.59—0-0.59
Quanye VeneyWR-0.55—-0.86-0.48-0.360-0.55
Sean ClarkeTE0.310.97-0.850.28—00.31

Fordham

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew BondWR-0.31———-0.310-0.31
Chris TuckTE-0.78——-0.78—0-0.78
Gunnar SmithQB0.020.070.57-0.740.090.32-0.08
Jamell JamesRB0.240.32-0.291.520.250.27-0.2
Kj ReedWR-0.09-0.570.97-0.61-0.120-0.09
Nodin TracyWR0.41-0.061.01—-0.4500.41
Ricky Gonzalez IIWR1.092.51—0.37—01.09
Yohan-Li LouisRB0.080.97-0.44-0.87—0.080

Total player PPA

Richmond

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andreas HillWR1.30-102.201.3
Ashten SnelsireQB-11.90.7-4.8-2.1-5.7-1.9-10
Aziz Foster-PowellRB4.42.31.6-0.412.81.6
Bryce AllenWR-2.4-1.7-2.101.40-2.4
Carson DereyTE-1000-10-1
Jaden FairWR0.91.60-0.7000.9
Jamaal BrownRB-2.1-1.10.80-1.80-2.2
Justin RiceWR-1.200-1.200-1.2
Quanye VeneyWR-2.20-0.9-1-0.40-2.2
Sean ClarkeTE2.21.9-0.81.1002.2

Fordham

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew BondWR-0.9000-0.90-0.9
Chris TuckTE-0.800-0.800-0.8
Gunnar SmithQB0.50.55.1-5.90.82.6-2
Jamell JamesRB3.61-0.91.523.8-0.2
Kj ReedWR-0.8-1.11.9-1.2-0.40-0.8
Nodin TracyWR2.5-0.130-0.502.5
Ricky Gonzalez IIWR3.32.500.7003.3
Yohan-Li LouisRB0.83.9-2.2-0.900.80