CFBAPP

Princeton 28–13 Wagner: Player Stats & Box Score

Princeton4-128
Final
Team1234T
Princeton7147028
Wagner3100013
13Wagner1-6

Wagner College Stadium, Staten Island, NY

Box score

Excitement index
3.99
Princeton final win probability
77%
Wagner final win probability
23%

Team stats

PrincetonWagner
First downs
24
20
Third-down efficiency
8-15
5-12
Fourth-down efficiency
2-3
0-0
Total yards
386
327
Passing yards
198
226
Completions / attempts
15-30
20-30
Yards per pass
6.6
7.5
Rushing Yards
188
101
Rushing Attempts
40
29
Yards per rush
4.7
3.5
Penalties / yards
7-55
9-76
Turnovers
1
3
Fumbles lost
0
2
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
31:42
28:18
Passes defended
3
6
QB hurries
3
1
Sacks
1
0
Tackles
34
31
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
1
Total fumbles
0
2
Fumbles recovered
2
0
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
-2
36
Kicking Points
4
7
Kick returns
1
3
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
0
87
Passing touchdowns
1
0
Punt returns
1
—
Punt Return TDs
0
—
Punt Return Yards
9
—
Rushing touchdowns
3
1

Player stats

Passing

Princeton

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Wyatt Becker6/151067.110
Ty Ciongoli9/15926.101

Wagner

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Benjamin Newman15/241767.300
Jason Wiley5/6508.301

Rushing

Princeton

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kai Honda221034.7231
Kenny Jordan8445.5014
Wyatt Becker33210.7023
Eli Friend3165.3110
Kaio Agudinho De Oliveira221.002
Team2-9-4.500

Wagner

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Matt Morad10383.8111
Benjamin Newman7334.7015
Sekou Kamau6213.5011
Shawn James341.304
Jason Wiley231.502
Teree McDonald122.002

Receiving

Princeton

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Josh Robinson58416.8035
Josh Smith36120.3128
Jackson Green12222.0022
Kai Honda3196.3018
Joey Wassler294.509
Kaio Agudinho De Oliveira133.003

Wagner

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Derek Burrell36020.0024
Jeremiah Colclough33110.3012
Richard Perkins Jr.33110.3014
Jesse Brooks22613.0013
Malik Redd22512.5018
Matt Morad2168.0010
Karlos Grier2168.0011
Conor Lawlor11313.0013
Zion Fowler-El144.004
Christopher Harris144.004

Fumbles

Princeton

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jay Mentink001
Dylan Torrico001

Wagner

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Karlos Grier110
Jason Wiley110

Defensive

Princeton

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Chase Christopher9400020
Kyler Ronquillo6400000
Casey Etienne Jr.5300000
Evan Haynie4400000
Dylan Torrico4300000
Mycah Mitchell4301.5000
Kavon Miller4200.5100
Connor Cronin3100000
Nate Stohl3100000
Ethan Brown3100000
Caden Wright2211100
Glenie Cross III2100000
Torian Roberts2000000
AJ Pigford2000.5110
Jay Mentink1100000
Sam McCormick1100000
John Teti1100000
Josh Robinson1100000
Konstantin Paschos1100000
London Robinson1000000
Rocco Marcelino1000000
Stephen Ordille1000000
Jake Moore1000.5000
Clayton Gary1000000
Michael Albert1000000

Wagner

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Brendan Leal7500000
Logan Barnes6200.5000
Abdoul Idriss5200000
Jaiden Brooks4200.5000
Freddie Camp4100100
Landon Martin4100010
Acear Cornish3200000
Nathan Moorehead3200100
Olanrewaju Adeyemi3100000
Ryan Sissel3100200
Vincent Bertone3100000
Kahmari Valentine3100000
Julio Tatis2200000
Kasiem Cromwell2200000
Eli Hiscock2100000
Cam Haynes2100000
Jordan Gaston2100000
Shamar Williams1100000
Cosmo D'Amelio1100000
Evan Dukes1100100
Austin Bailey1000100
Dashawn Long1000000
Grant Edmond1000000
Shawn James1000000

Interceptions

Princeton

PlayerINTYDSTD
Casey Etienne Jr.1-20

Wagner

PlayerINTYDSTD
Freddie Camp1360

Kick returns

Princeton

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kenny Jordan100.000

Wagner

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Karlos Grier38729.0300

Punt returns

Princeton

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Josh Robinson199.090

Kicking

Princeton

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Esteban Nunez Perez0/00.004/44

Wagner

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ryan Liszner2/2100.0390/06
Giovanni Bernardo0/00.001/11

Punting

Princeton

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Brady Clark312541.70345

Wagner

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Vincent Muscillo416441.00248

Advanced stats

PrincetonWagner

Total predicted points added

Plays
72
58
Overall · Total
6.3
2.9
Overall · Q1
7
1.1
Overall · Q2
7.7
5.3
Overall · Q3
-2.2
-4.9
Overall · Q4
-6.2
1.4
Passing · Total
-0.6
7.5
Passing · Q1
4.5
2.7
Passing · Q2
3.5
5.5
Passing · Q3
-5.7
-2
Passing · Q4
-3
1.3
Rushing · Total
7.6
-1.4
Rushing · Q1
2.8
-1.6
Rushing · Q2
4.2
3.1
Rushing · Q3
3.8
-3
Rushing · Q4
-3.2
0.1

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.55
1.18
Overall · Q1
1.29
1.42
Overall · Q2
2.4
1.58
Overall · Q3
1.85
0.89
Overall · Q4
1.05
0.75

Field position

Average starting field position
68.3
72.8
Average starting predicted points
1.46
1.34

Havoc

Defensive backs
6.9%
9.7%
Total
17.2%
11.1%
Front Seven
10.3%
1.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
72
58
Overall · Total
0.09
0.05
Overall · Q1
0.41
0.08
Overall · Q2
0.86
0.23
Overall · Q3
-0.08
-0.45
Overall · Q4
-0.31
0.13
Passing · Total
-0.02
0.25
Passing · Q1
0.75
0.46
Passing · Q2
0.7
0.61
Passing · Q3
-0.41
-0.28
Passing · Q4
-0.6
0.16
Rushing · Total
0.19
-0.05
Rushing · Q1
0.28
-0.24
Rushing · Q2
1.05
0.24
Rushing · Q3
0.35
-0.74
Rushing · Q4
-0.21
0.04

Rushing profile

Line Yards
116
74
Stuff Rate
15%
14.8%
Power Success
75%
0%
Open Field Yards
41
7
Line Yards Average
2.9
2.8
Second Level Yards
44
26
Open Field Yards Average
1
0.3
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
28
13
Opportunities
6
6
Points Per Opportunity
4.67
2.17

Success rates

Overall · Total
38.9%
39.7%
Overall · Q1
52.9%
23.1%
Overall · Q2
44.4%
39.1%
Overall · Q3
30.8%
36.4%
Overall · Q4
35%
63.6%
Passing Downs · Total
44%
32%
Passing Downs · Q1
50%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q2
33.3%
42.9%
Passing Downs · Q3
54.5%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
28.6%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
36.2%
45.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
53.8%
28.6%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
13.3%
44.4%
Standard Downs · Q4
38.5%
75%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Princeton

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan BesselmanWR2.8%0%11.1%3.8%0%0%6.7%
Brady ScheierWR1.4%0%0%3.8%0%0%3.3%
Eli FriendQB4.2%5.9%11.1%3.8%0%7.5%0%
Jackson GreenWR4.2%5.9%11.1%3.8%0%0%10%
Joey WasslerTE4.2%0%11.1%7.7%0%0%10%
Josh RobinsonWR11.1%5.9%11.1%15.4%10%0%26.7%
Josh SmithWR6.9%11.8%0%7.7%5%0%16.7%
Kai HondaRB36.1%35.3%22.2%30.8%50%55%13.3%
Kenny JordanRB11.1%17.6%0%7.7%15%20%0%
Landon DePrimaWR1.4%0%0%3.8%0%0%3.3%
Roman LaurioWR1.4%5.9%0%0%0%0%3.3%
Ty CiongoliQB20.8%17.6%55.6%15.4%15%0%50%
Wyatt BeckerQB25%23.5%0%42.3%15%7.5%50%

Wagner

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Benjamin NewmanQB51.7%53.8%47.8%18.2%90.9%22.2%80%
Christopher HarrisTE1.7%0%4.3%0%0%0%3.3%
Conor LawlorWR3.4%15.4%0%0%0%0%6.7%
Derek BurrellWR5.2%7.7%0%9.1%9.1%0%10%
Jeremiah ColcloughWR8.6%0%13%9.1%9.1%0%16.7%
Jesse BrooksWR3.4%0%8.7%0%0%0%6.7%
Karlos GrierWR5.2%7.7%0%0%18.2%0%10%
Malik ReddWR5.2%0%8.7%9.1%0%0%10%
Matt MoradRB20.7%23.1%17.4%27.3%18.2%37%6.7%
Richard Perkins Jr.WR5.2%7.7%0%9.1%9.1%0%10%
Sekou KamauRB12.1%0%26.1%0%9.1%22.2%3.3%
Shawn JamesRB6.9%30.8%0%0%0%11.1%3.3%
Teree McDonaldWR3.4%0%8.7%0%0%3.7%3.3%
Zion Fowler-ElWR1.7%0%0%9.1%0%0%3.3%

Average player PPA

Princeton

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan BesselmanWR-0.8—-0.86-0.74—0-0.8
Brady ScheierWR-1.09——-1.09—0-1.09
Eli FriendQB1.622.28-0.392.97—1.620
Jackson GreenWR0.63-0.85-0.333.07—00.63
Joey WasslerTE-0.3—0.84-0.86—0-0.3
Josh RobinsonWR0.960.73.940.40.7200.96
Josh SmithWR0.831.8—0.85-1.1600.83
Kai HondaRB0.080.282.4-0.15-0.340.22-0.75
Kenny JordanRB0.050.09—0.42-0.230.050
Landon DePrimaWR-0.85——-0.85—0-0.85
Roman LaurioWR-0.31-0.31———0-0.31
Ty CiongoliQB-0.340.410.7-2.15-0.430-0.34
Wyatt BeckerQB0.30.8—0.27-0.290.280.3

Wagner

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Benjamin NewmanQB0.360.410.69-0.130.050.230.39
Christopher HarrisTE-0.15—-0.15——0-0.15
Conor LawlorWR0.360.36———00.36
Derek BurrellWR1.822.18—1.61.6701.82
Jeremiah ColcloughWR0.01—0.34-0.21-0.7800.01
Jesse BrooksWR2.04—2.04——02.04
Karlos GrierWR-0.18-0.73——0.110-0.18
Malik ReddWR0.76—0.551.17—00.76
Matt MoradRB0.19-0.090.62-0.510.790.090.67
Richard Perkins Jr.WR0.910.95—0.111.6700.91
Sekou KamauRB-0.26—-0.13—-1.07-0.13-1.07
Shawn JamesRB-0.49-0.49———-0.52-0.4
Teree McDonaldWR-0.62—-0.62——-0.69-0.56
Zion Fowler-ElWR-0.16——-0.16—0-0.16

Total player PPA

Princeton

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan BesselmanWR-1.60-0.9-0.700-1.6
Brady ScheierWR-1.100-1.100-1.1
Eli FriendQB4.92.3-0.4304.90
Jackson GreenWR1.9-0.8-0.33.1001.9
Joey WasslerTE-0.900.8-1.700-0.9
Josh RobinsonWR7.70.73.91.61.407.7
Josh SmithWR4.13.601.7-1.204.1
Kai HondaRB1.91.74.8-1.2-3.44.9-3
Kenny JordanRB0.40.300.8-0.70.40
Landon DePrimaWR-0.800-0.800-0.8
Roman LaurioWR-0.3-0.30000-0.3
Ty CiongoliQB-5.11.23.5-8.6-1.30-5.1
Wyatt BeckerQB5.33.203-0.90.84.5

Wagner

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Benjamin NewmanQB10.72.97.6-0.30.51.49.3
Christopher HarrisTE-0.20-0.2000-0.2
Conor LawlorWR0.70.700000.7
Derek BurrellWR5.42.201.61.705.4
Jeremiah ColcloughWR001-0.2-0.800
Jesse BrooksWR4.104.10004.1
Karlos GrierWR-0.5-0.7000.20-0.5
Malik ReddWR2.301.11.2002.3
Matt MoradRB2.3-0.32.5-1.51.60.91.3
Richard Perkins Jr.WR2.7100.11.702.7
Sekou KamauRB-1.80-0.80-1.1-0.8-1.1
Shawn JamesRB-1.9-1.9000-1.5-0.4
Teree McDonaldWR-1.20-1.200-0.7-0.6
Zion Fowler-ElWR-0.200-0.200-0.2