CFBAPP

Oregon 31–39 Oklahoma State: Player Stats & Box Score

6Oregon4-231
Final
Team1234T
Oregon7107731
Oklahoma State3216939
39Oklahoma State4-2

Boone Pickens Stadium, Stillwater, OK

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 2 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
5.85
Oregon Elo
1,873 → 1,811
Oklahoma State Elo
1,212 → 1,274
Oregon final win probability
32%
Oklahoma State final win probability
68%

Team stats

OregonOklahoma State
First downs
12
25
Third-down efficiency
5-14
5-17
Fourth-down efficiency
0-3
1-1
Total yards
281
554
Passing yards
191
317
Completions / attempts
14-29
26-43
Yards per pass
6.6
7.4
Rushing Yards
90
237
Rushing Attempts
30
40
Yards per rush
3.0
5.9
Penalties / yards
7-66
2-30
Turnovers
1
2
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
0
2
Time of possession
23:06
36:54
Passes defended
7
4
QB hurries
3
5
Sacks
0
4
Tackles
35
22
Defensive touchdowns
1
0
Tackles for loss
1
4
Total fumbles
1
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
2
—
Interception TDs
1
—
Interception Yards
107
—
Kicking Points
7
15
Passing touchdowns
2
2
Rushing touchdowns
1
2
Kick returns
—
1
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
0

Player stats

Passing

Oregon

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Dante Moore14/291916.62020.6

Oklahoma State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Drew Mestemaker26/433177.42280.1

Rushing

Oregon

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Dierre Hill Jr.15744.9014
Jordon Davison8232.9110
Da'Jaun Riggs122.002
Dante Moore6-9-1.507

Oklahoma State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Caleb Hawkins231104.8126
Drew Mestemaker610918.2175
Ayo Adeyi5244.8011
Tre Page III263.004
Isaiah Chisom1-5-5.000
Team3-7-2.300

Receiving

Oregon

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Evan Stewart47819.5138
Dakorien Moore34515.0136
Messiah Hampton33110.3020
Jeremiah McClellan12020.0020
Andrew Olesh199.009
Dierre Hill Jr.284.006

Oklahoma State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Wyatt Young512124.2152
Justin Bowick58116.2034
Chris Barnes25125.5039
Terrence Lewis5377.4012
Miles Coleman3144.708
Morgan McPhaul166.006
Ayo Adeyi155.005
Carson Kolb242.013
Caleb Hawkins2-2-1.002

Fumbles

Oregon

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Dierre Hill Jr.110

Oklahoma State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
James Williams001

Defensive

Oregon

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jerry Mixon9501100
Devon Jackson7300001
Carl Williams IV5400000
Brandon Finney Jr.5300000
Aaron Flowers5200100
Koi Perich4300000
Dylan Williams4200100
Peyton Woodyard4200000
Bear Alexander4100000
Teitum Tuioti4100000
Na'Eem Offord3300100
A'Mauri Washington3100000
Gavin Nix3100000
Anthony Jones Jr.3000000
Ify Obidegwu2200100
Matthew Johnson2000000
Matayo Uiagalelei1100010
Will Straton1100000
D'Ante Robinson1000110
Elijah Rushing1000010
Nasir Wyatt1000000
Davon Benjamin1000000
Xavier Barksdale0000100

Oklahoma State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Ethan Wesloski920.50.5100
Quinton Hammonds7400000
Tate Romney7200100
Isaiah Chisom630.50.5010
LaDainian Fields5300100
Mose Phillips III5200100
Malik Charles2111000
Jerry Lawson2100000
Enai White2000000
Landon Dean2000020
Jaleel Johnson1111010
Keviyan Huddleston1111000
James Williams1100000
Drew Mestemaker1100000
Maurion Horn1000000
Saadiq Clements1000000
Kollin Lewis1000000
Luke Webb1000000
DJ Jackson Jr.1000010

Interceptions

Oregon

PlayerINTYDSTD
Devon Jackson1961
Matayo Uiagalelei1110

Kicking

Oregon

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Gage Hurych1/1100.0424/47

Oklahoma State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Sam Keltner4/4100.0443/315

Punting

Oregon

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Bailey Ettridge526352.61167

Oklahoma State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Lachie Pozzobon313344.31047

Kick returns

Oklahoma State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Chris Barnes100.000

Advanced stats

OregonOklahoma State

Total predicted points added

Plays
61
87
Overall · Total
-5
-3.1
Overall · Q1
-5.9
-6.1
Overall · Q2
2.1
3.3
Overall · Q3
6.5
1.2
Overall · Q4
-7.6
-1.5
Passing · Total
-3.1
-11.9
Passing · Q1
-6.5
-12.8
Passing · Q2
1.7
0
Passing · Q3
3.9
0.9
Passing · Q4
-2.2
0.1
Rushing · Total
-3.7
8.5
Rushing · Q1
0.6
6.1
Rushing · Q2
0.4
3.6
Rushing · Q3
0.7
0.3
Rushing · Q4
-5.4
-1.5

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.65
1.13
Overall · Q1
0.81
1.16
Overall · Q2
1.45
1.19
Overall · Q3
2.12
1.26
Overall · Q4
1.53
0.92

Field position

Average starting field position
65.9
67.6
Average starting predicted points
1.25
1.59

Havoc

Defensive backs
10.3%
6.6%
Total
11.5%
14.8%
Front Seven
1.1%
8.2%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
61
87
Overall · Total
-0.08
-0.04
Overall · Q1
-0.49
-0.3
Overall · Q2
0.1
0.16
Overall · Q3
0.41
0.06
Overall · Q4
-0.64
-0.06
Passing · Total
-0.09
-0.27
Passing · Q1
-1.08
-1.17
Passing · Q2
0.15
-0
Passing · Q3
0.39
0.07
Passing · Q4
-0.36
0.01
Rushing · Total
-0.14
0.21
Rushing · Q1
0.1
0.77
Rushing · Q2
0.04
0.4
Rushing · Q3
0.14
0.04
Rushing · Q4
-0.91
-0.1

Rushing profile

Line Yards
86
118
Stuff Rate
14.8%
15%
Power Success
100%
57.1%
Open Field Yards
8
86
Line Yards Average
3.2
3
Second Level Yards
28
44
Open Field Yards Average
0.3
2.2
Second Level Yards Average
1
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
24
26
Opportunities
5
9
Points Per Opportunity
4.8
2.89

Success rates

Overall · Total
31.1%
43.7%
Overall · Q1
16.7%
45%
Overall · Q2
28.6%
65%
Overall · Q3
43.8%
33.3%
Overall · Q4
33.3%
34.6%
Passing Downs · Total
23.1%
25%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
20%
Passing Downs · Q2
20%
—
Passing Downs · Q3
50%
25%
Passing Downs · Q4
20%
27.3%
Standard Downs · Total
37.1%
50.8%
Standard Downs · Q1
28.6%
53.3%
Standard Downs · Q2
36.4%
65%
Standard Downs · Q3
40%
38.5%
Standard Downs · Q4
42.9%
40%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Oregon

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew OleshTE1.6%8.3%0%0%0%0%3%
Da'Jaun RiggsRB1.6%0%0%0%8.3%3.7%0%
Dakorien MooreWR9.8%16.7%0%18.8%8.3%0%18.2%
Dante MooreQB57.4%58.3%57.1%62.5%50%7.4%100%
Dierre Hill Jr.RB29.5%25%23.8%25%50%55.6%9.1%
Evan StewartWR13.1%8.3%9.5%12.5%25%0%24.2%
Jeremiah McClellanWR4.9%0%9.5%6.3%0%0%9.1%
Jordon DavisonRB16.4%25%23.8%12.5%0%29.6%6.1%
Messiah HamptonWR6.6%0%9.5%12.5%0%0%12.1%

Oklahoma State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ayo AdeyiRB8%10%15%4.8%3.8%12.5%4.4%
Caleb HawkinsRB32.2%30%35%38.1%26.9%57.5%11.1%
Carson KolbTE5.7%5%5%9.5%3.8%0%11.1%
Chris BarnesWR3.4%5%0%9.5%0%0%6.7%
Drew MestemakerQB58.6%65%50%61.9%57.7%15%100%
Justin BowickWR10.3%15%10%14.3%3.8%0%20%
Miles ColemanWR4.6%10%0%4.8%3.8%0%8.9%
Morgan McPhaulTE1.1%0%0%0%3.8%0%2.2%
Terrence LewisWR6.9%5%0%9.5%11.5%0%13.3%
Tre Page IIIRB2.3%0%0%0%7.7%5%0%
Wyatt YoungWR6.9%0%15%4.8%7.7%0%13.3%

Average player PPA

Oregon

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew OleshTE0.630.63———00.63
Da'Jaun RiggsRB-0.32———-0.32-0.320
Dakorien MooreWR0-0.79—0.410.3700
Dante MooreQB0.21-0.470.150.690.32-00.22
Dierre Hill Jr.RB0.110.510.050.36-0.20.14-0.03
Evan StewartWR0.64-1.09-0.272.440.6300.64
Jeremiah McClellanWR0.59—-0.562.89—00.59
Jordon DavisonRB-0.25-0.36-0.17-0.26—-0.22-0.36
Messiah HamptonWR1.12—2.9-0.65—01.12

Oklahoma State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ayo AdeyiRB-0.13-0.330.220.15-1.070.02-0.51
Caleb HawkinsRB0.08-0.220.510.06-0.090.19-0.45
Carson KolbTE-0.08-0.482.45-0.62-1.130-0.08
Chris BarnesWR0.590.64—0.57—00.59
Drew MestemakerQB0.06-0.520.620.070.181.45-0.13
Justin BowickWR0.410.150.640.81-0.5100.41
Miles ColemanWR-0.180.13—-1.190.220-0.18
Morgan McPhaulTE0.15———0.1500.15
Terrence LewisWR0.41-0.59—0.20.8900.41
Tre Page IIIRB-0.17———-0.17-0.170
Wyatt YoungWR1.11—2.23-0.080.0201.11

Total player PPA

Oregon

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andrew OleshTE0.60.600000.6
Da'Jaun RiggsRB-0.3000-0.3-0.30
Dakorien MooreWR0-1.601.20.400
Dante MooreQB7.4-3.31.86.91.907.4
Dierre Hill Jr.RB21.50.21.4-1.22.1-0.1
Evan StewartWR5.1-1.1-0.54.91.905.1
Jeremiah McClellanWR1.80-1.12.9001.8
Jordon DavisonRB-2.4-1.1-0.9-0.50-1.7-0.7
Messiah HamptonWR4.505.8-1.3004.5

Oklahoma State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ayo AdeyiRB-0.9-0.70.60.2-1.10.1-1
Caleb HawkinsRB2.1-1.33.60.5-0.64.3-2.3
Carson KolbTE-0.4-0.52.5-1.2-1.10-0.4
Chris BarnesWR1.80.601.1001.8
Drew MestemakerQB3-6.76.20.92.68.7-5.7
Justin BowickWR3.70.41.32.4-0.503.7
Miles ColemanWR-0.70.30-1.20.20-0.7
Morgan McPhaulTE0.10000.100.1
Terrence LewisWR2.5-0.600.42.702.5
Tre Page IIIRB-0.3000-0.3-0.30
Wyatt YoungWR6.606.7-0.1006.6