CFBAPP

Oregon State 56–26 Colorado State: Player Stats & Box Score

Oregon State5-256
Final
Team1234T
Oregon State142171456
Colorado State776626
26Colorado State2-4

Canvas Stadium, Fort Collins, CO

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 5 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
3.73
Oregon State Elo
1,337 → 1,418
Colorado State Elo
1,314 → 1,233
Oregon State final win probability
78.5%
Colorado State final win probability
21.5%

Team stats

Oregon StateColorado State
First downs
29
19
Third-down efficiency
5-6
5-9
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
1-2
Total yards
525
359
Passing yards
330
172
Completions / attempts
28-32
14-23
Yards per pass
10.3
7.5
Rushing Yards
195
187
Rushing Attempts
27
28
Yards per rush
7.2
6.7
Penalties / yards
6-70
2-20
Turnovers
1
1
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
41:01
12:43
Passes defended
6
1
QB hurries
5
2
Sacks
0
1
Tackles
27
25
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
3
1
Total fumbles
2
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
19
—
Kicking Points
8
2
Kick returns
1
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
10
56
Passing touchdowns
5
1
Rushing touchdowns
3
3

Player stats

Passing

Oregon State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Braden Atkinson30/3340412.25088.4
Team1/12323.000--

Colorado State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Ksaan Farrar17/261837.01062.2
Team0/100.000--
Terrence Smith Jr.0/100.001--

Rushing

Oregon State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
AJ Newberry15906.0025
Cornell Hatcher Jr.7517.3115
Aaron Butler13030.0130
Braden Atkinson4266.5017
Jake Reichle3165.308
Tre Garrison3124.009
Gabe Milbourn122.012
Team2-4-2.000

Colorado State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Durell Robinson211175.6130
Jayden Brown36321.0146
Cedric Ross284.004
Ksaan Farrar111.011
Oliver Lundberg-Coleman111.001
Team1-2-2.000

Receiving

Oregon State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jesse Legree515631.2352
D.C. Temple56913.8021
Eric Olsen9657.2212
Aaron Butler34816.0021
AJ Newberry5265.2011
Jake Reichle12323.0023
Jackson Bowers12222.0022
Cynai Thomas199.009
Aeryn Hampton199.009

Colorado State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Reginald Vick Jr59919.8050
Tommy Maher4297.3010
Terrence Smith Jr.22613.0018
Javonte Vereen11212.0012
Nader Chirchi177.017
Durell Robinson273.504
Jaivyn Moore144.004
Oliver Lundberg-Coleman1-1-1.000

Fumbles

Oregon State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Braden Atkinson110
Xayvion Noland100

Colorado State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Kenyon Agurs001

Defensive

Oregon State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Aiden Sullivan9300000
Gyriece Goodman8500000
Takari Hickle6202010
Dylan Layne5200200
TJ Crandall4200100
Niklas Fisher4100000
Tevita Pome'e4000000
Kord Shaw3200000
Tyler Bailey3200030
Sailasa Vadrawale2200000
Drake Vickers2200000
Will Haverland2101000
Jaheim Patterson2100000
Jadyn Oh1100000
Blake Thompson1100000
Raesjon Davis1000000
Tyree Blake1000000
Isaiah Houi1000200
Daniel Matagi0000110

Colorado State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Oumar Diomande14400000
TreShawn Moore10200000
Marc Pretto7000000
C.J. Blocker6500000
Jordan Lessard6200000
D'Mon Brinson5100100
D'Angelo Hagans Jr.5100000
Kenyon Agurs4111000
Brandon Kelly4000000
Xavier Wimbush3100000
Robby Harrison3000000
Antarron Turner3000000
Stephon Wright2100010
Jaseim Mitchell2100000
Elijah Brown2100000
Jaylen King2100000
Dylan Phelps2000000
Jack Moran2000010
Tyrone Fitten2000000
Caleb Otlewski1100000
Keegan Shank1100000
Oliver Lundberg-Coleman1100000
Ty Staples1100000
Gabe Jones1000000
Desman Manuel1000000
Khamani Potts1000000

Interceptions

Oregon State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Drake Vickers1190

Kick returns

Oregon State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Xayvion Noland11010.0100

Colorado State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jayden Brown13636.0360
Cedric Ross12020.0200

Kicking

Oregon State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Caleb Ojeda0/00.008/88

Colorado State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Kali Nguma0/00.002/22

Punting

Colorado State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Cavan Craig311137.00142

Advanced stats

Oregon StateColorado State

Total predicted points added

Plays
60
51
Overall · Total
29.9
5.7
Overall · Q1
7.4
5.4
Overall · Q2
16.3
-0.7
Overall · Q3
4.4
0.2
Overall · Q4
1.7
0.8
Passing · Total
25.2
-0.4
Passing · Q1
6.9
3.2
Passing · Q2
12.7
-1.7
Passing · Q3
3.6
-1.6
Passing · Q4
2.1
-0.3
Rushing · Total
7.7
6.2
Rushing · Q1
0.6
1.6
Rushing · Q2
3.7
1.8
Rushing · Q3
3.8
1.8
Rushing · Q4
-0.3
1.1

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.01
1.05
Overall · Q1
0.9
1.38
Overall · Q2
1.01
0.77
Overall · Q3
1.26
1.1
Overall · Q4
0.97
0.75

Field position

Average starting field position
66.4
54.7
Average starting predicted points
1.33
1.42

Havoc

Defensive backs
13.7%
1.7%
Total
19.6%
6.7%
Front Seven
5.9%
5%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
60
51
Overall · Total
0.5
0.11
Overall · Q1
0.37
0.45
Overall · Q2
0.74
-0.04
Overall · Q3
0.31
0.01
Overall · Q4
0.44
0.19
Passing · Total
0.81
-0.02
Passing · Q1
1.15
1.6
Passing · Q2
0.84
-0.15
Passing · Q3
0.44
-0.2
Passing · Q4
1.04
-0.32
Rushing · Total
0.28
0.23
Rushing · Q1
0.04
0.17
Rushing · Q2
0.53
0.22
Rushing · Q3
0.76
0.26
Rushing · Q4
-0.17
0.36

Rushing profile

Line Yards
116
85
Stuff Rate
3.6%
22.2%
Power Success
100%
77.8%
Open Field Yards
48
69
Line Yards Average
4.1
3.1
Second Level Yards
38
35
Open Field Yards Average
1.7
2.6
Second Level Yards Average
1.4
1.3

Scoring opportunities

Points
49
28
Opportunities
9
6
Points Per Opportunity
5.44
4.67

Success rates

Overall · Total
73.3%
52.9%
Overall · Q1
80%
66.7%
Overall · Q2
81.8%
45%
Overall · Q3
57.1%
53.3%
Overall · Q4
50%
50%
Passing Downs · Total
85.7%
42.9%
Passing Downs · Q1
100%
100%
Passing Downs · Q2
100%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
66.7%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
100%
—
Standard Downs · Total
71.7%
54.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
78.9%
60%
Standard Downs · Q2
80%
56.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
54.5%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
33.3%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Oregon State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron ButlerWR6.7%0%9.1%7.1%25%3.6%9.7%
AJ NewberryRB33.3%40%36.4%28.6%0%53.6%16.1%
Braden AtkinsonQB58.3%45%72.7%57.1%50%14.3%100%
Cornell Hatcher Jr.RB10%5%4.5%14.3%50%21.4%0%
Cynai ThomasWR1.7%0%4.5%0%0%0%3.2%
D.C. TempleTE10%5%18.2%0%25%0%19.4%
Eric OlsenTE16.7%15%13.6%28.6%0%0%32.3%
Gabe MilbournTE1.7%5%0%0%0%3.6%0%
Jake ReichleRB1.7%5%0%0%0%3.6%0%
Jesse LegreeWR8.3%5%9.1%14.3%0%0%16.1%

Colorado State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Cedric RossRB3.9%0%5%6.7%0%7.4%0%
Dominic ToyTE2%0%5%0%0%0%4.5%
Durell RobinsonRB45.1%50%35%46.7%75%74.1%13.6%
Javonte VereenTE7.8%0%15%6.7%0%0%18.2%
Jayden BrownRB5.9%25%0%0%0%11.1%0%
Ksaan FarrarQB43.1%16.7%60%46.7%25%3.7%95.5%
Nader ChirchiTE2%0%0%6.7%0%0%4.5%
Reginald Vick JrWR13.7%8.3%10%20%25%0%31.8%
Ryan McConnellTE2%0%5%0%0%0%4.5%
Terrence Smith Jr.WR3.9%0%5%6.7%0%0%9.1%
Tommy MaherWR3.9%8.3%5%0%0%0%9.1%

Average player PPA

Oregon State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron ButlerWR2.01—1.573.081.832.811.75
AJ NewberryRB0.420.350.380.64—0.430.37
Braden AtkinsonQB0.560.10.820.441.04-1.380.81
Cornell Hatcher Jr.RB0.321.80.090.17-0.170.320
Cynai ThomasWR1.01—1.01——01.01
D.C. TempleTE0.560.780.59—0.2400.56
Eric OlsenTE0.520.510.870.28—00.52
Gabe MilbournTE2.072.07———2.070
Jake ReichleRB-0.09-0.09———-0.090
Jesse LegreeWR1.543.841.820.11—01.54

Colorado State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Cedric RossRB-0.1—-0.05-0.16—-0.10
Dominic ToyTE-0.55—-0.55——0-0.55
Durell RobinsonRB-0.02-0.53-0.010.260.36-0.02-0.02
Javonte VereenTE-0.1—-0.771.92—0-0.1
Jayden BrownRB1.581.58———1.580
Ksaan FarrarQB0.41.60.090.69-0.322.790.29
Nader ChirchiTE2.24——2.24—02.24
Reginald Vick JrWR0.592.510.480.33-0.3200.59
Ryan McConnellTE-1.24—-1.24——0-1.24
Terrence Smith Jr.WR-2.78—0.91-6.47—0-2.78
Tommy MaherWR0.570.680.45——00.57

Total player PPA

Oregon State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron ButlerWR8.103.13.11.82.85.2
AJ NewberryRB8.42.832.606.51.9
Braden AtkinsonQB19.70.913.23.62.1-5.525.2
Cornell Hatcher Jr.RB1.91.80.10.3-0.31.90
Cynai ThomasWR1010001
D.C. TempleTE3.40.82.400.203.4
Eric OlsenTE5.21.52.61.1005.2
Gabe MilbournTE2.12.10002.10
Jake ReichleRB-0.1-0.1000-0.10
Jesse LegreeWR7.73.83.60.2007.7

Colorado State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Cedric RossRB-0.200-0.20-0.20
Dominic ToyTE-0.60-0.6000-0.6
Durell RobinsonRB-0.4-3.2-0.11.81.1-0.30
Javonte VereenTE-0.40-2.31.900-0.4
Jayden BrownRB4.74.70004.70
Ksaan FarrarQB8.83.21.14.8-0.32.86
Nader ChirchiTE2.2002.2002.2
Reginald Vick JrWR4.22.511-0.304.2
Ryan McConnellTE-1.20-1.2000-1.2
Terrence Smith Jr.WR-5.600.9-6.500-5.6
Tommy MaherWR1.10.70.50001.1