CFBAPP

Ole Miss 28–52 Florida: Player Stats & Box Score

4Ole Miss5-128
Final
Team1234T
Ole Miss0615728
Florida107142152
5221Florida5-2

Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, Gainesville, FL

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 4 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
3.59
Ole Miss Elo
1,859 → 1,776
Florida Elo
1,668 → 1,751
Ole Miss final win probability
0.3%
Florida final win probability
99.7%

Team stats

Ole MissFlorida
First downs
25
27
Third-down efficiency
4-11
6-10
Fourth-down efficiency
1-2
0-1
Total yards
426
498
Passing yards
298
196
Completions / attempts
25-34
16-23
Yards per pass
8.8
8.5
Rushing Yards
128
302
Rushing Attempts
27
53
Yards per rush
4.7
5.7
Penalties / yards
8-69
8-92
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
23:01
36:59
Passes defended
2
3
QB hurries
1
2
Sacks
0
1
Tackles
34
34
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
1
4
Total fumbles
2
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Kicking Points
8
10
Kick returns
5
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
85
151
Passing touchdowns
1
1
Rushing touchdowns
2
6
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0
Punt returns
—
1
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
16

Player stats

Passing

Ole Miss

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Trinidad Chambliss25/342988.81191.1

Florida

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Aaron Philo16/231968.51071.5

Rushing

Ole Miss

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Trinidad Chambliss7446.3211
Makhi Frazier8425.3016
JT Lindsey11312.807
Joshua Dye11111.0011

Florida

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jadan Baugh291424.9323
Duke Clark1212610.5145
Aaron Philo6142.316
Dallas Wilson166.016
Vernell Brown III166.006
Evan Pryor263.006
London Montgomery133.003
Team1-1-1.000

Receiving

Ole Miss

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Deuce Alexander713419.1149
Caleb Odom5479.4033
Johntay Cook II4358.8017
Caleb Cunningham3289.3014
Samari Reed12121.0021
Traylon Ray2178.5015
Luke Hasz188.008
Horatio Fields155.005
Makhi Frazier133.003

Florida

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Eric Singleton Jr.13838.0038
Luke Harpring23417.0021
Bailey Stockton4338.3014
Amir Jackson22814.0123
Vernell Brown III3258.3019
Tawaski Abrams11515.0015
Jadan Baugh11212.0012
Dallas Wilson2115.507

Fumbles

Ole Miss

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Trinidad Chambliss110
JT Lindsey100

Florida

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Myles Graham001

Defensive

Ole Miss

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Keaton Thomas11300100
Luke Ferrelli8300000
Sharif Denson5500000
Edwin Joseph5300000
Antonio Kite5200000
Blake Purchase5201000
Jaheim Oatis4200000
Tah'j Butler4100000
Michai Boireau4100000
Jordan Renaud3200000
Joenel Aguero3100000
Suntarine Perkins3100000
Jaylon Braxton3100010
Kamarion Franklin3100000
Andy Jaffe3000000
William Echoles3000000
Jonathan Maldonado2100000
Ladarian Clardy2100000
Raymond Collins1100000
Samari Reed1100000
Isreal Solomon1100000
Iverson McCoy1100000
Jamarious Brown1000000
Anthony Robinson III1000000
Jay Crawford0000100

Florida

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Myles Graham8500000
Aaron Chiles7301000
Kanye Clark4400000
Bryce Thornton4300000
Jayden Woods4212000
Dijon Johnson4200100
Alfonzo Allen4100000
Lagonza Hayward3200100
Jaden Robinson3000000
Cormani Mcclain2200000
Drake Stubbs2200000
Ben Hanks III2200000
Myles Johnson2100000
DJ Coleman2100100
Brendan Bett2000000
Emmanuel Oybadejo2000000
Kamran James1100010
J'Vari Flowers1100000
Jeramiah Mccloud1101010
Brian Case1100000
Kahleil Jackson1000000
D.K. Kalu1000000
Kofi Asare1000000

Kick returns

Ole Miss

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Traylon Ray47619.0230
Raymond Collins199.090

Florida

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
London Montgomery312842.7740
J'Vari Flowers12323.0230

Kicking

Ole Miss

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Lucas Carneiro2/2100.0462/28

Florida

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Patrick Durkin1/1100.0497/710

Punting

Ole Miss

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Oscar Bird316153.71160

Florida

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Alec Clark211356.50170

Interceptions

Florida

PlayerINTYDSTD
DJ Coleman100

Punt returns

Florida

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Bailey Stockton11616.0160

Advanced stats

Ole MissFlorida

Total predicted points added

Plays
59
72
Overall · Total
9
28.3
Overall · Q1
-5.3
1.7
Overall · Q2
3.4
6.3
Overall · Q3
7.3
10.4
Overall · Q4
3.6
9.8
Passing · Total
13.4
7.2
Passing · Q1
2
-2.7
Passing · Q2
1.4
2.4
Passing · Q3
6.4
2.4
Passing · Q4
3.6
5.1
Rushing · Total
-4
20.4
Rushing · Q1
-5.9
4.4
Rushing · Q2
1
3.9
Rushing · Q3
0.9
7.4
Rushing · Q4
0
4.7

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.93
1.05
Overall · Q1
0.53
0.98
Overall · Q2
0.73
0.71
Overall · Q3
1.11
1.2
Overall · Q4
1.2
1.46

Field position

Average starting field position
75.3
65.8
Average starting predicted points
1.02
1.76

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.8%
6.8%
Total
4.2%
16.9%
Front Seven
1.4%
10.2%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
59
72
Overall · Total
0.15
0.39
Overall · Q1
-0.44
0.08
Overall · Q2
0.2
0.28
Overall · Q3
0.32
0.87
Overall · Q4
0.51
0.61
Passing · Total
0.43
0.31
Passing · Q1
0.68
-0.34
Passing · Q2
0.14
0.27
Passing · Q3
0.58
0.6
Passing · Q4
0.51
2.57
Rushing · Total
-0.15
0.43
Rushing · Q1
-0.74
0.34
Rushing · Q2
0.16
0.28
Rushing · Q3
0.08
1.06
Rushing · Q4
0
0.33

Rushing profile

Line Yards
88
166
Stuff Rate
11.5%
12.5%
Power Success
60%
100%
Open Field Yards
7
87
Line Yards Average
3.4
3.5
Second Level Yards
29
54
Open Field Yards Average
0.3
1.8
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
27
45
Opportunities
8
9
Points Per Opportunity
3.38
5

Success rates

Overall · Total
54.2%
61.1%
Overall · Q1
33.3%
47.6%
Overall · Q2
58.8%
60.9%
Overall · Q3
60.9%
83.3%
Overall · Q4
57.1%
62.5%
Passing Downs · Total
27.3%
57.1%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
33.3%
42.9%
Passing Downs · Q3
50%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
100%
Standard Downs · Total
60.4%
62.1%
Standard Downs · Q1
40%
50%
Standard Downs · Q2
64.3%
68.8%
Standard Downs · Q3
63.2%
80%
Standard Downs · Q4
80%
57.1%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Ole Miss

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caleb CunninghamWR8.5%8.3%5.9%4.3%28.6%0%16.1%
Caleb OdomTE6.8%8.3%11.8%4.3%0%0%12.9%
Deuce AlexanderWR11.9%0%11.8%8.7%42.9%0%22.6%
Horatio FieldsWR3.4%8.3%5.9%0%0%0%6.5%
Johntay Cook IIWR6.8%0%5.9%8.7%14.3%0%12.9%
JT LindseyRB18.6%50%11.8%13%0%42.3%0%
Luke HaszTE3.4%0%5.9%4.3%0%0%6.5%
Makhi FrazierRB15.3%8.3%23.5%17.4%0%30.8%3.2%
Michael SmithTE1.7%0%0%4.3%0%0%3.2%
Samari ReedWR3.4%0%5.9%0%14.3%0%6.5%
Traylon RayWR5.1%0%5.9%8.7%0%0%9.7%
Trinidad ChamblissQB64.4%33.3%58.8%73.9%100%26.9%100%

Florida

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron PhiloQB38.9%47.6%43.5%41.7%18.8%10.4%100%
Amir JacksonTE5.6%9.5%0%8.3%6.3%0%17.4%
Bailey StocktonWR6.9%4.8%13%8.3%0%0%21.7%
Dallas WilsonWR5.6%0%13%0%6.3%2.1%13%
Duke ClarkRB16.7%9.5%17.4%16.7%25%25%0%
Eric Singleton Jr.WR2.8%0%0%8.3%6.3%0%8.7%
Evan ChiecaTE1.4%4.8%0%0%0%0%4.3%
Jadan BaughRB41.7%42.9%39.1%33.3%50%60.4%4.3%
Luke HarpringTE2.8%4.8%0%8.3%0%0%8.7%
Tawaski AbramsWR1.4%0%4.3%0%0%0%4.3%
Vernell Brown IIIWR6.9%14.3%8.7%0%0%2.1%17.4%

Average player PPA

Ole Miss

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caleb CunninghamWR0.161.010.580.4-0.6100.16
Caleb OdomTE0.30.61-0.531.66—00.3
Deuce AlexanderWR1.07—1.011.870.5601.07
Horatio FieldsWR-0.210.42-0.84——0-0.21
Johntay Cook IIWR0.57—1.05-0.011.2300.57
JT LindseyRB-0.49-1.080.160.26—-0.490
Luke HaszTE0.15—1.03-0.73—00.15
Makhi FrazierRB-0.02-0.150.16-0.17—0.02-0.3
Michael SmithTE-0.47——-0.47—0-0.47
Samari ReedWR0.6—-0.67—1.8700.6
Traylon RayWR0.45—-0.751.05—00.45
Trinidad ChamblissQB0.390.70.140.40.510.180.43

Florida

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron PhiloQB0.32-0.240.30.861.350.360.31
Amir JacksonTE-0.37-2.59—1.262.440-0.37
Bailey StocktonWR0.320.99-0.010.64—00.32
Dallas WilsonWR0.61—-0.03—2.532.53-0.03
Duke ClarkRB0.43-0.240.261.950.180.430
Eric Singleton Jr.WR0.85——-12.700.85
Evan ChiecaTE-0.58-0.58———0-0.58
Jadan BaughRB0.360.50.230.40.320.360.4
Luke HarpringTE1.210.91—1.52—01.21
Tawaski AbramsWR1.07—1.07——01.07
Vernell Brown IIIWR0.550.370.83——0.60.54

Total player PPA

Ole Miss

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caleb CunninghamWR0.810.60.4-1.200.8
Caleb OdomTE1.20.6-1.11.7001.2
Deuce AlexanderWR7.5023.71.707.5
Horatio FieldsWR-0.40.4-0.8000-0.4
Johntay Cook IIWR2.301.101.202.3
JT LindseyRB-5.4-6.50.30.80-5.40
Luke HaszTE0.301-0.7000.3
Makhi FrazierRB-0.2-0.20.6-0.700.1-0.3
Michael SmithTE-0.500-0.500-0.5
Samari ReedWR1.20-0.701.901.2
Traylon RayWR1.30-0.72.1001.3
Trinidad ChamblissQB14.62.81.46.93.61.313.4

Florida

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron PhiloQB9-2.434.341.87.2
Amir JacksonTE-1.5-5.201.32.40-1.5
Bailey StocktonWR1.6100.6001.6
Dallas WilsonWR2.40-0.102.52.5-0.1
Duke ClarkRB5.2-0.513.90.75.20
Eric Singleton Jr.WR1.700-12.701.7
Evan ChiecaTE-0.6-0.60000-0.6
Jadan BaughRB10.74.52.11.62.510.40.4
Luke HarpringTE2.40.901.5002.4
Tawaski AbramsWR1.101.10001.1
Vernell Brown IIIWR2.81.11.7000.62.2