CFBAPP

Oklahoma State 10–24 Tulsa: Player Stats & Box Score

Oklahoma State4-210
Final
Team1234T
Oklahoma State037010
Tulsa377724
24Tulsa4-3

Chapman Stadium, Tulsa, OK

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 1 games

Box score

Excitement index
3.48
Oklahoma State Elo
1,240 → 1,212
Tulsa Elo
1,240 → 1,268
Oklahoma State final win probability
0.1%
Tulsa final win probability
99.9%

Team stats

Oklahoma StateTulsa
First downs
27
15
Third-down efficiency
5-16
1-11
Fourth-down efficiency
2-6
1-1
Total yards
368
361
Passing yards
241
227
Completions / attempts
29-49
17-24
Yards per pass
4.9
9.5
Rushing Yards
127
134
Rushing Attempts
37
33
Yards per rush
3.4
4.1
Penalties / yards
6-59
9-102
Turnovers
4
1
Fumbles lost
2
0
Interceptions
2
1
Time of possession
31:05
28:55
Passes defended
2
2
QB hurries
1
10
Sacks
0
2
Tackles
30
38
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
3
Total fumbles
2
0
Fumbles recovered
0
2
Passes Intercepted
1
2
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
0
0
Kicking Points
4
6
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
22
20
Passing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
3
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
7
-1
Rushing touchdowns
0
2

Player stats

Passing

Oklahoma State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Drew Mestemaker29/492414.912

Tulsa

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Baylor Hayes17/242279.511

Rushing

Oklahoma State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Caleb Hawkins18794.4014
Ayo Adeyi6244.0012
Tre Page III7192.707
Drew Mestemaker530.608
Wyatt Young122.002

Tulsa

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Damari Alston15734.9229
Trequan Jones7355.009
Baylor Hayes6284.709
DJ McKinney273.504
Jimmy Calloway122.002
Team1-2-2.000
Oran Singleton Jr.1-9-9.000

Receiving

Oklahoma State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Wyatt Young88410.5027
Miles Coleman44010.0017
Chris Barnes5367.209
Caleb Hawkins6294.8011
Justin Bowick22211.0116
Terrence Lewis3206.709
Ayo Adeyi11010.0010

Tulsa

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Oran Singleton Jr.49924.8156
Jimmy Calloway57114.2047
Javon Ross4307.5015
DJ McKinney2147.0020
Donnell Gee Jr.11212.0012
Trequan Jones111.001

Fumbles

Oklahoma State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Drew Mestemaker110
Tre Page III110

Tulsa

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Chris Thompson Jr.001
Arias Nash001

Defensive

Oklahoma State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Tate Romney7500000
Ethan Wesloski7300000
Christian Bodnar5501000
Quinton Hammonds4000000
Maurion Horn3200000
Kollin Lewis3200000
Isaiah Chisom3100000
Mose Phillips III3100100
Evan Jackson2200000
Kobi Foreman2201000
LaDainian Fields2200000
Jaleel Johnson2100100
Keviyan Huddleston2101000
Jerry Lawson2100000
James Williams2101000
Iman Oates2000010
Bobby Deal Jr.1100000
Markeith Williams1000000
Saadiq Clements1000000
Billy Walton III1000000
Braylon Rigsby1000000
Malik Charles1000000
Gunnar Wilson1000000

Tulsa

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Chris Thompson Jr.10500010
Dax Collins7411010
Ashton Williams7400000
Kyran Duhon6300000
Devin Robinson6200010
Jaylen George6000020
Zane Woodham5400000
Caldra Williford5301000
Tyson Williams5300100
Tai Newhouse4200000
Sam Stone4100000
Jordan Drew3300000
Thomas Davis3111140
Tyler Rich3100000
Rylan Leathers2100000
Hudson Ball2100000
Arias Nash2000000
Aquavious Dunbar2000000
Ty Williams1000000
Zach Williams1000000
Jayden Madkin1000000
Dedaunte Scott1000000
RJ McIntosh1000000
Tristan Lawyer1000000
Will Upshaw0000010

Interceptions

Oklahoma State

PlayerINTYDSTD
LaDainian Fields100

Tulsa

PlayerINTYDSTD
Zach Williams100
Tyson Williams100

Kick returns

Oklahoma State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Chris Barnes12222.0220

Tulsa

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trequan Jones12020.0200

Punt returns

Oklahoma State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Miles Coleman372.340

Tulsa

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Oran Singleton Jr.1-1-1.000

Kicking

Oklahoma State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Sam Keltner1/1100.0351/14

Tulsa

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Marlon Hauck1/333.0401/14
Owen Carey0/00.002/22

Punting

Oklahoma State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Lachie Pozzobon28844.00144

Tulsa

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Max Tulen417142.80148

Advanced stats

Oklahoma StateTulsa

Total predicted points added

Plays
88
58
Overall · Total
-18
10.7
Overall · Q1
-4.3
2.3
Overall · Q2
-5.4
5.2
Overall · Q3
1.6
4.4
Overall · Q4
-9.9
-1.3
Passing · Total
3.2
10.2
Passing · Q1
1.4
4.4
Passing · Q2
-2.1
3.8
Passing · Q3
5.5
5
Passing · Q4
-1.7
-3
Rushing · Total
-10.6
1.2
Rushing · Q1
-4.7
-2.1
Rushing · Q2
-2.8
1.4
Rushing · Q3
-3.9
-0.2
Rushing · Q4
0.8
2.2

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.9
1.09
Overall · Q1
0.81
2.94
Overall · Q2
0.24
1.03
Overall · Q3
1.07
0.82
Overall · Q4
1.38
0.92

Field position

Average starting field position
79.2
64.1
Average starting predicted points
0.71
1.82

Havoc

Defensive backs
5.2%
4.5%
Total
12.1%
10.2%
Front Seven
6.9%
5.7%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
88
58
Overall · Total
-0.2
0.18
Overall · Q1
-0.21
0.21
Overall · Q2
-0.28
0.29
Overall · Q3
0.07
0.34
Overall · Q4
-0.38
-0.08
Passing · Total
0.07
0.44
Passing · Q1
0.16
1.46
Passing · Q2
-0.21
0.35
Passing · Q3
0.46
0.83
Passing · Q4
-0.1
-1.01
Rushing · Total
-0.3
0.04
Rushing · Q1
-0.43
-0.26
Rushing · Q2
-0.35
0.2
Rushing · Q3
-0.39
-0.04
Rushing · Q4
0.11
0.18

Rushing profile

Line Yards
101
91
Stuff Rate
22.2%
15.2%
Power Success
50%
100%
Open Field Yards
11
20
Line Yards Average
2.8
2.8
Second Level Yards
34
28
Open Field Yards Average
0.3
0.6
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
10
24
Opportunities
5
8
Points Per Opportunity
2
3

Success rates

Overall · Total
36.4%
41.4%
Overall · Q1
38.1%
18.2%
Overall · Q2
36.8%
44.4%
Overall · Q3
40.9%
69.2%
Overall · Q4
30.8%
31.3%
Passing Downs · Total
36.7%
10%
Passing Downs · Q1
57.1%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
16.7%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
14.3%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
50%
16.7%
Standard Downs · Total
36.2%
57.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
28.6%
40%
Standard Downs · Q2
46.2%
61.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
53.3%
80%
Standard Downs · Q4
18.8%
40%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Oklahoma State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ayo AdeyiRB9.1%0%5.3%13.6%15.4%16.7%4.2%
Caleb HawkinsRB30.7%38.1%21.1%36.4%26.9%50%18.8%
Carson KolbTE2.3%4.8%0%0%3.8%0%4.2%
Chris BarnesWR6.8%9.5%0%9.1%7.7%0%12.5%
Drew MestemakerQB61.4%42.9%57.9%63.6%76.9%11.1%100%
Justin BowickWR5.7%4.8%0%9.1%7.7%0%10.4%
Miles ColemanWR10.2%9.5%0%9.1%19.2%0%18.8%
Terrence LewisWR4.5%0%10.5%9.1%0%0%8.3%
Tre Page IIIRB8%14.3%21.1%0%0%16.7%2.1%
Wyatt YoungWR11.4%14.3%21.1%4.5%7.7%2.8%18.8%

Tulsa

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Baylor HayesQB51.7%45.5%66.7%53.8%37.5%18.2%100%
Chris Gacayan IITE1.7%0%5.6%0%0%0%4.3%
Damari AlstonRB27.6%27.3%22.2%15.4%43.8%45.5%4.3%
David Wells Jr.WR1.7%0%0%7.7%0%0%4.3%
DJ McKinneyRB6.9%9.1%0%15.4%6.3%6.1%8.7%
Donnell Gee Jr.WR1.7%0%0%7.7%0%0%4.3%
Javon RossWR6.9%9.1%11.1%0%6.3%0%17.4%
Jimmy CallowayWR15.5%18.2%33.3%7.7%0%3%34.8%
Oran Singleton Jr.WR8.6%18.2%5.6%15.4%0%3%17.4%

Average player PPA

Oklahoma State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ayo AdeyiRB0.02—-0.5-0.470.51-0.050.21
Caleb HawkinsRB-0.16-0.36-0.14-0.140.03-0.17-0.14
Carson KolbTE-0.84-1.04——-0.640-0.84
Chris BarnesWR0.671.13—0.620.2700.67
Drew MestemakerQB-0.010.16-0.210.37-0.240.030.15
Justin BowickWR0.3-0.72—1.97-0.8600.3
Miles ColemanWR-0.060.04—-0.19-0.050-0.06
Terrence LewisWR0.21—0.170.24—00.21
Tre Page IIIRB-0.17-0.470.06——-0.03-1
Wyatt YoungWR0.610.150.441.391.23-0.120.69

Tulsa

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Baylor HayesQB0.411.340.290.85-0.650.390.44
Chris Gacayan IITE-0.33—-0.33——0-0.33
Damari AlstonRB0.11-0.550.4-0.570.410.18-0.95
David Wells Jr.WR-0.42——-0.42—0-0.42
DJ McKinneyRB-0.08-0.39—0.97-1.87-0.370.21
Donnell Gee Jr.WR1.08——1.08—01.08
Javon RossWR0.20.250.37—-0.200.2
Jimmy CallowayWR0.26-0.020.270.7—-0.450.35
Oran Singleton Jr.WR1.090.912.30.68—-1.91.84

Total player PPA

Oklahoma State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ayo AdeyiRB0.10-0.5-1.42-0.30.4
Caleb HawkinsRB-4.3-2.8-0.6-1.10.2-3-1.3
Carson KolbTE-1.7-100-0.60-1.7
Chris BarnesWR42.301.20.504
Drew MestemakerQB-0.41.4-2.35.2-4.80.17.2
Justin BowickWR1.5-0.703.9-1.701.5
Miles ColemanWR-0.50.10-0.4-0.20-0.5
Terrence LewisWR0.800.30.5000.8
Tre Page IIIRB-1.2-1.40.200-0.2-1
Wyatt YoungWR6.10.51.81.42.5-0.16.2

Tulsa

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Baylor HayesQB12.36.73.56-3.92.310.2
Chris Gacayan IITE-0.30-0.3000-0.3
Damari AlstonRB1.7-1.61.6-1.12.92.6-0.9
David Wells Jr.WR-0.400-0.400-0.4
DJ McKinneyRB-0.3-0.401.9-1.9-0.70.4
Donnell Gee Jr.WR1.1001.1001.1
Javon RossWR0.80.20.70-0.200.8
Jimmy CallowayWR2.301.60.70-0.52.8
Oran Singleton Jr.WR5.51.82.31.40-1.97.4