CFBAPP

Northern Illinois 23–41 Wyoming: Player Stats & Box Score

Northern Illinois0-623
Final
Team1234T
Northern Illinois0611623
Wyoming101071441
41Wyoming4-3

War Memorial Stadium, Laramie, WYLine Wyoming −8O/U 42On CW | The CW Network

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 7 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
2.73
Northern Illinois Elo
1,167 → 1,136
Wyoming Elo
1,292 → 1,323
Northern Illinois final win probability
0.6%
Wyoming final win probability
99.4%

Team stats

Northern IllinoisWyoming
First downs
21
25
Third-down efficiency
4-14
5-9
Fourth-down efficiency
2-3
0-1
Total yards
392
510
Passing yards
216
196
Completions / attempts
24-44
16-19
Yards per pass
4.9
10.3
Rushing Yards
176
314
Rushing Attempts
29
41
Yards per rush
6.1
7.7
Penalties / yards
8-90
3-23
Turnovers
0
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
29:55
30:05
Passes defended
0
4
QB hurries
0
0
Sacks
0
5
Tackles
31
39
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
2
6
Total fumbles
1
—
Fumbles recovered
0
—
Kicking Points
9
11
Passing touchdowns
1
0
Rushing touchdowns
1
5
Punt returns
—
2
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
24

Player stats

Passing

Northern Illinois

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Taron Dickens24/442164.910

Wyoming

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Tyler Hughes16/1919610.300

Rushing

Northern Illinois

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Telly Johnson Jr.161398.7128
Elijah Porter4184.507
Taron Dickens8111.4012
Jaidaun Cranford188.008

Wyoming

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Tyler Hughes1218315.3453
Markell Holman14805.7014
Nico Hamilton8313.908
Landon Sims2178.5111
Jaden Lawrence263.006
Mason Drube100.000
Team2-3-1.500

Receiving

Northern Illinois

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
DeAree Rogers11898.1015
La'Don Bryant46616.5134
Cam Thompson4369.0022
Afy Ibekwe11313.0013
George Dimopoulos199.009
Kenji Lewis144.004
Telly Johnson Jr.2-1-0.500

Wyoming

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Eric Richardson57715.4040
Kyle Frendt36120.3027
Charlie Coenen22010.0016
Markell Holman3175.7012
Jake Wilson199.009
Ke'Lyn Washom188.008
Nico Hamilton144.004

Fumbles

Northern Illinois

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Elijah Porter100

Defensive

Northern Illinois

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Brady Kerperin11400000
Yassine Falke8300000
Jack Murray7400000
Avery Jones7100.5000
Kyon Conyers6300000
Andruw Ellis5400000
Liam Lindo4300000
Kole Sneed3100000
Dev'ion Reynolds3100.5000
Montrel Canion3000000
Malik Armstrong2200000
Champ Smith III2200000
Aaron Warren2000000
Elijah Porter1100000
Micah Cook1100000
Jacob McGhee1101000
Fawzy Omotoso1000000
Marshall Washington Jr.1000000
Amari Washington1000000
Jordan Bellamy1000000

Wyoming

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jones Thomas8500300
Gary Rutherford7311000
Ethan Stuhlsatz6200000
Kevin Sjogren5311000
Steven Perez4311000
Travis Franklin Jr.4200000
Dainsus Miller3300000
Cade Brook3301000
Ja'Quan Redfern3211000
Jaden DaCosta3200100
Tegen Seeds3200000
Brooklyn Cheek2200000
Tyson Deen2200000
Therman Williams2200000
Esaia Bogar2100000
Tanielu Maafala-Barbasa1111000
Desman Hearns1100000

Kicking

Northern Illinois

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
JJ Schlenhardt3/3100.0460/09

Wyoming

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Erik Sandvik2/2100.0375/511

Punting

Northern Illinois

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jake Ference420250.50255

Wyoming

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Bart Edmiston Jr.210653.01156

Punt returns

Wyoming

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Charlie Coenen22412.0240

Advanced stats

Northern IllinoisWyoming

Total predicted points added

Plays
67
62
Overall · Total
7.6
19.1
Overall · Q1
0.2
7.8
Overall · Q2
5.2
2
Overall · Q3
8.6
8.6
Overall · Q4
-6.4
0.8
Passing · Total
-5
12.4
Passing · Q1
-3
2.7
Passing · Q2
3.3
2.6
Passing · Q3
1.1
7.1
Passing · Q4
-6.4
0
Rushing · Total
13.5
12.1
Rushing · Q1
4.1
5.1
Rushing · Q2
1.9
4.7
Rushing · Q3
7.4
1.5
Rushing · Q4
0.1
0.8

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.5
1.21
Overall · Q1
1.01
1.34
Overall · Q2
1.31
1.13
Overall · Q3
1.82
1.78
Overall · Q4
2.94
0.89

Field position

Average starting field position
74.5
69.9
Average starting predicted points
1
1.46

Havoc

Defensive backs
0%
6%
Total
3.2%
16.4%
Front Seven
3.2%
10.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
67
62
Overall · Total
0.11
0.31
Overall · Q1
0.01
0.46
Overall · Q2
0.21
0.16
Overall · Q3
0.43
0.66
Overall · Q4
-0.71
0.04
Passing · Total
-0.12
0.66
Passing · Q1
-0.5
0.44
Passing · Q2
0.2
0.44
Passing · Q3
0.09
1.78
Passing · Q4
-0.8
0.01
Rushing · Total
0.59
0.3
Rushing · Q1
0.69
0.47
Rushing · Q2
0.23
0.79
Rushing · Q3
0.93
0.19
Rushing · Q4
0.07
0.05

Rushing profile

Line Yards
111
153
Stuff Rate
4.3%
17.1%
Power Success
100%
75%
Open Field Yards
45
115
Line Yards Average
4.8
3.7
Second Level Yards
51
68
Open Field Yards Average
2
2.8
Second Level Yards Average
2.2
1.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
23
34
Opportunities
6
7
Points Per Opportunity
3.83
4.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
32.8%
56.5%
Overall · Q1
38.5%
47.1%
Overall · Q2
32%
69.2%
Overall · Q3
40%
46.2%
Overall · Q4
11.1%
63.2%
Passing Downs · Total
28.6%
38.5%
Passing Downs · Q1
40%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q2
30%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
37.5%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
66.7%
Standard Downs · Total
35.9%
61.2%
Standard Downs · Q1
37.5%
63.6%
Standard Downs · Q2
33.3%
81.8%
Standard Downs · Q3
41.7%
36.4%
Standard Downs · Q4
25%
62.5%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Northern Illinois

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Afy IbekweWR4.5%0%8%5%0%0%7%
Cam ThompsonWR10.4%15.4%4%20%0%0%16.3%
DeAree RogersWR14.9%7.7%16%20%11.1%0%23.3%
Elijah PorterRB7.5%0%8%15%0%13%4.7%
George DimopoulosWR4.5%0%8%0%11.1%0%7%
Glen WeberTE1.5%0%4%0%0%0%2.3%
Jaidaun CranfordRB1.5%7.7%0%0%0%4.3%0%
Jalen MaconQB1.5%0%4%0%0%0%2.3%
Kelan McInerneyWR1.5%7.7%0%0%0%0%2.3%
La'Don BryantWR10.4%7.7%8%5%33.3%0%16.3%
Taron DickensQB67.2%53.8%72%60%88.9%8.7%100%
Telly Johnson Jr.RB26.9%23.1%28%35%11.1%65.2%7%

Wyoming

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Charlie CoenenWR6.5%5.9%7.7%0%10.5%0%21.1%
Eric RichardsonWR9.7%17.6%7.7%7.7%5.3%0%31.6%
Jaden LawrenceRB3.2%0%0%0%10.5%4.9%0%
Jake WilsonTE1.6%0%7.7%0%0%0%5.3%
Ke'Lyn WashomWR1.6%0%7.7%0%0%0%5.3%
Kyle FrendtTE4.8%5.9%0%15.4%0%0%15.8%
Landon SimsQB3.2%0%0%0%10.5%4.9%0%
Markell HolmanRB27.4%41.2%38.5%15.4%15.8%34.1%15.8%
Mason DrubeQB1.6%0%0%0%5.3%2.4%0%
Nico HamiltonRB14.5%0%0%38.5%21.1%19.5%5.3%
Tyler HughesQB50%64.7%69.2%46.2%26.3%29.3%100%

Average player PPA

Northern Illinois

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Afy IbekweWR0.17—0.82-1.13—00.17
Cam ThompsonWR0.28-0.471.470.35—00.28
DeAree RogersWR0.370.260.810.28-0.900.37
Elijah PorterRB-0.17—-0.11-0.21—0.24-0.8
George DimopoulosWR-0.1—-0.06—-0.190-0.1
Glen WeberTE-0.32—-0.32——0-0.32
Jaidaun CranfordRB0.910.91———0.910
Jalen MaconQB-1.04—-1.04——0-1.04
Kelan McInerneyWR-0.53-0.53———0-0.53
La'Don BryantWR0.06-0.70.71.45-0.5800.06
Taron DickensQB-0.03-0.230.310.09-0.81.77-0.12
Telly Johnson Jr.RB0.360.93-0.390.910.070.58-0.75

Wyoming

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Charlie CoenenWR-0.28-0.02-0.9—-0.10-0.28
Eric RichardsonWR0.870.220.683.630.2300.87
Jaden LawrenceRB-0.41———-0.41-0.410
Jake WilsonTE1.25—1.25——01.25
Ke'Lyn WashomWR0.86—0.86——00.86
Kyle FrendtTE1.942.27—1.77—01.94
Landon SimsQB1.4———1.41.40
Markell HolmanRB0.220.22-0.130.590.560.240.16
Mason DrubeQB-4.29———-4.29-4.290
Nico HamiltonRB-0.15——-0.21-0.06-0.16-0.03
Tyler HughesQB0.880.540.971.420.831.240.66

Total player PPA

Northern Illinois

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Afy IbekweWR0.501.6-1.1000.5
Cam ThompsonWR1.9-0.91.51.4001.9
DeAree RogersWR3.70.33.31.1-0.903.7
Elijah PorterRB-0.90-0.2-0.600.7-1.6
George DimopoulosWR-0.30-0.10-0.20-0.3
Glen WeberTE-0.30-0.3000-0.3
Jaidaun CranfordRB0.90.90000.90
Jalen MaconQB-10-1000-1
Kelan McInerneyWR-0.5-0.50000-0.5
La'Don BryantWR0.4-0.71.41.4-1.700.4
Taron DickensQB-1.4-1.65.51.1-6.43.5-5
Telly Johnson Jr.RB6.52.8-2.76.30.18.7-2.3

Wyoming

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Charlie CoenenWR-1.10-0.90-0.20-1.1
Eric RichardsonWR5.20.70.73.60.205.2
Jaden LawrenceRB-0.8000-0.8-0.80
Jake WilsonTE1.301.30001.3
Ke'Lyn WashomWR0.900.90000.9
Kyle FrendtTE5.82.303.5005.8
Landon SimsQB2.80002.82.80
Markell HolmanRB3.81.6-0.61.21.73.30.5
Mason DrubeQB-4.3000-4.3-4.30
Nico HamiltonRB-1.300-1.1-0.2-1.30
Tyler HughesQB27.468.78.54.214.912.4