CFBAPP

North Carolina A&T 14–42 Campbell: Player Stats & Box Score

North Carolina A&T3-514
Final
Team1234T
North Carolina A&T707014
Campbell14147742
42Campbell6-1

Barker-Lane Stadium, Buies Creek, NC

Box score

Excitement index
2.75
North Carolina A&T final win probability
0%
Campbell final win probability
100%

Team stats

North Carolina A&TCampbell
First downs
17
26
Third-down efficiency
5-14
4-7
Fourth-down efficiency
2-2
0-0
Total yards
318
574
Passing yards
281
355
Completions / attempts
26-41
26-29
Yards per pass
6.9
12.2
Rushing Yards
37
219
Rushing Attempts
21
36
Yards per rush
1.8
6.1
Penalties / yards
11-93
8-85
Turnovers
2
2
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
2
1
Time of possession
29:11
30:49
Passes defended
1
4
QB hurries
2
3
Sacks
1
5
Tackles
27
31
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
2
5
Total fumbles
1
2
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
1
2
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
3
0
Kicking Points
2
6
Kick returns
3
—
Kick Return TDs
0
—
Kick Return Yards
21
—
Passing touchdowns
2
4
Punt returns
2
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
2
55
Rushing touchdowns
0
2

Player stats

Passing

North Carolina A&T

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Champ Long13/211487.011
Kevin White13/201336.711

Campbell

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Kamden Sixkiller23/2534113.641
Grayson Harvey3/4143.500

Rushing

North Carolina A&T

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
J.T. Smith Jr.5153.0010
Jayden Williams2126.007
RJ Baker2115.506
Champ Long393.0015
Shimique Blizzard122.002
Elijah Kennedy100.000
Kevin White7-12-1.707

Campbell

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
JJ Cowan1113412.2290
Jon Gullette13644.9025
Ethan Lawrence4164.005
Grayson Harvey144.004
Kamden Sixkiller610.209
Team100.000

Receiving

North Carolina A&T

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Elijah Kennedy7659.3123
Michael Carlock-Williams55911.8018
RJ Baker25829.0052
Jayden White4369.0115
Rory Jones-Amen-Hetep2189.0012
Jayden Williams2157.5015
Jayvonne Dillard2136.5012
Mark Tillman11212.0012
Shimique Blizzard155.005

Campbell

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jyron Waiters715522.1270
Chinua Ezeigbo67712.8039
JJ Cowan25125.5135
Jon Gullette2178.509
Christian Campbell2178.5011
Barry Tate2136.509
Evan Austin11111.0011
Aaryn Tate263.006
Brady Ambrose144.014
Khalil Price144.004

Fumbles

North Carolina A&T

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Marquis Roberts100
Tyrek Brown001

Campbell

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Chinua Ezeigbo110
Kamden Sixkiller100

Defensive

North Carolina A&T

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Tyrek Brown9100000
Jonathan Kimbrough-Campbell8400000
Steven Davis II7200000
Mykell Harvey7100000
Dray Duncan6500000
Donavan Frederick6200000
Sidiq Cabaniss-Ali5100000
Mitchell Etheridge III3200000
Michael Davis3100000
Travon Dye300.50.5000
Dawson James300.50.5000
Kyle Carpenter2200000
Tycorien Gist2200000
Terien George2100000
Eddie Conover2000000
Jayden Williams1100000
Jamaal Purefoy-Thaxton1101000
Kartrell Townsend1100000
Jordan Muhanyi1000000
Ryheem Benton1000100
Chance Pickard0000010
Cadricus Stanley0000010

Campbell

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Kalen Villanueva10311100
Gavin Harris5400000
AJ Benton5300010
Charles Battaglia4100000
Michael Gilliam3300000
Jack Butler3300000
Chase Arrington3200000
DaVonyae Pettis2222000
Ebenezer Bedada2111020
Mario Kljajic2111000
Kareem Williams2100000
Aaryn Tate2100000
Tavales Curry2000000
O'Marion Lewis1100200
Kaleb Simpkins1100000
Justin Garza1100000
Hezekiah Kinard1100000
Michael McGill1100000
Christian Campbell1100000
Kameron Durant1000000
Evan Austin1000000
Logan Wright1000000
Vance Sheppert1000000
Landon Sargent1000000
Jon Gullette1000000
Kyle Nguyen0000100

Interceptions

North Carolina A&T

PlayerINTYDSTD
Tyrek Brown130

Campbell

PlayerINTYDSTD
Vance Sheppert200

Kick returns

North Carolina A&T

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Elijah Kennedy11313.0130
Jayden White188.080
Marquis Roberts100.000

Punt returns

North Carolina A&T

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Elijah Kennedy221.020

Campbell

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jyron Waiters25527.5300

Kicking

North Carolina A&T

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Asher Holland0/00.002/22

Campbell

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Kaleb Robison0/00.005/55
Alex Crabb0/00.001/11

Punting

North Carolina A&T

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
DJ Page732746.70259

Campbell

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Brandon Bowman314448.00154

Advanced stats

North Carolina A&TCampbell

Total predicted points added

Plays
39
56
Overall · Total
7.3
38.4
Overall · Q1
4.7
9
Overall · Q2
-1.2
17.1
Overall · Q3
3.9
10.4
Overall · Q4
0
1.9
Passing · Total
11.3
25.9
Passing · Q1
5.3
3
Passing · Q2
0.1
17.3
Passing · Q3
5.9
5.5
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
-2.7
13.2
Rushing · Q1
-0.7
6.6
Rushing · Q2
-0.1
-0.2
Rushing · Q3
-2
4.9
Rushing · Q4
0
1.9

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.3
1.24
Overall · Q1
1.56
1.47
Overall · Q2
0.86
1.44
Overall · Q3
1.45
0.79
Overall · Q4
0
2.45

Field position

Average starting field position
76.3
66.8
Average starting predicted points
0.92
1.24

Havoc

Defensive backs
3.6%
15.4%
Total
10.7%
30.8%
Front Seven
7.1%
15.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
39
56
Overall · Total
0.19
0.69
Overall · Q1
0.42
0.47
Overall · Q2
-0.08
0.9
Overall · Q3
0.33
0.65
Overall · Q4
0
0.95
Passing · Total
0.45
1.08
Passing · Q1
0.76
0.43
Passing · Q2
0.01
1.73
Passing · Q3
0.85
0.79
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
-0.21
0.44
Rushing · Q1
-0.16
0.6
Rushing · Q2
-0.02
-0.03
Rushing · Q3
-0.4
0.61
Rushing · Q4
0
0.95

Rushing profile

Line Yards
39
99
Stuff Rate
15.4%
20%
Power Success
33.3%
80%
Open Field Yards
0
100
Line Yards Average
3
3.3
Second Level Yards
9
30
Open Field Yards Average
0
3.3
Second Level Yards Average
0.7
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
14
28
Opportunities
4
7
Points Per Opportunity
3.5
4

Success rates

Overall · Total
41%
64.3%
Overall · Q1
45.5%
47.4%
Overall · Q2
31.3%
68.4%
Overall · Q3
50%
81.3%
Overall · Q4
—
50%
Passing Downs · Total
25%
40%
Passing Downs · Q1
25%
25%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
75%
Passing Downs · Q3
66.7%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
—
—
Standard Downs · Total
48.1%
69.6%
Standard Downs · Q1
57.1%
53.3%
Standard Downs · Q2
45.5%
66.7%
Standard Downs · Q3
44.4%
92.9%
Standard Downs · Q4
—
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

North Carolina A&T

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Champ LongQB5.1%0%0%16.7%0%0%8%
Elijah KennedyWR20.5%18.2%25%16.7%0%7.7%28%
Jayden WhiteWR7.7%9.1%0%16.7%0%0%12%
Jayden WilliamsRB7.7%0%18.8%0%0%15.4%4%
Jayvonne DillardWR2.6%9.1%0%0%0%0%4%
J.T. Smith Jr.RB12.8%27.3%6.3%8.3%0%38.5%0%
Kevin WhiteQB66.7%72.7%68.8%58.3%0%23.1%92%
Michael Carlock-WilliamsWR15.4%27.3%12.5%8.3%0%0%24%
Rory Jones-Amen-HetepWR5.1%0%12.5%0%0%0%8%
Shimique BlizzardRB2.6%0%6.3%0%0%7.7%0%

Campbell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaryn TateWR1.8%5.3%0%0%0%0%4.2%
Barry TateWR1.8%0%5.3%0%0%0%4.2%
Brady AmbroseTE1.8%5.3%0%0%0%0%4.2%
Chinua EzeigboWR8.9%0%15.8%12.5%0%0%20.8%
Christian CampbellWR3.6%10.5%0%0%0%0%8.3%
Ethan LawrenceRB7.1%21.1%0%0%0%13.3%0%
Evan AustinWR1.8%0%5.3%0%0%0%4.2%
JJ CowanRB21.4%10.5%21.1%31.3%50%33.3%8.3%
Jon GulletteRB19.6%10.5%15.8%31.3%50%30%8.3%
Jyron WaitersWR12.5%5.3%21.1%12.5%0%0%29.2%
Kamden SixkillerQB51.8%52.6%63.2%43.8%0%16.7%100%

Average player PPA

North Carolina A&T

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Champ LongQB2.81——2.81—02.81
Elijah KennedyWR0.111.04-0.470.33—-0.350.17
Jayden WhiteWR2.23.1—1.75—02.2
Jayden WilliamsRB0.68—0.68——0.341.36
Jayvonne DillardWR1.131.13———01.13
J.T. Smith Jr.RB-0.38-0.19-0.46-0.86—-0.380
Kevin WhiteQB0.180.660.01-0.08—-0.320.25
Michael Carlock-WilliamsWR0.43-0.331.131.33—00.43
Rory Jones-Amen-HetepWR-0.16—-0.16——0-0.16
Shimique BlizzardRB-0.3—-0.3——-0.30

Campbell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaryn TateWR-0.84-0.84———0-0.84
Barry TateWR1.38—1.38——01.38
Brady AmbroseTE2.332.33———02.33
Chinua EzeigboWR0.97—1.520.16—00.97
Christian CampbellWR0.810.81———00.81
Ethan LawrenceRB0.270.27———0.270
Evan AustinWR0.55—0.55——00.55
JJ CowanRB1.243.36-0.021.152.451.091.96
Jon GulletteRB0.270.190.230.48-0.550.20.56
Jyron WaitersWR1.750.282.471.02—01.75
Kamden SixkillerQB0.890.241.480.79—-0.041.08

Total player PPA

North Carolina A&T

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Champ LongQB5.6005.6005.6
Elijah KennedyWR0.82.1-1.90.60-0.31.2
Jayden WhiteWR6.63.103.5006.6
Jayden WilliamsRB202000.71.4
Jayvonne DillardWR1.11.100001.1
J.T. Smith Jr.RB-1.9-0.6-0.5-0.90-1.90
Kevin WhiteQB4.75.20.1-0.60-0.95.7
Michael Carlock-WilliamsWR2.6-12.31.3002.6
Rory Jones-Amen-HetepWR-0.30-0.3000-0.3
Shimique BlizzardRB-0.30-0.300-0.30

Campbell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaryn TateWR-0.8-0.80000-0.8
Barry TateWR1.401.40001.4
Brady AmbroseTE2.32.300002.3
Chinua EzeigboWR4.904.60.3004.9
Christian CampbellWR1.61.600001.6
Ethan LawrenceRB1.11.10001.10
Evan AustinWR0.600.60000.6
JJ CowanRB14.96.7-0.15.82.510.93.9
Jon GulletteRB2.90.40.72.4-0.61.81.1
Jyron WaitersWR12.20.39.920012.2
Kamden SixkillerQB25.72.417.75.50-0.225.9