CFBAPP

North Alabama 25–30 SE Louisiana: Player Stats & Box Score

North Alabama4-325
Final
Team1234T
North Alabama0180725
SE Louisiana7716030
30SE Louisiana4-3

Strawberry Stadium, Hammond, LA

Box score

Excitement index
5.98
North Alabama final win probability
36.8%
SE Louisiana final win probability
63.2%

Team stats

North AlabamaSE Louisiana
First downs
22
17
Third-down efficiency
3-11
5-11
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
0-0
Total yards
414
376
Passing yards
265
238
Completions / attempts
19-31
14-26
Yards per pass
8.5
9.2
Rushing Yards
149
138
Rushing Attempts
39
36
Yards per rush
3.8
3.8
Penalties / yards
11-92
5-66
Turnovers
2
1
Fumbles lost
1
1
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
33:16
26:44
Passes defended
4
3
QB hurries
5
3
Sacks
0
1
Tackles
34
28
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
3
Total fumbles
2
1
Fumbles recovered
1
1
Kicking Points
5
6
Kick returns
4
3
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
57
57
Passing touchdowns
1
3
Rushing touchdowns
2
1
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
12
Punt returns
—
3
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
64

Player stats

Passing

North Alabama

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Destin Wade19/302658.811
Team0/100.000

SE Louisiana

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Kyle Lowe13/252299.230
Issac Mooring III1/199.000

Rushing

North Alabama

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Roderick Taylor Jr.8567.0016
Destin Wade15473.109
Jalen Fletcher5193.817
Xavier Johnson2189.0010
Chris McMillian6132.217
Ty Watkins199.009
Ethan Abberger166.006
Team1-19-19.0019

SE Louisiana

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kyle Lowe11736.6015
Calvin Smith Jr.9333.7114
Deantre Jackson4235.8019
Kyree Paul492.306
Chad Elzy Jr441.004
Team4-4-1.004

Receiving

North Alabama

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Xavier Johnson817521.9158
Snap Reed5346.8013
Eli Sisson12222.0022
TJ Holmes11616.0016
Jalen Fletcher3134.307
Noah Gregg155.005

SE Louisiana

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Dkhai Joseph714120.1253
Deantre Jackson24120.5029
Kyree Paul23417.0034
Tristan Goodly2168.008
Lawson Dixon166.016

Fumbles

North Alabama

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Team110
Destin Wade100
Mond Cole001

SE Louisiana

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Chad Elzy Jr110
Evan Aubrey001

Defensive

North Alabama

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Tae Martin11701210
Trevion Butler6500000
Kanijal Thomas6300.5000
Jyheam Ingram5000.5000
Avery Howard4101010
Fred Vili4101000
Leo Glover3200010
Chris Baker3200000
Cayden Adkins3100120
Kamore Harris2200100
Dallas Johnson2200000
Donovan Nevils2100000
Jaylon Calhoun1100000
Ty Watkins1100000
Jalen Fletcher1100000
Anthony Young1100000
Donovan Hudson1100000
Brannon Oliver1100000
Charles Mulcahy1100000
Nic Strong1000000
Nolan Forsha1000000
Tango McCauley1000000
Ethan Abberger1000000

SE Louisiana

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Carter Hanberry10500000
Carter Byrd9100000
Kenneth Ford8400100
Trace Carter8300100
Jordan Okoye6300000
CJ Fraser5500000
Richard McKneely5200.5100
Amiree Alexander5000000
Gabe Whittington3100000
Stiles Guidry3100000
Evan Aubrey2101020
Zane Hooper2000000
Jacob Black2000000
Peyton Anderson1111000
Zay Franks1100000
Max Elkman1000.5000
Mike Mitchell1000000
James Harris1000000
Gabe Copeland1000010
Kyree Paul1000000
Dayshawn McGee1000000

Kick returns

North Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ethan Abberger34916.3220
Nic Strong188.080

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kyree Paul35719.0260

Kicking

North Alabama

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ian Vachon1/250.0392/25

SE Louisiana

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Drew Talley1/1100.0413/36

Punting

North Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Charles Mulcahy522545.00154

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jack Hunter520340.60246

Interceptions

SE Louisiana

PlayerINTYDSTD
Trace Carter1120

Punt returns

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Dkhai Joseph36421.3560

Advanced stats

North AlabamaSE Louisiana

Total predicted points added

Plays
71
64
Overall · Total
17.1
9.4
Overall · Q1
7.4
1.2
Overall · Q2
9.7
1.8
Overall · Q3
-3.5
7.2
Overall · Q4
3.4
-0.8
Passing · Total
6
14
Passing · Q1
6.6
5.1
Passing · Q2
5.7
-0.8
Passing · Q3
-8.5
9.1
Passing · Q4
2.2
0.6
Rushing · Total
8.5
-3.6
Rushing · Q1
0.7
-3.8
Rushing · Q2
4
3.5
Rushing · Q3
2.6
-1.9
Rushing · Q4
1.2
-1.4

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.95
1.55
Overall · Q1
0.83
1.36
Overall · Q2
0.96
1.42
Overall · Q3
1.38
1.95
Overall · Q4
0.84
1.58

Field position

Average starting field position
75.4
67.2
Average starting predicted points
1.06
1.59

Havoc

Defensive backs
6.3%
5.6%
Total
14.1%
12.7%
Front Seven
7.8%
7%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
71
64
Overall · Total
0.24
0.15
Overall · Q1
0.5
0.07
Overall · Q2
0.4
0.09
Overall · Q3
-0.19
0.6
Overall · Q4
0.25
-0.05
Passing · Total
0.19
0.52
Passing · Q1
1.33
0.57
Passing · Q2
0.47
-0.11
Passing · Q3
-1.22
1.52
Passing · Q4
0.28
0.16
Rushing · Total
0.23
-0.1
Rushing · Q1
0.08
-0.43
Rushing · Q2
0.33
0.36
Rushing · Q3
0.26
-0.32
Rushing · Q4
0.21
-0.13

Rushing profile

Line Yards
135
89
Stuff Rate
10.8%
33.3%
Power Success
100%
100%
Open Field Yards
6
21
Line Yards Average
3.6
2.5
Second Level Yards
41
38
Open Field Yards Average
0.2
0.6
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
24
17
Opportunities
6
6
Points Per Opportunity
4
2.83

Success rates

Overall · Total
56.3%
37.5%
Overall · Q1
66.7%
50%
Overall · Q2
66.7%
26.3%
Overall · Q3
27.8%
50%
Overall · Q4
64.3%
26.7%
Passing Downs · Total
26.7%
39.1%
Passing Downs · Q1
25%
60%
Passing Downs · Q2
66.7%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
50%
Passing Downs · Q4
33.3%
28.6%
Standard Downs · Total
64.3%
36.6%
Standard Downs · Q1
81.8%
46.2%
Standard Downs · Q2
66.7%
25%
Standard Downs · Q3
38.5%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
72.7%
25%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

North Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brannon OliverWR1.4%0%0%5.6%0%0%3.1%
Chris McMillianRB8.5%20%4.2%11.1%0%16.2%0%
Destin WadeQB63.4%40%66.7%66.7%78.6%35.1%100%
Eli SissonTE1.4%6.7%0%0%0%0%3.1%
Ethan AbbergerWR1.4%0%0%5.6%0%2.7%0%
Jalen FletcherRB9.9%6.7%8.3%5.6%21.4%10.8%9.4%
Jaylon CalhounRB1.4%0%0%5.6%0%0%3.1%
Noah GreggWR5.6%6.7%4.2%11.1%0%0%12.5%
Roderick Taylor Jr.RB11.3%6.7%20.8%5.6%7.1%21.6%0%
Snap ReedWR12.7%0%16.7%5.6%28.6%0%28.1%
TJ HolmesWR1.4%0%0%0%7.1%0%3.1%
Ty WatkinsQB1.4%0%0%5.6%0%2.7%0%
Xavier JohnsonWR15.5%26.7%25%0%7.1%5.4%28.1%

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Calvin Smith Jr.RB14.1%11.1%10.5%8.3%26.7%25%0%
Chad Elzy JrRB6.3%22.2%0%0%0%11.1%0%
Deantre JacksonRB10.9%5.6%15.8%16.7%6.7%11.1%11.1%
Dkhai JosephWR18.8%16.7%26.3%8.3%20%0%44.4%
Issac Mooring IIIQB1.6%0%5.3%0%0%0%3.7%
Kyle LoweQB56.3%61.1%47.4%75%46.7%27.8%96.3%
Kyree PaulRB10.9%5.6%15.8%25%0%11.1%11.1%
Lawson DixonWR6.3%5.6%5.3%16.7%0%0%14.8%
Tristan GoodlyWR7.8%22.2%0%0%6.7%0%18.5%

Average player PPA

North Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brannon OliverWR-0.97——-0.97—0-0.97
Chris McMillianRB0.010.020.94-0.48—0.010
Destin WadeQB0.21.120.29-0.410.21-0.020.28
Eli SissonTE1.731.73———01.73
Ethan AbbergerWR0.36——0.36—0.360
Jalen FletcherRB0.150.10.28-0.390.260.240.04
Jaylon CalhounRB-0.27——-0.27—0-0.27
Noah GreggWR-0.44-0.080.08-0.89—0-0.44
Roderick Taylor Jr.RB0.380.110.490.130.380.380
Snap ReedWR0.03—-0.38-0.510.5800.03
TJ HolmesWR0.98———0.9800.98
Ty WatkinsQB2.51——2.51—2.510
Xavier JohnsonWR1.321.221.46—0.860.721.45

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Calvin Smith Jr.RB-0.050.841-1.36-0.69-0.050
Chad Elzy JrRB-1.89-1.89———-1.890
Deantre JacksonRB0.430.730.690.4-0.590.060.92
Dkhai JosephWR0.871.49-0.225.290.5700.87
Issac Mooring IIIQB0.61—0.61——00.61
Kyle LoweQB0.60.710.031.010.660.840.51
Kyree PaulRB-0.05-0.61-0.170.26—-0.260.23
Lawson DixonWR0.08-1.03-0.320.83—00.08
Tristan GoodlyWR-0.040.23——-1.080-0.04

Total player PPA

North Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brannon OliverWR-100-100-1
Chris McMillianRB00.10.9-1000
Destin WadeQB8.86.74.6-4.92.3-0.39.1
Eli SissonTE1.71.700001.7
Ethan AbbergerWR0.4000.400.40
Jalen FletcherRB1.10.10.6-0.40.80.90.1
Jaylon CalhounRB-0.300-0.300-0.3
Noah GreggWR-1.8-0.10.1-1.800-1.8
Roderick Taylor Jr.RB30.12.40.10.430
Snap ReedWR0.30-1.5-0.52.300.3
TJ HolmesWR1000101
Ty WatkinsQB2.5002.502.50
Xavier JohnsonWR14.54.98.800.91.413.1

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Calvin Smith Jr.RB-0.41.72-1.4-2.7-0.40
Chad Elzy JrRB-7.6-7.6000-7.60
Deantre JacksonRB30.72.10.8-0.60.22.7
Dkhai JosephWR10.44.5-1.15.31.7010.4
Issac Mooring IIIQB0.600.60000.6
Kyle LoweQB21.77.80.39.14.68.413.4
Kyree PaulRB-0.4-0.6-0.50.80-1.10.7
Lawson DixonWR0.3-1-0.31.7000.3
Tristan GoodlyWR-0.20.900-1.10-0.2