CFBAPP

North Alabama 14–31 Arkansas: Player Stats & Box Score

North Alabama4-314
Final
Team1234T
North Alabama007714
Arkansas7771031
31Arkansas3-4

Razorback Stadium, Fayetteville, AR

Box score

Excitement index
3.26
Arkansas Elo
1,547 → 1,547
North Alabama final win probability
0.2%
Arkansas final win probability
99.8%

Team stats

North AlabamaArkansas
First downs
7
29
Third-down efficiency
1-10
10-17
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
1-2
Total yards
153
415
Passing yards
113
267
Completions / attempts
12-24
24-35
Yards per pass
4.7
7.6
Rushing Yards
40
148
Rushing Attempts
20
49
Yards per rush
2.0
3.0
Penalties / yards
9-79
8-74
Turnovers
1
3
Fumbles lost
1
2
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
18:35
41:25
Passes defended
2
4
QB hurries
3
2
Sacks
3
2
Tackles
32
21
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
5
Total fumbles
1
2
Fumbles recovered
2
1
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
0
—
Kicking Points
2
7
Passing touchdowns
0
3
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
3
28
Rushing touchdowns
2
1

Player stats

Passing

North Alabama

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Destin Wade12/231134.900
Banks Bowen0/100.000

Arkansas

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
KJ Jackson24/352677.631

Rushing

North Alabama

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jalen Fletcher4246.0011
Chris McMillian382.704
Jaylon Calhoun372.308
Roderick Taylor Jr.461.505
Destin Wade6-5-0.8212

Arkansas

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Braylen Russell17492.9112
Sutton Smith15362.4012
KJ Jackson10272.7010
Jelani Watkins22110.5016
Jasper Parker4174.3011
Team1-2-2.000

Receiving

North Alabama

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Xavier Johnson68213.7059
Snap Reed3165.307
Connor Ruth11212.0012
Noah Gregg133.003
Chris McMillian100.000

Arkansas

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Chris Marshall77911.3018
Sutton Smith44310.8021
CJ Brown33712.3016
Ty Lockwood22211.0012
Jasper Parker12121.0021
Ismael Cisse12020.0120
Braylen Russell11111.0011
Jaden Platt11010.0110
Donovan Faupel199.009
Antonio Jordan177.007
Jelani Watkins166.006
Matt Adcock122.012

Fumbles

North Alabama

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Destin Wade110
Walter Goggins001
Leo Glover001

Arkansas

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Sutton Smith110
KJ Jackson110
David Oke001

Defensive

North Alabama

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Leo Glover10400000
Avery Howard941.52.5000
Kanijal Thomas8400000
Trevion Butler8400000
Tae Martin8100100
Nolan Forsha6200000
Chris Baker6100000
Charles Chappelle5100000
Joshua White4100.5000
Kamore Harris4100.5000
Jyheam Ingram410.50.5110
Kavion Benton4000010
Raelon Sims4000000
Cayden Adkins3211010
Dominique Dixon3000000
Walter Goggins2200000
Anthony Young2200000
Tango McCauley2100000
Dallas Johnson2100000
Mond Cole2000000
Braden Forscutt1000000
Donovan Hudson1000000
Taevion Cox1000000
LaFenis Mays Jr.1000000

Arkansas

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Ben Bogle4201110
Bradley Shaw3301000
Khmori House3212000
Miguel Mitchell3200000
Phoenix Jackson3200000
Shelton Lewis2200000
Wyatt Simmons2200000
Carter Stoutmire2100000
Christian Harrison2100000
Jaheim Johnson2100100
Carlon Jones2100000
Ja'Quavion Smith2000000
Charlie Collins1111010
Xadavien Sims1100000
Kyeandre Magloire1000000
Quincy Rhodes Jr.1000000
Steven Soles Jr.1000100
David Oke0000100

Interceptions

North Alabama

PlayerINTYDSTD
Trevion Butler100

Punt returns

North Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tae Martin133.030

Arkansas

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Sutton Smith22814.0200

Kicking

North Alabama

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ian Vachon0/00.002/22

Arkansas

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Max Gilbert1/1100.0334/47

Punting

North Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Charles Mulcahy727839.70056
Ian Vachon29648.01155

Arkansas

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Gavin Rush314448.00251

Advanced stats

North AlabamaArkansas

Total predicted points added

Plays
45
84
Overall · Total
-3.4
7.7
Overall · Q1
-5.8
1.5
Overall · Q2
-4.3
-1.6
Overall · Q3
0.9
4.5
Overall · Q4
5.9
3.3
Passing · Total
-1.7
17.5
Passing · Q1
-3.3
3.6
Passing · Q2
-1.9
-0.7
Passing · Q3
0.2
8.9
Passing · Q4
3.4
5.7
Rushing · Total
-0.9
-7.1
Rushing · Q1
-1.7
-2
Rushing · Q2
-2.5
3
Rushing · Q3
0.7
-5.6
Rushing · Q4
2.5
-2.4

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.05
0.85
Overall · Q1
0.43
1.48
Overall · Q2
0.22
0.81
Overall · Q3
1.13
0.47
Overall · Q4
2.26
0.97

Field position

Average starting field position
68.7
68.6
Average starting predicted points
1.44
1.44

Havoc

Defensive backs
3.6%
8.9%
Total
11.9%
22.2%
Front Seven
8.3%
13.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
45
84
Overall · Total
-0.07
0.09
Overall · Q1
-0.53
0.07
Overall · Q2
-0.31
-0.07
Overall · Q3
0.07
0.24
Overall · Q4
0.85
0.16
Passing · Total
-0.07
0.49
Passing · Q1
-0.48
0.28
Passing · Q2
-0.24
-0.07
Passing · Q3
0.03
1.12
Passing · Q4
1.12
1.14
Rushing · Total
-0.05
-0.16
Rushing · Q1
-0.55
-0.26
Rushing · Q2
-0.5
0.25
Rushing · Q3
0.09
-0.57
Rushing · Q4
0.64
-0.15

Rushing profile

Line Yards
35
119
Stuff Rate
26.3%
21.7%
Power Success
0%
77.8%
Open Field Yards
3
6
Line Yards Average
1.8
2.6
Second Level Yards
16
32
Open Field Yards Average
0.2
0.1
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
0.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
14
31
Opportunities
4
7
Points Per Opportunity
3.5
4.43

Success rates

Overall · Total
26.7%
52.4%
Overall · Q1
9.1%
38.1%
Overall · Q2
28.6%
47.8%
Overall · Q3
30.8%
78.9%
Overall · Q4
42.9%
47.6%
Passing Downs · Total
5.6%
44%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
50%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
33.3%
42.9%
Standard Downs · Total
40.7%
55.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
16.7%
30.8%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
64.7%
Standard Downs · Q3
44.4%
73.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
50%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

North Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Banks BowenQB2.2%0%0%0%14.3%0%4.2%
Chris McMillianRB6.7%9.1%0%15.4%0%15.8%0%
Connor RuthTE2.2%0%0%7.7%0%0%4.2%
Destin WadeQB60%63.6%64.3%53.8%57.1%26.3%91.7%
Jaden PerezWR2.2%0%7.1%0%0%0%4.2%
Jalen FletcherRB11.1%0%0%23.1%28.6%15.8%8.3%
Jaylon CalhounRB6.7%9.1%14.3%0%0%15.8%0%
KJ FieldsWR2.2%0%7.1%0%0%0%4.2%
Noah GreggWR4.4%9.1%7.1%0%0%0%8.3%
Roderick Taylor Jr.RB8.9%0%14.3%15.4%0%21.1%0%
Snap ReedWR8.9%18.2%7.1%7.7%0%0%16.7%
Xavier JohnsonWR24.4%18.2%28.6%15.4%42.9%0%45.8%

Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Antonio JordanWR2.4%4.8%4.3%0%0%0%5.6%
Braylen RussellRB21.4%23.8%8.7%21.1%33.3%37%2.8%
Chris MarshallWR11.9%14.3%13%10.5%9.5%0%27.8%
CJ BrownWR6%9.5%4.3%5.3%4.8%0%13.9%
Donovan FaupelWR1.2%4.8%0%0%0%0%2.8%
Ismael CisseWR2.4%4.8%4.3%0%0%0%5.6%
Jaden PlattTE1.2%0%0%5.3%0%0%2.8%
Jamari HawkinsWR1.2%4.8%0%0%0%0%2.8%
Jasper ParkerRB6%0%4.3%5.3%14.3%8.7%2.8%
Jelani WatkinsWR2.4%4.8%4.3%0%0%2.2%2.8%
KJ JacksonQB53.6%66.7%60.9%52.6%33.3%17.4%100%
Matt AdcockTE1.2%0%4.3%0%0%0%2.8%
Sutton SmithRB23.8%23.8%21.7%26.3%23.8%32.6%13.9%
Ty LockwoodTE2.4%0%0%10.5%0%0%5.6%

Average player PPA

North Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Banks BowenQB-0.14———-0.140-0.14
Chris McMillianRB-0.32-0.49—-0.23—-0.320
Connor RuthTE1.62——1.62—01.62
Destin WadeQB0.1-0.33-0.440.391.520.460.01
Jaden PerezWR-0.82—-0.82——0-0.82
Jalen FletcherRB-0.25——-0.42-0.010.07-0.75
Jaylon CalhounRB-0.16-0.37-0.05——-0.160
KJ FieldsWR-0.05—-0.05——0-0.05
Noah GreggWR-0.77-0.4-1.15——0-0.77
Roderick Taylor Jr.RB-0.53—-0.18-0.87—-0.530
Snap ReedWR-0.08-0.590.540.31—0-0.08
Xavier JohnsonWR0.260.09-0.12-0.111.1200.26

Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Antonio JordanWR0.03-0.971.04——00.03
Braylen RussellRB0.070.32-0.50.110.020.010.96
Chris MarshallWR0.61-0.070.510.891.5200.61
CJ BrownWR0.360.471.010.68-0.8300.36
Donovan FaupelWR0.580.58———00.58
Ismael CisseWR1.413.46-0.65——01.41
Jaden PlattTE2.75——2.75—02.75
Jamari HawkinsWR-0.8-0.8———0-0.8
Jasper ParkerRB0.64—1.370.10.580.013.16
Jelani WatkinsWR1.030.41.66——1.660.4
KJ JacksonQB0.410.45-0.330.951.010.190.57
Matt AdcockTE1.21—1.21——01.21
Sutton SmithRB-0.0900.21-0.33-0.22-0.360.75
Ty LockwoodTE1.31——1.31—01.31

Total player PPA

North Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Banks BowenQB-0.1000-0.10-0.1
Chris McMillianRB-1-0.50-0.50-10
Connor RuthTE1.6001.6001.6
Destin WadeQB2.6-2.3-42.76.12.30.3
Jaden PerezWR-0.80-0.8000-0.8
Jalen FletcherRB-1.300-1.200.2-1.5
Jaylon CalhounRB-0.5-0.4-0.100-0.50
KJ FieldsWR0000000
Noah GreggWR-1.5-0.4-1.1000-1.5
Roderick Taylor Jr.RB-2.10-0.4-1.70-2.10
Snap ReedWR-0.3-1.20.50.300-0.3
Xavier JohnsonWR2.90.2-0.5-0.23.402.9

Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Antonio JordanWR0.1-110000.1
Braylen RussellRB1.21.6-10.50.10.21
Chris MarshallWR6.1-0.21.51.8306.1
CJ BrownWR1.80.910.7-0.801.8
Donovan FaupelWR0.60.600000.6
Ismael CisseWR2.83.5-0.70002.8
Jaden PlattTE2.8002.8002.8
Jamari HawkinsWR-0.8-0.80000-0.8
Jasper ParkerRB3.201.40.11.70.13.2
Jelani WatkinsWR20.41.7001.70.4
KJ JacksonQB18.26.3-4.69.57.11.520.6
Matt AdcockTE1.201.20001.2
Sutton SmithRB-1.701-1.6-1.1-5.43.7
Ty LockwoodTE2.6002.6002.6