CFBAPP

Norfolk State 31–33 Robert Morris: Player Stats & Box Score

Norfolk State4-331
Final
Team1234T
Norfolk State7371431
Robert Morris7146633
33Robert Morris3-4

Joe Walton Stadium, Moon Township, PA

Box score

Excitement index
6.1
Norfolk State final win probability
25.5%
Robert Morris final win probability
74.5%

Team stats

Norfolk StateRobert Morris
First downs
25
19
Third-down efficiency
4-13
6-11
Fourth-down efficiency
3-3
1-1
Total yards
491
366
Passing yards
377
296
Completions / attempts
28-46
20-28
Yards per pass
8.2
10.6
Rushing Yards
114
70
Rushing Attempts
28
29
Yards per rush
4.1
2.4
Penalties / yards
7-70
8-55
Turnovers
0
1
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
28:13
31:47
Passes defended
3
6
QB hurries
2
9
Sacks
1
1
Tackles
32
35
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
1
2
Total fumbles
1
—
Fumbles recovered
0
—
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
0
—
Kicking Points
7
3
Kick returns
4
5
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
74
115
Passing touchdowns
4
4
Punt returns
1
—
Punt Return TDs
0
—
Punt Return Yards
-23
—
Rushing touchdowns
0
0

Player stats

Passing

Norfolk State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Da'Jean Golmond27/453718.230
Brevin Caldwell1/166.010

Robert Morris

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Carson Haggard20/2829610.641

Rushing

Norfolk State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jalyn Daniels19713.7015
Marco Peery11919.0019
Ravon Moore4194.8010
Da'Jean Golmond451.302

Robert Morris

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Donta Whack10393.9011
Xavier Goulbourne12342.805
Breyon Williams231.502
Jaqai Carter122.002
Team1-2-2.000
Carson Haggard3-6-2.005

Receiving

Norfolk State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Elyjah Mitchell58116.2058
Rocco Ciocca36923.0140
Jason Wonodi36421.3059
Brevin Caldwell66010.0020
Paul Billups II44210.5116
Kam'ryn Thomas33110.3024
Jalyn Daniels11818.0018
Da'Jean Golmond166.016
Ravon Moore144.004
Kiron Benjamin122.012

Robert Morris

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jaqai Carter917119.0348
Noah Schaerli46015.0127
Tyreke Jinks12929.0029
Tyler Evans3196.307
Attawan Mays11111.0011
Max Lopacienski166.006
Xavier Goulbourne100.000

Fumbles

Norfolk State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jason Wonodi100

Defensive

Norfolk State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Rontravious Perry7500000
Quintin Goins5311100
Brendan Thompson5000020
Stephon Hall4400000
Nasir Bashir4400100
B.J. Blake3300000
Javontay Martin3100000
Josiah Davis3100000
Jaidyn Mattis3100000
Tormon Laprade2200000
Damarion Simmons2200000
Kaleb Broadbent2100000
Jordan Saunders2100000
I'Ziah Emery2100000
Jayden Whitaker2100000
Dantey Menard2000000
Caleb Turner2000000
Princeton Toxey1100000
Peyton Surtain1100000
Jaylen Williams1000000
Logan Candis1000000
Christian Henry1000000
Christian James1000000
Jaco Pegha1000000
Aaron Evans0000100

Robert Morris

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Amanuel Dickson11700100
Noel Roach8300120
Jake Lopinto6000020
Chyco Williams5400000
Asher Wilson4211010
David Johnson4200020
Antonio Martin3300000
Khalil Hunter3100010
Elijah Davis2201000
Quedrion Miles2200100
Ronnie Woods2200100
Mekhi Kilburn2200100
Jyree Roberts2100000
Osman Kamara2000000
John Gayer1100010
Jaylen Williams1100000
Max Thompson1100000
Devin German1100000
Tay'Shawn Wilson1000000
Brandon Martin1000000
Ethen Tebbetts1000000
Tahseen Howard0000100

Interceptions

Norfolk State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Josiah Davis100

Kick returns

Norfolk State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jason Wonodi37023.3340
Kaleb Broadbent144.040

Robert Morris

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Owen McGraw25427.0360
Tay'Shawn Wilson23517.5180
J'Kharri Thomas12626.0260

Punt returns

Norfolk State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jason Wonodi1-23-23.000

Kicking

Norfolk State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Marco Peery1/250.0324/47
Jake Walker0/10.000/00

Robert Morris

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Bryson Costa0/10.003/53

Punting

Norfolk State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Marco Peery415338.30251

Robert Morris

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Bryson Costa312341.00043

Advanced stats

Norfolk StateRobert Morris

Total predicted points added

Plays
75
60
Overall · Total
14.8
12.9
Overall · Q1
1.7
5.4
Overall · Q2
-4.6
0.6
Overall · Q3
3.5
4.1
Overall · Q4
14.3
2.8
Passing · Total
23
25.4
Passing · Q1
5.2
8.9
Passing · Q2
0.1
9.1
Passing · Q3
5.5
4.1
Passing · Q4
12.2
3.4
Rushing · Total
0.2
-6
Rushing · Q1
-3.5
-2.6
Rushing · Q2
3.7
-3.1
Rushing · Q3
-2
0.3
Rushing · Q4
2.1
-0.6

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.47
1.43
Overall · Q1
1.15
1.76
Overall · Q2
1.61
1.54
Overall · Q3
1.77
1.31
Overall · Q4
1.42
1.13

Field position

Average starting field position
76.4
71.8
Average starting predicted points
0.94
1.3

Havoc

Defensive backs
6.7%
8%
Total
8.3%
12%
Front Seven
1.7%
4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
75
60
Overall · Total
0.2
0.21
Overall · Q1
0.11
0.38
Overall · Q2
-0.21
0.03
Overall · Q3
0.27
0.23
Overall · Q4
0.6
0.28
Passing · Total
0.48
0.91
Passing · Q1
0.65
1.11
Passing · Q2
0
1.81
Passing · Q3
0.55
0.52
Passing · Q4
0.81
0.48
Rushing · Total
0.01
-0.21
Rushing · Q1
-0.44
-0.52
Rushing · Q2
0.61
-0.28
Rushing · Q3
-0.68
0.04
Rushing · Q4
0.23
-0.2

Rushing profile

Line Yards
80
74
Stuff Rate
15.4%
10.7%
Power Success
0%
100%
Open Field Yards
14
1
Line Yards Average
3.1
2.6
Second Level Yards
31
8
Open Field Yards Average
0.5
0
Second Level Yards Average
1.2
0.3

Scoring opportunities

Points
31
28
Opportunities
7
6
Points Per Opportunity
4.43
4.67

Success rates

Overall · Total
42.7%
41.7%
Overall · Q1
37.5%
35.7%
Overall · Q2
31.8%
38.9%
Overall · Q3
38.5%
44.4%
Overall · Q4
58.3%
50%
Passing Downs · Total
43.5%
53.8%
Passing Downs · Q1
33.3%
60%
Passing Downs · Q2
37.5%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Q3
50%
25%
Passing Downs · Q4
50%
100%
Standard Downs · Total
42.3%
38.3%
Standard Downs · Q1
38.5%
22.2%
Standard Downs · Q2
28.6%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
28.6%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
61.1%
44.4%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Norfolk State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brevin CaldwellWR18.7%18.8%13.6%38.5%12.5%0%29.2%
Da'Jean GolmondQB66.7%50%68.2%84.6%66.7%11.5%97.9%
Elyjah MitchellWR13.3%12.5%22.7%7.7%8.3%0%20.8%
Jalyn DanielsRB26.7%43.8%9.1%15.4%37.5%69.2%4.2%
Jason WonodiWR5.3%0%9.1%0%8.3%0%8.3%
Kam'ryn ThomasWR4%0%4.5%7.7%4.2%0%6.3%
Kiron BenjaminRB1.3%0%0%0%4.2%0%2.1%
Paul Billups IIWR9.3%0%9.1%7.7%16.7%0%14.6%
Ravon MooreRB1.3%0%0%7.7%0%0%2.1%
Rocco CioccaTE5.3%12.5%4.5%0%4.2%0%8.3%

Robert Morris

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden HenryWR1.7%0%5.6%0%0%0%3.6%
Attawan MaysWR3.3%0%5.6%5.6%0%0%7.1%
Breyon WilliamsRB3.3%0%11.1%0%0%7.1%0%
Carson HaggardQB51.7%57.1%38.9%44.4%80%7.1%100%
Donta WhackRB16.7%7.1%11.1%38.9%0%35.7%0%
Jaqai CarterWR20%14.3%16.7%11.1%50%3.6%39.3%
Max LopacienskiTE1.7%0%0%5.6%0%0%3.6%
Noah SchaerliWR8.3%28.6%5.6%0%0%0%17.9%
Tyler EvansWR6.7%14.3%0%5.6%10%0%14.3%
Tyreke JinksTE3.3%0%0%11.1%0%0%7.1%
Xavier GoulbourneRB21.7%28.6%22.2%11.1%30%42.9%3.6%

Average player PPA

Norfolk State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brevin CaldwellWR0.270.04-0.341.39-0.7500.27
Da'Jean GolmondQB0.450.6500.470.75-0.360.5
Elyjah MitchellWR0.280.320.43-0.630.300.28
Jalyn DanielsRB0.06-0.420.25-1.30.68-0.11.49
Jason WonodiWR0.36—-0.73—1.4500.36
Kam'ryn ThomasWR0.33—1.71-1.040.3300.33
Kiron BenjaminRB2.55———2.5502.55
Paul Billups IIWR0.45—-0.231.240.5900.45
Ravon MooreRB-0.15——-0.15—0-0.15
Rocco CioccaTE1.642.49-0.3—1.8601.64

Robert Morris

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden HenryWR-0.48—-0.48——0-0.48
Attawan MaysWR0.75—1.77-0.27—00.75
Breyon WilliamsRB-0.72—-0.72——-0.720
Carson HaggardQB0.661.110.670.520.34-0.270.91
Donta WhackRB-0.06-0.91-0.30.14—-0.060
Jaqai CarterWR1.522.621.581.840.92-0.671.72
Max LopacienskiTE0.23——0.23—00.23
Noah SchaerliWR1.190.892.37——01.19
Tyler EvansWR0.030.02—0.66-0.5900.03
Tyreke JinksTE1.09——1.09—01.09
Xavier GoulbourneRB-0.19-0.420.09-0.33-0.19-0.16-0.63

Total player PPA

Norfolk State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brevin CaldwellWR3.80.1-17-2.203.8
Da'Jean GolmondQB22.55.205.212-1.123.6
Elyjah MitchellWR2.80.62.2-0.60.602.8
Jalyn DanielsRB1.1-2.90.5-2.66.1-1.93
Jason WonodiWR1.40-1.502.901.4
Kam'ryn ThomasWR101.7-10.301
Kiron BenjaminRB2.50002.502.5
Paul Billups IIWR3.10-0.51.22.403.1
Ravon MooreRB-0.100-0.100-0.1
Rocco CioccaTE6.55-0.301.906.5

Robert Morris

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden HenryWR-0.50-0.5000-0.5
Attawan MaysWR1.501.8-0.3001.5
Breyon WilliamsRB-1.40-1.400-1.40
Carson HaggardQB20.48.94.74.12.7-0.525.4
Donta WhackRB-0.6-0.9-0.610-0.60
Jaqai CarterWR18.35.24.73.74.6-0.718.9
Max LopacienskiTE0.2000.2000.2
Noah SchaerliWR5.93.62.40005.9
Tyler EvansWR0.1000.7-0.600.1
Tyreke JinksTE2.2002.2002.2
Xavier GoulbourneRB-2.5-1.70.4-0.7-0.6-1.9-0.6