CFBAPP

New Mexico 21–10 Hawai'i: Player Stats & Box Score

New Mexico5-121
Final
Team1234T
New Mexico0071421
Hawai'i370010
10Hawai'i1-6

Clarence T.C. Ching Athletics Complex, Honolulu, HILine New Mexico −14.5O/U 45.5On FS1

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 7 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
5.62
New Mexico Elo
1,683 → 1,695
Hawai'i Elo
1,338 → 1,326
New Mexico final win probability
92.8%
Hawai'i final win probability
7.2%

Team stats

New MexicoHawai'i
First downs
16
20
Third-down efficiency
5-13
3-13
Fourth-down efficiency
3-3
0-0
Total yards
337
298
Passing yards
94
250
Completions / attempts
6-11
23-40
Yards per pass
8.5
6.3
Rushing Yards
243
48
Rushing Attempts
48
27
Yards per rush
5.1
1.8
Penalties / yards
16-145
7-80
Turnovers
3
2
Fumbles lost
1
1
Interceptions
2
1
Time of possession
31:56
28:04
Passes defended
5
1
QB hurries
5
1
Sacks
3
2
Tackles
39
36
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
11
3
Total fumbles
1
1
Fumbles recovered
1
1
Passes Intercepted
1
2
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
41
3
Kicking Points
3
4
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
20
11
Passing touchdowns
0
1
Punt returns
4
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
45
8
Rushing touchdowns
3
0

Player stats

Passing

New Mexico

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Toa Faavae5/10595.902
Bailen George1/13535.000

Hawai'i

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Micah Alejado23/402506.311

Rushing

New Mexico

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Scottre Humphrey15906.0249
Kiefer Sibley17875.1025
Toa Faavae10777.7141
James Laubstein11212.0012
Team5-23-4.600

Hawai'i

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Cam Barfield12342.8013
Devon Rice5102.007
Sitani Mikaele284.0012
Micah Alejado7-2-0.3012
Team1-2-2.000

Receiving

New Mexico

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Toa Faavae13535.0035
Bailen George12222.0022
DJ Darling11313.0013
Cade Keith199.009
Miles Williams188.008
Massiah Mingo177.007

Hawai'i

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Devin Alves57615.2022
Kainoa Carvalho34916.3029
Josiah Fetui14747.0047
Titan Lacaden7415.9112
Audric Harris11111.0011
Tama Uiliata11111.0011
Devon Rice2115.508
Koa Eldredge133.003
Devon Tauaefa210.503

Fumbles

New Mexico

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Toa Faavae110
Mercury Swaim001

Hawai'i

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Micah Alejado110
Kona Moore001

Defensive

New Mexico

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Darren Agu7413.5010
Mercury Swaim740.51.5010
CJ McBean6400000
Austin Brawley540.50.5000
Kevin Longstreet5301100
Ormanie Arnold4400100
Tavian Combs4300000
Drew Speech3300100
Clay Martineau3201000
Brian Booker2211000
Jayden Flaker2201000
Jahmir Torres2200200
Eric McClain1100000
Jalen McIver1101010
Xavier Slayton1000.5010
Brett Karhu1000000
Albert Tuakalau1000010

Hawai'i

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Wynden Ho'Ohuli10711000
Jamih Otis10500000
Ozzy Pollard5201000
Noah Wily3211010
Nazaiah Caravallo3200000
Josh Sagapolutele3200000
Aisiah Paogofie3200000
Elijah Palmer3100100
Geoffrey Speight3100000
Makana Meyer3100000
Julian Smith3100000
Blaze Kamoku2200000
Jaylon Edmond2100000
Spencer Elliott2000000
Cam Barfield1100000
Matagi Thompson1100000
Elijah Gipson1100000
Titan Lacaden1100000
Sitani Mikaele1100000
Matteus Ioane1100000
Elijah Williams1100000

Interceptions

New Mexico

PlayerINTYDSTD
Tavian Combs1410

Hawai'i

PlayerINTYDSTD
Jeremiah Hughes230

Kick returns

New Mexico

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Marco Beltran Jr.12020.0200

Hawai'i

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Blaze Kamoku11111.0110

Punt returns

New Mexico

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Marco Beltran Jr.44511.3140

Hawai'i

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tama Uiliata284.080

Kicking

New Mexico

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Grant Glasgow0/00.003/33

Hawai'i

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Sean Olvera-Harle1/250.0271/14

Punting

New Mexico

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Michael Kern417042.50151

Hawai'i

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Gehrig Heil622737.80241

Advanced stats

New MexicoHawai'i

Total predicted points added

Plays
61
67
Overall · Total
0.5
-3.7
Overall · Q1
-4.3
-1.4
Overall · Q2
-5.4
-1.2
Overall · Q3
1.4
4.5
Overall · Q4
8.8
-5.6
Passing · Total
4.2
-4.5
Passing · Q1
-3.5
-3.7
Passing · Q2
2
2.1
Passing · Q3
0.4
1
Passing · Q4
5.3
-3.9
Rushing · Total
-0.9
-3.8
Rushing · Q1
-0.7
1.3
Rushing · Q2
-6.8
-3.3
Rushing · Q3
3.2
-0.1
Rushing · Q4
3.5
-1.6

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.32
1.07
Overall · Q1
1.05
0.95
Overall · Q2
0.21
0.59
Overall · Q3
1.73
2.5
Overall · Q4
1.66
0.99

Field position

Average starting field position
71.9
70.7
Average starting predicted points
1.28
1.43

Havoc

Defensive backs
9%
4.9%
Total
26.9%
11.5%
Front Seven
17.9%
6.6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
61
67
Overall · Total
0.01
-0.05
Overall · Q1
-0.47
-0.06
Overall · Q2
-0.39
-0.06
Overall · Q3
0.08
0.3
Overall · Q4
0.46
-0.51
Passing · Total
0.32
-0.11
Passing · Q1
-0.89
-0.34
Passing · Q2
1
0.16
Passing · Q3
0.11
0.08
Passing · Q4
1.76
-0.65
Rushing · Total
-0.02
-0.17
Rushing · Q1
-0.14
0.13
Rushing · Q2
-0.62
-0.55
Rushing · Q3
0.23
-0.14
Rushing · Q4
0.22
-0.33

Rushing profile

Line Yards
119
33
Stuff Rate
15.2%
40.9%
Power Success
66.7%
0%
Open Field Yards
98
5
Line Yards Average
2.6
1.5
Second Level Yards
40
17
Open Field Yards Average
2.1
0.2
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
14
10
Opportunities
4
4
Points Per Opportunity
3.5
2.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
34.4%
37.3%
Overall · Q1
33.3%
31.8%
Overall · Q2
28.6%
47.4%
Overall · Q3
31.6%
26.7%
Overall · Q4
42.1%
45.5%
Passing Downs · Total
35%
26.9%
Passing Downs · Q1
33.3%
22.2%
Passing Downs · Q2
40%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q3
20%
37.5%
Passing Downs · Q4
42.9%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
34.1%
43.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
33.3%
38.5%
Standard Downs · Q2
22.2%
61.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
35.7%
14.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
41.7%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

New Mexico

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bailen GeorgeWR3.3%11.1%0%5.3%0%0%15.4%
Cade KeithTE3.3%0%0%5.3%5.3%0%15.4%
DJ DarlingWR3.3%0%7.1%5.3%0%0%15.4%
James LaubsteinQB1.6%0%7.1%0%0%2.2%0%
Kiefer SibleyRB24.6%22.2%14.3%21.1%36.8%32.6%0%
Massiah MingoWR1.6%0%0%0%5.3%0%7.7%
Miles WilliamsWR4.9%0%7.1%5.3%5.3%0%23.1%
Scottre HumphreyRB24.6%22.2%14.3%36.8%21.1%32.6%0%
Toa FaavaeQB34.4%44.4%28.6%42.1%26.3%15.2%100%

Hawai'i

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Audric HarrisWR9%9.1%5.3%20%0%0%14%
Cam BarfieldRB16.4%27.3%15.8%0%18.2%50%0%
Devin AlvesWR10.4%4.5%21.1%6.7%9.1%0%16.3%
Devon RiceRB9%18.2%5.3%0%9.1%18.2%4.7%
Devon TauaefaTE4.5%4.5%0%13.3%0%0%7%
Frank AbreuTE1.5%0%0%6.7%0%0%2.3%
Josiah FetuiWR1.5%0%0%6.7%0%0%2.3%
Kainoa CarvalhoWR6%4.5%5.3%0%18.2%0%9.3%
Koa EldredgeWR1.5%0%5.3%0%0%0%2.3%
Micah AlejadoQB67.2%50%68.4%86.7%72.7%9.1%100%
Sitani MikaeleRB4.5%4.5%10.5%0%0%9.1%2.3%
Tama UiliataWR9%9.1%0%20%9.1%0%14%
Titan LacadenWR10.4%0%21.1%13.3%9.1%0%16.3%

Average player PPA

New Mexico

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bailen GeorgeWR2.642.08—3.21—02.64
Cade KeithTE0.12——-1.051.2800.12
DJ DarlingWR0.71—2.55-1.13—00.71
James LaubsteinQB1.43—1.43——1.430
Kiefer SibleyRB0.01-0.07-0.020.37-0.170.010
Massiah MingoWR1.69———1.6901.69
Miles WilliamsWR0.39—-0.56-0.62.3100.39
Scottre HumphreyRB0.24-0.66-0.140.320.730.240
Toa FaavaeQB0.04-0.89-0.43-0.291.66-0.180.32

Hawai'i

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Audric HarrisWR-0.54-0.6-0.34-0.57—0-0.54
Cam BarfieldRB-0.12-0-0.35—-0.14-0.120
Devin AlvesWR0.73-0.510.692.190.6900.73
Devon RiceRB-0.02-0.060.7—-0.59-0.120.17
Devon TauaefaTE-0.87-0.46—-1.07—0-0.87
Frank AbreuTE-0.35——-0.35—0-0.35
Josiah FetuiWR3.62——3.62—03.62
Kainoa CarvalhoWR12.48-0.69—1.1101
Koa EldredgeWR-0.16—-0.16——0-0.16
Micah AlejadoQB-0.12-0.340.160.08-0.59-0.39-0.11
Sitani MikaeleRB0.042-0.95——0.33-0.55
Tama UiliataWR-0.35-0.04—-0.32-1.030-0.35
Titan LacadenWR0.41—0.490.190.5300.41

Total player PPA

New Mexico

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bailen GeorgeWR5.32.103.2005.3
Cade KeithTE0.200-1.11.300.2
DJ DarlingWR1.402.5-1.1001.4
James LaubsteinQB1.401.4001.40
Kiefer SibleyRB0.1-0.101.5-1.20.10
Massiah MingoWR1.70001.701.7
Miles WilliamsWR1.20-0.6-0.62.301.2
Scottre HumphreyRB3.5-1.3-0.32.22.93.50
Toa FaavaeQB0.7-3.5-1.7-2.38.3-1.34.2

Hawai'i

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Audric HarrisWR-3.2-1.2-0.3-1.700-3.2
Cam BarfieldRB-1.30-10-0.3-1.30
Devin AlvesWR5.1-0.52.72.20.705.1
Devon RiceRB-0.1-0.20.70-0.6-0.50.3
Devon TauaefaTE-2.6-0.50-2.100-2.6
Frank AbreuTE-0.300-0.300-0.3
Josiah FetuiWR3.6003.6003.6
Kainoa CarvalhoWR42.5-0.702.204
Koa EldredgeWR-0.20-0.2000-0.2
Micah AlejadoQB-5.3-3.72.11-4.7-0.8-4.5
Sitani MikaeleRB0.12-1.9000.7-0.6
Tama UiliataWR-2.1-0.10-1-10-2.1
Titan LacadenWR2.9020.40.502.9