CFBAPP

New Mexico State 17–34 Florida State: Player Stats & Box Score

New Mexico State2-417
Final
Team1234T
New Mexico State073717
Florida State31471034
34Florida State3-4

Doak Campbell Stadium, Tallahassee, FL

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 0 games

Box score

Excitement index
3.65
New Mexico State Elo
1,281 → 1,267
Florida State Elo
1,537 → 1,551
New Mexico State final win probability
0%
Florida State final win probability
100%

Team stats

New Mexico StateFlorida State
First downs
18
20
Third-down efficiency
10-17
8-14
Fourth-down efficiency
1-2
1-1
Total yards
319
419
Passing yards
272
202
Completions / attempts
26-43
17-27
Yards per pass
6.3
7.5
Rushing Yards
47
217
Rushing Attempts
23
39
Yards per rush
2.0
5.6
Penalties / yards
8-68
7-65
Turnovers
1
1
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
28:28
31:32
Passes defended
2
6
QB hurries
5
1
Sacks
1
3
Tackles
32
29
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
3
4
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
0
0
Kicking Points
5
10
Kick returns
1
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
16
95
Passing touchdowns
2
1
Rushing touchdowns
0
3

Player stats

Passing

New Mexico State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Trey Hedden26/422726.52182.5
Terrell Washington Jr.0/100.000--

Florida State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Ashton Daniels17/272027.51172.0

Rushing

New Mexico State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
James Jones11282.5010
Dijon Stanley4174.309
Jalen Brown11212.0012
Terrell Washington Jr.3113.705
Trey Hedden4-21-5.304

Florida State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Ousmane Kromah141158.2152
Samuel Singleton9424.7120
Tre Wisner4348.5016
Ashton Daniels8303.8113
Micahi Danzy111.001
Team3-5-1.705

Receiving

New Mexico State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Brodrick Malone69616.0133
Tyler King77811.1134
TJ Pride4338.3011
Josiah Thomas2147.0014
James Jones199.009
Carson Su'esu'e177.007
Dijon Stanley144.004
Jerry Lydiatt122.002

Florida State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Samuel Singleton45413.5135
Micahi Danzy45112.8044
Duce Robinson35016.7024
Jayvan Boggs12525.0025
Landen Thomas11111.0011
Ousmane Kromah177.007
Tre Wisner341.309

Defensive

New Mexico State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Sone Aupiu820.51.5000
Nicolas Sessions7500100
Gabe Peterson700.51010
De'Marcus Peters5400000
Chance Barron4200000
Josiah Charles3200100
Jeremiah Sandiford3200000
Zaiden Davis3200010
Lorenzo Smith3200000
Jason Gwan3100000
Kaian Roberts-Day2200000
RJ Chapman2200000
Jakobe Campbell2200000
Reeves Baller2100000
DJ Cloyd2100000
Bradley Vislisel2000.5020
Tory Gethers2000000
Javon Gillespie1100000
Nathan Wallin1100000
Obinna Okeke1000000
Enzo-Pierre Tayou1000010
Henry Davis III1000000
Jordan-Lebron Downey1000000

Florida State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Ashlynd Barker8300100
Chris Jones6300000
Ja'Bril Rawls5400100
Ma'Khi Jones5200000
Mikai Gbayor4211000
Mandrell Desir4200000
Blake Nichelson3200000
Nehemiah Chandler3200100
CJ Richard Jr.3200000
Rylan Kennedy2111000
Omar Graham Jr.2100000
Deante McCray2101000
Kevin Wynn2100000
Jalen Anderson1111000
Max Redmon1100000
Darryll Desir1100000
Caleb Lavallee1000000
Quindarrius Jones1000100
Ricky Knight III1000000
Deamontae Diggs0000210

Interceptions

New Mexico State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Nicolas Sessions100

Florida State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Quindarrius Jones100

Kick returns

New Mexico State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tyler King11616.0160

Florida State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Samuel Singleton26834.0460
Zay Parks22713.5160

Kicking

New Mexico State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ilya Uvaydov1/1100.0381/14
David Barker0/00.001/11

Florida State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Gabe Panikowski2/2100.0434/410

Punting

New Mexico State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Brody Richter416140.30150

Florida State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Daniel Hughes29447.00153

Advanced stats

New Mexico StateFlorida State

Total predicted points added

Plays
67
67
Overall · Total
7.1
18
Overall · Q1
-1.9
5.7
Overall · Q2
2.3
3
Overall · Q3
4.2
3.1
Overall · Q4
2.6
6.2
Passing · Total
14.1
10.2
Passing · Q1
3.2
4.8
Passing · Q2
5
4.4
Passing · Q3
3.3
-1.2
Passing · Q4
2.5
2.2
Rushing · Total
-1.4
12.4
Rushing · Q1
-1.2
0.8
Rushing · Q2
-2.1
3.3
Rushing · Q3
1.8
4.3
Rushing · Q4
0.1
4

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.64
1.32
Overall · Q1
1.81
1.34
Overall · Q2
2.57
1.26
Overall · Q3
1.25
1.06
Overall · Q4
1.42
1.65

Field position

Average starting field position
77.7
67.5
Average starting predicted points
0.81
1.63

Havoc

Defensive backs
4.5%
10.4%
Total
9%
16.4%
Front Seven
4.5%
6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
67
67
Overall · Total
0.11
0.27
Overall · Q1
-0.12
0.41
Overall · Q2
0.13
0.16
Overall · Q3
0.26
0.18
Overall · Q4
0.15
0.37
Passing · Total
0.32
0.38
Passing · Q1
0.36
0.69
Passing · Q2
0.42
0.63
Passing · Q3
0.37
-0.18
Passing · Q4
0.18
0.37
Rushing · Total
-0.07
0.33
Rushing · Q1
-0.2
0.13
Rushing · Q2
-0.42
0.3
Rushing · Q3
0.3
0.43
Rushing · Q4
0.03
0.37

Rushing profile

Line Yards
59
131
Stuff Rate
10%
15.8%
Power Success
100%
100%
Open Field Yards
2
64
Line Yards Average
3
3.4
Second Level Yards
15
44
Open Field Yards Average
0.1
1.7
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
1.2

Scoring opportunities

Points
17
34
Opportunities
4
7
Points Per Opportunity
4.25
4.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
34.3%
44.8%
Overall · Q1
25%
50%
Overall · Q2
22.2%
47.4%
Overall · Q3
43.8%
41.2%
Overall · Q4
47.1%
41.2%
Passing Downs · Total
40%
36.4%
Passing Downs · Q1
42.9%
50%
Passing Downs · Q2
33.3%
40%
Passing Downs · Q3
42.9%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
42.9%
50%
Standard Downs · Total
29.7%
48.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
11.1%
50%
Standard Downs · Q2
11.1%
50%
Standard Downs · Q3
44.4%
58.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
50%
33.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

New Mexico State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
AJ Williams IIIWR6%6.3%0%6.3%11.8%0%9.1%
Brodrick MaloneWR11.9%0%11.1%12.5%23.5%0%18.2%
Carson Su'esu'eTE1.5%0%5.6%0%0%0%2.3%
Dijon StanleyRB9%12.5%5.6%12.5%5.9%20%4.5%
Jalen BrownRB1.5%0%0%6.3%0%5%0%
James JonesRB19.4%31.3%22.2%18.8%5.9%55%4.5%
Jerry LydiattTE1.5%6.3%0%0%0%0%2.3%
Josiah ThomasTE3%0%5.6%0%5.9%0%4.5%
Lyndon RavareWR1.5%0%0%6.3%0%0%2.3%
Myles LibmanWR3%0%5.6%0%5.9%0%4.5%
Terrell Washington Jr.RB6%0%11.1%12.5%0%15%2.3%
TJ PrideWR7.5%6.3%5.6%12.5%5.9%0%11.4%
Trey HeddenQB67.2%62.5%66.7%50%88.2%5%97.7%
Tyler KingWR20.9%31.3%16.7%12.5%23.5%0%31.8%

Florida State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton DanielsQB52.2%50%57.9%52.9%47.1%18.4%100%
Duce RobinsonWR9%14.3%10.5%11.8%0%0%22.2%
Jayvan BoggsWR6%0%5.3%11.8%5.9%0%14.8%
Landen ThomasTE3%0%5.3%0%5.9%0%7.4%
Micahi DanzyWR7.5%14.3%5.3%5.9%5.9%2.6%14.8%
Ousmane KromahRB22.4%35.7%21.1%23.5%11.8%36.8%3.7%
Samuel SingletonRB20.9%21.4%26.3%35.3%0%23.7%18.5%
Tre WisnerRB10.4%0%5.3%0%35.3%10.5%11.1%

Average player PPA

New Mexico State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
AJ Williams IIIWR1.262.21—-0.351.5901.26
Brodrick MaloneWR1.14—3.570.680.1601.14
Carson Su'esu'eTE0.07—0.07——00.07
Dijon StanleyRB0.080.46-0.050.15-0.680.31-0.38
Jalen BrownRB1.07——1.07—1.070
James JonesRB-0.15-0.14-0.48-0.040.77-0.270.54
Jerry LydiattTE-0.06-0.06———0-0.06
Josiah ThomasTE0.17—-0.7—1.0500.17
Lyndon RavareWR-1.11——-1.11—0-1.11
Myles LibmanWR-0.92—-1.05—-0.780-0.92
Terrell Washington Jr.RB-0.26—-0.27-0.26—-0.23-0.35
TJ PrideWR0.7-0.4-0.841.990.7400.7
Trey HeddenQB0.32-0.070.420.460.42-0.010.42
Tyler KingWR0.360.010.730.080.6800.36

Florida State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton DanielsQB0.340.690.37-0.040.430.710.38
Duce RobinsonWR0.71-0.141.111.17—00.71
Jayvan BoggsWR0.2—-0.35-0.682.5300.2
Landen ThomasTE0.2—-0.36—0.7700.2
Micahi DanzyWR0.511.9-0.57-0.26-0.43-0.430.74
Ousmane KromahRB0.480.130.170.282.330.460.75
Samuel SingletonRB0.481.020.650.06—0.330.74
Tre WisnerRB0.28—-0.11—0.340.51-0.03

Total player PPA

New Mexico State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
AJ Williams IIIWR52.20-0.43.205
Brodrick MaloneWR9.107.11.40.609.1
Carson Su'esu'eTE0.100.10000.1
Dijon StanleyRB0.50.9-0.10.3-0.71.2-0.8
Jalen BrownRB1.1001.101.10
James JonesRB-1.9-0.7-1.9-0.10.8-31.1
Jerry LydiattTE-0.1-0.10000-0.1
Josiah ThomasTE0.30-0.70100.3
Lyndon RavareWR-1.100-1.100-1.1
Myles LibmanWR-1.80-1.10-0.80-1.8
Terrell Washington Jr.RB-1.10-0.5-0.50-0.7-0.4
TJ PrideWR3.5-0.4-0.840.703.5
Trey HeddenQB14.2-0.753.76.2018.2
Tyler KingWR5.10.12.20.22.705.1

Florida State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton DanielsQB124.84.1-0.33.4510.2
Duce RobinsonWR4.3-0.32.22.3004.3
Jayvan BoggsWR0.80-0.4-1.42.500.8
Landen ThomasTE0.40-0.400.800.4
Micahi DanzyWR2.63.8-0.6-0.3-0.4-0.43
Ousmane KromahRB7.10.70.71.14.76.40.8
Samuel SingletonRB6.73.13.30.3033.7
Tre WisnerRB1.90-0.1022-0.1