CFBAPP

New Hampshire 27–30 North Carolina A&T: Player Stats & Box Score

New Hampshire2-627
Final
Team1234OTT
New Hampshire71073027
North Carolina A&T71406330
30North Carolina A&T3-5

Aggie Stadium, Greensboro, NC

Box score

Excitement index
8.75
New Hampshire final win probability
36.1%
North Carolina A&T final win probability
63.9%

Team stats

New HampshireNorth Carolina A&T
First downs
22
17
Third-down efficiency
8-17
6-16
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
3-4
Total yards
360
388
Passing yards
267
230
Completions / attempts
23-35
18-36
Yards per pass
7.6
6.4
Rushing Yards
93
158
Rushing Attempts
39
32
Yards per rush
2.4
4.9
Penalties / yards
5-40
6-40
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
34:04
25:56
Passes defended
3
3
QB hurries
2
4
Sacks
2
5
Tackles
45
51
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
2
9
Total fumbles
1
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Kicking Points
9
6
Kick returns
1
3
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
5
82
Passing touchdowns
2
3
Punt returns
2
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
13
9
Rushing touchdowns
1
1
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0

Player stats

Passing

New Hampshire

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Brooks Bentley23/352677.621

North Carolina A&T

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Kevin White18/352306.630
Team0/100.000

Rushing

New Hampshire

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jocquez Smith20763.8113
Myles Thomason10323.2010
Barry Kleinpeter155.005
Brooks Bentley8-20-2.507

North Carolina A&T

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Shimique Blizzard67212.0045
Kevin White10383.8017
J.T. Smith Jr.12373.117
RJ Baker382.704
Jayden White133.003

Receiving

New Hampshire

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Logan Perez813617.0275
Ryan Ricketti56312.6032
Josh Fillion22311.5019
Jocquez Smith3186.0013
Ja'Carree Kelly3165.3011
Jarred Mighty166.006
Ryan Blagg155.005

North Carolina A&T

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Michael Carlock-Williams512925.8135
Elijah Kennedy6559.2119
Jayvonne Dillard11818.0018
Amonte Jones2157.519
Jayden White3113.705
J.T. Smith Jr.122.002

Fumbles

New Hampshire

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Brooks Bentley110

North Carolina A&T

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Cadricus Stanley001

Defensive

New Hampshire

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Trevor Barry10800000
Sean Webb7700200
Cohen Cook6500000
Isaiah Jones4400010
Chris Campanelli4300000
Cameron Garner-Young3311000
Jackson Stone3300000
Nyair Domnie2200000
Phillip Harris2200000
Caden True2200000
Ethan Aghakhan1111000
Adonijah Richards1100000
Joshua Farquharson1100000
Matthew Sopp1100000
Mason Smith1100010
Brooks Connors1100000
Rashaud Pernell0000100

North Carolina A&T

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Terry Radford171301000
Donavan Frederick960.51010
Steven Davis II7500100
Cadricus Stanley5411000
DeAndre Nance5300000
Kamari Blankumsee3311010
Dawson James3311000
Jonathan Kimbrough-Campbell3200.5000
Travon Dye320.50.5020
Eddie Conover2212100
Amondi James2200100
Bryson Hughley2201000
Mykell Harvey2200000
Mark Tillman2200000

Kick returns

New Hampshire

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ryan Ricketti155.050

North Carolina A&T

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Elijah Kennedy38227.3460

Punt returns

New Hampshire

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ryan Blagg11313.0130
Myles Thomason100.000

North Carolina A&T

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Elijah Kennedy294.590

Kicking

New Hampshire

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Lucas Glassburn2/367.0263/39

North Carolina A&T

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Asher Holland1/250.0343/46

Punting

New Hampshire

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Matt Guidebeck313645.30147

North Carolina A&T

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
DJ Page29045.01046
Team2126.00012

Interceptions

North Carolina A&T

PlayerINTYDSTD
Kamari Blankumsee100

Advanced stats

New HampshireNorth Carolina A&T

Total predicted points added

Plays
74
70
Overall · Total
0.3
11.2
Overall · Q1
4.9
0.8
Overall · Q2
-2.7
11.7
Overall · Q3
-0.8
-1.3
Overall · Q4
-0.5
0.6
Passing · Total
12.2
5.7
Passing · Q1
1.4
-3.3
Passing · Q2
6.9
10.7
Passing · Q3
4.9
-0.6
Passing · Q4
-0.2
-1.1
Rushing · Total
-2.2
5.7
Rushing · Q1
3.1
4.1
Rushing · Q2
0.5
1
Rushing · Q3
-5.7
-0.6
Rushing · Q4
-0.2
1.7

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.57
1.81
Overall · Q1
1.1
1.49
Overall · Q2
1.85
1.9
Overall · Q3
2.26
1.11
Overall · Q4
1.86
2.23

Field position

Average starting field position
64.5
68.8
Average starting predicted points
1.32
1.54

Havoc

Defensive backs
4.3%
5.4%
Total
7.1%
18.9%
Front Seven
2.9%
13.5%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
74
70
Overall · Total
0
0.16
Overall · Q1
0.31
0.06
Overall · Q2
-0.15
0.65
Overall · Q3
-0.05
-0.11
Overall · Q4
-0.03
0.03
Passing · Total
0.32
0.15
Passing · Q1
0.17
-0.41
Passing · Q2
0.63
1.07
Passing · Q3
0.7
-0.15
Passing · Q4
-0.03
-0.07
Rushing · Total
-0.07
0.19
Rushing · Q1
0.45
0.68
Rushing · Q2
0.1
0.12
Rushing · Q3
-0.63
-0.08
Rushing · Q4
-0.02
0.28

Rushing profile

Line Yards
96
105
Stuff Rate
24.2%
3.3%
Power Success
50%
100%
Open Field Yards
5
48
Line Yards Average
2.9
3.5
Second Level Yards
25
35
Open Field Yards Average
0.2
1.6
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
1.2

Scoring opportunities

Points
20
28
Opportunities
5
6
Points Per Opportunity
4
4.67

Success rates

Overall · Total
32.4%
32.9%
Overall · Q1
50%
42.9%
Overall · Q2
38.9%
50%
Overall · Q3
25%
16.7%
Overall · Q4
16.7%
26.1%
Passing Downs · Total
28.6%
37.9%
Passing Downs · Q1
50%
40%
Passing Downs · Q2
33.3%
57.1%
Passing Downs · Q3
16.7%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
16.7%
30.8%
Standard Downs · Total
34%
29.3%
Standard Downs · Q1
50%
44.4%
Standard Downs · Q2
41.7%
45.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
30%
11.1%
Standard Downs · Q4
16.7%
20%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

New Hampshire

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brooks BentleyQB56.8%50%72.2%56.3%50%12.1%97.4%
Colby RamshawTE1.4%0%5.6%0%0%0%2.6%
Drew DansonTE1.4%6.3%0%0%0%0%2.6%
Ja'Carree KellyWR6.8%6.3%16.7%0%0%0%13.2%
Jocquez SmithRB31.1%50%5.6%25%38.9%60.6%7.9%
Josh FillionWR5.4%6.3%5.6%6.3%5.6%0%10.5%
Logan PerezWR14.9%6.3%16.7%18.8%22.2%0%28.9%
Myles ThomasonRB10.8%0%16.7%18.8%11.1%24.2%0%
Ryan BlaggWR1.4%0%5.6%0%0%0%2.6%
Ryan RickettiWR8.1%6.3%5.6%12.5%11.1%0%15.8%

North Carolina A&T

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Amonte JonesWR2.9%7.1%5.6%0%0%0%5.1%
Anthony RuckerTE1.4%0%0%0%4.3%0%2.6%
Elijah KennedyWR17.1%7.1%11.1%16.7%30.4%0%30.8%
Jayden WhiteWR5.7%0%5.6%16.7%4.3%3.3%7.7%
Jayden WilliamsRB1.4%0%0%0%4.3%0%2.6%
Jayvonne DillardWR1.4%7.1%0%0%0%0%2.6%
J.T. Smith Jr.RB20%21.4%27.8%16.7%8.7%40%5.1%
Kevin WhiteQB67.1%57.1%72.2%33.3%91.3%26.7%100%
Mark TillmanWR4.3%7.1%0%0%8.7%0%7.7%
Michael Carlock-WilliamsWR12.9%7.1%27.8%0%13%0%23.1%
Shimique BlizzardRB8.6%28.6%0%16.7%0%20%0%

Average player PPA

New Hampshire

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brooks BentleyQB0.040.170.07-0.020.04-1.520.36
Colby RamshawTE-0.41—-0.41——0-0.41
Drew DansonTE-0.48-0.48———0-0.48
Ja'Carree KellyWR0.09-0.37-0.09——00.09
Jocquez SmithRB0.160.38-0.70.150.090.150.18
Josh FillionWR0.32.070.57-1.05-0.3900.3
Logan PerezWR1.05-0.562.951.69-0.4701.05
Myles ThomasonRB0.02—0.63-0.4-0.260.020
Ryan BlaggWR0.11—0.11——00.11
Ryan RickettiWR0.72-0.290.090.781.4700.72

North Carolina A&T

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Amonte JonesWR1.362.420.3——01.36
Anthony RuckerTE-1.13———-1.130-1.13
Elijah KennedyWR0.16-0.480.320.030.2500.16
Jayden WhiteWR-0.16—0.03-0.04-0.59-0.13-0.17
Jayden WilliamsRB-1.1———-1.10-1.1
Jayvonne DillardWR1.871.87———01.87
J.T. Smith Jr.RB-0.14-0.240.13-0.26-0.5-0.03-0.8
Kevin WhiteQB0.18-0.410.83-0.150.070.330.15
Mark TillmanWR-0.81-0.7——-0.860-0.81
Michael Carlock-WilliamsWR1.51-0.272.15—1.0501.51
Shimique BlizzardRB0.81.05—0.31—0.80

Total player PPA

New Hampshire

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brooks BentleyQB1.71.40.9-0.10.3-6.113.2
Colby RamshawTE-0.40-0.4000-0.4
Drew DansonTE-0.5-0.50000-0.5
Ja'Carree KellyWR0.4-0.4-0.30000.4
Jocquez SmithRB3.63.1-0.70.60.63.10.5
Josh FillionWR1.22.10.6-1.1-0.401.2
Logan PerezWR11.5-0.68.85.1-1.9011.5
Myles ThomasonRB0.201.9-1.2-0.50.20
Ryan BlaggWR0.100.10000.1
Ryan RickettiWR4.3-0.30.11.62.904.3

North Carolina A&T

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Amonte JonesWR2.72.40.30002.7
Anthony RuckerTE-1.1000-1.10-1.1
Elijah KennedyWR2-0.50.60.11.702
Jayden WhiteWR-0.600-0.1-0.6-0.1-0.5
Jayden WilliamsRB-1.1000-1.10-1.1
Jayvonne DillardWR1.91.900001.9
J.T. Smith Jr.RB-2-0.70.6-0.5-1-0.4-1.6
Kevin WhiteQB8.3-3.310.8-0.61.62.75.7
Mark TillmanWR-2.4-0.700-1.70-2.4
Michael Carlock-WilliamsWR13.6-0.310.703.2013.6
Shimique BlizzardRB4.84.200.604.80