CFBAPP

Morgan State 41–26 Towson: Player Stats & Box Score

Morgan State5-241
Final
Team1234T
Morgan State71701741
Towson3371326
26Towson0-8

Johnny Unitas Stadium, Towson, MD

Box score

Excitement index
3.5
Morgan State final win probability
45%
Towson final win probability
55%

Team stats

Morgan StateTowson
First downs
19
27
Third-down efficiency
6-10
6-14
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
2-2
Total yards
369
426
Passing yards
246
365
Completions / attempts
15-24
33-44
Yards per pass
10.3
8.3
Rushing Yards
123
61
Rushing Attempts
28
32
Yards per rush
4.4
1.9
Penalties / yards
9-105
11-126
Turnovers
1
1
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
23:14
36:46
Passes defended
2
3
QB hurries
7
5
Sacks
5
1
Tackles
41
22
Defensive touchdowns
1
0
Tackles for loss
7
1
Total fumbles
2
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
0
—
Kicking Points
11
8
Kick returns
4
4
Kick Return TDs
1
0
Kick Return Yards
166
79
Passing touchdowns
3
3
Rushing touchdowns
1
0

Player stats

Passing

Morgan State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Cameron Edge14/232099.120
Dante Archie1/13737.010

Towson

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Andrew Indorf33/433658.531
Jacob Davis0/100.000

Rushing

Morgan State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jordan Barnett15714.7129
Keith Jenkins Jr.7415.9013
Cameron Edge382.7014
Randall Nauden252.503
Team1-2-2.000

Towson

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kemarrion Battles8374.6012
Xavier Pugh8243.005
Tristen Kenan492.303
Andrew Indorf12-9-0.808

Receiving

Morgan State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Joseph Towler37625.3140
Justin Perry27336.5137
Joseph Kennerly12424.0024
Keith Jenkins Jr.22211.0017
Dante Archie2199.5012
Malachi Bryant2199.5010
Alex Simmons177.007
Marquez Spells166.016
Nicholas Williams100.000

Towson

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Aaron Enterline79213.1241
Jacob Zollar56212.4021
Kemarrion Battles35217.3035
Cleveland Charlton44912.3021
Jashaun Amin4369.0013
Tristen Kenan22110.5012
Xavier Pugh2157.508
Jarvis Jones11313.0013
Mason Cunningham2136.507
CJ Schaeffer3124.018

Fumbles

Morgan State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Cameron Edge110
Dante Archie100

Towson

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Weston Woodard001

Defensive

Morgan State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Dylan Davis10600010
Darius Jones9400000
Raquane Matthews7300000
Donovan Moyer6211.5010
Arturo Mattox4300010
Jayden Jackson4300000
Donta Jenkins Jr.421.51.5030
Justin Mcilwain4100000
Aki Harvey3300000
Joshua Narh3200000
Jordan Jeudy3100000
Josiah Blake3101000
Kristopher Boyd3100000
Justin Dutton3100000
Mike Hastie2211000
Christian Ose-Afiana2111010
Bryce Djossou2100100
Kayson Simmons2100.5000
Keith Jenkins Jr.1100001
Darius Searles1100000
Nasir Smith1100000
Dorian Harris1000000
DeMarion McCoy100.50.5000
Dantonio Hackworth Jr.1000100
Adetoye Onyekaba1000000
Anthony Chuman1000000
Jalen Scarver1000000

Towson

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Seth Chestnut8500000
Seth Hampton6200000
Weston Woodard5211100
Ben Kumpon5100010
Marquis Cooper4200000
Zakaa Brown4200100
TJ Sands4100010
Jaydyn Johnson4000000
Hayden Loveless3100010
Myles Johnson2200000
Shamir Boyd2100110
Ashton Siwald2100000
Bryan Lodge2100000
Cody Williams1100000
Jerald James1000000
Shamir Johnson1000000
Isaiah Yates1000000
Asaiah Hamond1000000
Nicholas Miano0000010

Interceptions

Morgan State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Joshua Narh100

Kick returns

Morgan State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Keith Jenkins Jr.315050.0951
Marquez Spells11616.0160

Towson

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jashaun Amin36722.3270
Tristen Kenan11212.0120

Kicking

Morgan State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Alex Amaya2/2100.0275/511

Towson

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Zaydaan Faridi2/367.0342/28

Punting

Morgan State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Shane Messenger26633.00037

Towson

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jacob Davis311438.02053

Advanced stats

Morgan StateTowson

Total predicted points added

Plays
54
75
Overall · Total
23.1
21.8
Overall · Q1
7.5
-2
Overall · Q2
9.4
0.8
Overall · Q3
-2.2
3.7
Overall · Q4
8.4
19.3
Passing · Total
16.3
23
Passing · Q1
7.1
-1.7
Passing · Q2
2.3
1
Passing · Q3
-0.5
5.1
Passing · Q4
7.3
18.6
Rushing · Total
3.9
-1.2
Rushing · Q1
-0.3
-0.3
Rushing · Q2
4.2
-0.2
Rushing · Q3
-1.1
-1.4
Rushing · Q4
1.1
0.7

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.38
1
Overall · Q1
1.24
0.96
Overall · Q2
1.27
0.52
Overall · Q3
0.09
1.02
Overall · Q4
2.01
1.32

Field position

Average starting field position
73.2
62.8
Average starting predicted points
1.26
1.46

Havoc

Defensive backs
4%
5.6%
Total
13.3%
11.1%
Front Seven
9.3%
5.6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
54
75
Overall · Total
0.43
0.29
Overall · Q1
0.42
-0.14
Overall · Q2
0.67
0.04
Overall · Q3
-0.25
0.16
Overall · Q4
0.65
1.02
Passing · Total
0.71
0.48
Passing · Q1
0.79
-0.24
Passing · Q2
0.29
0.1
Passing · Q3
-0.12
0.36
Passing · Q4
3.67
1.09
Rushing · Total
0.14
-0.04
Rushing · Q1
-0.03
-0.05
Rushing · Q2
0.85
-0.02
Rushing · Q3
-0.28
-0.15
Rushing · Q4
0.1
0.36

Rushing profile

Line Yards
71
84
Stuff Rate
21.4%
14.8%
Power Success
100%
83.3%
Open Field Yards
30
2
Line Yards Average
2.5
3.1
Second Level Yards
28
21
Open Field Yards Average
1.1
0.1
Second Level Yards Average
1
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
34
20
Opportunities
7
7
Points Per Opportunity
4.86
2.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
48.1%
52%
Overall · Q1
50%
28.6%
Overall · Q2
71.4%
52.6%
Overall · Q3
11.1%
43.5%
Overall · Q4
46.2%
78.9%
Passing Downs · Total
52.4%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q1
50%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
80%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
37.5%
Passing Downs · Q4
66.7%
60%
Standard Downs · Total
45.5%
57.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
50%
36.4%
Standard Downs · Q2
66.7%
58.8%
Standard Downs · Q3
20%
46.7%
Standard Downs · Q4
28.6%
85.7%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Morgan State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex SimmonsTE1.9%0%0%11.1%0%0%4.3%
Cameron EdgeQB48.1%61.1%71.4%44.4%7.7%10.7%95.7%
Dante ArchieWR5.6%5.6%7.1%0%7.7%0%8.7%
Jordan BarnettRB27.8%16.7%28.6%33.3%38.5%53.6%0%
Joseph KennerlyWR1.9%5.6%0%0%0%0%4.3%
Joseph TowlerWR7.4%11.1%14.3%0%0%0%17.4%
Justin PerryWR9.3%5.6%7.1%11.1%15.4%0%21.7%
Keith Jenkins Jr.RB22.2%16.7%14.3%33.3%30.8%25%21.7%
Malachi BryantTE3.7%0%14.3%0%0%0%8.7%
Malique LeatherburyWR1.9%5.6%0%0%0%0%4.3%
Marquez SpellsRB1.9%5.6%0%0%0%0%4.3%
Nick WilliamsTE1.9%5.6%0%0%0%0%4.3%
Rahmise JonesWR1.9%0%7.1%0%0%0%4.3%
Randall NaudenRB3.7%5.6%0%0%7.7%7.1%0%

Towson

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron EnterlineWR14.7%21.4%10.5%8.7%21.1%0%22.9%
Andrew IndorfQB70.7%50%63.2%65.2%100%22.2%97.9%
CJ SchaefferTE5.3%7.1%5.3%4.3%5.3%0%8.3%
Cleveland CharltonWR8%7.1%10.5%13%0%0%12.5%
Jacob DavisQB1.3%7.1%0%0%0%0%2.1%
Jacob ZollarWR6.7%0%5.3%0%21.1%0%10.4%
Jarvis JonesWR4%0%0%13%0%0%6.3%
Jashaun AminWR6.7%7.1%0%13%5.3%0%10.4%
Kemarrion BattlesRB13.3%7.1%10.5%21.7%10.5%25.9%6.3%
Mason CunninghamWR2.7%0%0%4.3%5.3%0%4.2%
Tristen KenanRB8%7.1%10.5%4.3%10.5%14.8%4.2%
Xavier PughRB13.3%21.4%21.1%8.7%5.3%29.6%4.2%

Average player PPA

Morgan State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex SimmonsTE0.09——0.09—00.09
Cameron EdgeQB0.640.650.62-0.123.770.370.58
Dante ArchieWR2.230.272.86—3.5801.92
Jordan BarnettRB0.15-0.170.8-0.360.140.150
Joseph KennerlyWR2.872.87———02.87
Joseph TowlerWR1.61.931.26——01.6
Justin PerryWR1.02-0.56-1.07-0.613.6701.02
Keith Jenkins Jr.RB0.19-0.050.1500.530.34-0.02
Malachi BryantTE0.84—0.84——00.84
Malique LeatherburyWR-0.44-0.44———0-0.44
Marquez SpellsRB2.722.72———02.72
Nick WilliamsTE-1.13-1.13———0-1.13
Rahmise JonesWR-1.13—-1.13——0-1.13
Randall NaudenRB-0.14-0.11——-0.16-0.140

Towson

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron EnterlineWR0.52-0.250.231.220.900.52
Andrew IndorfQB0.44-0.260.050.361.020.040.5
CJ SchaefferTE0.61-1.011.04-0.152.5500.61
Cleveland CharltonWR0.482.170.160.13—00.48
Jacob DavisQB-0.33-0.33———0-0.33
Jacob ZollarWR1—-0.15—1.2901
Jarvis JonesWR0.47——0.47—00.47
Jashaun AminWR0.43-0.77—0.690.8200.43
Kemarrion BattlesRB0.45-0.990.250.052.37-0.041.61
Mason CunninghamWR0.22——0.180.2600.22
Tristen KenanRB0.05-0.24-0.24-0.120.57-0.210.57
Xavier PughRB0.130.250.37-0.930.91-0.11.04

Total player PPA

Morgan State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex SimmonsTE0.1000.1000.1
Cameron EdgeQB16.77.26.2-0.53.81.112.8
Dante ArchieWR6.70.32.903.603.8
Jordan BarnettRB2.3-0.53.2-1.10.72.30
Joseph KennerlyWR2.92.900002.9
Joseph TowlerWR6.43.92.50006.4
Justin PerryWR5.1-0.6-1.1-0.67.305.1
Keith Jenkins Jr.RB2.3-0.20.302.12.4-0.1
Malachi BryantTE1.701.70001.7
Malique LeatherburyWR-0.4-0.40000-0.4
Marquez SpellsRB2.72.700002.7
Nick WilliamsTE-1.1-1.10000-1.1
Rahmise JonesWR-1.10-1.1000-1.1
Randall NaudenRB-0.3-0.100-0.2-0.30

Towson

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron EnterlineWR5.8-0.70.52.43.605.8
Andrew IndorfQB23.5-1.80.65.519.30.223.3
CJ SchaefferTE2.4-11-0.12.502.4
Cleveland CharltonWR2.92.20.30.4002.9
Jacob DavisQB-0.3-0.30000-0.3
Jacob ZollarWR50-0.105.205
Jarvis JonesWR1.4001.4001.4
Jashaun AminWR2.1-0.802.10.802.1
Kemarrion BattlesRB4.5-10.50.34.7-0.34.8
Mason CunninghamWR0.4000.20.300.4
Tristen KenanRB0.3-0.2-0.5-0.11.1-0.91.1
Xavier PughRB1.30.81.5-1.90.9-0.82.1