CFBAPP

Monmouth 42–21 New Hampshire: Player Stats & Box Score

Monmouth5-242
Final
Team1234T
Monmouth2177742
New Hampshire0071421
21New Hampshire2-6

Wildcat Stadium, Durham, NHLine Monmouth −7O/U 55.5On FloSports

Box score

Excitement index
3.86
Monmouth final win probability
99.2%
New Hampshire final win probability
0.8%

Team stats

MonmouthNew Hampshire
First downs
29
14
Third-down efficiency
9-17
2-11
Fourth-down efficiency
3-6
1-1
Total yards
521
295
Passing yards
195
207
Completions / attempts
16-26
16-30
Yards per pass
7.5
6.9
Rushing Yards
326
88
Rushing Attempts
62
22
Yards per rush
5.3
4.0
Penalties / yards
4-28
4-25
Turnovers
0
2
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
38:29
21:31
Passes defended
2
1
QB hurries
2
1
Sacks
2
0
Tackles
25
50
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
1
Total fumbles
0
1
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
0
—
Kicking Points
6
3
Kick returns
1
—
Kick Return TDs
0
—
Kick Return Yards
0
—
Passing touchdowns
2
1
Punt returns
1
—
Punt Return TDs
0
—
Punt Return Yards
7
—
Rushing touchdowns
4
2

Player stats

Passing

Monmouth

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Frankie Weaver16/261957.520

New Hampshire

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Tommy McLeish13/191789.411
Brooks Bentley3/11292.600

Rushing

Monmouth

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kenny Smith271756.5239
Elijah Jennings281264.5115
Naz Treadwell6223.717
Frankie Weaver133.003

New Hampshire

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Myles Thomason77010.0133
Jocquez Smith10202.015
Brooks Bentley341.3011
Team1-2-2.000
Tommy McLeish1-4-4.000

Receiving

Monmouth

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tra Neal58216.4135
Gavin Nelson55110.2025
Elijah Jennings12525.0025
Kenny Smith11414.0014
Shane Garrett2105.017
Marcus Middleton199.009
Christian Harrison144.004

New Hampshire

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Ty Carlson36220.7141
Logan Perez35016.7023
Ja'Carree Kelly44110.3021
Ryan Ricketti22914.5020
Myles Thomason11111.0011
Josh Fillion2115.507
Jocquez Smith133.003

Fumbles

Monmouth

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
JJ Lewis001

New Hampshire

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Brooks Bentley110

Defensive

Monmouth

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Ryan Russo5200000
Mounir Keshen3311000
JJ Lewis3311000
Kyle Jackson3300000
Spencer Kishbaugh3100000
Donovan Fey3100100
Charlie Sasso2100000
Brendan Bigos2100010
Jaeden Jones2100000
Hunter Watson2100000
Jake Davis1101000
Bryce Rooks1100000
Ryan Alexander1101000
Omar Ibrahim1100000
Zachary Ricci1100000
Avery Barnes1100000
Jaiden McLendon - Parker1100000
Amori McNeil1100000
Amir Haskett1000000
Hasson Manning Jr.0000110

New Hampshire

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Trevor Barry201200000
Jackson Stone16700000
Cohen Cook12600.5000
Matthew Sopp10500000
Mason Smith5300000
Chris Campanelli5200.5000
Ethan Aghakhan4300000
Sean Webb4200000
Phillip Harris4200000
Micah Wing3200010
Adonijah Richards2200100
Fatim Diggs2100000
Cameron Garner-Young1100000
Malik Diaby1100000
Brooks Connors1100000
Blake Holmes1000000
Sean Hickey1000000

Interceptions

Monmouth

PlayerINTYDSTD
Jaeden Jones100

Kick returns

Monmouth

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trey McLeer100.000

Punt returns

Monmouth

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Elijah Jennings177.070

Kicking

Monmouth

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Skyler Sholder0/00.006/66

New Hampshire

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Lucas Glassburn0/00.003/33

Punting

Monmouth

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Luke Schabel25326.50034

New Hampshire

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Matt Guidebeck519038.00367
Team11111.00011

Advanced stats

MonmouthNew Hampshire

Total predicted points added

Plays
78
39
Overall · Total
23.2
-7.3
Overall · Q1
12.7
-2.4
Overall · Q2
3.4
-9.4
Overall · Q3
3.2
-0.2
Overall · Q4
3.9
4.7
Passing · Total
5.1
2.2
Passing · Q1
2.9
-3.3
Passing · Q2
-0.2
-1
Passing · Q3
2.4
3.2
Passing · Q4
0
3.2
Rushing · Total
18.1
-4.8
Rushing · Q1
9.8
1
Rushing · Q2
3.7
-7.1
Rushing · Q3
0.8
-0.1
Rushing · Q4
3.9
1.5

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.11
1.03
Overall · Q1
0.98
0.39
Overall · Q2
1.11
-0.66
Overall · Q3
1.81
1.69
Overall · Q4
0.64
2.35

Field position

Average starting field position
63.8
69.9
Average starting predicted points
1.93
1.36

Havoc

Defensive backs
7.7%
1.3%
Total
20.5%
2.6%
Front Seven
12.8%
1.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
78
39
Overall · Total
0.3
-0.19
Overall · Q1
0.49
-0.18
Overall · Q2
0.13
-0.85
Overall · Q3
0.16
-0.02
Overall · Q4
0.65
2.35
Passing · Total
0.22
0.12
Passing · Q1
0.59
-0.47
Passing · Q2
-0.03
-0.2
Passing · Q3
0.24
0.64
Passing · Q4
0
3.24
Rushing · Total
0.33
-0.28
Rushing · Q1
0.47
0.2
Rushing · Q2
0.2
-1.42
Rushing · Q3
0.08
-0.02
Rushing · Q4
0.65
1.46

Rushing profile

Line Yards
216
48
Stuff Rate
3.6%
23.5%
Power Success
80%
0%
Open Field Yards
60
34
Line Yards Average
3.9
2.8
Second Level Yards
55
20
Open Field Yards Average
1.1
2
Second Level Yards Average
1
1.2

Scoring opportunities

Points
42
14
Opportunities
10
2
Points Per Opportunity
4.2
7

Success rates

Overall · Total
50%
33.3%
Overall · Q1
61.5%
30.8%
Overall · Q2
38.5%
18.2%
Overall · Q3
35%
38.5%
Overall · Q4
100%
100%
Passing Downs · Total
31.6%
21.4%
Passing Downs · Q1
33.3%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
14.3%
50%
Passing Downs · Q3
44.4%
20%
Passing Downs · Q4
—
—
Standard Downs · Total
55.9%
40%
Standard Downs · Q1
65.2%
50%
Standard Downs · Q2
47.4%
0%
Standard Downs · Q3
27.3%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
100%
100%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Monmouth

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Christian HarrisonWR1.3%0%0%5%0%0%4.3%
Elijah JenningsRB37.2%42.3%38.5%30%33.3%50.9%4.3%
Frankie WeaverQB30.8%19.2%30.8%55%0%1.8%100%
Gavin NelsonWR7.7%0%7.7%20%0%0%26.1%
Greg GenrossTE1.3%0%3.8%0%0%0%4.3%
Kenny Smith JrRB28.2%34.6%23.1%25%33.3%38.2%4.3%
Marcus MiddletonTE1.3%0%3.8%0%0%0%4.3%
Naz TreadwellRB6.4%3.8%7.7%0%33.3%9.1%0%
Shane GarrettTE1.3%0%3.8%0%0%0%4.3%
Tra NealWR11.5%19.2%3.8%15%0%0%39.1%

New Hampshire

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brooks BentleyQB33.3%53.8%54.5%0%0%5.9%66.7%
Ja'Carree KellyWR12.8%15.4%18.2%7.7%0%0%27.8%
Jocquez SmithRB23.1%15.4%27.3%23.1%50%47.1%5.6%
Josh FillionWR7.7%15.4%0%7.7%0%0%16.7%
Logan PerezWR5.1%7.7%0%7.7%0%0%11.1%
Myles ThomasonRB20.5%23.1%9.1%30.8%0%41.2%5.6%
Ryan RickettiWR5.1%7.7%9.1%0%0%0%11.1%
Tommy McLeishQB17.9%0%0%46.2%50%0%33.3%
Ty CarlsonWR2.6%0%0%0%50%0%5.6%

Average player PPA

Monmouth

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Christian HarrisonWR0.5——0.5—00.5
Elijah JenningsRB0.150.17-0.150.211.330.052.78
Frankie WeaverQB0.20.59-0.030.2—-0.250.22
Gavin NelsonWR-0.1—0.81-0.55—0-0.1
Greg GenrossTE1.04—1.04——01.04
Kenny Smith JrRB0.620.60.410.970.480.542.29
Marcus MiddletonTE-0.65—-0.65——0-0.65
Naz TreadwellRB1.12.551.34—0.131.10
Shane GarrettTE2.21—2.21——02.21
Tra NealWR0.180.59-0.32-0.33—00.18

New Hampshire

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brooks BentleyQB-0.6-0.47-0.77——-3.6-0.36
Ja'Carree KellyWR-0.06-0.510.84-0.96—0-0.06
Jocquez SmithRB-0.310.07-0.6-0.871.46-0.28-0.56
Josh FillionWR0.23-0.22—1.13—00.23
Logan PerezWR1.36-0.12—2.84—01.36
Myles ThomasonRB0.420.29-1.020.89—0.331.06
Ryan RickettiWR-0.87-0.7-1.04——0-0.87
Tommy McLeishQB0.59——0.143.2401.07
Ty CarlsonWR3.24———3.2403.24

Total player PPA

Monmouth

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Christian HarrisonWR0.5000.5000.5
Elijah JenningsRB4.31.9-1.51.22.71.52.8
Frankie WeaverQB4.82.9-0.22.10-0.25.1
Gavin NelsonWR-0.601.6-2.200-0.6
Greg GenrossTE1010001
Kenny Smith JrRB13.65.42.54.80.911.32.3
Marcus MiddletonTE-0.60-0.6000-0.6
Naz TreadwellRB5.52.52.700.35.50
Shane GarrettTE2.202.20002.2
Tra NealWR1.62.9-0.3-1001.6

New Hampshire

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brooks BentleyQB-7.9-3.3-4.600-3.6-4.3
Ja'Carree KellyWR-0.3-11.7-100-0.3
Jocquez SmithRB-2.80.1-1.8-2.61.5-2.2-0.6
Josh FillionWR0.7-0.401.1000.7
Logan PerezWR2.7-0.102.8002.7
Myles ThomasonRB3.40.9-13.502.31.1
Ryan RickettiWR-1.7-0.7-1000-1.7
Tommy McLeishQB4.1000.93.206.4
Ty CarlsonWR3.20003.203.2