CFBAPP

Michigan State 10–27 Notre Dame: Player Stats & Box Score

Michigan State2-510
Final
Team1234T
Michigan State0100010
Notre Dame1073727
273Notre Dame6-1

Notre Dame Stadium, Notre Dame, IN

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 3 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
2.73
Michigan State Elo
1,528 → 1,537
Notre Dame Elo
2,070 → 2,061
Michigan State final win probability
0.6%
Notre Dame final win probability
99.4%

Team stats

Michigan StateNotre Dame
First downs
11
20
Third-down efficiency
4-11
4-12
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
2-3
Total yards
167
395
Passing yards
123
234
Completions / attempts
9-18
18-24
Yards per pass
6.8
9.8
Rushing Yards
44
161
Rushing Attempts
27
43
Yards per rush
1.6
3.7
Penalties / yards
2-30
3-30
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
2
0
Time of possession
22:58
37:02
Passes defended
2
6
QB hurries
1
3
Sacks
1
4
Tackles
45
29
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
3
6
Total fumbles
1
—
Fumbles recovered
0
—
Kicking Points
4
9
Kick returns
3
—
Kick Return TDs
0
—
Kick Return Yards
62
—
Passing touchdowns
0
0
Rushing touchdowns
1
3
Passes Intercepted
—
2
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
9

Player stats

Passing

Michigan State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Alessio Milivojevic9/171237.20236.0
Cam Fancher0/100.000--

Notre Dame

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
C.J. Carr18/242349.80092.3

Rushing

Michigan State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Camryn Edwards12383.209
Cam Fancher2189.0115
Marvis Parrish581.604
Alessio Milivojevic8-20-2.507

Notre Dame

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Nolan James Jr.261214.7117
Aneyas Williams9252.819
Brayden Robinson11111.0011
C.J. Carr393.017
Jonaz Walton1-1-1.000
Team3-4-1.300

Receiving

Michigan State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Rodney Bullard Jr.26633.0053
Jayden Savoury33010.0018
Fredrick Moore2136.5013
Kai Rios199.009
Chrishon Mccray155.005

Notre Dame

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Micah Gilbert817021.3061
Jordan Faison5387.6021
Aneyas Williams2115.507
Mylan Graham188.008
Nolan James Jr.273.505

Fumbles

Michigan State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Alessio Milivojevic100

Defensive

Michigan State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jordan Hall13900.5000
Tre Bell5500100
Devin Vaught5400000
Dion Crawford5300000
Eli Coenen5300000
Nikai Martinez4300100
Brady Pretzlaff4300000
Tyran Chappell4300000
Caleb Wheatland3300000
Cam Stodghill2200000
Keahnist Thompson2100.5000
Derrick Simmons2100000
Isaac Smith1111000
Chrishon Mccray1100000
Ben Roberts1100010
Michael Richard Jr.1101000
Trey Lisle1100000
Charles Brantley1000000
Keshawn Williams1000000
Mikeshun Beeler1000000
Cal Thrush1000000

Notre Dame

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Drayk Bowen8700000
Jaylen Sneed5400000
Luke Talich3211.5100
Adon Shuler3200.5000
Bryce Young3200000
Francis Brewu3100000
Boubacar Traore2211020
Tionne Gray2211000
Jaiden Ausberry2200000
Armel Mukam2201000
Kyngstonn Viliamu-Asa2100000
Loghan Thomas1111000
Matt Jeffery1100000
Christian Gray1000100
Thomas Davis Jr.1000000
Ethan Long1000000
Ja'Kobe Clapper1000000
Joey O'Brien1000000
Jayden Sanders1000100
Dylahn McKinney0000100
Leonard Moore0000100
Rodney Dunham0000110

Kick returns

Michigan State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kenneth Williams24321.5220
Evan Young11919.0190

Kicking

Michigan State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Liam Boyd1/1100.0321/14

Notre Dame

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Spencer Porath2/367.0353/39

Punting

Michigan State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Rhys Dakin418145.30257
Team11414.00014

Notre Dame

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jasper Scaife14949.00049

Interceptions

Notre Dame

PlayerINTYDSTD
Adon Shuler190
Luke Talich100

Advanced stats

Michigan StateNotre Dame

Total predicted points added

Plays
48
68
Overall · Total
-5
12.2
Overall · Q1
-1
1.7
Overall · Q2
3
0.8
Overall · Q3
3.2
3.8
Overall · Q4
-10.2
5.8
Passing · Total
-3.7
11.8
Passing · Q1
0.3
6.8
Passing · Q2
3.1
-0.8
Passing · Q3
2.7
0.9
Passing · Q4
-9.7
5
Rushing · Total
0
1.2
Rushing · Q1
1.1
-5.1
Rushing · Q2
-0.1
2.5
Rushing · Q3
-0.5
2.9
Rushing · Q4
-0.5
0.9

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.1
1.01
Overall · Q1
1.27
1.14
Overall · Q2
1.04
0.87
Overall · Q3
0.95
0.74
Overall · Q4
1.3
1.26

Field position

Average starting field position
72.6
68.1
Average starting predicted points
1.16
1.57

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.9%
16.7%
Total
7.4%
31.3%
Front Seven
4.4%
14.6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
48
68
Overall · Total
-0.11
0.18
Overall · Q1
-0.12
0.09
Overall · Q2
0.17
0.05
Overall · Q3
0.35
0.24
Overall · Q4
-0.73
0.34
Passing · Total
-0.18
0.47
Passing · Q1
0.1
0.97
Passing · Q2
0.44
-0.12
Passing · Q3
1.33
0.13
Passing · Q4
-1.08
1.25
Rushing · Total
0
0.03
Rushing · Q1
0.38
-0.42
Rushing · Q2
-0.01
0.31
Rushing · Q3
-0.09
0.32
Rushing · Q4
-0.09
0.07

Rushing profile

Line Yards
49
122
Stuff Rate
29.2%
28.6%
Power Success
75%
75%
Open Field Yards
5
12
Line Yards Average
2
2.9
Second Level Yards
13
36
Open Field Yards Average
0.2
0.3
Second Level Yards Average
0.5
0.9

Scoring opportunities

Points
10
27
Opportunities
3
7
Points Per Opportunity
3.33
3.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
37.5%
48.5%
Overall · Q1
37.5%
42.1%
Overall · Q2
41.2%
43.8%
Overall · Q3
55.6%
56.3%
Overall · Q4
21.4%
52.9%
Passing Downs · Total
21.4%
23.5%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
20%
Passing Downs · Q2
28.6%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
—
40%
Passing Downs · Q4
16.7%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
44.1%
56.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
42.9%
50%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
58.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
55.6%
63.6%
Standard Downs · Q4
25%
57.1%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Michigan State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alessio MilivojevicQB52.1%50%29.4%44.4%85.7%20.8%90.5%
Brennan ParachekTE2.1%0%0%0%7.1%0%4.8%
Cam FancherQB8.3%0%23.5%0%0%8.3%9.5%
Camryn EdwardsRB27.1%50%29.4%44.4%0%50%4.8%
Chrishon MccrayWR4.2%0%0%0%14.3%0%9.5%
Fredrick MooreWR6.3%0%0%11.1%14.3%0%14.3%
Jayden SavouryTE8.3%0%11.8%11.1%7.1%0%19%
Kai RiosTE2.1%0%5.9%0%0%0%4.8%
Kenneth WilliamsRB2.1%0%5.9%0%0%0%4.8%
Marvis ParrishRB10.4%0%17.6%0%14.3%20.8%0%
Rodney Bullard Jr.WR4.2%12.5%5.9%0%0%0%9.5%

Notre Dame

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aneyas WilliamsRB16.2%10.5%43.8%0%11.8%21.4%8%
Brayden RobinsonWR1.5%5.3%0%0%0%2.4%0%
C.J. CarrQB39.7%42.1%43.8%43.8%29.4%4.8%100%
Jaden GreathouseWR1.5%0%6.3%0%0%0%4%
Jonaz WaltonRB2.9%0%0%0%11.8%2.4%4%
Jordan FaisonWR10.3%10.5%18.8%12.5%0%0%28%
Micah GilbertWR13.2%21.1%0%18.8%11.8%0%36%
Mylan GrahamWR1.5%0%6.3%0%0%0%4%
Nolan James Jr.RB41.2%47.4%6.3%62.5%47.1%61.9%8%

Average player PPA

Michigan State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alessio MilivojevicQB-0.26-0.80.770.41-0.74-0.02-0.16
Brennan ParachekTE-0.88———-0.880-0.88
Cam FancherQB0.36—0.36——1.11-0.38
Camryn EdwardsRB-0.070.11-0.370.12—-0.02-0.7
Chrishon MccrayWR-0.26———-0.260-0.26
Fredrick MooreWR-0.24——1.02-0.870-0.24
Jayden SavouryTE0.92—-0.151.642.3300.92
Kai RiosTE0.63—0.63——00.63
Kenneth WilliamsRB-0.38—-0.38——0-0.38
Marvis ParrishRB-0.38—-0.17—-0.69-0.380
Rodney Bullard Jr.WR2.761.633.89——02.76

Notre Dame

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aneyas WilliamsRB0.22-0.330.56—-0.440.230.18
Brayden RobinsonWR-3-3———-30
C.J. CarrQB0.50.87-0.120.131.290.830.47
Jaden GreathouseWR-0.32—-0.32——0-0.32
Jonaz WaltonRB-0.67———-0.67-0.61-0.72
Jordan FaisonWR0.420.850.250.24—00.42
Micah GilbertWR1.41.4—0.552.6601.4
Mylan GrahamWR0.02—0.02——00.02
Nolan James Jr.RB0.15-0.24-0.70.30.520.18-0.25

Total player PPA

Michigan State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alessio MilivojevicQB-6.5-3.23.81.7-8.8-0.1-2.9
Brennan ParachekTE-0.9000-0.90-0.9
Cam FancherQB1.401.4002.2-0.8
Camryn EdwardsRB-0.90.4-1.80.50-0.2-0.7
Chrishon MccrayWR-0.5000-0.50-0.5
Fredrick MooreWR-0.7001-1.70-0.7
Jayden SavouryTE3.70-0.31.62.303.7
Kai RiosTE0.600.60000.6
Kenneth WilliamsRB-0.40-0.4000-0.4
Marvis ParrishRB-1.90-0.50-1.4-1.90
Rodney Bullard Jr.WR5.51.63.90005.5

Notre Dame

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aneyas WilliamsRB2.4-0.73.90-0.920.4
Brayden RobinsonWR-3-3000-30
C.J. CarrQB13.46.9-0.80.96.41.711.8
Jaden GreathouseWR-0.30-0.3000-0.3
Jonaz WaltonRB-1.3000-1.3-0.6-0.7
Jordan FaisonWR2.91.70.70.5002.9
Micah GilbertWR12.65.601.75.3012.6
Mylan GrahamWR0000000
Nolan James Jr.RB4.3-2.1-0.72.94.24.8-0.5