CFBAPP

McNeese 10–27 UT Rio Grande Valley: Player Stats & Box Score

McNeese3-410
Final
Team1234T
McNeese030710
UT Rio Grande Valley7107327
27UT Rio Grande Valley3-4

Robert and Janet Vackar Stadium, Edinburg, TX

Box score

Excitement index
3.2
McNeese final win probability
1.7%
UT Rio Grande Valley final win probability
98.3%

Team stats

McNeeseUT Rio Grande Valley
First downs
18
26
Third-down efficiency
5-15
5-13
Fourth-down efficiency
0-1
0-1
Total yards
279
488
Passing yards
170
173
Completions / attempts
14-34
13-28
Yards per pass
5.0
6.2
Rushing Yards
109
315
Rushing Attempts
28
41
Yards per rush
3.9
7.7
Penalties / yards
7-68
10-84
Turnovers
4
1
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
3
1
Time of possession
26:23
33:37
Passes defended
5
6
QB hurries
6
5
Sacks
1
1
Tackles
42
20
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
3
Total fumbles
1
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
1
3
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
0
22
Kicking Points
4
9
Kick returns
2
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
35
27
Passing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
5
18
Rushing touchdowns
0
2

Player stats

Passing

McNeese

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Devin Lippold12/291414.912
Jake Strong2/5295.801

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Aidan Jakobsohn10/201376.911
Garret Rangel3/6366.000
Atzel Chavez Jr.0/200.000

Rushing

McNeese

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Devin Lippold9455.0012
Omiri Wiggins13352.709
Jake Strong294.5012
Kameran Senegal090.009
Hutch Swilley263.003
Trevonte' Citizen252.504

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
TJ Dement1314411.1053
Brennan Carroll13896.8030
Aidan Jakobsohn9657.2219
Atzel Chavez Jr.2147.0018
Broderick Taylor133.003
Garret Rangel221.0010
Team1-2-2.000

Receiving

McNeese

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Curtis Deville Jr.37123.7139
Jamaal Levi3279.0017
Reed Boyd22613.0019
Ikenna Nwobu2168.0012
Omiri Wiggins2147.0010
Hutch Swilley11212.0012
Kameran Senegal144.004

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jaydon Smith48120.3039
Corey Holmes34113.7019
Kyran Lee4379.3127
Brennan Carroll199.009
Christian Sabsook155.005

Fumbles

McNeese

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Devin Lippold110

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jackson Waid001

Defensive

McNeese

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Sentario Willis8401000
Jermaine Hargraves7500000
Safir Stills-Bey5400000
Landon Barrett5302010
Morris Taylor5300200
Emauri Sibley4411010
Cohen Charles3300000
Amyrion Mingo3200000
Trace Meadows2201000
Sean Dubose Jr.2100000
Royce Maloles2100000
Mark Fielder2100000
Javon Davis1100000
Iyioluwa Adekoya1100020
Kandyn Cordova1100000
Reed Boyd1100000
Isaiah Fowler1100000
Pierson Parent1100000
Sandy Lewis1100010
RJ Staton1100010
Kylon Polk1100000
Hutch Swilley1000000
Mason Edwards1000300
James Kate III1000000

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jaiden Haygood13302000
Spencer Rich10100000
Jackson Waid8200000
TJ Neal6300100
Marcus Heard Jr.5100200
Alijah Prosser4200000
Dorian Blackwell3100100
Nathan Huerta2111000
Walker Diharce2100000
Connor Carrigan2100110
Jaden Wincher2100000
Withchiel Filamar2000000
Ife Ohalete1100000
Carter Hewitt1100000
DC Thompson1100000
Tyler Day1000000
Ja'Marcus Anderson1000010
Percy Jackson III1000010
Abdon Mata1000000
Josh Cashiola0000020
Gunner Naivar0000100

Interceptions

McNeese

PlayerINTYDSTD
Amyrion Mingo100

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerINTYDSTD
Marcus Heard Jr.1220
Jaiden Haygood100
TJ Neal100

Kick returns

McNeese

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kameran Senegal23517.5240

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Hunter Luke22713.5150

Punt returns

McNeese

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Solomon Lewis155.050

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Keilan Sweeny2189.0200

Kicking

McNeese

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Deaglan Camron1/1100.0281/14

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Brysen Gardner2/367.0283/39

Punting

McNeese

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
George Dixon520841.60145

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Nathaniel Wallace-Dilling416741.81250

Advanced stats

McNeeseUT Rio Grande Valley

Total predicted points added

Plays
63
70
Overall · Total
-4.6
16.9
Overall · Q1
-1.3
6.8
Overall · Q2
2.2
10
Overall · Q3
1
0.3
Overall · Q4
-6.5
-0.3
Passing · Total
-3.7
4.8
Passing · Q1
-0.4
0.3
Passing · Q2
2.2
4.1
Passing · Q3
-1.7
2.2
Passing · Q4
-3.9
-1.9
Rushing · Total
2.5
16.5
Rushing · Q1
-0.8
6.5
Rushing · Q2
0
6.5
Rushing · Q3
1.7
-1.9
Rushing · Q4
1.6
5.3

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.99
1.45
Overall · Q1
0.64
1.45
Overall · Q2
1.52
1.34
Overall · Q3
0.61
1.59
Overall · Q4
1.23
1.46

Field position

Average starting field position
70.3
74.5
Average starting predicted points
1.4
1.07

Havoc

Defensive backs
8.6%
14.3%
Total
15.7%
20.6%
Front Seven
7.1%
6.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
63
70
Overall · Total
-0.07
0.24
Overall · Q1
-0.08
0.38
Overall · Q2
0.13
0.53
Overall · Q3
0.07
0.02
Overall · Q4
-0.44
-0.02
Passing · Total
-0.12
0.17
Passing · Q1
-0.05
0.02
Passing · Q2
0.2
0.83
Passing · Q3
-0.34
0.45
Passing · Q4
-0.48
-0.38
Rushing · Total
0.09
0.41
Rushing · Q1
-0.12
1.31
Rushing · Q2
0.01
0.5
Rushing · Q3
0.19
-0.17
Rushing · Q4
0.27
0.49

Rushing profile

Line Yards
90
150
Stuff Rate
11.1%
17.5%
Power Success
100%
50%
Open Field Yards
6
127
Line Yards Average
3.3
3.8
Second Level Yards
28
65
Open Field Yards Average
0.2
3.2
Second Level Yards Average
1
1.6

Scoring opportunities

Points
10
27
Opportunities
5
7
Points Per Opportunity
2
3.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
34.9%
42.9%
Overall · Q1
25%
44.4%
Overall · Q2
29.4%
52.6%
Overall · Q3
46.7%
37.5%
Overall · Q4
40%
35.3%
Passing Downs · Total
22.7%
23.8%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Q2
37.5%
50%
Passing Downs · Q3
50%
20%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
14.3%
Standard Downs · Total
41.5%
51%
Standard Downs · Q1
36.4%
54.5%
Standard Downs · Q2
22.2%
52.9%
Standard Downs · Q3
45.5%
45.5%
Standard Downs · Q4
60%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

McNeese

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Curtis Deville Jr.WR6.3%0%17.6%0%6.7%0%12.5%
Devin LippoldQB58.7%56.3%88.2%53.3%33.3%29.6%87.5%
Elisha EdwardsWR7.9%0%5.9%20%6.7%0%15.6%
Hutch SwilleyRB7.9%12.5%11.8%0%6.7%7.4%9.4%
Ikenna NwobuTE3.2%0%5.9%0%6.7%0%3.1%
Jake StrongQB11.1%0%0%0%46.7%7.4%12.5%
Jamaal LeviWR4.8%12.5%0%0%6.7%0%9.4%
Kameran SenegalWR6.3%18.8%0%0%6.7%0%12.5%
Kevin RideauWR1.6%0%5.9%0%0%0%3.1%
Omiri WigginsRB22.2%31.3%23.5%26.7%6.7%44.4%6.3%
Reed BoydTE6.3%6.3%5.9%6.7%6.7%0%12.5%
Solomon LewisWR1.6%0%5.9%0%0%0%3.1%
Trevonte' CitizenRB4.8%0%0%20%0%7.4%3.1%

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan JakobsohnQB41.4%33.3%42.1%68.8%23.5%22.5%67.9%
Alex GreenWR1.4%0%0%0%5.9%0%3.6%
Atzel Chavez Jr.QB5.7%0%0%0%23.5%5%7.1%
Brennan CarrollRB18.6%11.1%36.8%6.3%17.6%30%3.6%
Broderick TaylorRB1.4%0%5.3%0%0%2.5%0%
Christian SabsookWR7.1%11.1%0%6.3%11.8%0%17.9%
Corey HolmesWR5.7%11.1%5.3%6.3%0%0%14.3%
Garret RangelQB11.4%44.4%0%0%0%2.5%25%
Jaydon SmithWR7.1%11.1%10.5%6.3%0%0%17.9%
Kyran LeeWR11.4%22.2%5.3%12.5%5.9%0%28.6%
TJ DementRB20%16.7%15.8%25%23.5%32.5%3.6%

Average player PPA

McNeese

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Curtis Deville Jr.WR1.39—0.98—2.6501.39
Devin LippoldQB0.040.060.21-0.01-0.440.44-0.07
Elisha EdwardsWR-1.16—-0.78-0.48-3.590-1.16
Hutch SwilleyRB0.14-0.260.65—-0.1-0.20.36
Ikenna NwobuTE0.47—-0.06—101
Jake StrongQB-0.9———-0.9-0.19-0.4
Jamaal LeviWR0.540.04——1.5300.54
Kameran SenegalWR-0.5-0.48——-0.550-0.5
Kevin RideauWR-0.99—-0.99——0-0.99
Omiri WigginsRB-0.08-0.29-0.07-0.121.04-0.150.35
Reed BoydTE0.161.71-0.390.21-0.8800.16
Solomon LewisWR-0.53—-0.53——0-0.53
Trevonte' CitizenRB0.04——0.04—0.28-0.46

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan JakobsohnQB0.420.521.130.5-1.340.910.41
Alex GreenWR-0.17———-0.170-0.17
Atzel Chavez Jr.QB-0.25———-0.25-0.38-0.12
Brennan CarrollRB0.361.52-0.140.780.610.370.18
Broderick TaylorRB-0.14—-0.14——-0.140
Christian SabsookWR-0.54-0.77—0.11-0.630-0.54
Corey HolmesWR0.770.992.18-1.09—00.77
Garret RangelQB-0.24-0.24———0.85-0.4
Jaydon SmithWR1.461.410.134.22—01.46
Kyran LeeWR0.11-0.032.03-0.5-0.0700.11
TJ DementRB0.220.940.8-1.490.970.27-0.34

Total player PPA

McNeese

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Curtis Deville Jr.WR5.602.902.605.6
Devin LippoldQB1.40.53.2-0.1-2.23.5-2.1
Elisha EdwardsWR-5.80-0.8-1.4-3.60-5.8
Hutch SwilleyRB0.7-0.51.30-0.1-0.41.1
Ikenna NwobuTE0.90-0.10101
Jake StrongQB-6.3000-6.3-0.4-1.6
Jamaal LeviWR1.60.1001.501.6
Kameran SenegalWR-2-1.400-0.50-2
Kevin RideauWR-10-1000-1
Omiri WigginsRB-1.1-1.4-0.3-0.51-1.80.7
Reed BoydTE0.71.7-0.40.2-0.900.7
Solomon LewisWR-0.50-0.5000-0.5
Trevonte' CitizenRB0.1000.100.6-0.5

UT Rio Grande Valley

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan JakobsohnQB12.33.19.15.5-5.48.27.8
Alex GreenWR-0.2000-0.20-0.2
Atzel Chavez Jr.QB-1000-1-0.8-0.2
Brennan CarrollRB4.63-10.81.84.50.2
Broderick TaylorRB-0.10-0.100-0.10
Christian SabsookWR-2.7-1.500.1-1.30-2.7
Corey HolmesWR3.122.2-1.1003.1
Garret RangelQB-2-20000.9-2.8
Jaydon SmithWR7.32.80.24.2007.3
Kyran LeeWR0.8-0.12-1-0.100.8
TJ DementRB3.12.82.4-5.93.93.5-0.3