CFBAPP

McNeese 24–21 Northwestern State: Player Stats & Box Score

McNeese3-424
Final
Team1234T
McNeese0314724
Northwestern State0701421
21Northwestern State0-7

Harry Turpin Stadium, Natchitoches, LALine McNeese −21O/U 60.5On ESPN+

Box score

Excitement index
6.13
McNeese final win probability
61.2%
Northwestern State final win probability
38.8%

Team stats

McNeeseNorthwestern State
First downs
18
25
Third-down efficiency
5-12
4-15
Fourth-down efficiency
0-1
2-4
Total yards
397
369
Passing yards
282
229
Completions / attempts
18-28
19-34
Yards per pass
10.1
6.7
Rushing Yards
115
140
Rushing Attempts
36
39
Yards per rush
3.2
3.6
Penalties / yards
11-138
8-73
Turnovers
2
5
Fumbles lost
1
4
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
28:16
31:44
Passes defended
1
4
QB hurries
2
1
Sacks
2
0
Tackles
45
22
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
7
9
Total fumbles
2
5
Fumbles recovered
4
1
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
9
25
Kicking Points
6
3
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
25
6
Passing touchdowns
1
2
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
10
-4
Rushing touchdowns
2
1

Player stats

Passing

McNeese

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jake Strong18/2828210.111

Northwestern State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Zach Wilcke19/332296.921
Team0/100.000

Rushing

McNeese

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Hutch Swilley14705.0131
Omiri Wiggins16503.1129
Jamaal Levi100.000
Jake Strong3-2-0.709
Team2-3-1.500

Northwestern State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Zay Davis15644.3030
Zach Wilcke16633.9115
Brendan Webb2115.509
Sage Ingram4112.806
Amaaz Eugene2-9-4.500

Receiving

McNeese

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Kevin Rideau210150.5164
Kameran Senegal45313.3024
Elisha Edwards25025.0026
Curtis Deville Jr.33812.7014
Solomon Lewis33511.7017
Reed Boyd166.006
Omiri Wiggins221.002
Jamaal Levi1-3-3.000

Northwestern State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Joseph Moreland46416.0029
Amaaz Eugene55911.8134
Brendan Webb44912.3020
Camryn Davis12828.0128
Zay Davis4276.8015
Matt Gower122.002

Fumbles

McNeese

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Elisha Edwards110
Jake Strong100
Royce Maloles001
Iyioluwa Adekoya001
Landon Barrett001
Cohen Charles001

Northwestern State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Zach Wilcke220
Amaaz Eugene110
Zay Davis110
Ben Buisson100
Brandon Ross001

Defensive

McNeese

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Cohen Charles8700000
Landon Barrett6600000
Royce Maloles5411000
Jermaine Hargraves5400000
Emauri Sibley5301.5000
Sentario Willis4200000
Sean Dubose Jr.3301010
Mason Edwards3300000
Safir Stills-Bey3300000
RJ Staton3211010
Javon Davis3200000
Iyioluwa Adekoya1101000
Trace Meadows1100000
Sandy Lewis1101000
James Kate III1100000
Collin Fabacher1100000
Morris Taylor1100000
Lorenzell Dubose1000000
Mark Fielder1000.5000
Isaiah Fowler1000000
Amyrion Mingo0000100

Northwestern State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Kabriel Anderson-Dale12402000
Joe Natali10502100
Keshawn Reed7101000
Danny Sears7001000
Tywon Wray Jr.6300000
Blake Fann5202000
Christian Williams5100000
Brandon Ross4300100
Diego Sanchez4100100
Braden Woods3001010
Jason Otah2100000
Harold Lawson2000000
Mikel Hines2000000
Jackson King1100000
Ja'Marion Bonner1000100
Jace Williams1000000
Geoffrey Ojeh1000000
Reggie Roberson Jr.1000000

Interceptions

McNeese

PlayerINTYDSTD
Morris Taylor190

Northwestern State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Brandon Ross1250

Kick returns

McNeese

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trace Meadows12525.0250

Northwestern State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Amaaz Eugene166.060

Punt returns

McNeese

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Solomon Lewis11010.0100

Northwestern State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ben Buisson2-4-2.000

Kicking

McNeese

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Deaglan Camron1/1100.0203/36

Northwestern State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Cooper Evans0/00.003/33

Punting

McNeese

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
George Dixon518837.60245

Northwestern State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jack Hurley520841.60349

Advanced stats

McNeeseNorthwestern State

Total predicted points added

Plays
67
72
Overall · Total
-6.3
-9.7
Overall · Q1
-2.2
-5.8
Overall · Q2
-9.6
3.3
Overall · Q3
14.4
-5.8
Overall · Q4
-8.9
-1.5
Passing · Total
1
5.4
Passing · Q1
3.1
2
Passing · Q2
-9.6
4.2
Passing · Q3
11.8
0.7
Passing · Q4
-4.3
-1.5
Rushing · Total
-9.4
-15.2
Rushing · Q1
-5
-7.8
Rushing · Q2
-2.6
-0.9
Rushing · Q3
2.8
-6.5
Rushing · Q4
-4.6
0

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.29
1.2
Overall · Q1
0.33
1.25
Overall · Q2
1.62
1.8
Overall · Q3
2.16
0.81
Overall · Q4
0.86
1.05

Field position

Average starting field position
70.9
70.9
Average starting predicted points
1.41
1.39

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.8%
7.5%
Total
19.4%
23.9%
Front Seven
16.7%
16.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
67
72
Overall · Total
-0.09
-0.14
Overall · Q1
-0.13
-0.34
Overall · Q2
-0.54
0.24
Overall · Q3
0.96
-0.39
Overall · Q4
-0.53
-0.06
Passing · Total
0.04
0.16
Passing · Q1
0.38
0.29
Passing · Q2
-1.91
0.6
Passing · Q3
1.96
0.14
Passing · Q4
-0.61
-0.09
Rushing · Total
-0.26
-0.41
Rushing · Q1
-0.63
-0.78
Rushing · Q2
-0.24
-0.13
Rushing · Q3
0.35
-0.65
Rushing · Q4
-0.46
-0

Rushing profile

Line Yards
63
87
Stuff Rate
40.5%
27%
Power Success
100%
66.7%
Open Field Yards
57
31
Line Yards Average
1.7
2.3
Second Level Yards
31
38
Open Field Yards Average
1.5
0.8
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
24
21
Opportunities
8
8
Points Per Opportunity
3
2.63

Success rates

Overall · Total
34.3%
36.1%
Overall · Q1
47.1%
41.2%
Overall · Q2
27.8%
35.7%
Overall · Q3
53.3%
33.3%
Overall · Q4
11.8%
34.6%
Passing Downs · Total
32%
25.9%
Passing Downs · Q1
50%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
50%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
16.7%
Standard Downs · Total
35.7%
42.2%
Standard Downs · Q1
46.2%
45.5%
Standard Downs · Q2
16.7%
37.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
55.6%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
25%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

McNeese

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Curtis Deville Jr.WR4.5%11.8%0%6.7%0%0%11.5%
Elisha EdwardsWR3%11.8%0%0%0%2.7%3.8%
Hutch SwilleyRB19.4%29.4%5.6%33.3%11.8%35.1%0%
Jake StrongQB44.8%52.9%44.4%40%41.2%8.1%100%
Jamaal LeviWR4.5%0%11.1%0%5.9%2.7%7.7%
Kameran SenegalWR10.4%5.9%11.1%0%23.5%0%26.9%
Kevin RideauWR3%0%0%13.3%0%0%7.7%
Omiri WigginsRB28.4%17.6%38.9%20%35.3%43.2%11.5%
Reed BoydTE4.5%11.8%0%0%5.9%0%11.5%
Solomon LewisWR6%5.9%5.6%13.3%0%0%11.5%

Northwestern State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Amaaz EugeneWR15.3%23.5%7.1%6.7%19.2%5.4%25.7%
Brendan WebbWR11.1%11.8%14.3%0%15.4%5.4%17.1%
Camryn DavisWR2.8%0%0%0%7.7%0%5.7%
Jimmie DuncanWR1.4%0%0%6.7%0%0%2.9%
Joseph MorelandTE8.3%11.8%7.1%6.7%7.7%0%17.1%
Matt GowerTE1.4%5.9%0%0%0%0%2.9%
Sage IngramRB5.6%0%21.4%0%3.8%10.8%0%
Zach WilckeQB69.4%64.7%64.3%66.7%76.9%40.5%100%
Zay DavisRB27.8%23.5%21.4%40%26.9%37.8%17.1%

Average player PPA

McNeese

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Curtis Deville Jr.WR1.311.46—1—01.31
Elisha EdwardsWR-2.12-2.12———-3.77-0.46
Hutch SwilleyRB0.12-0.11-0.220.390.170.120
Jake StrongQB-0.03-0.08-0.961.96-0.61-1.530.04
Jamaal LeviWR-1.01—-1.42—-0.19-1.04-1
Kameran SenegalWR0.152.911.2—-1.0700.15
Kevin RideauWR3.99——3.99—03.99
Omiri WigginsRB-0.21-0.62-0.110.29-0.36-0.14-0.55
Reed BoydTE-0.43-0.79——0.270-0.43
Solomon LewisWR0.980.412.670.41—00.41

Northwestern State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Amaaz EugeneWR-0.5-1.865.28-0.15-0.64-3.910.25
Brendan WebbWR0.551.3-0.66—0.780.540.55
Camryn DavisWR1.12———1.1201.12
Jimmie DuncanWR-0.78——-0.78—0-0.78
Joseph MorelandTE0.58-0.162.690.790.1700.58
Matt GowerTE-0.64-0.64———0-0.64
Sage IngramRB-0.23—-0.1—-0.63-0.230
Zach WilckeQB0.01-0.130.35-0.350.12-0.320.16
Zay DavisRB-0.130.870.08-0.18-0.74-0.190.02

Total player PPA

McNeese

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Curtis Deville Jr.WR3.92.901003.9
Elisha EdwardsWR-4.2-4.2000-3.8-0.5
Hutch SwilleyRB1.5-0.5-0.21.90.31.50
Jake StrongQB-0.9-0.7-7.711.8-4.3-4.61
Jamaal LeviWR-30-2.80-0.2-1-2
Kameran SenegalWR12.92.40-4.301
Kevin RideauWR8008008
Omiri WigginsRB-3.9-1.9-0.80.9-2.1-2.3-1.6
Reed BoydTE-1.3-1.6000.30-1.3
Solomon LewisWR3.90.42.70.8001.2

Northwestern State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Amaaz EugeneWR-5.5-7.45.3-0.2-3.2-7.82.3
Brendan WebbWR4.42.6-1.303.11.13.3
Camryn DavisWR2.20002.202.2
Jimmie DuncanWR-0.800-0.800-0.8
Joseph MorelandTE3.5-0.32.70.80.303.5
Matt GowerTE-0.6-0.60000-0.6
Sage IngramRB-0.90-0.30-0.6-0.90
Zach WilckeQB0.6-1.43.2-3.52.4-4.85.4
Zay DavisRB-2.63.50.2-1.1-5.2-2.70.1