CFBAPP

Louisville 38–41 Ole Miss: Player Stats & Box Score

24Louisville4-338
Final
Team1234T
Louisville33181438
Ole Miss010141741
419Ole Miss5-1

Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 1 games

Box score

Excitement index
7.83
Louisville Elo
1,666 → 1,668
Ole Miss Elo
1,839 → 1,837
Louisville final win probability
34.2%
Ole Miss final win probability
65.8%

Team stats

LouisvilleOle Miss
First downs
20
24
Third-down efficiency
7-16
6-16
Fourth-down efficiency
0-1
1-2
Total yards
469
488
Passing yards
307
336
Completions / attempts
18-29
21-37
Yards per pass
10.6
9.1
Rushing Yards
162
152
Rushing Attempts
39
41
Yards per rush
4.2
3.7
Penalties / yards
9-82
6-60
Turnovers
0
2
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
30:58
29:02
Passes defended
5
2
QB hurries
4
5
Sacks
0
3
Tackles
32
30
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
1
8
Total fumbles
1
2
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
0
—
Kicking Points
12
11
Kick returns
3
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
51
9
Passing touchdowns
2
3
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
3
7
Rushing touchdowns
2
2

Player stats

Passing

Louisville

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Lincoln Kienholz18/2930710.62094.8

Ole Miss

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Trinidad Chambliss21/363369.33182.7
Team0/100.000--

Rushing

Louisville

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Lincoln Kienholz14694.9141
Keyjuan Brown7568.0017
Isaac Brown16362.309
Tre Richardson13030.0130
Team1-29-29.000

Ole Miss

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kewan Lacy17613.6110
Trinidad Chambliss9606.7117
Makhi Frazier7273.906
JT Lindsey7253.609
Team1-21-21.000

Receiving

Louisville

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tre Richardson48320.8162
Treyshun Hurry46716.8027
Lawayne McCoy26231.0154
Jaleel Skinner35518.3025
Isaac Brown33210.7032
Keyjuan Brown155.005
Brody Foley133.003

Ole Miss

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Deuce Alexander515931.8262
Caleb Odom36622.0135
Horatio Fields5479.4019
Traylon Ray23015.0031
Kewan Lacy4194.809
Luke Hasz11111.0011
JT Lindsey144.004

Fumbles

Louisville

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Team100
Brycen Scott001

Ole Miss

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Trinidad Chambliss110
Team100

Defensive

Louisville

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Koen Entringer7300000
T.J. Capers7200010
Travaris Banks6300110
Stanquan Clark6200000
DJ Waller Jr.4300000
Adonijah Green4200000
Kaleb Beasley4200100
Joshua Donald4200000
Clev Lubin3300020
Benjamin Perry3200000
Tyler Thompson3200000
Myles Norwood3200000
Cameron White3101000
Daylen Russell3000000
Antonio Watts2200100
Blake Ruffin2000000
Jabari Mack2000200
Brycen Scott2000000
Micah Carter1100000
Tommy Ziesmer1000000
Trent Carter1000000
Eric Hazzard1000000
Micah Rice1000000
Bailey Abercrombie1000000

Ole Miss

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jaylon Braxton8400.5100
Keaton Thomas8300.5000
Jay Crawford6300000
Tah'j Butler6301100
Suntarine Perkins610.51.5010
Blake Purchase530.51.5000
Luke Ferrelli5211010
Kamarion Franklin4312000
Joenel Aguero4100000
Jamarious Brown4100000
Anthony Robinson III3200000
Isreal Solomon3200000
Edwin Joseph3100000
William Echoles2000000
Antonio Kite1100000
Jaheim Oatis1000010
Jonathan Maldonado1000000
Andrew Maddox1000000
Ladarian Clardy1000000
Jordan Renaud0000020

Interceptions

Louisville

PlayerINTYDSTD
Stanquan Clark100

Kick returns

Louisville

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Keyjuan Brown23819.0230
Koen Entringer11313.0130

Ole Miss

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Traylon Ray199.090

Punt returns

Louisville

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Lawayne McCoy133.030

Ole Miss

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Deuce Alexander166.060
Traylon Ray111.010

Kicking

Louisville

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Carson Hilbert3/3100.0463/312

Ole Miss

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Lucas Carneiro2/367.0485/511

Punting

Louisville

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Niall Hayes519839.60147

Ole Miss

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Oscar Bird313043.30049

Advanced stats

LouisvilleOle Miss

Total predicted points added

Plays
68
79
Overall · Total
19.1
18.2
Overall · Q1
0.1
-0.9
Overall · Q2
-7.7
-1.4
Overall · Q3
14.5
10.4
Overall · Q4
12.2
10.2
Passing · Total
15
18.7
Passing · Q1
-1.4
4
Passing · Q2
-2.4
-3
Passing · Q3
9.9
11.6
Passing · Q4
8.9
6.2
Rushing · Total
4
2.4
Rushing · Q1
1.5
-5.1
Rushing · Q2
-5.4
5
Rushing · Q3
4.6
-1.6
Rushing · Q4
3.3
4

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.48
1.25
Overall · Q1
0.49
0.54
Overall · Q2
1.08
1.07
Overall · Q3
2.07
2.03
Overall · Q4
1.71
1.38

Field position

Average starting field position
69
67.7
Average starting predicted points
1.49
1.45

Havoc

Defensive backs
7.6%
2.9%
Total
11.4%
16.2%
Front Seven
3.8%
13.2%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
68
79
Overall · Total
0.28
0.23
Overall · Q1
0.01
-0.05
Overall · Q2
-0.39
-0.07
Overall · Q3
0.73
0.69
Overall · Q4
0.76
0.42
Passing · Total
0.47
0.54
Passing · Q1
-0.23
0.5
Passing · Q2
-0.26
-0.43
Passing · Q3
1.42
1.45
Passing · Q4
0.89
0.51
Rushing · Total
0.11
0.06
Rushing · Q1
0.25
-0.46
Rushing · Q2
-0.49
0.42
Rushing · Q3
0.36
-0.27
Rushing · Q4
0.55
0.33

Rushing profile

Line Yards
80
116
Stuff Rate
25%
12.2%
Power Success
80%
63.6%
Open Field Yards
67
8
Line Yards Average
2.2
2.8
Second Level Yards
38
30
Open Field Yards Average
1.9
0.2
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
0.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
30
34
Opportunities
7
7
Points Per Opportunity
4.29
4.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
44.1%
46.8%
Overall · Q1
50%
45%
Overall · Q2
25%
40%
Overall · Q3
50%
53.3%
Overall · Q4
56.3%
50%
Passing Downs · Total
27.3%
19%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
20%
Passing Downs · Q2
18.2%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q3
50%
25%
Passing Downs · Q4
50%
16.7%
Standard Downs · Total
52.2%
56.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
66.7%
53.3%
Standard Downs · Q2
33.3%
50%
Standard Downs · Q3
50%
63.6%
Standard Downs · Q4
58.3%
61.1%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Louisville

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brody FoleyTE1.5%0%0%5%0%0%3.1%
Isaac BrownRB27.9%41.7%30%30%12.5%44.4%9.4%
Justyn ReidTE1.5%0%0%0%6.3%0%3.1%
Keyjuan BrownRB11.8%8.3%15%10%12.5%19.4%3.1%
Lawayne McCoyWR7.4%0%10%5%12.5%0%15.6%
Lincoln KienholzQB63.2%58.3%60%55%81.3%30.6%100%
Tre RichardsonWR10.3%16.7%5%15%6.3%2.8%18.8%
Treyshun HurryWR10.3%16.7%10%10%6.3%0%21.9%

Ole Miss

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caleb OdomTE6.3%0%5%0%16.7%0%14.3%
Deuce AlexanderWR7.6%0%5%20%8.3%0%17.1%
Horatio FieldsWR7.6%10%10%6.7%4.2%0%17.1%
Johntay Cook IIWR1.3%0%5%0%0%0%2.9%
JT LindseyRB10.1%0%5%6.7%25%17.1%2.9%
Kewan LacyRB30.4%45%55%26.7%0%41.5%20%
Luke HaszTE2.5%0%0%0%8.3%0%5.7%
Makhi FrazierRB8.9%10%0%13.3%12.5%17.1%0%
Michael SmithTE3.8%5%0%13.3%0%0%8.6%
Traylon RayWR2.5%5%0%6.7%0%0%5.7%
Trinidad ChamblissQB57%55%50%53.3%66.7%22%100%

Average player PPA

Louisville

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brody FoleyTE-0.28——-0.28—0-0.28
Isaac BrownRB-0.240.16-0.54-0.510.46-0.350.32
Justyn ReidTE-0.41———-0.410-0.41
Keyjuan BrownRB0.30.090.750.03-0.010.330.09
Lawayne McCoyWR0.77—-0.67-0.752.9700.77
Lincoln KienholzQB0.55-0.1-0.181.280.940.770.47
Tre RichardsonWR1.23-0.89-0.543.21.333.460.86
Treyshun HurryWR0.57-0.210.242.52-1.1300.57

Ole Miss

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caleb OdomTE0.92—-1.15—1.4400.92
Deuce AlexanderWR2.25—1.064.080.102.25
Horatio FieldsWR0.45-0.36-0.422.331.9200.45
Johntay Cook IIWR-0.89—-0.89——0-0.89
JT LindseyRB-0.21—-0.52-1.09-0.01-0.21-0.16
Kewan LacyRB0.150.180.3-0.35—0.21-0
Luke HaszTE0.13———0.1300.13
Makhi FrazierRB-0.15-0.48—0.1-0.09-0.150
Michael SmithTE-0.52-0.58—-0.49—0-0.52
Traylon RayWR1.053.4—-1.3—01.05
Trinidad ChamblissQB0.540.45-0.281.450.650.690.54

Total player PPA

Louisville

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brody FoleyTE-0.300-0.300-0.3
Isaac BrownRB-4.60.8-3.3-30.9-5.51
Justyn ReidTE-0.4000-0.40-0.4
Keyjuan BrownRB2.40.12.20.102.30.1
Lawayne McCoyWR3.80-1.3-0.75.903.8
Lincoln KienholzQB23.4-0.7-2.114.112.28.415
Tre RichardsonWR8.6-1.8-0.59.61.33.55.2
Treyshun HurryWR4-0.40.55-1.104

Ole Miss

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caleb OdomTE4.60-1.105.804.6
Deuce AlexanderWR13.501.112.20.2013.5
Horatio FieldsWR2.7-0.7-0.82.31.902.7
Johntay Cook IIWR-0.90-0.9000-0.9
JT LindseyRB-1.70-0.5-1.10-1.5-0.2
Kewan LacyRB3.51.63.3-1.403.50
Luke HaszTE0.30000.300.3
Makhi FrazierRB-1-100.2-0.3-10
Michael SmithTE-1.6-0.60-100-1.6
Traylon RayWR2.13.40-1.3002.1
Trinidad ChamblissQB24.14.9-2.811.610.36.218.7