CFBAPP

Lindenwood 20–13 Eastern Illinois: Player Stats & Box Score

Lindenwood2-420
Final
Team1234T
Lindenwood373720
Eastern Illinois076013
13Eastern Illinois2-5

O'Brien Stadium, Charleston, ILLine Eastern Illinois −1.5O/U 49.5On ESPN+

Box score

Excitement index
5.57
Lindenwood final win probability
100%
Eastern Illinois final win probability
0%

Team stats

LindenwoodEastern Illinois
First downs
23
13
Third-down efficiency
5-16
1-8
Fourth-down efficiency
3-3
0-1
Total yards
367
256
Passing yards
230
203
Completions / attempts
26-35
15-24
Yards per pass
6.6
8.5
Rushing Yards
137
53
Rushing Attempts
44
20
Yards per rush
3.1
2.7
Penalties / yards
3-35
3-35
Turnovers
1
2
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
38:14
21:46
Passes defended
2
3
QB hurries
0
3
Sacks
1
1
Tackles
30
54
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
7
8
Total fumbles
0
2
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
19
21
Kicking Points
8
1
Passing touchdowns
0
2
Punt returns
1
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
6
0
Rushing touchdowns
2
0
Kick returns
—
1
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
20

Player stats

Passing

Lindenwood

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Pops Battle26/342306.801
Team0/100.000

Eastern Illinois

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Cole Lacrue15/242038.521

Rushing

Lindenwood

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jared Rhodes19673.5012
Steve Hall14392.8110
Pops Battle7273.9119
Noah Triplett155.005
Christopher Bennett Jr.111.001
Team2-2-1.000

Eastern Illinois

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Cole Lacrue8263.3020
Charles Kellom10191.907
Jacarre Fleming284.004

Receiving

Lindenwood

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Drew Krobath68113.5025
Jalen Smith5448.8016
Christopher Bennett Jr.3258.3014
Aiden Grote11717.0017
CJ Reese11616.0016
Jared Rhodes3155.0011
Mac Busteed2126.007
Steve Hall3124.006
Elijah Roy284.004

Eastern Illinois

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jeremy Reeves47919.8149
Samuel Gonzalez24824.0036
Alex Ginnever23618.0124
Charles Kellom3268.7020
Carlyun Neal11515.0015
Devin Whitlock3-1-0.302

Fumbles

Lindenwood

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Ashtin Rustemeyer001

Eastern Illinois

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Cole Lacrue210

Defensive

Lindenwood

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
DeVonta Owens7602100
Keshawn Lyons5500000
Nolan O'Hara3301000
Jalon Jones3201000
Brayon Crawford3200100
Jacob Waller3200000
Caleb Jacobmeier2211000
Elijah Thomas2200000
Andrew Zook2100000
Caelum Jones2100000
Zach Lewis2000000
Ashtin Rustemeyer1100000
Jalen Smith1100000
Andrew Baumgart1101000
Ke'Andre McClendon1101000

Eastern Illinois

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Lonnie Burt9603000
Ja'Wuan Nickson9300000
Kaleb Lyons8800000
Nasir Maryland7700000
Brandon Worsley6600000
Aidan Archibald6401.5110
Trevon Piggee-Blake5300.5010
Isaac Engle5301000
James Collins4100010
Erik Hehl3211000
Premiere Whitley3201100
Micah Valenzuela3200000
Nick Vecchiarelli2100000
Cole Lacrue1100000
Josh Brown1100000
Noah Williams1100100
Davian Humphrey1100000
Jerry Addo-Boateng1100000
Mafileo Tupou1100000

Interceptions

Lindenwood

PlayerINTYDSTD
Caleb Jacobmeier1190

Eastern Illinois

PlayerINTYDSTD
Brandon Worsley1210

Punt returns

Lindenwood

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Christopher Bennett Jr.166.060

Eastern Illinois

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Le'Javier Payne100.000

Kicking

Lindenwood

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Will Graham2/450.0362/28

Eastern Illinois

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Drew Schiller0/00.001/21

Punting

Lindenwood

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Liam Corley310735.70047

Eastern Illinois

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Cade Cox521342.60153

Kick returns

Eastern Illinois

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Carlyun Neal12020.0200

Advanced stats

LindenwoodEastern Illinois

Total predicted points added

Plays
80
45
Overall · Total
9.3
-9.7
Overall · Q1
6.1
-1.6
Overall · Q2
-0.7
-5.8
Overall · Q3
3.3
1
Overall · Q4
0.6
-3.4
Passing · Total
5.2
-1
Passing · Q1
4.4
-0.4
Passing · Q2
-1.1
2.9
Passing · Q3
2.5
-1.9
Passing · Q4
-0.6
-1.6
Rushing · Total
3.6
-8.6
Rushing · Q1
1.1
-1.2
Rushing · Q2
0.4
-8.6
Rushing · Q3
0.9
2.9
Rushing · Q4
1.2
-1.7

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.2
1.38
Overall · Q1
1.19
0.59
Overall · Q2
1.28
2.57
Overall · Q3
1.33
1.8
Overall · Q4
0.88
1.18

Field position

Average starting field position
66.9
73.5
Average starting predicted points
1.51
1.1

Havoc

Defensive backs
6.7%
5%
Total
26.7%
15%
Front Seven
20%
10%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
80
45
Overall · Total
0.12
-0.22
Overall · Q1
0.32
-0.15
Overall · Q2
-0.03
-0.53
Overall · Q3
0.16
0.13
Overall · Q4
0.04
-0.22
Passing · Total
0.14
-0.04
Passing · Q1
0.4
-0.08
Passing · Q2
-0.07
1.47
Passing · Q3
0.36
-0.47
Passing · Q4
-0.31
-0.12
Rushing · Total
0.09
-0.43
Rushing · Q1
0.15
-0.2
Rushing · Q2
0.04
-1.08
Rushing · Q3
0.07
0.73
Rushing · Q4
0.1
-0.88

Rushing profile

Line Yards
92
16
Stuff Rate
28.6%
30%
Power Success
37.5%
100%
Open Field Yards
14
20
Line Yards Average
2.2
0.8
Second Level Yards
47
17
Open Field Yards Average
0.3
1
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
0.9

Scoring opportunities

Points
20
14
Opportunities
7
5
Points Per Opportunity
2.86
2.8

Success rates

Overall · Total
38.8%
33.3%
Overall · Q1
52.6%
36.4%
Overall · Q2
34.6%
18.2%
Overall · Q3
33.3%
50%
Overall · Q4
35.7%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Total
38.5%
6.7%
Passing Downs · Q1
80%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
27.3%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
60%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
38.9%
46.7%
Standard Downs · Q1
42.9%
50%
Standard Downs · Q2
40%
28.6%
Standard Downs · Q3
25%
60%
Standard Downs · Q4
55.6%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Lindenwood

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden GroteTE1.3%5.3%0%0%0%0%2.8%
Christopher Bennett Jr.WR3.8%10.5%3.8%0%0%2.4%5.6%
CJ ReeseWR1.3%5.3%0%0%0%0%2.8%
Drew KrobathWR12.5%15.8%19.2%9.5%0%0%27.8%
Elijah RoyWR2.5%0%0%9.5%0%0%5.6%
Jalen SmithWR7.5%10.5%0%14.3%7.1%0%16.7%
Jared RhodesRB27.5%15.8%19.2%42.9%35.7%45.2%8.3%
Mac BusteedTE2.5%0%7.7%0%0%0%5.6%
Noah TriplettRB1.3%0%3.8%0%0%2.4%0%
Pops BattleQB51.3%63.2%65.4%33.3%35.7%11.9%100%
Robert GiaimoRB1.3%0%3.8%0%0%0%2.8%
Steve HallRB20%26.3%19.2%14.3%21.4%33.3%5.6%

Eastern Illinois

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex GinneverTE4.4%0%0%12.5%6.7%0%8.3%
Carlyun NealWR2.2%0%0%0%6.7%0%4.2%
Charles KellomRB31.1%45.5%27.3%37.5%20%50%16.7%
Cole LacrueQB68.9%63.6%45.5%75%86.7%35%100%
Devin WhitlockWR8.9%18.2%0%0%13.3%0%16.7%
Eli EvansWR2.2%9.1%0%0%0%0%4.2%
Jacarre FlemingRB4.4%0%9.1%12.5%0%10%0%
Jeremy ReevesWR13.3%9.1%9.1%0%26.7%0%25%
Kenny AjoseWR4.4%0%0%0%13.3%0%8.3%
Samuel GonzalezWR6.7%0%9.1%0%13.3%0%12.5%

Average player PPA

Lindenwood

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden GroteTE1.491.49———01.49
Christopher Bennett Jr.WR0.350.72-0.4——-0.40.72
CJ ReeseWR1.851.85———01.85
Drew KrobathWR0.340.120.380.54—00.34
Elijah RoyWR-0.12——-0.12—0-0.12
Jalen SmithWR0.320.1—0.570.0200.32
Jared RhodesRB0.15-0.030.130.250.080.070.67
Mac BusteedTE0.5—0.5——00.5
Noah TriplettRB0.06—0.06——0.060
Pops BattleQB0.180.24-0.010.360.380.410.14
Robert GiaimoRB-0.27—-0.27——0-0.27
Steve HallRB0.070.340.35-0.32-0.480.1-0.14

Eastern Illinois

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex GinneverTE1.92——2.681.1501.92
Carlyun NealWR0.2———0.200.2
Charles KellomRB-0.66-0.14-0.67-0.3-1.87-0.57-0.88
Cole LacrueQB-0.11-0.07-0.630.32-0.12-0.34-0.04
Devin WhitlockWR-0.7-0.36——-1.040-0.7
Eli EvansWR-1.01-1.01———0-1.01
Jacarre FlemingRB-0.08—-0.1-0.05—-0.080
Jeremy ReevesWR0.930.913.76—0.2200.93
Kenny AjoseWR-0.54———-0.540-0.54
Samuel GonzalezWR0.78—-0.83—1.5800.78

Total player PPA

Lindenwood

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden GroteTE1.51.500001.5
Christopher Bennett Jr.WR11.4-0.400-0.41.4
CJ ReeseWR1.91.900001.9
Drew KrobathWR3.40.41.91.1003.4
Elijah RoyWR-0.200-0.200-0.2
Jalen SmithWR1.90.201.7001.9
Jared RhodesRB3.2-0.10.62.30.41.22
Mac BusteedTE1010001
Noah TriplettRB0.100.1000.10
Pops BattleQB7.22.9-0.12.51.925.2
Robert GiaimoRB-0.30-0.3000-0.3
Steve HallRB1.11.71.8-1-1.41.4-0.3

Eastern Illinois

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex GinneverTE3.8002.71.103.8
Carlyun NealWR0.20000.200.2
Charles KellomRB-9.2-0.7-2-0.9-5.6-5.7-3.5
Cole LacrueQB-3.3-0.5-3.11.9-1.6-2.4-1
Devin WhitlockWR-2.8-0.700-2.10-2.8
Eli EvansWR-1-10000-1
Jacarre FlemingRB-0.20-0.1-0.10-0.20
Jeremy ReevesWR5.60.93.800.905.6
Kenny AjoseWR-1.1000-1.10-1.1
Samuel GonzalezWR2.30-0.803.202.3