CFBAPP

Lehigh 20–7 Pennsylvania: Player Stats & Box Score

Lehigh6-120
Final
Team1234T
Lehigh3014320
Pennsylvania00077
7Pennsylvania2-3

Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PA

Box score

Excitement index
3.74
Lehigh final win probability
84.8%
Pennsylvania final win probability
15.2%

Team stats

LehighPennsylvania
First downs
14
12
Third-down efficiency
4-15
4-17
Fourth-down efficiency
0-1
3-3
Total yards
217
182
Passing yards
49
133
Completions / attempts
6-15
18-38
Yards per pass
3.3
3.5
Rushing Yards
168
49
Rushing Attempts
47
28
Yards per rush
3.6
1.8
Penalties / yards
4-25
6-44
Turnovers
0
2
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
2
Time of possession
32:39
27:21
Passes defended
3
3
QB hurries
0
0
Sacks
3
2
Tackles
38
40
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
6
6
Passes Intercepted
2
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
-2
—
Kicking Points
8
1
Passing touchdowns
1
0
Punt returns
6
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
51
19
Rushing touchdowns
1
1
Kick returns
—
3
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
33

Player stats

Passing

Lehigh

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Derek Morgan6/15493.310

Pennsylvania

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Miles Teodecki18/371333.602
Isaac Lee0/100.000

Rushing

Lehigh

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Luke Yoder19743.9014
Trey Tremba7324.6011
Derek Morgan7314.4122
Aidan Mayfield10303.006
Aaron Crossley284.005
Team2-7-3.500

Pennsylvania

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Tommy Lafayette11413.7113
Sean Williams Jr.6183.008
Donte West351.703
Miles Teodecki8-15-1.908

Receiving

Lehigh

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jamaire Harden22512.5120
Aaron Crossley11212.0012
Anthony Feaster11111.0011
Luke Yoder133.003
Matt D'Avino1-2-2.000

Pennsylvania

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Mason Page8445.5010
Isaac Lee4399.8023
Jack Donnelly3289.3011
Simon Cofrancesco11616.0016
Luke Johnson144.004
Dante Barone122.002

Defensive

Lehigh

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
William Parton8500000
Josh Lenart7611000
DJ Brown5500000
Nick Peltekian4300000
Cole Hughes4300000
Ignatious Williams4200000
Aidan Williams4201.5000
Luke Reilly3200.5000
Preston Davis2211000
Lucas Manderbach2111000
Luke Denny2100000
Walker Blair1100000
Broc Bender1100000
Brady Fisher1100000
Lorenzo Portella1100000
Tre Meadows1100100
Mick McKee1101100
Jackson Dowd1000100
Davis Rice1000000
Jadin Nelson1000000

Pennsylvania

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Zach Darche13801.5000
Cole Olsztyn11300000
Connor Martin6400000
Brock Cornell6400100
Ty Cortes6300000
Ethan Cohall4200100
Joey Holliday3323000
Devin Malloy3200.5000
Luke McIlhon2200000
Mason Page2200000
Jayden Drayton2100100
Cole Erickson2101000
Duncan McPherson2100000
Raashed Hall1100000
Trevor Pajak1100000
Derek McCrum1100000
Mack Long1100000
Josh Narcisse1000000
Liam Forster1000000
Luca Lopez1000000
Jack Sacchetti1000000

Interceptions

Lehigh

PlayerINTYDSTD
Mick McKee100
Luke Denny1-20

Punt returns

Lehigh

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Nick Peltekian5448.8150
Jamaire Harden177.070

Pennsylvania

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jayden Drayton2199.5180

Kicking

Lehigh

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Connor Poole2/367.0482/28

Pennsylvania

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Mason Walters0/00.001/11

Punting

Lehigh

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Connor Poole626644.30254

Pennsylvania

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Nate Kashey930233.60049

Kick returns

Pennsylvania

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jayden Drayton33311.0210

Advanced stats

LehighPennsylvania

Total predicted points added

Plays
61
69
Overall · Total
-10.6
-5.3
Overall · Q1
-2.2
-1
Overall · Q2
-5.8
-2.7
Overall · Q3
2.9
-3.7
Overall · Q4
-5.5
2
Passing · Total
-9.6
-6
Passing · Q1
-2.8
-1.9
Passing · Q2
-7.3
-0.1
Passing · Q3
1.1
-2.3
Passing · Q4
-0.6
-1.7
Rushing · Total
-1
1.9
Rushing · Q1
0.7
1.7
Rushing · Q2
1.5
-2.4
Rushing · Q3
1.9
-1.1
Rushing · Q4
-4.9
3.7

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.76
1.16
Overall · Q1
0.27
0.89
Overall · Q2
0.6
0.93
Overall · Q3
1.52
1.98
Overall · Q4
0.64
1.36

Field position

Average starting field position
55.3
81.8
Average starting predicted points
2.55
0.61

Havoc

Defensive backs
7.2%
4.9%
Total
15.9%
14.8%
Front Seven
8.7%
9.8%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
61
69
Overall · Total
-0.17
-0.08
Overall · Q1
-0.24
-0.05
Overall · Q2
-0.34
-0.21
Overall · Q3
0.17
-0.25
Overall · Q4
-0.31
0.09
Passing · Total
-0.6
-0.15
Passing · Q1
-0.94
-0.24
Passing · Q2
-1.22
-0.02
Passing · Q3
0.18
-0.26
Passing · Q4
-0.56
-0.09
Rushing · Total
-0.02
0.08
Rushing · Q1
0.11
0.17
Rushing · Q2
0.13
-0.4
Rushing · Q3
0.17
-0.21
Rushing · Q4
-0.29
0.92

Rushing profile

Line Yards
131
60
Stuff Rate
15.6%
24%
Power Success
80%
100%
Open Field Yards
18
3
Line Yards Average
2.9
2.4
Second Level Yards
40
16
Open Field Yards Average
0.4
0.1
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
0.6

Scoring opportunities

Points
20
7
Opportunities
7
3
Points Per Opportunity
2.86
2.33

Success rates

Overall · Total
34.4%
29%
Overall · Q1
44.4%
42.1%
Overall · Q2
52.9%
15.4%
Overall · Q3
29.4%
6.7%
Overall · Q4
16.7%
40.9%
Passing Downs · Total
15.8%
24.1%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
42.9%
Passing Downs · Q2
33.3%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
16.7%
11.1%
Passing Downs · Q4
11.1%
42.9%
Standard Downs · Total
42.9%
32.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
50%
41.7%
Standard Downs · Q2
57.1%
28.6%
Standard Downs · Q3
36.4%
0%
Standard Downs · Q4
22.2%
40%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB3.3%0%0%5.9%5.6%4.4%0%
Aidan MayfieldRB16.4%0%17.6%11.8%27.8%22.2%0%
Anthony FeasterWR6.6%0%11.8%11.8%0%0%25%
Brady FisherWR1.6%0%5.9%0%0%0%6.3%
Derek MorganQB34.4%33.3%47.1%41.2%16.7%11.1%100%
Jamaire HardenWR3.3%0%5.9%5.9%0%0%12.5%
Luke YoderRB32.8%66.7%29.4%47.1%5.6%42.2%6.3%
Matt D'AvinoWR1.6%0%0%0%5.6%0%6.3%
Nick PalumboWR8.2%33.3%5.9%5.9%0%0%31.3%
Trey TrembaRB11.5%0%5.9%0%33.3%15.6%0%

Pennsylvania

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Dante BaroneTE4.3%0%0%6.7%9.1%0%7.3%
Donte WestRB4.3%10.5%7.7%0%0%12%0%
Isaac LeeWR13%10.5%30.8%0%13.6%0%22%
Jack DonnellyTE7.2%0%0%6.7%18.2%0%12.2%
Luke JohnsonWR4.3%0%0%6.7%9.1%0%7.3%
Mason PageWR21.7%26.3%7.7%26.7%22.7%0%36.6%
Miles TeodeckiQB65.2%47.4%61.5%66.7%81.8%20%97.6%
Simon CofrancescoWR2.9%5.3%0%6.7%0%0%4.9%
Tommy LafayetteRB15.9%15.8%15.4%13.3%18.2%44%0%

Average player PPA

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB0.53——-0.11.150.530
Aidan MayfieldRB-0.21—0.32-0.08-0.57-0.210
Anthony FeasterWR-0.16—0.03-0.35—0-0.16
Brady FisherWR-4.16—-4.16——0-4.16
Derek MorganQB-0.26-0.94-0.650.53-0.370.83-0.6
Jamaire HardenWR1.81—0.093.54—01.81
Luke YoderRB-0.090.11-0.21-0.08-0.67-0.08-0.13
Matt D'AvinoWR-0.56———-0.560-0.56
Nick PalumboWR-0.84-0.94-1.16-0.22—0-0.84
Trey TrembaRB-0.12—-0.5—-0.06-0.120

Pennsylvania

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Dante BaroneTE-0.5——-0.09-0.710-0.5
Donte WestRB-0.54-0.53-0.56——-0.540
Isaac LeeWR0.14-0.820.28—0.5800.14
Jack DonnellyTE0.45——-0.70.7300.45
Luke JohnsonWR-0.6——-1.13-0.330-0.6
Mason PageWR0.07-0.03-0.150.260.0500.07
Miles TeodeckiQB-0.080.12-0.07-0.25-0.090.34-0.13
Simon CofrancescoWR0.682.12—-0.76—00.68
Tommy LafayetteRB0.170.02-0.66-0.250.920.170

Total player PPA

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB1.100-0.11.21.10
Aidan MayfieldRB-2.101-0.2-2.9-2.10
Anthony FeasterWR-0.600.1-0.700-0.6
Brady FisherWR-4.20-4.2000-4.2
Derek MorganQB-5.5-2.8-5.23.7-1.14.2-9.6
Jamaire HardenWR3.600.13.5003.6
Luke YoderRB-1.70.7-1.1-0.6-0.7-1.6-0.1
Matt D'AvinoWR-0.6000-0.60-0.6
Nick PalumboWR-4.2-2.8-1.2-0.200-4.2
Trey TrembaRB-0.90-0.50-0.4-0.90

Pennsylvania

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Dante BaroneTE-1.500-0.1-1.40-1.5
Donte WestRB-1.6-1.1-0.600-1.60
Isaac LeeWR1.2-1.61.101.701.2
Jack DonnellyTE2.200-0.72.902.2
Luke JohnsonWR-1.800-1.1-0.70-1.8
Mason PageWR1-0.1-0.110.301
Miles TeodeckiQB-3.61.1-0.6-2.5-1.71.7-5.3
Simon CofrancescoWR1.42.10-0.8001.4
Tommy LafayetteRB1.90-1.3-0.53.71.90