CFBAPP

Lehigh 45–14 Georgetown: Player Stats & Box Score

Lehigh6-145
Final
Team1234T
Lehigh71771445
Georgetown070714
14Georgetown2-4

Cooper Field, Washington, DC

Box score

Excitement index
4.29
Lehigh final win probability
99.9%
Georgetown final win probability
0.1%

Team stats

LehighGeorgetown
First downs
29
12
Third-down efficiency
7-11
3-12
Fourth-down efficiency
2-2
1-2
Total yards
573
239
Passing yards
271
124
Completions / attempts
16-19
12-25
Yards per pass
14.3
5.0
Rushing Yards
302
115
Rushing Attempts
54
31
Yards per rush
5.6
3.7
Penalties / yards
4-25
5-65
Turnovers
3
1
Fumbles lost
3
0
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
40:19
19:41
Passes defended
5
0
QB hurries
6
3
Sacks
3
0
Tackles
31
48
Defensive touchdowns
0
1
Tackles for loss
8
2
Total fumbles
4
2
Fumbles recovered
0
3
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
0
—
Kicking Points
9
2
Kick returns
1
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
15
37
Passing touchdowns
2
1
Punt returns
2
—
Punt Return TDs
0
—
Punt Return Yards
47
—
Rushing touchdowns
4
0

Player stats

Passing

Lehigh

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Hayden Johnson16/1927114.320

Georgetown

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jacob Holtschlag7/15714.701
Jack Johnson5/10535.310

Rushing

Lehigh

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Luke Yoder171207.1320
Aidan Mayfield17945.5112
Aaron Crossley6396.5016
Connor Hilling5285.6010
Hayden Johnson8192.407
Derek Morgan122.002

Georgetown

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jack Johnson7466.6038
Bryce Cox4205.008
Clay Ash9202.205
Jayden Sumpter6162.708
Isaac Ramsey11212.0012
Hassan Mahasin273.505
Bryson Logan1-2-2.000
Jacob Holtschlag1-4-4.000

Receiving

Lehigh

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Anthony Feaster411328.3045
Nick Palumbo33812.7027
Landon Kennel23316.5025
Aidan Mayfield12727.0027
Luke Yoder22311.5116
Matt D'Avino22110.5014
Jamaire Harden11414.0014
Joseph Marranca122.012

Georgetown

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jayvin Pyle-Thompson25628.0028
Jonathan Alexander4338.3116
Isaiah Grimes11111.0011
Legend Bernard11010.0010
Samir Crosby166.006
Bryce Cox155.005
Clay Ash144.004
Hassan Mahasin1-1-1.000

Fumbles

Lehigh

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Aaron Crossley110
Luke Yoder110
Hayden Johnson110
Nick Peltekian100

Georgetown

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Hassan Mahasin100
Isaac Ramsey100
Michael Bonsu001
Isaac Saffold001
Brian Lloyd001

Defensive

Lehigh

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Cayden Vassa5400000
Josh Lenart5201000
Ignatious Williams4400000
Luke Reilly430.50.5000
Andrew Sharga410.50.5000
Jackson Dowd3200000
Luke Denny3202100
Aidan Williams2211000
Davis Rice2200010
Jadin Nelson210.51.5100
Nick Peltekian2000000
Joshua Jones2000000
Tristan Yepdo2000000
Walker Blair1100000
Devin Andrews1100000
Kingsley Acho1101100
Talan Dudley1100000
John Zipf1100000
Jarrod Penright Jr.1100000
Mick McKee1100000
Andy Tatsch1100000
DJ Brown1000100
TJ Hill100.50.5000
Cole Hughes1000100
Preston Davis1000010
Tre Meadows1000000
Aidan Palmer0000010
William Parton0000010
Jacob Messina0000010
Connor Ludwig0000010

Georgetown

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Brian Allen141000000
Isaac Saffold7500000
Jack Casey6601010
Joel Mireles6400000
Michael Bonsu5400001
Folu Shobowale5301000
Chigozie Oge-Evans5200000
Cody Pham4300010
Quincy Briggs3200000
Chris Martin3200000
Bryson Logan3100000
Dean Mangiocavallo3100000
Brian Lloyd2200000
Mouhammed Sow2100000
Damon Narcisse2000000
Ryan Hussey1100010
Henry Eber1100000

Interceptions

Lehigh

PlayerINTYDSTD
Talan Dudley100

Kick returns

Lehigh

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jamaire Harden11515.0150

Georgetown

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Hassan Mahasin22110.5210
Isaac Ramsey11010.0100
Jack Casey166.060

Punt returns

Lehigh

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Nick Peltekian24723.5560

Kicking

Lehigh

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Connor Poole1/250.0276/69

Georgetown

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Thomas Anderson0/00.002/22

Punting

Georgetown

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Josh Leff723834.00253

Advanced stats

LehighGeorgetown

Total predicted points added

Plays
58
42
Overall · Total
22.1
-8.4
Overall · Q1
5.5
-1.8
Overall · Q2
10.3
-2
Overall · Q3
6.3
-4.6
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
25
-5.8
Passing · Q1
10.6
-2.3
Passing · Q2
6.2
-3.2
Passing · Q3
8.1
-0.2
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
-3.4
1.8
Rushing · Q1
-5.1
0.5
Rushing · Q2
4
1.7
Rushing · Q3
-2.3
-0.4
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.05
1.76
Overall · Q1
0.9
0.97
Overall · Q2
0.91
2.33
Overall · Q3
1.37
1.93
Overall · Q4
0
0

Field position

Average starting field position
67.8
75.7
Average starting predicted points
1.55
0.88

Havoc

Defensive backs
14.3%
0%
Total
38.1%
10.3%
Front Seven
23.8%
10.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
58
42
Overall · Total
0.38
-0.2
Overall · Q1
0.28
-0.15
Overall · Q2
0.51
-0.13
Overall · Q3
0.35
-0.31
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
1.39
-0.28
Passing · Q1
1.32
-0.39
Passing · Q2
1.04
-0.46
Passing · Q3
2.04
-0.03
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
-0.09
0.1
Rushing · Q1
-0.42
0.09
Rushing · Q2
0.29
0.24
Rushing · Q3
-0.18
-0.08
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Rushing profile

Line Yards
155
44
Stuff Rate
10.3%
23.5%
Power Success
57.1%
0%
Open Field Yards
38
29
Line Yards Average
4
2.6
Second Level Yards
64
13
Open Field Yards Average
1
1.7
Second Level Yards Average
1.6
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
45
7
Opportunities
10
2
Points Per Opportunity
4.5
3.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
62.1%
23.8%
Overall · Q1
60%
25%
Overall · Q2
65%
20%
Overall · Q3
61.1%
26.7%
Overall · Q4
—
—
Passing Downs · Total
50%
23.8%
Passing Downs · Q1
71.4%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
33.3%
22.2%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
—
—
Standard Downs · Total
65.2%
23.8%
Standard Downs · Q1
53.8%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q2
70.6%
16.7%
Standard Downs · Q3
68.8%
16.7%
Standard Downs · Q4
—
—
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB5.2%10%0%5.6%0%7.7%0%
Aidan MayfieldRB20.7%0%25%38.9%0%28.2%5.6%
Anthony FeasterWR8.6%10%5%11.1%0%0%27.8%
Hayden JohnsonQB43.1%50%40%38.9%0%17.9%100%
Jamaire HardenWR3.4%5%5%0%0%0%11.1%
Landon KennelWR3.4%5%5%0%0%0%11.1%
Luke YoderRB32.8%45%35%16.7%0%43.6%11.1%
Matt D'AvinoWR5.2%10%0%5.6%0%0%16.7%
Nick PalumboWR5.2%5%10%0%0%0%16.7%

Georgetown

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Burke CarrollTE4.8%0%13.3%0%0%0%9.5%
Clay AshRB23.8%33.3%26.7%13.3%0%47.1%9.5%
Hassan MahasinWR9.5%0%13.3%13.3%0%5.9%14.3%
Isaiah GrimesTE2.4%0%0%6.7%0%0%4.8%
Jack JohnsonQB23.8%0%26.7%40%0%23.5%28.6%
Jacob HoltschlagQB38.1%50%33.3%33.3%0%0%71.4%
Jayden SumpterRB7.1%16.7%0%6.7%0%11.8%4.8%
Jayvin Pyle-ThompsonWR7.1%0%6.7%13.3%0%0%14.3%
Jonathan AlexanderWR7.1%16.7%6.7%0%0%0%14.3%
Legend BernardWR9.5%16.7%0%13.3%0%0%19%

Average player PPA

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB-1.64-2.56—0.21—-1.640
Aidan MayfieldRB0.3—-0.020.53—0.092.54
Anthony FeasterWR1.720.141.893.22—01.72
Hayden JohnsonQB0.670.930.760.22—-1.161.39
Jamaire HardenWR1.082.54-0.38——01.08
Landon KennelWR1.512.290.73——01.51
Luke YoderRB0.70.430.831.18—0.462.71
Matt D'AvinoWR0.10.56—-0.83—00.1
Nick PalumboWR0.971.790.56——00.97

Georgetown

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Burke CarrollTE-0.55—-0.55——0-0.55
Clay AshRB-0.320.11-0.73-0.34—-0.25-0.58
Hassan MahasinWR-0.6—-0.73-0.47—-0.17-0.74
Isaiah GrimesTE2.12——2.12—02.12
Jack JohnsonQB0.13—0.280.04—1.26-0.62
Jacob HoltschlagQB-0.17-0.390.21-0.28—00.03
Jayden SumpterRB-0.65-0.53—-0.87—-0.42-1.1
Jayvin Pyle-ThompsonWR0.64—3.17-0.62—00.64
Jonathan AlexanderWR0.650.481——00.65
Legend BernardWR-0.26-0.46—-0.06—0-0.26

Total player PPA

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB-4.9-5.100.20-4.90
Aidan MayfieldRB3.60-0.13.7012.5
Anthony FeasterWR8.60.31.96.4008.6
Hayden JohnsonQB16.89.361.60-8.125
Jamaire HardenWR2.22.5-0.40002.2
Landon KennelWR32.30.70003
Luke YoderRB13.33.95.83.507.85.4
Matt D'AvinoWR0.31.10-0.8000.3
Nick PalumboWR2.91.81.10002.9

Georgetown

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Burke CarrollTE-1.10-1.1000-1.1
Clay AshRB-3.20.4-2.9-0.70-2-1.2
Hassan MahasinWR-2.40-1.5-0.90-0.2-2.2
Isaiah GrimesTE2.1002.1002.1
Jack JohnsonQB1.301.10.205-3.7
Jacob HoltschlagQB-2.7-2.31.1-1.4000.5
Jayden SumpterRB-1.9-1.10-0.90-0.8-1.1
Jayvin Pyle-ThompsonWR1.903.2-1.2001.9
Jonathan AlexanderWR1.9110001.9
Legend BernardWR-1-0.90-0.100-1