CFBAPP

Lehigh 38–48 Cornell: Player Stats & Box Score

Lehigh6-138
Final
Team1234T
Lehigh71071438
Cornell141771048
48Cornell3-2

Schoellkopf Field, Ithaca, NYLine Lehigh −11.5O/U 46.5On ESPN+

Box score

Excitement index
3.65
Lehigh final win probability
54%
Cornell final win probability
46%

Team stats

LehighCornell
First downs
19
32
Third-down efficiency
5-12
8-12
Fourth-down efficiency
3-3
2-2
Total yards
387
600
Passing yards
204
366
Completions / attempts
15-25
22-34
Yards per pass
8.2
10.8
Rushing Yards
183
234
Rushing Attempts
30
45
Yards per rush
6.1
5.2
Penalties / yards
2-20
2-25
Turnovers
1
1
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
23:13
36:47
Passes defended
2
3
QB hurries
0
0
Sacks
0
1
Tackles
30
25
Defensive touchdowns
1
0
Tackles for loss
3
2
Total fumbles
1
2
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Kicking Points
8
12
Kick returns
5
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
98
79
Passing touchdowns
3
2
Rushing touchdowns
1
4
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0

Player stats

Passing

Lehigh

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Derek Morgan15/252048.231

Cornell

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Garrett Bass-Sulpizio22/3436610.820

Rushing

Lehigh

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Luke Yoder191427.5166
Derek Morgan8374.6017
Jamaire Harden11616.0016
Aaron Crossley133.003
Team1-15-15.000

Cornell

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Garrett Bass-Sulpizio171036.1119
Jordan Triplett15755.0217
Josiah Allen3289.3015
Ean Pope4235.809
Brendan Lee273.516
John McAuliffe221.002
Team2-4-2.000

Receiving

Lehigh

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Bryce Werner36220.7141
Anthony Feaster34816.0128
Matt D'Avino34414.7030
Jamaire Harden3299.7121
Nick Palumbo22110.5015
Luke Yoder100.000

Cornell

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Brendan Lee59218.4136
Ja'von Broussard27035.0137
Ryan Matulevich24321.5039
Samuel Musungu44210.5019
Jordan Triplett12828.0028
Jaxon Long22110.5013
Ty Doughty11919.0019
Ean Pope2199.5012
Ryder Kurtz11616.0016
Xavier Bowman2168.0010

Fumbles

Lehigh

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Team100
Luke Denny001

Cornell

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Garrett Bass-Sulpizio210

Defensive

Lehigh

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Cayden Vassa9300000
William Parton9200.5000
DJ Brown8400000
TJ Hill6500100
Jadin Nelson6201000
Jackson Dowd5300100
Cole Hughes5300000
Preston Davis5200000
Ignatious Williams5100000
Aidan Williams4000.5000
Josh Lenart4000000
Andrew Sharga3100000
Broc Bender3100000
Luke Denny3100001
Mick McKee2100000
Lucas Manderbach2000000
Kingsley Acho1101000
Davis Rice1000000
Dayyan O'Neal1000000
Logan Galletta1000000
Luke Reilly1000000
Lorenzo Portella1000000
Silas Day1000000

Cornell

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Johnny Williamson6200.5100
Mason Grabowski5400000
Cooper Cameron5000000
Tyler Gibson4400100
Sam Greenspan3211000
Tommy MacPherson3100000
Ian Wall3100.5000
Nolin Thompson3100000
Saeed Moghaddam Adames3000000
Jack Ramsay2200000
EJ Dorelus2200000
Anthony Atkins II2200000
Darius Wise Jr.2100100
Bo Draheim2100000
Dalten Phelan2000000
Elliot Hampton2000000
Mikey Gayle1100000
Tommy Ducker1100000
Nomar Tejada1000000
Braylon Howard1000000
Malachi Edgerly1000000
Cole Bennett1000000

Kick returns

Lehigh

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Anthony Feaster36120.3230
Jamaire Harden12020.0200
Walker Blair11717.0170

Cornell

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ean Pope36020.0240
Ty Doughty11919.0190

Kicking

Lehigh

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Connor Poole1/1100.0225/58

Cornell

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Alan Zhao2/2100.0366/612

Punting

Lehigh

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Connor Poole314046.71163

Interceptions

Cornell

PlayerINTYDSTD
Tyler Gibson100

Advanced stats

LehighCornell

Total predicted points added

Plays
55
80
Overall · Total
27.1
29.4
Overall · Q1
-3.5
10.4
Overall · Q2
7
6.6
Overall · Q3
8.3
6.3
Overall · Q4
15.3
6.1
Passing · Total
20.2
24.6
Passing · Q1
-0.8
15.3
Passing · Q2
1.4
1.3
Passing · Q3
4.1
5.4
Passing · Q4
15.5
2.6
Rushing · Total
6.6
5
Rushing · Q1
-2.8
-5.3
Rushing · Q2
5.6
5.9
Rushing · Q3
3.9
0.9
Rushing · Q4
-0.1
3.5

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.94
1.39
Overall · Q1
—
1.85
Overall · Q2
2.84
1.07
Overall · Q3
1.02
0.99
Overall · Q4
2.76
1.33

Field position

Average starting field position
71.2
72.7
Average starting predicted points
1.26
1.21

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.5%
7.3%
Total
8.8%
12.7%
Front Seven
6.3%
5.5%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
55
80
Overall · Total
0.49
0.37
Overall · Q1
-0.59
0.37
Overall · Q2
0.44
0.31
Overall · Q3
0.52
0.49
Overall · Q4
0.9
0.34
Passing · Total
0.81
0.75
Passing · Q1
-0.38
1.09
Passing · Q2
0.14
0.19
Passing · Q3
1.02
0.77
Passing · Q4
1.72
0.51
Rushing · Total
0.23
0.11
Rushing · Q1
-0.69
-0.41
Rushing · Q2
0.93
0.45
Rushing · Q3
0.35
0.15
Rushing · Q4
-0.02
0.27

Rushing profile

Line Yards
87
144
Stuff Rate
13.8%
20%
Power Success
100%
85.7%
Open Field Yards
72
34
Line Yards Average
3
3.2
Second Level Yards
43
60
Open Field Yards Average
2.5
0.8
Second Level Yards Average
1.5
1.3

Scoring opportunities

Points
31
41
Opportunities
6
9
Points Per Opportunity
5.17
4.56

Success rates

Overall · Total
41.8%
52.5%
Overall · Q1
0%
57.1%
Overall · Q2
25%
52.4%
Overall · Q3
68.8%
61.5%
Overall · Q4
47.1%
38.9%
Passing Downs · Total
38.9%
40.9%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
50%
Passing Downs · Q2
25%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
100%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
60%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
43.2%
56.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
0%
61.1%
Standard Downs · Q2
25%
55.6%
Standard Downs · Q3
64.3%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
41.7%
58.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB1.8%0%0%0%5.9%3.4%0%
Anthony FeasterWR12.7%0%25%6.3%11.8%0%28%
Bryce WernerWR7.3%0%0%6.3%17.6%0%16%
Derek MorganQB58.2%66.7%75%25%70.6%24.1%100%
Jamaire HardenWR7.3%0%6.3%6.3%11.8%3.4%12%
Luke YoderRB36.4%33.3%31.3%62.5%17.6%65.5%4%
Matt D'AvinoWR9.1%16.7%6.3%12.5%5.9%0%20%
Nick PalumboWR7.3%16.7%12.5%0%5.9%0%16%

Cornell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brendan LeeWR15%17.9%4.8%23.1%16.7%4.4%30.3%
Ean PopeRB6.3%10.7%4.8%7.7%0%6.7%6.1%
Emery SpeightWR1.3%3.6%0%0%0%0%3%
Garrett Bass-SulpizioQB62.5%64.3%61.9%84.6%44.4%37.8%100%
Ja'von BroussardWR5%10.7%4.8%0%0%0%12.1%
Jaxon LongWR2.5%0%9.5%0%0%0%6.1%
John McAuliffeRB3.8%0%9.5%0%5.6%4.4%3%
Jordan TriplettRB21.3%21.4%14.3%7.7%38.9%33.3%6.1%
Josiah AllenRB3.8%7.1%4.8%0%0%6.7%0%
Ryan MatulevichWR2.5%3.6%0%7.7%0%0%6.1%
Ryder KurtzTE1.3%0%0%7.7%0%0%3%
Samuel MusunguWR5%3.6%4.8%0%11.1%0%12.1%
Ty DoughtyRB2.5%0%9.5%0%0%0%6.1%
Xavier BowmanWR2.5%0%0%15.4%0%0%6.1%

Average player PPA

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB-0.35———-0.35-0.350
Anthony FeasterWR0.57—-0.42.721.4400.57
Bryce WernerWR2.22——2.032.2802.22
Derek MorganQB0.69-0.40.341.021.290.260.81
Jamaire HardenWR1.84—3.140.961.630.962.14
Luke YoderRB0.37-0.960.570.291.210.4-0.15
Matt D'AvinoWR-0.06-0.490.68-0.340.190-0.06
Nick PalumboWR0.93-0.260.85—2.300.93

Cornell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brendan LeeWR0.390.340.940.390.30.620.35
Ean PopeRB0.771-0.51.36—0.690.89
Emery SpeightWR-0.66-0.66———0-0.66
Garrett Bass-SulpizioQB0.430.350.270.580.67-0.180.75
Ja'von BroussardWR1.932.81-0.7——01.93
Jaxon LongWR0.71—0.71——00.71
John McAuliffeRB0.09—-0.41—1.090.36-0.45
Jordan TriplettRB0.340.590.68-0.380.070.241.07
Josiah AllenRB0.51-0.051.63——0.510
Ryan MatulevichWR1.453.07—-0.16—01.45
Ryder KurtzTE0.91——0.91—00.91
Samuel MusunguWR0.610.210.56—0.8300.61
Ty DoughtyRB0.25—0.25——00.25
Xavier BowmanWR1.22——1.22—01.22

Total player PPA

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB-0.4000-0.4-0.40
Anthony FeasterWR40-1.62.72.904
Bryce WernerWR8.90026.808.9
Derek MorganQB22-1.644.115.51.820.2
Jamaire HardenWR7.403.113.316.4
Luke YoderRB7.5-1.92.82.93.67.6-0.1
Matt D'AvinoWR-0.3-0.50.7-0.70.20-0.3
Nick PalumboWR3.7-0.31.702.303.7

Cornell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brendan LeeWR4.71.70.91.20.91.23.5
Ean PopeRB3.93-0.51.402.11.8
Emery SpeightWR-0.7-0.70000-0.7
Garrett Bass-SulpizioQB21.56.33.56.45.4-3.124.6
Ja'von BroussardWR7.78.4-0.70007.7
Jaxon LongWR1.401.40001.4
John McAuliffeRB0.30-0.801.10.7-0.4
Jordan TriplettRB5.73.52-0.40.53.62.1
Josiah AllenRB1.5-0.11.6001.50
Ryan MatulevichWR2.93.10-0.2002.9
Ryder KurtzTE0.9000.9000.9
Samuel MusunguWR2.40.20.601.702.4
Ty DoughtyRB0.500.50000.5
Xavier BowmanWR2.4002.4002.4