CFBAPP

Lamar 31–34 SE Louisiana: Player Stats & Box Score

Lamar5-231
Final
Team1234T
Lamar6771131
SE Louisiana7147634
34SE Louisiana4-3

Strawberry Stadium, Hammond, LALine Lamar −5.5O/U 50.5On ESPN+

Box score

Excitement index
4.17
Lamar final win probability
31%
SE Louisiana final win probability
69%

Team stats

LamarSE Louisiana
First downs
25
16
Third-down efficiency
10-18
4-11
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
1-2
Total yards
424
305
Passing yards
297
81
Completions / attempts
27-46
8-13
Yards per pass
6.5
6.2
Rushing Yards
127
224
Rushing Attempts
29
39
Yards per rush
4.4
5.7
Penalties / yards
8-65
3-40
Turnovers
1
1
Fumbles lost
1
1
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
33:54
26:06
Passes defended
3
6
QB hurries
0
9
Sacks
1
2
Tackles
28
29
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
4
Total fumbles
3
1
Fumbles recovered
1
1
Kicking Points
11
10
Kick returns
5
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
114
79
Passing touchdowns
2
0
Punt returns
2
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
0
35
Rushing touchdowns
1
4

Player stats

Passing

Lamar

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Aiden McCown27/462976.520

SE Louisiana

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Kyle Lowe8/13816.200

Rushing

Lamar

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jojo Uga12514.3111
Aiden McCown10343.4010
Parker Jenkins4328.0025
LaDamian McDowell3103.306

SE Louisiana

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kyle Lowe12806.7225
Kyree Paul16060.0160
Deantre Jackson10444.4012
Chad Elzy Jr8344.3013
Calvin Smith Jr.691.513
Team2-3-1.500

Receiving

Lamar

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Blake Thomas710915.6228
Jaydn Girard35518.3022
Kyndon Fuselier44310.8022
Devan Williams5397.8013
Davin Driskell3217.0016
Parker Jenkins3175.7010
Holden Miller11010.0010
LaDamian McDowell133.003

SE Louisiana

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Adyn Wilkinson12424.0024
Dkhai Joseph11919.0019
Deantre Jackson2189.0016
Lonnie Shinn11616.0016
Landon Ibieta144.004
Kyree Paul122.002
Chad Elzy Jr1-2-2.000

Fumbles

Lamar

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Kyndon Fuselier210
Aiden McCown100
Caleb Holmes001

SE Louisiana

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Kyree Paul110
Dayshawn McGee001

Defensive

Lamar

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
TJ Nelson8500000
Mason Wuenschel7301000
Andrew Huff5312.5000
Etelridge McKinney5100000
Jamarion Evans4300100
Bryce McDonald4300000
Kevin Thomas4200000
Brennen Bailey3200000
Caleb Holmes3200000
Alexandre Dedieu3100000
IyiolaOluwa Solomi2100000
Koda Canady1100100
A.J. Simon1100000
Jacob Hefner1000000
Alex Sumler1000000
Lanar Kelley Jr.1000000
C.J. Miller1000000
Jackson Bandy1000.5100
Christian Booker1000000
Jordan Dowdy1000000
Dawson Washington1000000

SE Louisiana

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Trace Carter9400000
Carter Hanberry8100000
Richard McKneely7402100
CJ Fraser7200300
Gabe Copeland5311000
Kenneth Ford5300000
Peyton Anderson5000000
Zay Franks4400100
Carter Byrd4200000
Evan Aubrey3211020
Khalid Moore3000030
Jake Dalmado2100000
Amiree Alexander2100000
Max Elkman2000020
Desmen Jefferson2000000
Mike Mitchell1100000
Jordan Okoye1100000
Lennis Finister Jr.1000000
James Harris1000000
Stiles Guidry1000010
Otto Brewer III1000010
Tanner Spears1000000
Jacob Black1000000
Colton Shaw1000000
Dayshawn McGee0000100

Kick returns

Lamar

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Caleb Holmes511422.8330

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kyree Paul47919.8540

Punt returns

Lamar

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kyndon Fuselier200.000

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Dkhai Joseph13535.0350

Kicking

Lamar

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Andres Sandoval3/3100.0422/211

SE Louisiana

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Drew Talley2/2100.0394/410

Punting

Lamar

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Mason Stallons311036.70045

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jack Hunter313946.30051

Advanced stats

LamarSE Louisiana

Total predicted points added

Plays
75
54
Overall · Total
26.9
12.6
Overall · Q1
4
5.9
Overall · Q2
5.3
6.5
Overall · Q3
15.2
9.2
Overall · Q4
2.4
-8.9
Passing · Total
12.9
1.2
Passing · Q1
5.9
-1.2
Passing · Q2
0.3
-0.3
Passing · Q3
4.4
5.8
Passing · Q4
2.3
-3.2
Rushing · Total
13.9
10.9
Rushing · Q1
-2
7.1
Rushing · Q2
5
6.5
Rushing · Q3
10.8
3
Rushing · Q4
0.1
-5.7

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.49
1.38
Overall · Q1
1.49
3.5
Overall · Q2
1.22
1.6
Overall · Q3
1.86
1.14
Overall · Q4
1.39
0.42

Field position

Average starting field position
74.7
63.6
Average starting predicted points
1
1.91

Havoc

Defensive backs
5.6%
8%
Total
14.8%
17.3%
Front Seven
9.3%
9.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
75
54
Overall · Total
0.36
0.23
Overall · Q1
0.19
0.98
Overall · Q2
0.28
0.46
Overall · Q3
1.38
0.57
Overall · Q4
0.1
-0.49
Passing · Total
0.28
0.09
Passing · Q1
0.59
-0.4
Passing · Q2
0.03
-0.08
Passing · Q3
1.1
1.45
Passing · Q4
0.11
-0.79
Rushing · Total
0.52
0.29
Rushing · Q1
-0.2
2.36
Rushing · Q2
0.62
0.65
Rushing · Q3
1.54
0.27
Rushing · Q4
0.06
-0.41

Rushing profile

Line Yards
98
114
Stuff Rate
7.4%
21.1%
Power Success
100%
75%
Open Field Yards
68
84
Line Yards Average
3.6
3
Second Level Yards
39
48
Open Field Yards Average
2.5
2.2
Second Level Yards Average
1.4
1.3

Scoring opportunities

Points
30
27
Opportunities
6
6
Points Per Opportunity
5
4.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
45.3%
37%
Overall · Q1
33.3%
33.3%
Overall · Q2
47.4%
35.7%
Overall · Q3
81.8%
62.5%
Overall · Q4
37.5%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Total
44.4%
27.8%
Passing Downs · Q1
42.9%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
57.1%
25%
Passing Downs · Q3
66.7%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
30%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
45.8%
41.7%
Standard Downs · Q1
28.6%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q2
41.7%
40%
Standard Downs · Q3
87.5%
53.8%
Standard Downs · Q4
42.9%
30%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Lamar

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden McCownQB74.7%71.4%63.2%54.5%95.8%33.3%100%
Blake ThomasWR12%9.5%0%18.2%20.8%0%19.1%
Britain SimmonsWR1.3%0%0%0%4.2%0%2.1%
Davin DriskellTE8%9.5%10.5%9.1%4.2%0%12.8%
Devan WilliamsWR13.3%4.8%15.8%9.1%20.8%0%21.3%
Holden MillerWR1.3%4.8%0%0%0%0%2.1%
Jaydn GirardWR5.3%0%5.3%0%12.5%0%8.5%
Jojo UgaRB16%14.3%26.3%36.4%0%40.7%2.1%
Joshua ThompsonWR1.3%0%0%0%4.2%0%2.1%
Morgan SampsonTE1.3%4.8%0%0%0%0%2.1%
Parker JenkinsRB9.3%9.5%5.3%9.1%12.5%14.8%6.4%
Tyler BonkowskiTE1.3%0%5.3%0%0%0%2.1%

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Adyn WilkinsonTE1.9%0%0%6.3%0%0%7.1%
Calvin Smith Jr.RB11.1%0%14.3%0%22.2%15.8%0%
Chad Elzy JrRB16.7%0%0%18.8%33.3%21.1%7.1%
Deantre JacksonRB22.2%0%50%31.3%0%26.3%14.3%
Dkhai JosephWR7.4%16.7%0%6.3%11.1%0%28.6%
Kyle LoweQB44.4%83.3%42.9%37.5%38.9%26.3%100%
Kyree PaulRB3.7%33.3%0%0%0%2.6%7.1%
Lonnie ShinnTE1.9%0%0%6.3%0%0%7.1%

Average player PPA

Lamar

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden McCownQB0.310.320.151.260.130.460.28
Blake ThomasWR0.831.07—0.870.7100.83
Britain SimmonsWR-1.02———-1.020-1.02
Davin DriskellTE0.311.14-0.891.72-0.3400.31
Devan WilliamsWR0.192.230.050.96-0.2900.19
Holden MillerWR0.180.18———00.18
Jaydn GirardWR0.69—1.43—0.4500.69
Jojo UgaRB0.86-0.050.791.62—0.97-0.41
Joshua ThompsonWR-0.7———-0.70-0.7
Morgan SampsonTE-0.74-0.74———0-0.74
Parker JenkinsRB0.32-0.35-0.111.180.63-0.010.77
Tyler BonkowskiTE-0.87—-0.87——0-0.87

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Adyn WilkinsonTE2.68——2.68—02.68
Calvin Smith Jr.RB0.08—0.73—-0.250.080
Chad Elzy JrRB-0.2——-0.09-0.26-0.1-1.05
Deantre JacksonRB0.01—0.08-0.09—0.03-0.07
Dkhai JosephWR0.28-0.51—2.11-0.2400.28
Kyle LoweQB0.440.220.681.51-0.530.930.09
Kyree PaulRB2.212.21———4.76-0.35
Lonnie ShinnTE1.41——1.41—01.41

Total player PPA

Lamar

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden McCownQB17.14.81.87.534.212.9
Blake ThomasWR7.42.101.73.607.4
Britain SimmonsWR-1000-10-1
Davin DriskellTE1.92.3-1.81.7-0.301.9
Devan WilliamsWR1.92.20.11-1.401.9
Holden MillerWR0.20.200000.2
Jaydn GirardWR2.801.401.302.8
Jojo UgaRB10.3-0.23.96.5010.7-0.4
Joshua ThompsonWR-0.7000-0.70-0.7
Morgan SampsonTE-0.7-0.70000-0.7
Parker JenkinsRB2.3-0.7-0.11.21.902.3
Tyler BonkowskiTE-0.90-0.9000-0.9

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Adyn WilkinsonTE2.7002.7002.7
Calvin Smith Jr.RB0.501.50-10.50
Chad Elzy JrRB-1.800-0.3-1.6-0.8-1
Deantre JacksonRB0.100.6-0.500.3-0.1
Dkhai JosephWR1.1-0.502.1-0.501.1
Kyle LoweQB10.51.14.19.1-3.79.31.2
Kyree PaulRB4.44.40004.8-0.3
Lonnie ShinnTE1.4001.4001.4