CFBAPP

Lamar 23–17 Idaho: Player Stats & Box Score

Lamar5-223
Final
Team1234T
Lamar0200323
Idaho307717
17Idaho2-5

Kibbie Dome, Moscow, ID

Box score

Excitement index
5.2
Lamar final win probability
99.2%
Idaho final win probability
0.8%

Team stats

LamarIdaho
First downs
15
18
Third-down efficiency
3-11
4-14
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
1-5
Total yards
303
296
Passing yards
159
205
Completions / attempts
13-23
20-40
Yards per pass
6.9
5.1
Rushing Yards
144
91
Rushing Attempts
32
37
Yards per rush
4.5
2.5
Penalties / yards
7-48
5-31
Turnovers
2
1
Fumbles lost
2
1
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
28:43
31:17
Passes defended
6
0
QB hurries
1
3
Sacks
5
2
Tackles
40
29
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
7
6
Total fumbles
4
1
Fumbles recovered
1
2
Kicking Points
11
5
Kick returns
1
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
23
74
Passing touchdowns
1
0
Punt returns
3
—
Punt Return TDs
0
—
Punt Return Yards
14
—
Rushing touchdowns
1
2

Player stats

Passing

Lamar

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Aiden McCown13/221597.210
Blake Thomas0/100.000

Idaho

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Joshua Wood20/402055.100

Rushing

Lamar

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jojo Uga151057.0047
Aiden McCown8202.5115
LaDamian McDowell3124.008
Parker Jenkins671.209

Idaho

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Joshua Wood19502.6110
Damonte Bias7152.106
Ferrari Miller6132.218
Israel Carter2126.008
Kenny Golston210.501
Mason Krahn100.000

Receiving

Lamar

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Davin Driskell35518.3139
Britain Simmons33913.0023
Blake Thomas4307.5010
Jaydn Girard12828.0028
Joshua Thompson155.005
Tyler Bonkowski122.002

Idaho

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Lonyatta Alexander46416.0022
Ryan Jezioro7486.9010
Tony Harste23015.0017
Ferrari Miller22412.0016
Noah West-Baranco3217.0018
Charlie Vliem11111.0011
Damonte Bias177.007

Fumbles

Lamar

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Joshua Thompson110
Daiki Yoshikawa110
Team100
Parker Jenkins100
Zaylon Stoker001

Idaho

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Lonyatta Alexander110
Nikko Speer001
Davon Donaldson001

Defensive

Lamar

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Bryce McDonald6300000
Alexandre Dedieu531.51.5000
Jamarion Evans5300200
TJ Nelson530.50.5000
Mason Wuenschel5300000
Lanar Kelley Jr.4400000
Andrew Huff4300100
Etelridge McKinney4200000
Chris Campbell410.50.5000
IyiolaOluwa Solomi3201000
Kamari Federick310.51.5000
Koda Canady301.51.5000
A.J. Simon2200100
Jordan Dowdy2200000
Dawson Washington2200100
Brennen Bailey2100000
Kyran Bourda2000000
Alex Sumler1100000
Jordan James1100000
Zaylon Stoker1100000
Jackson Bandy1100000
Daiki Yoshikawa1100000
De'kelvion Beamon100.50.5000
Kyndon Fuselier1000000
Jarrett Mitchell1000100
Kamron Hall1000000
Jermy Jackson Jr.0000010

Idaho

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Luca Moore9400000
Cruz Hepburn7300.5000
Luke Teskey V6201010
Khaled Rawls5200000
Nikko Speer3300000
Hikifo'Ou Maile3111000
Isiah Bivins3100.5000
Jerry Allen III3100000
Davon Donaldson2211000
Deion Gunn2201000
Javen Augustus2100000
Zach Wusstig2100000
Tyrane Stewart2100000
Tim Jackson2100000
Hysan Dalton2000000
Ishaan Daniels1100000
Ryder Bordner1101010
Brayden Rice1100000
Damonte Bias1100000
Mitchel Jaskowiak1000000
Darrell Gipson1000000
Mason Krahn0000010

Kick returns

Lamar

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
LaDamian McDowell12323.0230

Idaho

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trais Higgins24924.5380
Daveon Superales11414.0140
Damonte Bias11111.0110

Punt returns

Lamar

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaydn Girard11515.0150
Kyndon Fuselier100.000
Daiki Yoshikawa1-1-1.000

Kicking

Lamar

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Andres Sandoval3/475.0482/211

Idaho

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Owen Forsman1/250.0382/25

Punting

Lamar

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Mason Stallons414736.80145

Idaho

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Cameron Pope313344.30053

Advanced stats

LamarIdaho

Total predicted points added

Plays
57
78
Overall · Total
5.4
-13.4
Overall · Q1
3.5
-7
Overall · Q2
4.2
-11.1
Overall · Q3
-2.2
4
Overall · Q4
-0.1
0.8
Passing · Total
3.3
-3.4
Passing · Q1
2.8
-1.4
Passing · Q2
1.5
-0.9
Passing · Q3
-0.8
1.9
Passing · Q4
-0.2
-3.1
Rushing · Total
-0.4
-9.4
Rushing · Q1
-1.8
-5.6
Rushing · Q2
2.8
-10.3
Rushing · Q3
-1.4
2.7
Rushing · Q4
0.1
3.9

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.03
1.01
Overall · Q1
1.15
1.08
Overall · Q2
0.83
1.2
Overall · Q3
1.52
1
Overall · Q4
1.31
0.96

Field position

Average starting field position
65.6
69.3
Average starting predicted points
1.75
1.47

Havoc

Defensive backs
7.7%
0%
Total
17.9%
17.5%
Front Seven
10.3%
17.5%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
57
78
Overall · Total
0.09
-0.17
Overall · Q1
0.27
-0.44
Overall · Q2
0.2
-0.66
Overall · Q3
-0.28
0.2
Overall · Q4
-0.01
0.03
Passing · Total
0.14
-0.08
Passing · Q1
0.4
-0.2
Passing · Q2
0.18
-0.07
Passing · Q3
-0.16
0.21
Passing · Q4
-0.04
-0.19
Rushing · Total
-0.01
-0.28
Rushing · Q1
-0.36
-0.63
Rushing · Q2
0.21
-2.05
Rushing · Q3
-0.47
0.27
Rushing · Q4
0.01
0.43

Rushing profile

Line Yards
89
102
Stuff Rate
18.8%
21.2%
Power Success
75%
66.7%
Open Field Yards
66
0
Line Yards Average
2.8
3.1
Second Level Yards
42
35
Open Field Yards Average
2.1
0
Second Level Yards Average
1.3
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
23
17
Opportunities
8
5
Points Per Opportunity
2.88
3.4

Success rates

Overall · Total
42.1%
35.9%
Overall · Q1
53.8%
12.5%
Overall · Q2
57.1%
17.6%
Overall · Q3
12.5%
50%
Overall · Q4
26.7%
52%
Passing Downs · Total
25%
29%
Passing Downs · Q1
25%
14.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
14.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
20%
50%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
36.4%
Standard Downs · Total
51.4%
40.4%
Standard Downs · Q1
66.7%
11.1%
Standard Downs · Q2
60%
20%
Standard Downs · Q3
0%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
40%
64.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Lamar

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden McCownQB52.6%61.5%47.6%75%40%21.9%95.8%
Blake ThomasWR12.3%30.8%9.5%12.5%0%0%29.2%
Britain SimmonsWR8.8%7.7%0%12.5%20%0%20.8%
Davin DriskellTE7%7.7%14.3%0%0%0%16.7%
Devan WilliamsWR1.8%0%4.8%0%0%0%4.2%
Jaydn GirardWR5.3%7.7%4.8%0%6.7%0%12.5%
Jojo UgaRB28.1%23.1%14.3%25%53.3%50%0%
Joshua ThompsonWR1.8%0%4.8%0%0%3.1%0%
Parker JenkinsRB12.3%7.7%23.8%0%6.7%18.8%4.2%
Tyler BonkowskiTE1.8%0%4.8%0%0%0%4.2%

Idaho

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Damonte BiasRB10.3%12.5%11.8%20%0%21.2%2.3%
Ferrari MillerRB10.3%12.5%5.9%15%8%18.2%4.5%
Gus DonnerbergTE2.6%0%5.9%5%0%0%4.5%
Israel CarterQB2.6%0%0%0%8%6.1%0%
Joshua WoodQB75.6%56.3%88.2%70%84%45.5%100%
Kenny GolstonRB2.6%12.5%0%0%0%6.1%0%
Lonyatta AlexanderWR12.8%6.3%5.9%5%28%3%20.5%
Marquawn McCraneyWR2.6%0%5.9%5%0%0%4.5%
Noah West-BarancoTE3.8%0%5.9%5%4%0%6.8%
Ryan JezioroWR12.8%12.5%29.4%5%8%0%22.7%
Tony HarsteWR7.7%12.5%0%5%12%0%13.6%
Zachary CardWR2.6%0%5.9%0%4%0%4.5%

Average player PPA

Lamar

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden McCownQB0.150.440.25-0.13-0.10.050.19
Blake ThomasWR-0.020.12-1.081.52—0-0.02
Britain SimmonsWR0.120.62—0.07-0.0300.12
Davin DriskellTE1.14-0.771.78——01.14
Devan WilliamsWR-0.99—-0.99——0-0.99
Jaydn GirardWR0.412.46-1.13—-0.100.41
Jojo UgaRB0.170.321.16-0.72-0.030.170
Joshua ThompsonWR-4.06—-4.06——-4.060
Parker JenkinsRB-0.33-3.440.09—0.68-0.33-0.32
Tyler BonkowskiTE-0.27—-0.27——0-0.27

Idaho

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Damonte BiasRB-0.33-0.180.03-0.59—-0.450.48
Ferrari MillerRB0.160.13-1.480.360.73-0.010.68
Gus DonnerbergTE-0.7—-0.44-0.96—0-0.7
Israel CarterQB0.56———0.560.560
Joshua WoodQB0.03-0.15-0.190.52-0.060.31-0.06
Kenny GolstonRB-0.71-0.71———-0.710
Lonyatta AlexanderWR0.11-0.761.93-0.610.080.140.11
Marquawn McCraneyWR-0.74—-0.83-0.66—0-0.74
Noah West-BarancoTE0.91—-0.23-0.633.5900.91
Ryan JezioroWR-0.010.66-0.170.13-0.360-0.01
Tony HarsteWR0.14-0.53—1.410.1600.14
Zachary CardWR-1.75—-0.7—-2.810-1.75

Total player PPA

Lamar

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden McCownQB4.63.52.5-0.8-0.60.34.3
Blake ThomasWR-0.10.5-2.11.500-0.1
Britain SimmonsWR0.60.600.1-0.100.6
Davin DriskellTE4.6-0.85.30004.6
Devan WilliamsWR-10-1000-1
Jaydn GirardWR1.22.5-1.10-0.101.2
Jojo UgaRB2.813.5-1.4-0.22.80
Joshua ThompsonWR-4.10-4.100-4.10
Parker JenkinsRB-2.3-3.40.500.7-2-0.3
Tyler BonkowskiTE-0.30-0.3000-0.3

Idaho

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Damonte BiasRB-2.7-0.40.1-2.40-3.10.5
Ferrari MillerRB1.30.3-1.51.11.5-0.11.4
Gus DonnerbergTE-1.40-0.4-100-1.4
Israel CarterQB1.10001.11.10
Joshua WoodQB1.9-1.4-2.87.3-1.24.6-2.8
Kenny GolstonRB-1.4-1.4000-1.40
Lonyatta AlexanderWR1.1-0.81.9-0.60.50.11
Marquawn McCraneyWR-1.50-0.8-0.700-1.5
Noah West-BarancoTE2.70-0.2-0.63.602.7
Ryan JezioroWR-0.11.3-0.90.1-0.70-0.1
Tony HarsteWR0.8-1.101.40.500.8
Zachary CardWR-3.50-0.70-2.80-3.5