CFBAPP

Jacksonville State 27–26 Kennesaw State: Player Stats & Box Score

Jacksonville State5-227
Final
Team1234T
Jacksonville State0147627
Kennesaw State3137326
26Kennesaw State1-5

Fifth Third Stadium, Kennesaw, GA

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 6 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
7.6
Jacksonville State Elo
1,435 → 1,429
Kennesaw State Elo
1,284 → 1,290
Jacksonville State final win probability
45.5%
Kennesaw State final win probability
54.5%

Team stats

Jacksonville StateKennesaw State
First downs
27
22
Third-down efficiency
7-14
5-11
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
0-0
Total yards
385
410
Passing yards
311
293
Completions / attempts
26-44
24-35
Yards per pass
7.1
8.4
Rushing Yards
74
117
Rushing Attempts
30
30
Yards per rush
2.5
3.9
Penalties / yards
11-93
15-137
Turnovers
2
2
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
2
Time of possession
29:02
30:58
Passes defended
2
6
QB hurries
0
3
Sacks
1
1
Tackles
42
37
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
5
Total fumbles
1
1
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
2
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
19
2
Kicking Points
9
8
Passing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
25
9
Rushing touchdowns
2
2
Kick returns
—
1
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
18

Player stats

Passing

Jacksonville State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Caden Creel26/443117.11160.1

Kennesaw State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Rickie Collins24/342938.61254.0
Team0/100.000--

Rushing

Jacksonville State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jalen Likely11403.619
Caden Creel10303.0111
Lucas Farrington451.305
Cedric Kouemi210.501
Khristian Lando200.000
Team1-2-2.000

Kennesaw State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Rickie Collins15614.1113
Alan Woods III8374.6015
Latrelle Murrell3134.316
Brayden Munroe263.003
Triston Morgan200.003

Receiving

Jacksonville State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Deondre Johnson411228.0039
Luke Gilbert35016.7037
Ronnel Johnson33511.7014
Jalen Likely3268.7018
Dylan Gentry22512.5014
Darius Cannon4246.008
Cedric Kouemi2199.5015
Jamill Williams382.7110
Lucas Farrington166.006
Jameson Scissum166.006

Kennesaw State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Brayden Munroe715922.7070
Javon Rogers33511.7119
Jamari Harrold12323.0023
Alan Woods III5204.006
Reed Jesiolowski2199.5010
Davis Bryson2157.509
Triston Morgan199.009
Latrelle Murrell166.006
Dylan Gary155.005
Navelle Dean122.002

Fumbles

Jacksonville State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Lucas Farrington110

Kennesaw State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Alan Woods III100
Baron Hopson001

Defensive

Jacksonville State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jonavan Carr7600200
Jameson McCollough7501000
Robert Billings5400000
Morven Joseph5200000
Caleb Nix5200000
Brayden Matthews3301000
Khurtiss Perry3201000
Jacob Cruz3200000
Jawaun Campbell3111000
Tre'Quon Fegans2200000
JQ Brooks2200000
Quay Hood2200000
Tim Anthony2201000
Tae Floyd2000000
Shane Payton Hodges1100000
Jaheim Jenkins1100000
Kaden Cook1100000
Walter Reddick1100000
Marquis Hood1100000
Myles Butler1100000
Brennan Core1100000
Andrew Rumph1000000
Ty Sims1000000

Kennesaw State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Tywon Christopher151002000
Baron Hopson8300000
Kody Jones4400000
Luke Evans4300300
Tay'Vion Lawson4300100
Ugonna Nwoha4212010
Perry Fisher3300000
Cameron Miller3200100
Isaac Paul3200000
Jeremy Greaves Jr.3101100
Marcus Patterson2200000
Devin Morgan2200000
Jaiden Grimes2000000
AJ Miller1000020
Josh Anglin1000000
Alfred Thomas1000000
Omari Stephenson1000000
Montra Sanford1000000
Zay Wilson1000000

Interceptions

Jacksonville State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Caleb Nix1140
Robert Billings150

Kennesaw State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Tay'Vion Lawson120

Punt returns

Jacksonville State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Caleb Nix12525.0250

Kennesaw State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Brayden Munroe294.5120

Kicking

Jacksonville State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Garrison Rippa2/2100.0333/39

Kennesaw State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Daniel Kinney2/2100.0282/28
Leo Attard0/00.000/10

Punting

Jacksonville State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Conor Donaghy313946.30150

Kennesaw State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Matt McKenzie419749.30161

Kick returns

Kennesaw State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Triston Morgan11818.0180

Advanced stats

Jacksonville StateKennesaw State

Total predicted points added

Plays
75
65
Overall · Total
7.8
7.9
Overall · Q1
3.8
1
Overall · Q2
2
7.5
Overall · Q3
5.6
3.5
Overall · Q4
-3.7
-4.1
Passing · Total
13.3
5.5
Passing · Q1
3
-0.3
Passing · Q2
2.7
6.8
Passing · Q3
5.4
2.1
Passing · Q4
2.3
-3.1
Rushing · Total
-4.5
2.7
Rushing · Q1
1.1
1.3
Rushing · Q2
0.3
0.7
Rushing · Q3
0.3
1.6
Rushing · Q4
-6
-0.9

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.06
1.32
Overall · Q1
0.82
1.35
Overall · Q2
1.07
1.4
Overall · Q3
1.07
1.2
Overall · Q4
1.26
1.39

Field position

Average starting field position
73.5
73.5
Average starting predicted points
1.19
1.12

Havoc

Defensive backs
6.2%
9.3%
Total
15.4%
17.3%
Front Seven
9.2%
8%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
75
65
Overall · Total
0.1
0.12
Overall · Q1
0.27
0.08
Overall · Q2
0.11
0.44
Overall · Q3
0.35
0.22
Overall · Q4
-0.14
-0.23
Passing · Total
0.3
0.15
Passing · Q1
0.49
-0.04
Passing · Q2
0.3
0.68
Passing · Q3
0.67
0.31
Passing · Q4
0.11
-0.26
Rushing · Total
-0.15
0.1
Rushing · Q1
0.15
0.19
Rushing · Q2
0.03
0.1
Rushing · Q3
0.03
0.2
Rushing · Q4
-1.21
-0.16

Rushing profile

Line Yards
69
87
Stuff Rate
24.1%
14.3%
Power Success
100%
100%
Open Field Yards
1
11
Line Yards Average
2.4
3.1
Second Level Yards
11
29
Open Field Yards Average
0
0.4
Second Level Yards Average
0.4
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
27
27
Opportunities
6
6
Points Per Opportunity
4.5
4.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
44%
40%
Overall · Q1
57.1%
35.7%
Overall · Q2
36.8%
47.1%
Overall · Q3
56.3%
56.3%
Overall · Q4
34.6%
22.2%
Passing Downs · Total
36.4%
38.1%
Passing Downs · Q1
100%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Q2
16.7%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
50%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
30%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
47.2%
40.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
50%
42.9%
Standard Downs · Q2
46.2%
54.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
58.3%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
37.5%
16.7%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Jacksonville State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caden CreelQB70.7%50%68.4%62.5%88.5%31%100%
Cedric KouemiRB6.7%7.1%0%0%15.4%6.9%6.8%
Darius CannonWR9.3%0%10.5%12.5%11.5%0%15.9%
Deondre JohnsonWR8%0%5.3%18.8%7.7%0%13.6%
Dylan GentryWR4%0%0%0%11.5%0%6.8%
Jalen LikelyRB18.7%50%15.8%25%0%37.9%6.8%
Jameson ScissumTE1.3%0%0%0%3.8%0%2.3%
Jamill WilliamsWR4%0%5.3%0%7.7%0%6.8%
Khristian LandoRB2.7%0%0%12.5%0%6.9%0%
Lucas FarringtonRB6.7%0%21.1%0%3.8%13.8%2.3%
Luke GilbertTE8%0%10.5%6.3%11.5%0%13.6%
Ronnel JohnsonWR13.3%28.6%0%12.5%15.4%0%22.7%

Kennesaw State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alan Woods IIIRB21.5%7.1%29.4%18.8%27.8%25%19.4%
Brayden MunroeWR18.5%28.6%5.9%18.8%22.2%7.1%27.8%
Davis BrysonWR3.1%0%5.9%0%5.6%0%5.6%
Dylan GaryWR6.2%0%17.6%0%5.6%0%11.1%
Jamari HarroldTE1.5%0%0%6.3%0%0%2.8%
Javon RogersWR4.6%0%11.8%6.3%0%0%8.3%
Latrelle MurrellRB6.2%0%0%12.5%11.1%10.7%2.8%
Navelle DeanWR1.5%7.1%0%0%0%0%2.8%
Reed JesiolowskiTE3.1%0%0%6.3%5.6%0%5.6%
Rickie CollinsQB76.9%78.6%88.2%62.5%77.8%50%100%
Triston MorganRB4.6%21.4%0%0%0%7.1%2.8%

Average player PPA

Jacksonville State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caden CreelQB0.30.390.280.660.130.30.3
Cedric KouemiRB-0.34-0.65——-0.27-0.45-0.28
Darius CannonWR0.37—0.370.10.5500.37
Deondre JohnsonWR1.32—-0.71.971.3701.32
Dylan GentryWR0.81———0.8100.81
Jalen LikelyRB0.30.67-0.13-0.01—0.150.86
Jameson ScissumTE0.32———0.3200.32
Jamill WilliamsWR0.22—0.94—-0.1400.22
Khristian LandoRB-0.47——-0.47—-0.470
Lucas FarringtonRB-1.09—-0.1—-5.04-1.370.03
Luke GilbertTE0.05—1.32-0.88-0.4900.05
Ronnel JohnsonWR-0.180.05—0.07-0.550-0.18

Kennesaw State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alan Woods IIIRB-0.041.32-0.31-0.09-0.020.04-0.12
Brayden MunroeWR0.810.465.120.660.18-0.21.01
Davis BrysonWR1.05—0.22—1.8801.05
Dylan GaryWR-0.57—-0.57—-0.560-0.57
Jamari HarroldTE1.28——1.28—01.28
Javon RogersWR1.83—1.921.64—01.83
Latrelle MurrellRB0.52——1.15-0.120.640.13
Navelle DeanWR-0.68-0.68———0-0.68
Reed JesiolowskiTE0.77——1.430.100.77
Rickie CollinsQB0.170.140.560.23-0.290.190.15
Triston MorganRB-0.4-0.4———-0.920.63

Total player PPA

Jacksonville State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caden CreelQB162.73.66.632.713.3
Cedric KouemiRB-1.7-0.600-1.1-0.9-0.8
Darius CannonWR2.600.70.21.602.6
Deondre JohnsonWR7.90-0.75.92.707.9
Dylan GentryWR2.40002.402.4
Jalen LikelyRB4.24.7-0.4001.62.6
Jameson ScissumTE0.30000.300.3
Jamill WilliamsWR0.700.90-0.300.7
Khristian LandoRB-0.900-0.90-0.90
Lucas FarringtonRB-5.40-0.40-5-5.50
Luke GilbertTE0.302.6-0.9-1.500.3
Ronnel JohnsonWR-1.80.200.1-2.20-1.8

Kennesaw State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alan Woods IIIRB-0.61.3-1.5-0.3-0.10.3-0.9
Brayden MunroeWR9.71.95.120.7-0.410.1
Davis BrysonWR2.100.201.902.1
Dylan GaryWR-2.30-1.70-0.60-2.3
Jamari HarroldTE1.3001.3001.3
Javon RogersWR5.503.81.6005.5
Latrelle MurrellRB2.1002.3-0.21.90.1
Navelle DeanWR-0.7-0.70000-0.7
Reed JesiolowskiTE1.5001.40.101.5
Rickie CollinsQB8.21.68.32.3-42.75.5
Triston MorganRB-1.2-1.2000-1.80.6