CFBAPP

Idaho 27–38 Weber State: Player Stats & Box Score

Idaho2-527
Final
Team1234T
Idaho0771327
Weber State14032138
38Weber State5-3

Stewart Stadium, Ogden, UT

Box score

Excitement index
4.53
Idaho final win probability
4%
Weber State final win probability
96%

Team stats

IdahoWeber State
First downs
25
20
Third-down efficiency
10-19
6-11
Fourth-down efficiency
3-4
0-0
Total yards
496
406
Passing yards
383
99
Completions / attempts
32-52
10-19
Yards per pass
7.4
5.2
Rushing Yards
113
307
Rushing Attempts
34
36
Yards per rush
3.3
8.5
Penalties / yards
7-61
5-47
Turnovers
2
2
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
2
1
Time of possession
37:09
22:51
Passes defended
0
5
QB hurries
0
3
Sacks
1
1
Tackles
30
48
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
3
5
Total fumbles
0
1
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
1
2
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
7
50
Kicking Points
3
8
Kick returns
3
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
76
20
Passing touchdowns
4
1
Rushing touchdowns
0
4

Player stats

Passing

Idaho

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Joshua Wood32/503837.742
Israel Carter0/200.000

Weber State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Nate Dahle10/19995.211

Rushing

Idaho

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Joshua Wood13524.0021
Hayden Kincheloe7284.0010
Damonte Bias8253.107
Ferrari Miller11313.0013
Israel Carter341.304
P.J. Blanchard122.002
Team1-11-11.000

Weber State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Spencer Ferguson1415310.9275
Seth Rigtrup141299.2258
Nate Dahle7263.7012
Team1-1-1.000

Receiving

Idaho

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tony Harste69616.0239
Gus Donnerberg89111.4024
Nolan McWilliams56012.0021
Zachary Card13232.0032
Damonte Bias33010.0018
Ryan Jezioro22713.5114
Noah West-Baranco22211.0119
Hayden Kincheloe2199.5010
Lonyatta Alexander144.004
Ferrari Miller144.004
Chance Bogan1-2-2.000

Weber State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Noah Kjar55010.0114
Robert Young33712.3018
Marvin Session166.006
Seth Rigtrup166.006

Fumbles

Idaho

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Hikifo'Ou Maile001

Weber State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Nate Dahle110

Defensive

Idaho

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Cruz Hepburn8701000
Mika Roberson5300000
Deion Gunn5200000
Mitchel Jaskowiak4200000
Luke Teskey V4200000
Khaled Rawls4200000
Mason Krahn3212000
Aaron Kinsey3200000
Ryder Bordner3100000
Nikko Speer3100000
Hikifo'Ou Maile3100000
Brody Michael2100000
Hysan Dalton2000000
Luca Moore2000000
Hayden Kincheloe1100000
Gus Donnerberg1100000
Zach Wusstig1100000
Isiah Bivins1100000
Ma'ake Apo1000000

Weber State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Raimoana Tinirauarii10702000
Tommy Romano10600100
Denzel Peoples8700200
Teni Worthen7500120
Tre Turner6300100
Trevian Tribble5300000
Da'Veon Ross5300000
Porter Small5300000
Jayden Mayberry4301000
Zion Finau3111000
Tamal Johnson3100000
Will Cornelson2100000
Kevin Johnson2000000
Chevy Robinson2000010
Mapa Vaenuku1100000
Ashden Oberg1100000
Robert Young1100000
La'akea Kalama1100000
Tevita Paongo1101000
Pierre Hunter1000000

Interceptions

Idaho

PlayerINTYDSTD
Luca Moore170

Weber State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Trevian Tribble2500

Kick returns

Idaho

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trais Higgins37625.3310

Weber State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Dyson Parker12020.0200

Kicking

Idaho

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Owen Forsman0/30.003/33

Weber State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
David Dellenbach1/1100.0255/58

Punting

Idaho

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Cameron Pope12323.00023

Weber State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Henry Way29547.50162

Advanced stats

IdahoWeber State

Total predicted points added

Plays
88
56
Overall · Total
10.8
17.9
Overall · Q1
1
12.3
Overall · Q2
3.2
-1.4
Overall · Q3
3.7
-3.4
Overall · Q4
3
10.4
Passing · Total
14.1
2.7
Passing · Q1
2
2.5
Passing · Q2
3.1
-0.7
Passing · Q3
6.8
-1.3
Passing · Q4
2.2
2.1
Rushing · Total
-2.9
14.6
Rushing · Q1
-0.7
9.8
Rushing · Q2
0.1
-1.4
Rushing · Q3
-3.2
-2.2
Rushing · Q4
0.8
8.3

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.44
1.3
Overall · Q1
1.67
1.28
Overall · Q2
1.28
1.49
Overall · Q3
1.3
0.74
Overall · Q4
1.56
1.68

Field position

Average starting field position
68.9
65.1
Average starting predicted points
1.49
1.71

Havoc

Defensive backs
1.8%
8%
Total
8.9%
13.6%
Front Seven
7.1%
5.7%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
88
56
Overall · Total
0.12
0.32
Overall · Q1
0.07
0.88
Overall · Q2
0.13
-0.1
Overall · Q3
0.22
-0.23
Overall · Q4
0.09
0.8
Passing · Total
0.27
0.14
Passing · Q1
0.41
0.63
Passing · Q2
0.26
-0.08
Passing · Q3
0.62
-0.43
Passing · Q4
0.09
0.71
Rushing · Total
-0.09
0.41
Rushing · Q1
-0.07
0.99
Rushing · Q2
0.01
-0.35
Rushing · Q3
-0.64
-0.18
Rushing · Q4
0.12
0.83

Rushing profile

Line Yards
80
139
Stuff Rate
15.2%
16.7%
Power Success
50%
100%
Open Field Yards
14
126
Line Yards Average
2.4
3.9
Second Level Yards
25
58
Open Field Yards Average
0.4
3.5
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
1.6

Scoring opportunities

Points
28
31
Opportunities
8
5
Points Per Opportunity
3.5
6.2

Success rates

Overall · Total
42%
48.2%
Overall · Q1
26.7%
71.4%
Overall · Q2
45.8%
21.4%
Overall · Q3
41.2%
40%
Overall · Q4
46.9%
61.5%
Passing Downs · Total
48.3%
27.3%
Passing Downs · Q1
25%
—
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
33.3%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
61.5%
100%
Standard Downs · Total
39%
53.3%
Standard Downs · Q1
27.3%
71.4%
Standard Downs · Q2
44.4%
37.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
45.5%
46.2%
Standard Downs · Q4
36.8%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Idaho

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chance BoganTE1.1%0%0%0%3.1%0%1.9%
Damonte BiasRB14.8%26.7%12.5%23.5%6.3%24.2%9.4%
Daveon SuperalesWR3.4%0%4.2%0%6.3%0%5.7%
Ferrari MillerRB2.3%0%8.3%0%0%3%1.9%
Gus DonnerbergTE10.2%6.7%8.3%17.6%9.4%0%17%
Hayden KincheloeRB10.2%13.3%4.2%5.9%15.6%21.2%3.8%
Israel CarterQB5.7%0%16.7%0%3.1%9.1%3.8%
Joshua WoodQB71.6%46.7%66.7%70.6%87.5%36.4%96.2%
Lonyatta AlexanderWR2.3%0%4.2%0%3.1%0%3.8%
Noah West-BarancoTE2.3%6.7%4.2%0%0%0%3.8%
Nolan McWilliamsWR6.8%0%4.2%17.6%6.3%0%11.3%
Ryan JezioroWR4.5%0%4.2%5.9%6.3%0%7.5%
Tony HarsteWR12.5%13.3%8.3%5.9%18.8%0%20.8%
Zachary CardWR4.5%6.7%4.2%5.9%3.1%0%7.5%

Weber State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Jasean MayberryWR3.6%0%7.1%0%7.7%0%10.5%
Marvin SessionWR1.8%7.1%0%0%0%0%5.3%
Nate DahleQB44.6%42.9%78.6%33.3%23.1%16.7%100%
Noah KjarWR16.1%21.4%14.3%13.3%15.4%0%47.4%
Robert YoungWR5.4%0%21.4%0%0%0%15.8%
Seth RigtrupRB25%28.6%0%53.3%15.4%36.1%5.3%
Spencer FergusonRB26.8%28.6%21.4%13.3%46.2%38.9%5.3%
Tate KjarWR1.8%0%7.1%0%0%0%5.3%

Average player PPA

Idaho

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chance BoganTE-1.45———-1.450-1.45
Damonte BiasRB-0.24-0.230-0.44-0.25-0.25-0.24
Daveon SuperalesWR-0.42—-0.57—-0.350-0.42
Ferrari MillerRB0.28—0.28——0.71-0.16
Gus DonnerbergTE1.11-0.622.56-0.031.8601.11
Hayden KincheloeRB0.690.951.24-0.280.670.421.62
Israel CarterQB-0.45—-0.32—-0.97-0.29-0.69
Joshua WoodQB0.220.090.160.570.14-0.140.3
Lonyatta AlexanderWR-0.16—-0.06—-0.270-0.16
Noah West-BarancoTE1.09-0.432.6——01.09
Nolan McWilliamsWR0.45—-4.111.221.5700.45
Ryan JezioroWR0.42—0.3-0.811.100.42
Tony HarsteWR0.890.660.194.960.5300.89
Zachary CardWR0.011.75-0.4-0.19-1.1300.01

Weber State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Jasean MayberryWR-0.35—-0.27—-0.430-0.35
Marvin SessionWR0.250.25———00.25
Nate DahleQB0.080.41-0.15-0.180.71-0.10.14
Noah KjarWR0.420.750.2-0.711.2700.42
Robert YoungWR1.49—1.49——01.49
Seth RigtrupRB0.440.43—0.241.270.460.13
Spencer FergusonRB0.682.04-0.320.160.440.77-0.56
Tate KjarWR-0.12—-0.12——0-0.12

Total player PPA

Idaho

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chance BoganTE-1.4000-1.40-1.4
Damonte BiasRB-3.2-0.90-1.8-0.5-2-1.2
Daveon SuperalesWR-1.30-0.60-0.70-1.3
Ferrari MillerRB0.600.6000.7-0.2
Gus DonnerbergTE10-0.65.1-0.15.6010
Hayden KincheloeRB6.21.91.2-0.33.333.2
Israel CarterQB-2.20-1.30-1-0.9-1.4
Joshua WoodQB13.90.62.56.93.9-1.615.5
Lonyatta AlexanderWR-0.30-0.10-0.30-0.3
Noah West-BarancoTE2.2-0.42.60002.2
Nolan McWilliamsWR2.70-4.13.73.102.7
Ryan JezioroWR1.700.3-0.82.201.7
Tony HarsteWR9.81.30.453.209.8
Zachary CardWR01.8-0.4-0.2-1.100

Weber State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Jasean MayberryWR-0.70-0.30-0.40-0.7
Marvin SessionWR0.20.200000.2
Nate DahleQB22.5-1.7-0.92.1-0.62.7
Noah KjarWR3.82.30.4-1.42.503.8
Robert YoungWR4.504.50004.5
Seth RigtrupRB6.11.701.92.560.1
Spencer FergusonRB10.28.2-0.90.32.610.7-0.6
Tate KjarWR-0.10-0.1000-0.1