CFBAPP

Houston Christian 34–28 SE Louisiana: Player Stats & Box Score

Houston Christian4-334
Final
Team1234T
Houston Christian01714334
SE Louisiana7071428
28SE Louisiana4-3

Strawberry Stadium, Hammond, LA

Box score

Excitement index
4.69
Houston Christian final win probability
89.7%
SE Louisiana final win probability
10.3%

Team stats

Houston ChristianSE Louisiana
First downs
17
23
Third-down efficiency
8-14
7-16
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
4-5
Total yards
361
398
Passing yards
200
150
Completions / attempts
11-19
17-27
Yards per pass
10.5
5.6
Rushing Yards
161
248
Rushing Attempts
41
51
Yards per rush
3.9
4.9
Penalties / yards
6-60
4-34
Turnovers
1
3
Fumbles lost
0
2
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
24:28
35:32
Passes defended
4
4
QB hurries
1
0
Sacks
1
0
Tackles
39
21
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
8
4
Total fumbles
1
6
Fumbles recovered
2
0
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
0
0
Kicking Points
10
4
Kick returns
2
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
14
88
Passing touchdowns
2
2
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
5
9
Rushing touchdowns
2
2

Player stats

Passing

Houston Christian

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Cutter Stewart10/181739.621
Trayjen Llanas-Wilcox1/12727.000

SE Louisiana

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Kyle Lowe17/271505.621

Rushing

Houston Christian

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Cutter Stewart15956.3017
Elijah Harris6284.7014
Champ Dozier13262.016
Jaylen Middleton492.313
Corey Landers242.003
Team1-1-1.000

SE Louisiana

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kyree Paul8708.8037
Chad Elzy Jr13554.2019
Kyle Lowe7547.7155
Deantre Jackson15463.109
Calvin Smith Jr.7243.4110
Team1-1-1.000

Receiving

Houston Christian

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jamaal Hall II27135.5166
Ja'Ryan Wallace24120.5039
Keith Wheeler33812.7119
Champ Dozier12727.0027
Elijah Harris11717.0017
Brice Turner133.003
Terrell Bradshaw133.003

SE Louisiana

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Lawson Dixon44611.5218
Tristan Goodly4338.3010
Desmen Jefferson22010.0015
Kentrell Prejean2199.5013
Lonnie Shinn2199.5011
Dkhai Joseph199.009
Kyree Paul166.006
Calvin Smith Jr.1-2-2.000

Fumbles

Houston Christian

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Josiah Stuard100
Rufus Toe001
Trent Zappe001

SE Louisiana

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Kyree Paul200
Calvin Smith Jr.110
Chad Elzy Jr110
Kyle Lowe100
Deantre Jackson100

Defensive

Houston Christian

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Javon Bejarano10500000
Jayven Anderson9816000
Darius Bean9501100
Trent Zappe9400000
Matthew Bess6400000
Brenden Bradshaw5200000
Hope Tita5200000
Micah Henderson5100000
Jaden King4301100
Matai Tomas4100100
Mike Sylvalie4000000
Amari Deason3000000
Joshua Wiggins2100110
Ja'Ryan Wallace2100000
Rufus Toe2000000
Ejike Brown2000000
Jadon Ducos2000000
Tobi Akintade2000000
Mi'Jai Mickles2000000
Jeremiah Queen1100000
Nicholas Weaver1100000
Logan Frederic1000000
Grady Catanzano1000000
Thio Georges1000000
Calvin Kalu-Alexander1000000

SE Louisiana

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Trace Carter9300000
Jordan Okoye8100000
Peyton Anderson7100.5000
CJ Fraser6500100
Carter Hanberry6100000
Evan Aubrey5200.5000
Carter Byrd5200000
Max Elkman4000000
Amiree Alexander4000.5000
Khalid Moore3101000
Gabe Copeland3000.5000
Richard McKneely2101000
Gabe Whittington2100000
Zay Franks1100100
Dayshawn McGee1100000
Shawn Puissegur1100000
Jake Dalmado1000000
Jirrea Johnson Jr.1000000
Stiles Guidry1000000
Zane Hooper1000000
Carlando Crump1000000
Gage Brown1000100
Mike Mitchell0000100

Interceptions

Houston Christian

PlayerINTYDSTD
Micah Henderson100

SE Louisiana

PlayerINTYDSTD
Zay Franks100

Kick returns

Houston Christian

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Elijah Harris11414.0140
Josiah Stuard100.000

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kyree Paul36722.3290
Tristan Goodly12121.0210

Punt returns

Houston Christian

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trayjen Llanas-Wilcox155.050

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Dkhai Joseph294.580

Kicking

Houston Christian

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Lukasz Smolen2/2100.0324/410

SE Louisiana

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Drew Talley0/10.004/44

Punting

Houston Christian

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Lukasz Smolen28944.50047
Julian Maceri27839.00144

SE Louisiana

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jack Hunter29145.50070

Advanced stats

Houston ChristianSE Louisiana

Total predicted points added

Plays
62
79
Overall · Total
12.1
2.1
Overall · Q1
-4.3
3.4
Overall · Q2
9.7
-6.6
Overall · Q3
8.5
-2.4
Overall · Q4
-1.8
7.7
Passing · Total
11.6
10
Passing · Q1
-3.7
2.1
Passing · Q2
7.7
2.5
Passing · Q3
7.1
-1.1
Passing · Q4
0.5
6.4
Rushing · Total
2.2
-2.6
Rushing · Q1
0.1
1.3
Rushing · Q2
2
-3.5
Rushing · Q3
2.5
-1.3
Rushing · Q4
-2.3
0.9

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.54
1.31
Overall · Q1
—
0.99
Overall · Q2
1.6
1.21
Overall · Q3
1.57
1.98
Overall · Q4
1.27
1.33

Field position

Average starting field position
64.3
71.8
Average starting predicted points
1.84
1.3

Havoc

Defensive backs
6.3%
8.1%
Total
24.1%
16.1%
Front Seven
17.7%
8.1%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
62
79
Overall · Total
0.2
0.03
Overall · Q1
-0.71
0.14
Overall · Q2
0.57
-0.44
Overall · Q3
0.37
-0.16
Overall · Q4
-0.11
0.32
Passing · Total
0.61
0.38
Passing · Q1
-0.93
0.54
Passing · Q2
1.55
0.63
Passing · Q3
1.18
-0.28
Passing · Q4
0.12
0.46
Rushing · Total
0.06
-0.05
Rushing · Q1
0.07
0.06
Rushing · Q2
0.16
-0.39
Rushing · Q3
0.16
-0.12
Rushing · Q4
-0.19
0.1

Rushing profile

Line Yards
116
144
Stuff Rate
17.1%
18%
Power Success
37.5%
80%
Open Field Yards
20
81
Line Yards Average
2.8
2.9
Second Level Yards
36
40
Open Field Yards Average
0.5
1.6
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
27
21
Opportunities
7
6
Points Per Opportunity
3.86
3.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
33.9%
40.5%
Overall · Q1
0%
48%
Overall · Q2
47.1%
26.7%
Overall · Q3
43.5%
40%
Overall · Q4
18.8%
41.7%
Passing Downs · Total
31.3%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
60%
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
66.7%
40%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
14.3%
Standard Downs · Total
34.8%
44.8%
Standard Downs · Q1
0%
45%
Standard Downs · Q2
45.5%
36.4%
Standard Downs · Q3
40%
40%
Standard Downs · Q4
25%
52.9%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Houston Christian

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brice TurnerWR3.2%0%0%4.3%6.3%0%10.5%
Champ DozierRB24.2%33.3%29.4%13%31.3%31.7%10.5%
Corey LandersRB3.2%0%11.8%0%0%4.9%0%
Cutter StewartQB53.2%66.7%47.1%56.5%50%36.6%94.7%
Elijah HarrisRB11.3%0%11.8%21.7%0%14.6%5.3%
Jamaal Hall IIWR4.8%16.7%0%4.3%6.3%0%15.8%
Ja'Ryan WallaceWR6.5%16.7%11.8%4.3%0%0%21.1%
Jaylen MiddletonRB6.5%0%0%8.7%12.5%9.8%0%
Keith WheelerWR4.8%0%11.8%4.3%0%0%15.8%
Nehemiah JordanWR1.6%0%0%0%6.3%0%5.3%
Terrell BradshawWR3.2%0%0%4.3%6.3%0%10.5%
Trayjen Llanas-WilcoxWR1.6%0%5.9%0%0%0%5.3%

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Calvin Smith Jr.RB10.1%8%6.7%13.3%12.5%14%3.8%
Chad Elzy JrRB17.7%20%20%33.3%4.2%26%3.8%
Deantre JacksonRB19%28%20%20%8.3%30%0%
Desmen JeffersonWR3.8%0%0%0%12.5%0%11.5%
Dkhai JosephWR1.3%4%0%0%0%0%3.8%
Kentrell PrejeanWR3.8%0%13.3%6.7%0%0%11.5%
Kyle LoweQB43%28%33.3%33.3%70.8%12%100%
Kyree PaulRB11.4%20%6.7%6.7%8.3%16%0%
Lawson DixonWR8.9%0%0%0%29.2%0%26.9%
Lonnie ShinnTE2.5%0%6.7%6.7%0%0%7.7%
Tristan GoodlyWR7.6%8%6.7%6.7%8.3%0%23.1%

Average player PPA

Houston Christian

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brice TurnerWR-0.17——-0.27-0.080-0.17
Champ DozierRB0.05-0.250.54-0.590.060.040.09
Corey LandersRB-0.49—-0.49——-0.490
Cutter StewartQB0.47-0.71.080.730.040.260.65
Elijah HarrisRB0.22—-0.320.43—-0.162.45
Jamaal Hall IIWR1.91-1.02—5.341.4201.91
Ja'Ryan WallaceWR0.57-0.491.66-0.55—00.57
Jaylen MiddletonRB0.27——1.08-0.540.270
Keith WheelerWR1.3—1.830.22—01.3
Nehemiah JordanWR-0.4———-0.40-0.4
Terrell BradshawWR-0.28——-0.12-0.450-0.28
Trayjen Llanas-WilcoxWR0.74—0.74——00.74

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Calvin Smith Jr.RB-0.081.030.25-1.830.240-0.65
Chad Elzy JrRB0.090.24-0.170.11-0.030.16-0.83
Deantre JacksonRB-0.12-0.14-0.380.15-0.09-0.120
Desmen JeffersonWR0.37———0.3700.37
Dkhai JosephWR1.471.47———01.47
Kentrell PrejeanWR0.12—0.75-1.13—00.12
Kyle LoweQB0.31-0.160.061.010.370.390.38
Kyree PaulRB0.620.322.74-0.140.680.650
Lawson DixonWR0.99———0.9900.99
Lonnie ShinnTE1.3—0.751.85—01.3
Tristan GoodlyWR0.110.660.27-1.010.0400.11

Total player PPA

Houston Christian

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brice TurnerWR-0.300-0.3-0.10-0.3
Champ DozierRB0.7-0.52.7-1.80.30.50.2
Corey LandersRB-10-100-10
Cutter StewartQB15.7-2.88.69.50.43.911.7
Elijah HarrisRB1.50-0.62.20-0.92.5
Jamaal Hall IIWR5.7-105.31.405.7
Ja'Ryan WallaceWR2.3-0.53.3-0.6002.3
Jaylen MiddletonRB1.1002.2-1.11.10
Keith WheelerWR3.903.70.2003.9
Nehemiah JordanWR-0.4000-0.40-0.4
Terrell BradshawWR-0.600-0.1-0.50-0.6
Trayjen Llanas-WilcoxWR0.700.70000.7

SE Louisiana

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Calvin Smith Jr.RB-0.62.10.2-3.70.70-0.7
Chad Elzy JrRB1.21.2-0.50.502-0.8
Deantre JacksonRB-1.9-1-1.20.5-0.2-1.90
Desmen JeffersonWR1.10001.101.1
Dkhai JosephWR1.51.500001.5
Kentrell PrejeanWR0.401.5-1.1000.4
Kyle LoweQB10.5-1.10.356.22.310
Kyree PaulRB5.61.62.7-0.11.45.20
Lawson DixonWR7000707
Lonnie ShinnTE2.600.81.8002.6
Tristan GoodlyWR0.71.30.3-10.100.7