CFBAPP

Hawai'i 27–37 Stanford: Player Stats & Box Score

Hawai'i1-627
Final
Team1234T
Hawai'i0702027
Stanford7791437
37Stanford3-4

Stanford Stadium, Stanford, CA

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 0 games

Box score

Excitement index
5.77
Hawai'i Elo
1,472 → 1,449
Stanford Elo
1,390 → 1,413
Hawai'i final win probability
0.5%
Stanford final win probability
99.5%

Team stats

Hawai'iStanford
First downs
19
21
Third-down efficiency
8-19
7-16
Fourth-down efficiency
2-2
1-2
Total yards
322
483
Passing yards
276
310
Completions / attempts
31-52
22-34
Yards per pass
5.3
9.1
Rushing Yards
46
173
Rushing Attempts
22
37
Yards per rush
2.1
4.7
Penalties / yards
7-31
8-59
Turnovers
1
0
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
29:06
30:54
Passes defended
2
5
QB hurries
3
3
Sacks
0
2
Tackles
40
40
Defensive touchdowns
0
1
Tackles for loss
4
7
Total fumbles
2
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Kicking Points
1
5
Passing touchdowns
2
1
Punt returns
2
4
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
14
8
Rushing touchdowns
2
3
Kick returns
—
5
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
104

Player stats

Passing

Hawai'i

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Micah Alejado31/512725.32068.2
Bjorn Jurgensen1/273.500--

Stanford

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Davis Warren22/343109.11079.7

Rushing

Hawai'i

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Devon Rice11353.2110
Sitani Mikaele4153.815
Bjorn Jurgensen122.002
Cam Barfield111.001
Micah Alejado5-7-1.408

Stanford

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Micah Ford25994.0328
Sedrick Irvin8435.4011
Davis Warren5163.2025

Receiving

Hawai'i

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Kainoa Carvalho57214.4032
Tama Uiliata8627.8114
Blaze Kamoku34214.0024
Devon Rice4256.3129
Devon Tauaefa11919.0019
Devin Alves2168.009
Audric Harris3134.307
Tre Griffiths199.009
Carson Brown177.007
Josiah Fetui177.007
Cam Barfield273.505
Titan Lacaden100.000

Stanford

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jonanthony Hall28140.5057
Zion Robinson25728.5048
Atticus Joseph45213.0122
Benjamin Blackburn5499.8016
Liam Thorpe34414.7019
Jordan Onovughe3124.004
Langdon Horace199.009
Sedrick Irvin155.005
Micah Ford111.001

Fumbles

Hawai'i

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Micah Alejado110
Kainoa Carvalho100

Stanford

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Tevarua Tafiti001

Defensive

Hawai'i

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Kona Moore141002000
Matagi Thompson8700100
Jamih Otis8200000
Elijah Palmer6100000
Geoffrey Speight5401000
Luther McCoy3200000
Zion Allen3200000
Elijah Gipson3200000
Wynden Ho'Ohuli3100010
Riis Weber2200000
Ka'eo Akana2100000
Matteus Ioane2100000
Makana Meyer1100000
Noah Wily1100000
Jaylon Edmond1100100
Elijah Williams1100000
Ozzy Pollard1101000
Kodi Decambra1000000
Benjamin Hudson1000000
Titan Lacaden1000000
Ha'aheo Dela Cruz1000000
Lesterlaisene Lagafuaina0000010
Marquis Richardson0000010

Stanford

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Matt Rose9401010
Lonnie McAllister III6600000
Leroy Bryant5400100
Gabe Kaminski431.51.5100
Zach Rowell4301000
Jaivion Green4301000
Jahsiah Galvan4300000
Cam Richardson3300000
Ernest Cooper2201000
Darrius Davis2200000
Omar Staples2100000
Braden Marceau-Olayinka2100000
Connor Bachhuber2101000
Zach Johnson2100000
Charlie Eckhardt2100000
Tevarua Tafiti2000111
Tre Williams1100000
Sam Neely1100000
Sam Mattingly100.50.5010
Sedrick Irvin0000100
Brandon Nicholson0000100

Punt returns

Hawai'i

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tama Uiliata2147.090

Stanford

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Liam Thorpe284.050
Lasiah Jackson100.000
Charlie Eckhardt100.000

Kicking

Hawai'i

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Sean Olvera-Harle0/00.001/21

Stanford

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Emmet Kenney0/10.005/55

Punting

Hawai'i

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Gehrig Heil730143.00147
Team100.0000

Stanford

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Aidan Flintoft625943.21249

Kick returns

Stanford

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Chris Davis Jr.510420.8340

Advanced stats

Hawai'iStanford

Total predicted points added

Plays
76
73
Overall · Total
3.7
22.5
Overall · Q1
-1.5
4.3
Overall · Q2
0.6
6
Overall · Q3
-1.6
8.2
Overall · Q4
6.3
4.1
Passing · Total
7.5
13.1
Passing · Q1
-2.8
3.3
Passing · Q2
-1
0.1
Passing · Q3
1.5
3.9
Passing · Q4
9.8
5.7
Rushing · Total
-1.7
8.3
Rushing · Q1
1.3
1.2
Rushing · Q2
1.5
4.5
Rushing · Q3
-1.1
4.2
Rushing · Q4
-3.5
-1.6

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.26
1.21
Overall · Q1
0.95
1.12
Overall · Q2
1.75
1.29
Overall · Q3
1.18
1.12
Overall · Q4
1.24
1.27

Field position

Average starting field position
75.6
72.5
Average starting predicted points
1
1.26

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.7%
6.6%
Total
8.2%
18.4%
Front Seven
5.5%
11.8%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
76
73
Overall · Total
0.05
0.31
Overall · Q1
-0.11
0.25
Overall · Q2
0.03
0.25
Overall · Q3
-0.1
0.48
Overall · Q4
0.22
0.27
Passing · Total
0.14
0.38
Passing · Q1
-0.28
0.55
Passing · Q2
-0.07
0.01
Passing · Q3
0.19
0.66
Passing · Q4
0.49
0.63
Rushing · Total
-0.08
0.22
Rushing · Q1
0.32
0.12
Rushing · Q2
0.77
0.45
Rushing · Q3
-0.18
0.39
Rushing · Q4
-0.39
-0.26

Rushing profile

Line Yards
63
112
Stuff Rate
9.5%
13.5%
Power Success
100%
83.3%
Open Field Yards
21
34
Line Yards Average
3
3
Second Level Yards
23
37
Open Field Yards Average
1
0.9
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
28
28
Opportunities
5
7
Points Per Opportunity
5.6
4

Success rates

Overall · Total
35.5%
45.2%
Overall · Q1
28.6%
35.3%
Overall · Q2
23.5%
45.8%
Overall · Q3
18.8%
58.8%
Overall · Q4
55.2%
40%
Passing Downs · Total
33.3%
21.1%
Passing Downs · Q1
25%
25%
Passing Downs · Q2
30%
12.5%
Passing Downs · Q3
12.5%
50%
Passing Downs · Q4
60%
20%
Standard Downs · Total
37.5%
53.7%
Standard Downs · Q1
33.3%
38.5%
Standard Downs · Q2
14.3%
62.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
25%
60%
Standard Downs · Q4
52.6%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Hawai'i

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Audric HarrisWR3.9%7.1%5.9%0%3.4%0%5.7%
Bjorn JurgensenQB3.9%0%0%0%10.3%4.8%3.8%
Blaze KamokuWR3.9%0%17.6%0%0%0%5.7%
Cam BarfieldRB3.9%21.4%0%0%0%4.8%3.8%
Carson BrownWR6.6%0%11.8%0%10.3%0%9.4%
Devin AlvesWR7.9%0%17.6%0%10.3%0%11.3%
Devon RiceRB21.1%14.3%17.6%37.5%17.2%52.4%9.4%
Devon TauaefaTE3.9%0%5.9%0%6.9%0%5.7%
Josiah FetuiWR1.3%0%0%0%3.4%0%1.9%
Kainoa CarvalhoWR9.2%21.4%0%0%13.8%4.8%11.3%
Micah AlejadoQB71.1%85.7%88.2%56.3%62.1%14.3%96.2%
Sitani MikaeleRB6.6%0%0%12.5%10.3%19%1.9%
Tama UiliataWR13.2%14.3%5.9%25%10.3%0%18.9%
Titan LacadenWR1.3%0%5.9%0%0%0%1.9%
Tre GriffithsWR5.3%7.1%0%6.3%6.9%0%7.5%

Stanford

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden BlackTE2.7%0%4.2%5.9%0%0%5.9%
Atticus JosephWR5.5%0%8.3%5.9%6.7%0%11.8%
Benjamin BlackburnTE9.6%17.6%4.2%0%20%0%20.6%
Davis WarrenQB52.1%35.3%62.5%41.2%66.7%10.8%100%
Jonanthony HallWR8.2%11.8%4.2%0%20%0%17.6%
Jordan OnovugheWR5.5%0%8.3%5.9%6.7%0%11.8%
Langdon HoraceWR1.4%0%4.2%0%0%0%2.9%
Liam ThorpeWR5.5%0%8.3%5.9%6.7%0%11.8%
Micah FordRB38.4%52.9%37.5%29.4%33.3%67.6%8.8%
Sedrick IrvinRB12.3%11.8%4.2%35.3%0%21.6%2.9%
Zion RobinsonWR2.7%0%4.2%5.9%0%0%5.9%

Average player PPA

Hawai'i

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Audric HarrisWR-0.1-0.41-0.4—0.490-0.1
Bjorn JurgensenQB-0.24———-0.24-0.23-0.25
Blaze KamokuWR1.16—1.16——01.16
Cam BarfieldRB-0.25-0.25———-0.29-0.23
Carson BrownWR-0.21—-0.13—-0.260-0.21
Devin AlvesWR-0.26—-0.16—-0.350-0.26
Devon RiceRB0.25-0.740.19-0.061.050.250.24
Devon TauaefaTE0—-0.18—0.0900
Josiah FetuiWR0.21———0.2100.21
Kainoa CarvalhoWR0.440.11——0.691.580.25
Micah AlejadoQB0.17-0.05-0.070.070.570.450.16
Sitani MikaeleRB0.34——-0.290.760.46-0.15
Tama UiliataWR0.890.42-0.560.81.8200.89
Titan LacadenWR-0.3—-0.3——0-0.3
Tre GriffithsWR-0.440.22—-0.9-0.530-0.44

Stanford

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden BlackTE-0.56—-0.65-0.48—0-0.56
Atticus JosephWR2.03—2.491.61.5502.03
Benjamin BlackburnTE-0.060.13-2.85—0.680-0.06
Davis WarrenQB0.390.550.20.430.550.130.42
Jonanthony HallWR0.691.67-0.99—0.5900.69
Jordan OnovugheWR-0.17—-0.25-0.15-0.040-0.17
Langdon HoraceWR1.38—1.38——01.38
Liam ThorpeWR0.52—0.580.590.3500.52
Micah FordRB0.120.140.090.54-0.280.22-0.71
Sedrick IrvinRB0.26-0.240.290.42—0.280.07
Zion RobinsonWR1.46—0.612.32—01.46

Total player PPA

Hawai'i

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Audric HarrisWR-0.3-0.4-0.400.50-0.3
Bjorn JurgensenQB-0.7000-0.7-0.2-0.5
Blaze KamokuWR3.503.50003.5
Cam BarfieldRB-0.7-0.7000-0.3-0.5
Carson BrownWR-10-0.30-0.80-1
Devin AlvesWR-1.50-0.50-10-1.5
Devon RiceRB4-1.50.6-0.45.22.81.2
Devon TauaefaTE00-0.200.200
Josiah FetuiWR0.20000.200.2
Kainoa CarvalhoWR3.10.3002.81.61.5
Micah AlejadoQB9.4-0.6-10.710.31.48
Sitani MikaeleRB1.700-0.62.31.8-0.2
Tama UiliataWR8.90.8-0.63.25.508.9
Titan LacadenWR-0.30-0.3000-0.3
Tre GriffithsWR-1.70.20-0.9-1.10-1.7

Stanford

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aiden BlackTE-1.10-0.6-0.500-1.1
Atticus JosephWR8.1051.61.608.1
Benjamin BlackburnTE-0.40.4-2.8020-0.4
Davis WarrenQB14.93.33.135.50.514.4
Jonanthony HallWR4.13.3-101.804.1
Jordan OnovugheWR-0.70-0.5-0.100-0.7
Langdon HoraceWR1.401.40001.4
Liam ThorpeWR2.101.20.60.302.1
Micah FordRB3.41.20.82.7-1.45.5-2.1
Sedrick IrvinRB2.3-0.50.32.502.30.1
Zion RobinsonWR2.900.62.3002.9