CFBAPP

Harvard 31–7 New Hampshire: Player Stats & Box Score

Harvard5-031
Final
Team1234T
Harvard02101031
New Hampshire07007
7New Hampshire2-6

Wildcat Stadium, Durham, NH

Box score

Excitement index
4.36
Harvard final win probability
96.9%
New Hampshire final win probability
3.1%

Team stats

HarvardNew Hampshire
First downs
18
13
Third-down efficiency
3-12
9-20
Fourth-down efficiency
0-1
1-6
Total yards
262
235
Passing yards
74
186
Completions / attempts
12-21
18-37
Yards per pass
3.5
5.0
Rushing Yards
188
49
Rushing Attempts
44
38
Yards per rush
4.3
1.3
Penalties / yards
6-40
9-97
Turnovers
1
3
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
1
2
Time of possession
29:39
30:21
Passes defended
6
3
QB hurries
4
1
Sacks
7
1
Tackles
45
40
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
11
4
Total fumbles
0
1
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
2
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
30
12
Kicking Points
7
1
Passing touchdowns
1
0
Punt returns
1
4
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
28
30
Rushing touchdowns
3
1
Kick returns
—
2
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
25

Player stats

Passing

Harvard

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Charlie Smith11/19713.711
Dante Torres1/231.500

New Hampshire

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Brooks Bentley18/371865.002

Rushing

Harvard

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Cole Allen12625.2016
Xaviah Bascon15513.4115
Jordan Harris4328.0025
Nate Bailey3299.7123
Maddux Reid3144.7011
Dante Torres144.004
Kise Flannery331.014
Team1-3-3.000
Charlie Smith2-4-2.001

New Hampshire

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jocquez Smith10505.0018
Myles Thomason12322.7014
Ja'Carree Kelly133.003
Team1-2-2.000
Brooks Bentley14-34-2.413

Receiving

Harvard

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Maddux Reid12222.0022
Nate Bailey2168.0113
Ryan Tattersall3165.307
Logan Reaska263.004
Cole Allen155.005
Seamus Gilmartin144.004
Sanders Daniell133.003
Xaviah Bascon122.002

New Hampshire

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Ty Carlson35618.7040
Josh Fillion34214.0020
Ryan Ricketti7426.0011
Ja'Carree Kelly33411.3019
Drew Danson11212.0012
Myles Thomason100.000

Fumbles

Harvard

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Mikhal Johnson001

New Hampshire

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Brooks Bentley110

Defensive

Harvard

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Sean Line10723.5000
Ethan Carson8500000
Dorsey Benefield8400.5010
Jack Donahoe7400000
Jake Darling5302000
Josh Fedd4422000
Stephen Scourtis3311000
Mikhal Johnson3111000
Xaden Benson3100010
Akiel Lomotey3100000
Brandon Ukonu2200000
Levy Kinlock2111000
DJ Thomas2100000
Jordan Gonzalez2100000
Caleb Phillips1100000
Damien Henderson1100200
Owen Johnson1100000
Mekhi Hicks1100200
Charlie Smith1100000
Achilles Anderson1100010
Austin Olivas1100000
Austin-Jake Guillory1000000
Chase Mason1000000
AJ Lopez0000100
Jacinto Lopez0000010
Teddy Chung0000100

New Hampshire

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Cohen Cook9400000
Trevor Barry8500000
Phillip Harris6300000
Matthew Sopp6200.5000
Sean Webb5500000
Ethan Aghakhan4302.5000
Caden True4200000
Jackson Stone4100100
Chris Campanelli4100010
Rashaud Pernell3311000
Adonijah Richards2200000
Micah Wing1100000
Jocquez Smith1100000
Justin Fevrier1100000
DaQuan Gonzales1100100
Tristen Graham1100000
Nyair Domnie1100100
Drew Danson1100000
Mason Smith1100000
Blake Holmes1100000

Interceptions

Harvard

PlayerINTYDSTD
DJ Thomas1300
Xaden Benson100

New Hampshire

PlayerINTYDSTD
Jackson Stone1120

Punt returns

Harvard

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Nate Bailey12828.0280

New Hampshire

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Myles Thomason33010.0160
Josh Fillion100.000

Kicking

Harvard

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Kieran Corr1/250.0244/47

New Hampshire

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Lucas Glassburn0/00.001/11

Punting

Harvard

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Brian Checkley416942.30152
Team100.0000

New Hampshire

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Matt Guidebeck518136.20150

Kick returns

New Hampshire

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ryan Ricketti22512.5150

Advanced stats

HarvardNew Hampshire

Total predicted points added

Plays
58
59
Overall · Total
4.3
-13.1
Overall · Q1
-2.4
-5.3
Overall · Q2
9
-5.4
Overall · Q3
-3.9
-1.7
Overall · Q4
1.6
-0.8
Passing · Total
-5.5
-2.7
Passing · Q1
-1.8
0.7
Passing · Q2
0.9
-1.7
Passing · Q3
-4.7
-1.1
Passing · Q4
0
-0.5
Rushing · Total
10.5
-5.3
Rushing · Q1
-0.6
-5.7
Rushing · Q2
8.1
1.3
Rushing · Q3
1.4
-0.7
Rushing · Q4
1.6
-0.3

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.14
1.2
Overall · Q1
0.74
1.66
Overall · Q2
1.69
1.3
Overall · Q3
0.82
0.74
Overall · Q4
0.9
0

Field position

Average starting field position
60.7
67.2
Average starting predicted points
2.06
1.67

Havoc

Defensive backs
13.6%
6.9%
Total
33.9%
13.8%
Front Seven
20.3%
6.9%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
58
59
Overall · Total
0.07
-0.22
Overall · Q1
-0.2
-0.26
Overall · Q2
0.53
-0.23
Overall · Q3
-0.2
-0.13
Overall · Q4
0.18
-0.26
Passing · Total
-0.28
-0.1
Passing · Q1
-0.3
0.07
Passing · Q2
0.18
-0.16
Passing · Q3
-0.78
-0.27
Passing · Q4
0
-0.25
Rushing · Total
0.28
-0.18
Rushing · Q1
-0.1
-0.63
Rushing · Q2
0.68
0.13
Rushing · Q3
0.11
-0.08
Rushing · Q4
0.26
-0.26

Rushing profile

Line Yards
122
66
Stuff Rate
10.8%
24.1%
Power Success
66.7%
75%
Open Field Yards
41
12
Line Yards Average
3.3
2.3
Second Level Yards
39
15
Open Field Yards Average
1.1
0.4
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
0.5

Scoring opportunities

Points
31
7
Opportunities
7
8
Points Per Opportunity
4.43
0.88

Success rates

Overall · Total
34.5%
32.2%
Overall · Q1
16.7%
20%
Overall · Q2
41.2%
39.1%
Overall · Q3
30%
46.2%
Overall · Q4
55.6%
0%
Passing Downs · Total
25%
21.1%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q2
100%
50%
Passing Downs · Q3
25%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
37%
37.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
28.6%
25%
Standard Downs · Q2
33.3%
36.8%
Standard Downs · Q3
31.3%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
62.5%
0%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Harvard

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Charlie SmithQB36.2%50%29.4%35%33.3%2.7%100%
Cole AllenRB19%16.7%35.3%15%0%27%5%
Henry ShoemakerWR1.7%0%5.9%0%0%0%5%
Jordan HarrisRB3.4%0%5.9%5%0%5.4%0%
Kise FlanneryQB3.4%0%11.8%0%0%5.4%0%
Logan ReaskaTE3.4%0%5.9%0%11.1%0%10%
Maddux ReidRB5.2%0%0%5%22.2%5.4%5%
Nate BaileyWR12.1%16.7%11.8%10%11.1%8.1%20%
Ryan TattersallWR10.3%8.3%11.8%15%0%0%30%
Seamus GilmartinTE1.7%0%0%5%0%0%5%
Tafari MoeWR1.7%0%0%5%0%0%5%
Xaviah BasconRB25.9%50%5.9%15%55.6%37.8%5%

New Hampshire

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brooks BentleyQB55.9%55%60.9%46.2%66.7%17.2%100%
Colby RamshawTE1.7%0%4.3%0%0%0%3.7%
Drew DansonTE1.7%0%4.3%0%0%0%3.7%
Ja'Carree KellyWR11.9%15%8.7%15.4%0%3.4%22.2%
Jocquez SmithRB16.9%15%0%53.8%0%34.5%0%
Josh FillionWR3.4%5%0%0%33.3%0%7.4%
Myles ThomasonRB23.7%30%30.4%0%33.3%41.4%7.4%
Ryan BlaggWR1.7%0%0%7.7%0%0%3.7%
Ryan RickettiWR8.5%15%4.3%7.7%0%0%18.5%
Ty CarlsonWR6.8%5%13%0%0%0%14.8%

Average player PPA

Harvard

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Charlie SmithQB-0.29-0.30.18-0.730-0.47-0.28
Cole AllenRB0.480.740.410.45—0.520.11
Henry ShoemakerWR-0.51—-0.51——0-0.51
Jordan HarrisRB0.15—0.68-0.38—0.150
Kise FlanneryQB1.22—1.22——1.220
Logan ReaskaTE-0.14—-0.13—-0.160-0.14
Maddux ReidRB0.71——1.340.40.451.24
Nate BaileyWR0.46-0.472.78-0.15-1.060.910.13
Ryan TattersallWR-0.16-0.06-0.50.03—0-0.16
Seamus GilmartinTE-0.11——-0.11—0-0.11
Tafari MoeWR-0.77——-0.77—0-0.77
Xaviah BasconRB0-0.34-0.330.130.40.01-0.08

New Hampshire

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brooks BentleyQB-0.29-0.22-0.14-0.77-0.25-0.55-0.1
Colby RamshawTE-0.7—-0.7——0-0.7
Drew DansonTE2.02—2.02——02.02
Ja'Carree KellyWR0.090.69-0.33-0.41—-0.10.12
Jocquez SmithRB0.07-0.73—0.41—0.070
Josh FillionWR-0.63-0.81——-0.440-0.63
Myles ThomasonRB-0.27-0.12-0.39—-0.26-0.19-0.75
Ryan BlaggWR-0.97——-0.97—0-0.97
Ryan RickettiWR0.690.142.320.73—00.69
Ty CarlsonWR0.77-0.481.19——00.77

Total player PPA

Harvard

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Charlie SmithQB-6-1.80.9-5.10-0.5-5.5
Cole AllenRB5.31.52.41.305.20.1
Henry ShoemakerWR-0.50-0.5000-0.5
Jordan HarrisRB0.300.7-0.400.30
Kise FlanneryQB2.402.4002.40
Logan ReaskaTE-0.30-0.10-0.20-0.3
Maddux ReidRB2.1001.30.80.91.2
Nate BaileyWR3.2-0.95.6-0.3-1.12.70.5
Ryan TattersallWR-1-0.1-10.100-1
Seamus GilmartinTE-0.100-0.100-0.1
Tafari MoeWR-0.800-0.800-0.8
Xaviah BasconRB0-2.1-0.30.420.1-0.1

New Hampshire

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brooks BentleyQB-9.5-2.4-1.9-4.6-0.5-2.8-2.7
Colby RamshawTE-0.70-0.7000-0.7
Drew DansonTE2020002
Ja'Carree KellyWR0.62.1-0.7-0.80-0.10.7
Jocquez SmithRB0.7-2.202.900.70
Josh FillionWR-1.3-0.800-0.40-1.3
Myles ThomasonRB-3.7-0.7-2.70-0.3-2.2-1.5
Ryan BlaggWR-100-100-1
Ryan RickettiWR3.50.42.30.7003.5
Ty CarlsonWR3.1-0.53.60003.1