CFBAPP

Georgetown 21–24 Richmond: Player Stats & Box Score

Georgetown2-421
Final
Team1234T
Georgetown077721
Richmond7140324
24Richmond5-2

E. Claiborne Robins Stadium, Richmond, VA

Box score

Excitement index
5
Georgetown final win probability
3.3%
Richmond final win probability
96.7%

Team stats

GeorgetownRichmond
First downs
12
27
Third-down efficiency
3-12
5-14
Fourth-down efficiency
1-2
0-0
Total yards
303
467
Passing yards
193
322
Completions / attempts
14-23
29-49
Yards per pass
8.4
6.6
Rushing Yards
110
145
Rushing Attempts
30
28
Yards per rush
3.7
5.2
Penalties / yards
5-67
6-54
Turnovers
0
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
25:12
34:48
Passes defended
6
4
QB hurries
8
1
Sacks
1
3
Tackles
43
28
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
5
Kicking Points
3
6
Kick returns
2
3
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
39
57
Passing touchdowns
3
1
Rushing touchdowns
0
2
Punt returns
—
3
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
14

Player stats

Passing

Georgetown

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jack Johnson14/231938.430

Richmond

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Ashten Snelsire29/493226.610

Rushing

Georgetown

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jayden Sumpter11928.4045
Clay Ash12272.306
Isaac Ramsey3103.306
Team1-1-1.000
Jack Johnson3-18-6.000

Richmond

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Aziz Foster-Powell17875.1233
Warrick Stephenson6315.2015
Donovan Higgins11616.0016
Ashten Snelsire4112.8010

Receiving

Georgetown

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Hassan Mahasin412130.3171
Isaiah Grimes3268.7126
Clay Ash22311.5021
Riley Anderson2126.008
Legend Bernard294.505
Burke Carroll122.012

Richmond

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Bryce Allen67813.0019
Quanye Veney67312.2021
Andreas Hill33812.7020
Sean Clarke4379.3024
Aziz Foster-Powell5357.0112
Donovan Higgins22713.5015
Justin Rice11515.0015
Jaden Fair11212.0012
Carson Derey177.007

Defensive

Georgetown

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jack Casey8401100
Brian Lloyd7600100
Bryson Logan7401010
Brian Allen6400100
Quincy Briggs4400100
Cody Pham3300010
Chigozie Oge-Evans3211020
Isaac Saffold3200000
Ryan Hussey3201000
Jordan Johnson3100000
Dean Mangiocavallo3000000
Joel Mireles2200000
Arinze Maijeh2200000
Samir Crosby2200000
Kamari Loving2100000
Michael Bonsu2000100
Bryce Cox1100000
Chris Martin1100120
Bear Cortes1100000
Brayden Humphreys1100000
Folu Shobowale1000000
Damon Narcisse0000010
Henry Eber0000010

Richmond

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Devin Geronomi9900000
Blake Houser951.52.5000
TJ Baldwin5000.5010
Jackson Thorne5000000
Jeremiah Washington4200100
Caleb Geronomi4200100
Daniel Sellers320.50.5000
Moses Bailey3100000
Camden Byrd300.50.5000
Kyree Richardson2200000
Tramayne Bullock2200100
Tayshaun Burney2100.5100
Jamar Hodges210.50.5000
Jordan Wilkes1100000
Krystian Williams1000000
Matthew Martin1000000

Kick returns

Georgetown

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Hassan Mahasin23919.5230

Richmond

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaden Fair35719.0230

Kicking

Georgetown

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Thomas Anderson0/00.003/33

Richmond

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Kyle Bitsko1/520.0493/36

Punting

Georgetown

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Josh Leff729842.60169

Richmond

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Ned Gray418847.00360

Punt returns

Richmond

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaden Fair3144.770

Advanced stats

GeorgetownRichmond

Total predicted points added

Plays
54
78
Overall · Total
3.4
17.8
Overall · Q1
-5.4
7.4
Overall · Q2
2.2
10.3
Overall · Q3
3
2.2
Overall · Q4
3.6
-2.1
Passing · Total
5.9
11.2
Passing · Q1
-5.5
1.8
Passing · Q2
4.3
5.5
Passing · Q3
2.5
3
Passing · Q4
4.7
0.9
Rushing · Total
-1.9
4.2
Rushing · Q1
0.1
3.6
Rushing · Q2
-1.5
4.9
Rushing · Q3
0.6
-1.2
Rushing · Q4
-1.1
-3

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.66
1.18
Overall · Q1
1.38
1.39
Overall · Q2
2.36
1
Overall · Q3
1.64
1.19
Overall · Q4
1.43
1.35

Field position

Average starting field position
79.5
67.9
Average starting predicted points
0.75
1.61

Havoc

Defensive backs
7.7%
7.4%
Total
12.8%
16.7%
Front Seven
5.1%
9.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
54
78
Overall · Total
0.06
0.23
Overall · Q1
-0.39
0.44
Overall · Q2
0.22
0.38
Overall · Q3
0.25
0.13
Overall · Q4
0.2
-0.12
Passing · Total
0.23
0.23
Passing · Q1
-0.69
0.16
Passing · Q2
0.86
0.36
Passing · Q3
0.62
0.33
Passing · Q4
0.52
0.07
Rushing · Total
-0.07
0.16
Rushing · Q1
0.02
0.72
Rushing · Q2
-0.37
0.41
Rushing · Q3
0.07
-0.17
Rushing · Q4
-0.12
-1

Rushing profile

Line Yards
69
93
Stuff Rate
37%
14.8%
Power Success
0%
0%
Open Field Yards
44
38
Line Yards Average
2.5
3.4
Second Level Yards
22
35
Open Field Yards Average
1.6
1.4
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
1.3

Scoring opportunities

Points
14
24
Opportunities
2
9
Points Per Opportunity
7
2.67

Success rates

Overall · Total
27.8%
43.6%
Overall · Q1
14.3%
52.9%
Overall · Q2
30%
55.6%
Overall · Q3
33.3%
35.3%
Overall · Q4
33.3%
23.5%
Passing Downs · Total
14.3%
28%
Passing Downs · Q1
20%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
50%
Passing Downs · Q4
20%
22.2%
Standard Downs · Total
32.5%
50.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
11.1%
69.2%
Standard Downs · Q2
37.5%
61.9%
Standard Downs · Q3
40%
27.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
38.5%
25%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Georgetown

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Burke CarrollTE3.7%7.1%0%0%5.6%0%7.7%
Clay AshRB24.1%42.9%10%33.3%11.1%40.7%7.7%
Hassan MahasinWR11.1%7.1%10%8.3%16.7%0%23.1%
Isaac RamseyRB5.6%0%10%16.7%0%11.1%0%
Isaiah GrimesTE5.6%7.1%0%8.3%5.6%0%11.5%
Jack JohnsonQB48.1%57.1%50%33.3%50%0%100%
Jayden SumpterRB20.4%7.1%10%16.7%38.9%40.7%0%
Jonathan AlexanderWR3.7%7.1%0%8.3%0%0%7.7%
Legend BernardWR9.3%14.3%10%0%11.1%0%19.2%
Riley AndersonWR5.6%0%20%0%5.6%0%11.5%

Richmond

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andreas HillWR14.1%0%14.8%11.8%29.4%0%22.4%
Ashten SnelsireQB66.7%70.6%59.3%58.8%82.4%11.1%100%
Aziz Foster-PowellRB29.5%41.2%29.6%35.3%11.8%63%12.2%
Bryce AllenWR14.1%17.6%7.4%11.8%23.5%0%22.4%
Carson DereyTE1.3%0%3.7%0%0%0%2%
Donovan HigginsWR3.8%0%3.7%0%11.8%3.7%4.1%
Jaden FairWR1.3%0%3.7%0%0%0%2%
Justin RiceWR3.8%0%3.7%5.9%5.9%0%6.1%
Quanye VeneyWR9%11.8%7.4%5.9%11.8%0%14.3%
Sean ClarkeTE6.4%11.8%11.1%0%0%0%10.2%
Warrick StephensonRB9%0%11.1%17.6%5.9%22.2%2%

Average player PPA

Georgetown

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Burke CarrollTE1.04-0.47——2.5501.04
Clay AshRB-0.130.29-0.63-0.56-0.28-0.341.07
Hassan MahasinWR1.26-0.565.91.050.3901.26
Isaac RamseyRB-0.1—0.32-0.3—-0.10
Isaiah GrimesTE0.71-1.58—2.071.6200.71
Jack JohnsonQB0.23-0.690.860.620.5200.23
Jayden SumpterRB0.270.88-0.551.57-0.080.270
Jonathan AlexanderWR-2.02-3.79—-0.24—0-2.02
Legend BernardWR-0.17-0.14-0.77—0.10-0.17
Riley AndersonWR-0.09—-0.1—-0.070-0.09

Richmond

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andreas HillWR-0.27—-0.14-0.52-0.280-0.27
Ashten SnelsireQB0.250.160.360.430.070.560.23
Aziz Foster-PowellRB0.330.70.73-0.13-1.20.120.93
Bryce AllenWR0.41-0.061.180.440.3700.41
Carson DereyTE1.2—1.2——01.2
Donovan HigginsWR1.06—0.95—1.120.951.12
Jaden FairWR-0.58—-0.58——0-0.58
Justin RiceWR0.08—-0.551.84-1.0500.08
Quanye VeneyWR0.390.760.570.39-0.1700.39
Sean ClarkeTE0.320.97-0.11——00.32
Warrick StephensonRB-0.12—0.18-0.27-0.61-0.06-0.52

Total player PPA

Georgetown

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Burke CarrollTE2.1-0.5002.502.1
Clay AshRB-1.61.8-0.6-2.2-0.6-3.82.1
Hassan MahasinWR7.5-0.65.91.11.207.5
Isaac RamseyRB-0.300.3-0.60-0.30
Isaiah GrimesTE2.1-1.602.11.602.1
Jack JohnsonQB5.9-5.54.32.54.705.9
Jayden SumpterRB2.90.9-0.53.1-0.52.90
Jonathan AlexanderWR-4-3.80-0.200-4
Legend BernardWR-0.9-0.3-0.800.20-0.9
Riley AndersonWR-0.30-0.20-0.10-0.3

Richmond

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andreas HillWR-30-0.5-1-1.40-3
Ashten SnelsireQB12.81.95.74.30.91.711.2
Aziz Foster-PowellRB7.64.95.8-0.8-2.425.6
Bryce AllenWR4.5-0.22.40.91.504.5
Carson DereyTE1.201.20001.2
Donovan HigginsWR3.20102.212.2
Jaden FairWR-0.60-0.6000-0.6
Justin RiceWR0.20-0.61.8-1.100.2
Quanye VeneyWR2.71.51.10.4-0.302.7
Sean ClarkeTE1.61.9-0.30001.6
Warrick StephensonRB-0.900.6-0.8-0.6-0.4-0.5