CFBAPP

Florida 27–24 Texas: Player Stats & Box Score

Florida5-227
Final
Team1234T
Florida01071027
Texas1070724
247Texas4-2

DKR-Texas Memorial Stadium, Austin, TXLine Texas −12.5O/U 51On ABC | ERADM

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 7 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
5.6
Florida Elo
1,619 → 1,636
Texas Elo
1,914 → 1,897
Florida final win probability
97.1%
Texas final win probability
2.9%

Team stats

FloridaTexas
First downs
21
13
Third-down efficiency
8-19
2-10
Fourth-down efficiency
2-2
1-3
Total yards
313
272
Passing yards
155
173
Completions / attempts
22-35
14-20
Yards per pass
4.4
8.7
Rushing Yards
158
99
Rushing Attempts
46
30
Yards per rush
3.4
3.3
Penalties / yards
7-55
1-15
Turnovers
0
1
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
38:11
21:49
Passes defended
2
6
QB hurries
2
5
Sacks
5
1
Tackles
24
41
Defensive touchdowns
0
1
Tackles for loss
11
6
Total fumbles
1
1
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Kicking Points
9
6
Kick returns
5
—
Kick Return TDs
0
—
Kick Return Yards
105
—
Passing touchdowns
2
1
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
1
Punt Return Yards
4
80
Rushing touchdowns
1
1

Player stats

Passing

Florida

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Tramell Jones Jr.22/351554.420

Texas

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Arch Manning14/201738.710

Rushing

Florida

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jadan Baugh25913.6113
Tramell Jones Jr.10414.1014
London Montgomery4205.009
Eric Singleton Jr.284.008
Evan Pryor242.005
Team3-6-2.000

Texas

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Daylan Smothers12524.3021
Raleek Brown8475.9132
Arch Manning1000.0011

Receiving

Florida

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Eric Singleton Jr.7436.1012
Bailey Stockton4317.8014
Dallas Wilson3279.0017
Lakota Dippre2157.528
Micah Mays Jr.2136.507
Jadan Baugh2136.5014
London Montgomery188.008
Luke Harpring155.005

Texas

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Emmett Mosley V27638.0062
Ryan Wingo5499.8015
Jermaine Bishop Jr.3248.0015
Cam Coleman3186.019
Daylan Smothers166.006

Fumbles

Florida

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Team100
Kanye Clark001

Texas

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Arch Manning110

Defensive

Florida

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Myles Graham7311000
Cormani Mcclain6401000
Kanye Clark6300000
DJ Coleman6100000
Aaron Chiles5101000
L.J. McCray431.52.5000
Brendan Bett420.51.5000
Lagonza Hayward410.50.5000
Jayden Woods3200000
Ty Jackson310.51.5000
Ben Hanks III310.50.5000
Stive-Bentley Keumajou-Yondui2100000
Bryce Thornton2000100
Emmanuel Oybadejo1101000
Alfonzo Allen1000000
D.K. Kalu100.50.5000
Jaden Robinson1000010
Kamran James1000000
Jeramiah Mccloud0000110

Texas

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Justin Cryer11300100
Jelani McDonald9501100
Colin Simmons8514020
Rasheem Biles7300110
Kade Phillips6600000
Kobe Black5300000
Ian Geffrard5101000
Maraad Watson4200000
Bo Mascoe3200300
Graceson Littleton3200000
Alex January3100000
Lance Jackson3100000
Brad Spence2100000
Warren Roberson2100000
Richard Wesley2100010
Derek Williams Jr.2000000
Darius Snow1100000
Ryan Niblett1100001
Gianni Spetic1100000
Kosi Okpala1100000
Hero Kanu1000010
Zina Umeozulu1000000

Kick returns

Florida

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
London Montgomery510521.0300

Punt returns

Florida

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jadan Baugh144.040

Texas

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ryan Niblett28040.0631

Kicking

Florida

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Patrick Durkin2/2100.0453/39

Texas

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Gianni Spetic1/1100.0383/36

Punting

Florida

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Alec Clark631151.81275

Texas

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Mac Chiumento416942.30147

Advanced stats

FloridaTexas

Total predicted points added

Plays
83
51
Overall · Total
7.7
-6.4
Overall · Q1
-1.1
6
Overall · Q2
3.4
-4.9
Overall · Q3
5.2
-2.4
Overall · Q4
0.1
-5
Passing · Total
9.9
6.7
Passing · Q1
1.1
2.4
Passing · Q2
2
-1.2
Passing · Q3
6.5
-0.5
Passing · Q4
0.3
6.1
Rushing · Total
-1.6
-13
Rushing · Q1
-1.7
3.6
Rushing · Q2
1.4
-3.6
Rushing · Q3
-1.1
-1.9
Rushing · Q4
-0.2
-11.1

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.16
1.07
Overall · Q1
0.95
0.89
Overall · Q2
1.5
0.78
Overall · Q3
1.22
-0.01
Overall · Q4
0.87
2.37

Field position

Average starting field position
65.8
75.9
Average starting predicted points
1.75
1.03

Havoc

Defensive backs
3.9%
7.2%
Total
27.5%
15.7%
Front Seven
23.5%
8.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
83
51
Overall · Total
0.09
-0.13
Overall · Q1
-0.09
0.32
Overall · Q2
0.14
-0.38
Overall · Q3
0.23
-0.41
Overall · Q4
0.01
-0.39
Passing · Total
0.28
0.28
Passing · Q1
0.22
0.26
Passing · Q2
0.17
-0.31
Passing · Q3
0.5
-0.18
Passing · Q4
0.06
0.76
Rushing · Total
-0.04
-0.5
Rushing · Q1
-0.29
0.36
Rushing · Q2
0.12
-0.45
Rushing · Q3
-0.12
-0.64
Rushing · Q4
-0.01
-2.22

Rushing profile

Line Yards
127
54
Stuff Rate
22.2%
26.9%
Power Success
100%
40%
Open Field Yards
11
38
Line Yards Average
2.8
2.1
Second Level Yards
40
32
Open Field Yards Average
0.2
1.5
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
1.2

Scoring opportunities

Points
27
17
Opportunities
7
3
Points Per Opportunity
3.86
5.67

Success rates

Overall · Total
33.7%
41.2%
Overall · Q1
16.7%
57.9%
Overall · Q2
33.3%
30.8%
Overall · Q3
34.8%
33.3%
Overall · Q4
41.7%
30.8%
Passing Downs · Total
21.4%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
100%
Passing Downs · Q2
10%
25%
Passing Downs · Q3
42.9%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
22.2%
40%
Standard Downs · Total
40%
43.6%
Standard Downs · Q1
20%
55.6%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
31.3%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
53.3%
25%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Florida

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bailey StocktonWR6%0%8.3%13%0%0%13.9%
Dallas WilsonWR10.8%0%20.8%8.7%8.3%0%25%
Eric Singleton Jr.WR14.5%33.3%16.7%13%4.2%4.4%27.8%
Evan PryorRB1.2%0%0%4.3%0%2.2%0%
Jadan BaughRB32.5%25%41.7%26.1%33.3%55.6%5.6%
Lakota DippreTE3.6%0%4.2%4.3%4.2%0%8.3%
London MontgomeryRB6%0%0%4.3%16.7%8.9%2.8%
Luke HarpringTE1.2%8.3%0%0%0%0%2.8%
Micah Mays Jr.WR2.4%0%0%8.7%0%0%5.6%
Tawaski AbramsWR1.2%0%0%0%4.2%0%2.8%
Tramell Jones Jr.QB54.2%58.3%58.3%60.9%41.7%20%100%

Texas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Arch ManningQB58.8%52.6%38.5%66.7%84.6%23.1%100%
Cam ColemanWR7.8%5.3%7.7%16.7%7.7%0%16.7%
Daylan SmothersRB25.5%31.6%30.8%33.3%7.7%46.2%4.2%
Emmett Mosley VWR3.9%5.3%0%0%7.7%0%8.3%
Jermaine Bishop Jr.WR5.9%10.5%7.7%0%0%0%12.5%
Nick TownsendTE3.9%10.5%0%0%0%0%8.3%
Raleek BrownRB15.7%15.8%23.1%16.7%7.7%30.8%0%
Ryan WingoWR15.7%15.8%7.7%0%30.8%0%33.3%

Average player PPA

Florida

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bailey StocktonWR0.72—0.191.08—00.72
Dallas WilsonWR0.14—0.230.34-0.2800.14
Eric Singleton Jr.WR0.080.27-0.050.11-0.290.270.04
Evan PryorRB0.09——0.09—0.090
Jadan BaughRB0.02-0.32-0.21-0.120.54-0.010.4
Lakota DippreTE1.43—2.612.69-101.43
London MontgomeryRB0.05——-0.30.140.010.24
Luke HarpringTE0.030.03———00.03
Micah Mays Jr.WR0.44——0.44—00.44
Tawaski AbramsWR-0.28———-0.280-0.28
Tramell Jones Jr.QB0.250.030.250.450.10.130.28

Texas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Arch ManningQB-0.040.260.05-0.09-0.33-1.290.28
Cam ColemanWR0.570.32-0.41-0.362.7400.57
Daylan SmothersRB-0.350.15-1.03-0.31-0.76-0.410.33
Emmett Mosley VWR3.031.33——4.7303.03
Jermaine Bishop Jr.WR0.29-0.181.23——00.29
Nick TownsendTE-0.4-0.4———0-0.4
Raleek BrownRB-0.040.82-0.33-1.14-0.67-0.040
Ryan WingoWR0.320.63-0.36—0.2600.32

Total player PPA

Florida

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bailey StocktonWR3.600.43.2003.6
Dallas WilsonWR1.301.20.7-0.601.3
Eric Singleton Jr.WR0.91.1-0.20.3-0.30.50.4
Evan PryorRB0.1000.100.10
Jadan BaughRB0.6-1-2-0.74.3-0.20.8
Lakota DippreTE4.302.62.7-104.3
London MontgomeryRB0.300-0.30.600.2
Luke HarpringTE0000000
Micah Mays Jr.WR0.9000.9000.9
Tawaski AbramsWR-0.3000-0.30-0.3
Tramell Jones Jr.QB110.23.56.311.19.9

Texas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Arch ManningQB-1.12.60.3-0.4-3.6-7.76.7
Cam ColemanWR2.30.3-0.4-0.42.702.3
Daylan SmothersRB-4.60.9-4.1-0.6-0.8-4.90.3
Emmett Mosley VWR6.11.3004.706.1
Jermaine Bishop Jr.WR0.9-0.41.20000.9
Nick TownsendTE-0.8-0.80000-0.8
Raleek BrownRB-0.32.5-1-1.1-0.7-0.30
Ryan WingoWR2.61.9-0.40102.6